Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Cryppie01

FY-21 LDO/CWO Procurement Board

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Determinism

RTTUZYUW RHOIAAA0001 0381710-UUUU--RHOOABD RHOOTAC RHVCNEE RHVCSEE

RHVCYYQ RHVDPNR RUCORGP RUCXISC RUEHEG RUEUIDY RUHDKAN RUOIAAA

RUOIBBB RUOITTT.

ZNR UUUUU

R 071708Z FEB 20 MID110000405007U

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT

UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 034/20

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-21 ACTIVE DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT

OFFICER IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/20FEB19//

AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, MANUAL OF MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the FY-21 Active Duty Navy

Limited Duty Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO)

In-Service Procurement Board.

2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.

All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning

month.  Members are directed to verify their select status via

BUPERS Online.

                      LIMITED DUTY OFFICER ENSIGN

                         DECK SURFACE  - 6110

Edwards Alfred Mark     0521       Evans Justin Ray     1120

Frison Leandris Cornell 0821       Maisonet Dominique R 1120

Mccray Deangelo Terrell 0321       Montgomery Derek L   0321

Rivera Anthony Deshawn  0521       Truesdale Davey An   0721

                       OPERATIONS SURFACE  - 6120

Bass Deyardra Monique   0820       Christman Zachary C  0221

Kelley Fridah Nkatha    1020       Lavin Ellen Carolyn  0521

Logan Kevin Oneil       0921       Nelson Shaun Kevin   0421

Norman Michael Thomas   0821       Rodney James Daniel  0321

Seldon Wesley Tyrone II 0421       Smith Lowell Christo 0321

Trujillo Socorro Serra  1220       Williams Jerome Samu 1120

                    ENGINEERING/REPAIR SURFACE  - 6130

Ace Maxi                0721       Andonaire Angel I    0721

Antonio Jonathan Baut   0421       Awuku Albert P       0421

Barker Murray Kenneth   0721       Conely Derick Ros    0821

Daniely Steven Milton   0221       Elliott Dante Trac   0221

Erni Christopher Sant   0221       Gribbin Kyle Robert  0421

Grover Dustin Thomas    1020       Harrold Nancy Elise  0321

Jobe Tamsir Ibrahim     1120       Jones Heath Miller   0521

Le Triet Minh           0521       Levy David Richard   0821

Long William Leland Jr  0821       Obenhaus Joseph Rob  0821

Quinn Untress Lamont    0821       Reynosa Julio Albe   0821

Rodriguez Justin Lee    1220       Romera Leodolfo Oca  1220

Sawyer Rashad Sershja   0821       Sookbir Nicholas En  0821

Ucanan Rodolfo Alexan   0821       Vargas Renzo Martin  0821

Vuong Hao Anh           1120

                     ORDNANCE SURFACE  - 6160

Abbey Kevin Aaron       1120       Anthony Peter James  0521

Cole Stephen William    0421       Garcia Ernesto Jr    0821

Heaton David Matthew    0921       Holter Benjamin Jam  0421

Norris James Walter     0521       Rainmaker Daniel C   0921

Rankin Robert Lee       0821       Reyes Ronald Allen   1220

                    ELECTRONICS SURFACE  - 6180

Arellano Jesse Benjam   0921       Artiles Ismet        0321

Bradshaw Charles Kent   0921       Colliver Christoph   0521

Cruz Alexander Brio     0821       Daddario Jennifer A  0921

Fields Brenton Alford   0421       Freeman Koda Ray     0421

Garrison Bobby Keith    0921       Gonzales Joshua Dan  0521

Handlang Thomas Robert  0821       Herndon Micaiah Ani  0821

Johnson Nicholas Myle   1120       Jones Carl Arthur    0821

Justice Jamal Joseph    0521       Lamanna Jasmin Luci  0321

Miller Zachary Jon      0921       Rundhaug Justin Th   1220

Shaw Zachary Scott      1020       Teuscher Charles W   0521

Ward Spencer Mcghee     0821       White Christopher J  0221

                 ENGINEERING/REPAIR SUBMARINE  - 6230

Davies Mason James      0821       Mccutcheon Aaron M   0921

Smith Tyler Jonat       0321       Yourtz Adam Tyler    0321

                     ORDNANCE SUBMARINE  - 6260

Blackburn Cody Patri    0921       Frank Zachary Paul   0821

Knutelsky Jered J       0921       Pascal Dominique Jr  0821

Piersanti Anthony Ja    1020       Scott Steven James   0221

Venable Nathan James    0221       Zizelman Kyle R      1020

                   ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE  - 6280

Duran Jared Ryan        0421       Johnson Benjamin Tr  0821

Johnson Jared Dean      0921       Lee James            1120

Olivier Riki Jr         0521

                  COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE  - 6290

Becraft Benjamin J      0921       Lyon John Arthur     1120

Nelson Kyle Thomas      1120       Scott Brody Lee      0321

Shackleford John Micha  0821

                      AVIATION DECK  - 6310

Akinadarijo Keji Usman  1019       Duskin William Kyle  0921

Juarezmedina Lehi Ant   0521       Santos Jessica       1220

Wever Terrance Jermai   0821

                     AVIATION MAINTENANCE  - 6330

Beju Kehinde Justus     1220       Bogan Sammy Edward   0521

Boyd Caston Lee         1020       Chinea Susana Dela   0821

Errichiello Michael D   1120       Espinoza Dario Raym  0221

Gaerlan Terry C         0921       Haslage Thomas Wayn  0921

Jamorabon Darlene L     0921       Keller Zoekia Adol   0321

Kelley Keestaun S       0821       Klein Charlene Kay   0921

Ljung David Jonathan    0821       Michaud Jay Hollis   1120

Ngo Khanhduy Viet       0221       Romero David Louis   0421

Rubio Ricardo           0521       Sexton Brandon Tim   0821

Small Cameron Will      0921       Spilker Patrick Ja   1220

Stockpole Arthur J      0321       Teague Andrew Jose   0921

Tolar Hezekiah Wesley   0821       Williams Robert Pre  0821

Zima James Philip       0421

                      AVIATION ORDNANCE  - 6360

Burke Michael J         0821       Currier David Brad   0921

Dean Michael Curtis     1020       Donnette Kevin Je    0821

Foster Lemuel Winston   0321       Juarez Mario Ray     0221

Knox Corey J            0921       Mednis Erik Daniel   0221

Pelton Mitchell Bryce   0921       Rogers Shondalyn L   0321

Tulod Manolito Cagang   0821       Wallace Isaiah       1020

                     AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL  - 6390

Bingham Zachariah Cal   1120       Cumo Nathan James    0421

Leonard Ryan Oconnell   1020       Santis Mario Rene    1020

Wood Brandon Paul       0921

                      ADMINISTRATION  - 6410

Anderson Richard Lee    0921       Brown Natalie Ann    0221

Charles Shazrika Magee  0521       Colon Melissa Ann    1020

Comer Laura Ann         0521       Edwards Donte Jama   0821

Ellis Brandon Grantne   0921       Emerson Yasmeen J    0821

Gathings Corey          0821       Halljaycox Cassond   0321

Martinez Jesus Noel     0821       Ortiz Vanessa        0921

Rios Ana Judith         0921       Ryu Katrina Minyo    0521

Snaza Kaila Marie       0921       Streeter Hellen W    0321

Surrency Robert Kirk    0821       Tackett Jacob Rob    1020

Warner Jeffrey Lee      0921       Wright Keshanna A    0821

                       BANDMASTER  - 6430

Garcia Antonio Oliver   1220       Stuver Matthew Rob   0921

EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL  - 6480

Chunn Howard Eric       1020       Dean Evan Samuel     0221

Drumm Charles Albert    0921       Pacleb Sheldon A     0221

                        SECURITY  - 6490

Anderson Alan Andreas   1120      Braun Travis Conr     1120

Byers Nicholas Robert   0821      Cox Kyle Robert       0221

Crane Cody Jonathan     0221      Delgado Omar Anton    1220

Draughn Alecia Ericka   0921      Esquivelramirez Jul   0321

Gibbs Christopher L     1120      Hudson Robert Georg   0221

Ike Cedrick Jermaine    1020      Jones Duane M         0721

Marsh Thomas Ethan      0921      Matthews Demarcus R   0321

Mercado Daniel Jose     0921      Miller Eric Dustin    1220

Moore Caryn Alexandr    0821      Quilesrivera Jose     0221

Schehen Jared Benjam    1220      Schneider Michael J   1020

Scott Andrew John       1020      Smith Michael John    1120

Thurston Matthew Jam    0921      Whaley Matthew Ryan   0821

Wiley Yanitsa           0821

                     SUPPLY CORPS  - 6510

Aburo Moses Tolulope   1220      Attobra Etienne Kwa    1120

Chan Seng Ian          1220      Georgen Robert C       0221

Gervacio Robert Conr   0221      Jerasa Adam Craig      1020

Matos Andres Antonio   1120

                  CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS  - 6530

Delasalas Jordan Paul  0421       Harris Jennifer Mar   1020

Leray Paul Anthony     0321       Marler David Micha    0821

Williams Azzim A       0921

                   CRYPTOLOGIC WARFARE  - 6810

Gonzales Julianrae Si  0921       Southworth Andrew S   0321

Vaughan Joseph Robert  1020

                  INFORMATION SYSTEMS  - 6820

Clapp Brandon Lee      0921       Green David Nathani    0521

Hernandez Michelle Ni  0821       Johnson Curtis Marc    0821

Padilla Salvador Nate  0921       Quijada Mark Anthony   0821

Quinton Jennifer Lee   1020       Rodriguezreyes Carlo   0521

Seeley Joseph Douglas  0521       Tiernan Erick Lawren   0321

Washington Lavashti    0921

                    CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-3)

               AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN  - 7331

Zayas Jose Albelto    1020       Escuro Alan Orillosa   1120

Marcum Brandon Scott  1020

            SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CRAFT CREWMAN  -  7171

Collins Matthew Doug  1020

                    CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-2)

                     BOATSWAIN SURFACE  - 7111

Are Kehinde O          0621       Daniels Michael Dav   0321

Douglas Dionne B       0621       Farmer Stefan         0621

Golden David Ray       1020       Hudson Vance Steve    0221

Michel Salomon         0221       Runner Jason Michae   0521

Supnet Francis Paul    1220       Wiley Maurice         1120

Young Sumner Davis     0321

                 OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 7121

Deck Casey Allen       1120       Denton Brandon Dav    0221

Garcia Megan Nicole    0221       Jacobs Dandre Dair    0621

Julien Ralph Junius    0521       Lyons Erick Andrew    1020

Petrie Andrew Michael  0321       Rondenelli Christi    1120

Smith Zachary Trevell  0321       Thach Mcgovern        0621

Trombley Jessica       0421       Weber Jeremy Thom     0421

Wicker John Edward     0521

            ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 7131

Arceo Arjay Quirante   0521        Barros Andrew John   1220

Coleman Brandon Jerma  1020        Cruz Angela Marie    1120

Dang Susan             0421        Denne Gerard Ronald  0421

Dogojo Alvin D         0521        Dramani Gibril       1120

Green Jacob Lamont     0621        Grose Robert Eugene  0621

Guilmet Jeffrey John   1020        Huizenga Wesley Ry   0521

James Earl Ross        0321        Mansilla Sherwin Fl  0421

Mckay Daniel Ray       0221        Miceli Jacob Allen   1220

Moore Shawn Jeffery    1120        Nedzweckas Timothy   0221

Rackler Timothy P      1020        Sosa Brian Mitchell  0221

Tackett Stephen Dan    1120       Temple Dean Scott     0321

Towry Jeffrey Alan     1220       Zapata Tanya Denise   0321

                SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN  - 7151

Abbott Mark Andrew     0421       Clayton Jeffrey Robe  0321

Keane Morgan James     1220       Kelly John Richard    0621

Mccarthy Joshua Allen  0521       Mccormick Ryan Paul   0521

Mendoza Concepcion     1020       Ndegwa Ngugi          0421

Ogden Thomas William   1020       Saltzman Sheldon Jac  0321

Trescott Charles Robe  0621

                ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 7161

Allen Demetrius Lamar  1120       Baker Derrik Reynol   1020

Carlsen Richard Curtis 0421       Carpenter Travis Has  0521

Coucheronaamot Nathan  1220       Higa Shellie Nae      1120

Jefferson Gregory Call 0221       Martin Corey Cranda   0221

Mitchell Daniel Richa  0221       Mosher Jason Willi    1220

Nichols John Ryan      1020       Stone Shane Michael   0421

Wilson Damas Lee       1220       Wilson Ivan Astaire   0621

           SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CRAFT CREWMAN  - 7171

Hill Jeffrey Michae    1120      Horner Stephen B       0421

Vannoy Jason Lee       1220      Wall Brian Mccarthy    0321

               ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 7181

Clay Donnielle Nicole  1220       Eaton Kenneth Jose    0621

Hammon Bruce John      1020       Peterson Joshua Cody  1120

Pruitt Michael Gregory 1120       Saramaha Daniel Mich  0321

                      DIVING OFFICER  - 7201

Amberger Joshua Evan   0421       Casey Timothy Richa   0621

Colletti Daniel Edward 1120       Holt Brandon Henry    0521

Luberto Daniel Mario   1220

               ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE  - 7261

Costello Collin Peter 1220       Kaiser Keith Allen     0621

                ACOUSTIC TECHNICIAN  - 7281

Burden Ryan Ives      0421       Hiracheta Austin D     0421

Hulak Joel Roberts    1020       Ronne Brandon Kaima    1020

                AVIATION BOATSWAIN  - 7311

Carter Kerry Demarq   0321       Devereaux Sean Hiak    1220

Fauver Justin Leehu   0321       Forbes Edwars Alons    0221

Iturbe Julio Cesar    1220       Lam Godwin Kin         0221

            AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN  - 7321

Allen Ian Scott       0420       Dixon Richard Willi    0221

Dunston James Edward  0421       Dykes Hadley Ryan      1220

Freischlag Nathan D   1120       Hoffman Nicholas Jos   0621

Ledford Kevin Michael 0321       Luchetti Joseph        0321

Swiney Ryan Thomas    0621       Wall Michael Brian     0521

White Ryan Vincent    0621       Williams Jeremy Lee    0221

Young Neil Edward     0521

             AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN  - 7331

Altig Carlos Julian   1220       Anderson Mark Daniel   0221

Betancourt Joseph Ab  1120       Dabalos Aldenvee Sor   0521

Delgado Keith David   0521       Huguelet Joseph Eug    1220

Jesmer Candi Lynne    0421       Jones Douglas Willi    1120

Kosakowski Randie M   0221       Magana Jaime           0221

Mathis Nicholas Bri   0521       Mccoy Joycelyn Elai    0621

Meba Abalo            0421       Obryne Patrick Bruce   0321

Patterson Michael J   0321       Rawson Jennifer Nic    1220

Renew Larry Scott     1220       Ruiz Roger             1220

Squeo Zoe Marie       0421       Sweeting Brian Tho     0321

Sykes Jonathan Darr   0421       Tackett Justin Lyle    1120

              AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN  - 7361

Broadfield Lisa Erin  1220       Brown Jeffrey Loren    1220

Everett Mark Jacob    0421       Garcia Francisco       1120

Hardwick Martin Blake 1220       Hisle Aaron Lee        0521

Hodges Lisa Laton     0621       Mabe Richard Scott     0621

Ngo Henry M           1120       Nichols Michael Robe   0221

Pampaloni John Antho  1020       Pomee Alofi Jr         0221

Reiter Nikki Marie    0221       Styx Matthew Alan      0421

Takahashi Ted S       0621

                      SHIPS CLERK  - 7411

Cooper Stephen Wayne  0421       Deleon Sonny Rupita    0321

Griffiths Justin Dav  0521       Hively Ben Michael     0521

Im John Jin           1120       Jackson Alicia Shun    1020

Kinder Ryan Keith     0521       Maynard Tyrone Geni    0321

Mitchell Eric Dylan   0421       Phan Hien Dinh         1120

Pittman Heather Lynn  0221       Pontiervasquez Kritz   0521

Russell Ladonna Rach  0621       Schardt Robert Will    1220

Sellers Kacee Lynn    0421       Smith Nicholas Cedri   0221

Smith Roger Dale Jr   0621       Steele Jeffrey Dale    1220

Suha Andrew Joseph    0421       Thurman Tangelia Ren   1220

Zamora Katherine Mar  0621

                FOOD SERVICE WARRANT  - 7521

Birch Dominique Alain 0621       Domagalski Jeremy J    0521

Eldridge Darweshi Sho 0621       Hardaway Rodell Lam    1220

Lyons Derek Antwane   0521       Pierce Martell Lyn     0621

Rhoads Christopher Ra 1220       Souchon David Zacha    1120

                   OCEANOGRAPHY  - 7801

Mcaleer Shane Matthew 1220       Steele Christopher J   1120

            CRYPTOLOGIC WARFARE TECHNICIAN  - 7811

Bonte Robert Eugeneti 0621       Carpenter Royce Ant    0221

Daniels Jermaine Mos  1020       Dennison Matthew IV    0621

Edmunds Scott Samuel  0621       Hancock Christopher    0421

Jamison Larry Robert  1120       Miyashiro Jared Ika    1220

Osieczonek Kimberly   0521       Pratt Carla Shaneka    1120

Raines Clyde Wayne    1220       Recher Scott Gregory   0421

Smith Joshua Patrick  0521       Svatek Mark            0521

Wilson Paul Michael   0421

           INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN  - 7821

Brackman Zebulon Tho  0221       Domingue Mark Antho    1220

Harris Keith Jr       0621       Henderson Teresa Jan   0621

Jones Monique Nico    0421       Kaddour Fahmi Benabd   0621

Mcknight Natasha Me   0221       Noriega Ramon          1020

Osouna Angel Corrie   0521       Pair Christian Edwin   1020

Patrizi Louis Andrew  0321       Penigar Tatiana Lata   0521

Reed Kellee Kristen   0521       Sylvan Judy Cathyann   0321

Windemiller Aimie Ca  0421

               INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN  - 7831

Barton Jonathan Russ  1020       Elmer Mark Stephen     0320

Heinz Michael Joseph  1120       Hollenback Anna Alic   1220

Hull Richard Allen    1020       Joyner Nicole Shan     1020

Jukesblalock Marqui   0320       Mcquiston Alan Rob     0220

Moran Scott Edward    1020       Sheasby Ross Edward    0420

Woody Jenniffer Dani  0320

                  WARRANT OFFICER (W-1)

                  CYBER WARRANT  - 7841

Johanning Paul Andr  0421       Politowski Steven F    1220

Savage Brent David   1020

  • Thumbs Up 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

radioman

Not on the list myself - but congrats to those who made it!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SubLS

Where did you find this? It’s not posted as a NAVADMIN or on NPC. At least that I am seeing. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Determinism
Just now, SubLS said:

Where did you find this? It’s not posted as a NAVADMIN or on NPC. At least that I am seeing. 

I got it in message traffic.

  • Thumbs Up 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
PAMA

I was selected, congrats to all those selected.

  • Nice 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
subguy10524

Congrats to those selected!

Now as a nuke, I get to wait for our results. Hopefully they are just as speedy through the route!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
reservemech

Congrats PAMA and congrats to all selected, I got the N and now back to the drawing board. I’ll keep applying until they deny my TIR waiver. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Tony
2 hours ago, SubLS said:

Where did you find this? It’s not posted as a NAVADMIN or on NPC. At least that I am seeing. 

It's public now. Usually we have a shipmate or two who will post it here before it goes on the Navadmin page 😎

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Tony
1 hour ago, PAMA said:

I was selected, congrats to all those selected.

Congratulations Pama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
NavyFramer

I finally got the “S”!! Congrats to everyone who made it! 

  • Nice 1
  • Thumbs Up 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Tony
45 minutes ago, NavyFramer said:

I finally got the “S”!! Congrats to everyone who made it! 

Congratulations @NavyFramer! 😎

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Charlie_Tango

I was selected to 618x, first time up. 

listen - if you didn’t make it, don’t be discouraged.

Hit me up if you want guidance/me to look through your record and help.

I'm also in Hampton Roads if you wanna meet up locally. 
 

don’t give up - keep pushing forward! 

  • Nice 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Tony
1 minute ago, Charlie_Tango said:

I was selected to 618x, first time up. 

listen - if you didn’t make it, don’t be discouraged.

Hit me up if you want guidance/me to look through your record and help.

I'm also in Hampton Roads if you wanna meet up locally. 
 

don’t give up - keep pushing forward! 

Congratulations @Charlie_Tango!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
NavyFramer
3 hours ago, Tony said:

Congratulations @NavyFramer! 😎

Thanks!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
NavyFramer

When will the quotas be released?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
PerdiemWarrior

Got the S boys!

  • Nice 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Tony
1 hour ago, PerdiemWarrior said:

Got the S boys!

Congratulations @PerdiemWarrior, looks like we have quite a few forum members who made it. 😎

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
subguy10524

From the Facebook community LDO page, it looks like the nuke board is done and results are being processed. 

Any other nukes out here waiting also? Hopefully it will be just as quick as the other LDO board!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
mmn1ss

Hey another nuke here waiting on results too. I keep checking to see if anyone has heard anything.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
NavyFramer

I noticed there were quotas for 25 733X but they only selected 22. What happened to the other 3 quotas?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Charlie_Tango
10 minutes ago, NavyFramer said:

I noticed there were quotas for 25 733X but they only selected 22. What happened to the other 3 quotas?

FY-21 LDO/CWO ISPB precept states that if the candidates record doesn’t support, to select only the “best and fully qualified.”

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 229 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online



×
×
  • Create New...