Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Teaguemonie

FY-20 LDO/CWO Procurement Board

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

SubLS
UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 221701Z FEB 19
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 041/19

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-20 ACTIVE DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER 
IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//
AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAP 15, MANUAL OF MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the FY-20 Active Duty Navy Limited 
Duty Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In-Service Procurement 
Board.

2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.
All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning month.  
Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online.
           Limited Duty Officer Lieutenant (Junior Grade)
                   Information Systems - 6820
Beidleman Martin M     1019       Brown Jeffrey B        1019
Ellis Arraheem N       1019
                   Limited Duty Officer Ensign
                      Deck Surface - 6110
Andree Jonathan D      0520       Bailey Priscilla M     0720
Fischer Reuben H       0820       Foor Brandon M         0320
Halfacre Arren D       0520       Mutrie Steven T        1119
Richardson Anthony A   1119       Shirley Thania C       0320
                    Operations Surface - 6120
Blakely Jessica P      1219       Calloway Durnell K     1019
Dee Nicholas E         1119       Frederick Zachry F     0320
Hanauer Dexter J       0320       Lancieri Peter R       1219
Lofquist Geoffrey A    0420       Mitchell Marcus B      0520
Rosario Anthony        0420       Tejedaceron Harrold I  0820
Valentine Gregory A    0920       Verayanez Alexandra    0820
               Engineering/Repair Surface - 6130
Avila Jason L          1219       Aylesworth Adam M      0920
Bilka Mark A           0720       Brooks Terrell V Jr    0820
Chrispen Anthony R     0520       Clemente Bernard A     0820
Dominguez Juan V Jr    0420       Goodenough Lynn F      0820
Greear Joshua S        0520       Gregrow Brandon E      0920
Gross Ethan E          0220       Jordan Jeramie E       0320
Lagansua Johnmelbene M 0920       Lasua Kalani K         0920
Lehr Matthew T         0420       Luallen Jeremy J       0820
Marvain Zachary M      0420       Meakins Kyle W         0920
Meng Fei               1219       Milos Nicholas J       0220
Pamintuan Carlo E      1119       Rodarthe Joshua G      1019
Shockley Priscilla R   0720       Silatolu Paul W        0820
Smith Nathan A         0720       Weber David M          0220
Zhao Disi              1119
                   Ordnance Surface - 6160
Abuokal Mona           0420       Castillo Kelby J       1119
Chisholm Kevin J       0820       Cope Bradley J         0820
Courtney Bryan T       0420       Cox Kevin M            0920
Petty James M          0520       Quirk Zachary T        0520
Renz Derek J           1219       Suarez Bernardo        0920
                 Electronics Surface - 6180
Ahmed Eajen            0520       Boland James J II      0820
Brown Harold L         0820       Campbell Bethany L     0820
Clark Jesaun D         1119       Crum Seth A            0520
Flentge Christopher A  0920       Fry Joseph H           0320
Galvin John Michael    0920       Head Alexander B       0320
Kazukiewicz Henry J    0520       King Brett T           0420
Knight Brittany D      1019       Kopa Matthew B         0720
Mcelroy William R      0820       Norgaisse Samuel R     0820
Pierce Jason B         0720       Robertson David W      0920
Ross Joshua R          0420       Rushing Kyle M         0920
Thomas James M         0520       Tyree Anton K          0920
               Engineering/Repair Submarine - 6230
Andrew Shayne M        0820       Marigliano William D   0920
Murphy Andrew C        0320       Penzien Gary M         0320
                  Ordnance Submarine - 6260
Amatangelo Michael A   1119       Cicconi Brian M        0220
Davis Bradley A        0820       Noel Cliven A          0920
Quigley Thomas W       1119       Smith Sean S           0820
Stevenson Daniel G     0920       Wagner Leonard B Jr    0220
                 Electronics Submarine - 6280
Acimovich Zachary P    0420       Augustine Charles J    0920
Beuning Robert J       1019       Kim Dokyun             0520
Lim Michael B          0420       Tolliver Camron S      0820
                Communications Submarine - 6290
Anderson William A Jr  0320       Cordova Stephen R      0920
Green Matthew S Jr     0820       Ryan Wayne M           1019
Skaggs Michael H       1019
                     Aviation Deck - 6310
Anderson Quentin K      0320      Chase Terrance J       0820
Gayle Nyran A           0520      Polanco Jonathan       1019
Stoecklein Jeremy M     0920      Williams Sylvester Jr  1219
                    Aviation Operations - 6320
Barboa Michael J        1219      Roberson Ryan P        0320
Savoie Ryan N           0920      Stithem Jarod G        1119
                   Aviation Maintenance - 6330
Cameron Catherine G     0820      Capers Robert D        0420
Centonze Wyonna L       1119      Davis Charlie R III    1019
Edwards Jerry L         0820      Garrett Timothy S      0220
Grant Ryon R            0320      Hughes David W         0820
Jenkins Jerrod K        0320      Johnston Brian A       0820
Layne Bennie L          0820      Love Courtney A        0520
Maness Mary E           0920      Manrique Nicholas R    0920
Mantoux Jonathan L      0720      Mckain Zachary D       0420
Nuhfer Tyler C          0920      Ochieng Philip O       0820
Perez Roderick O        0920      Poveda Camilo E        0920
Resseguie Christopher B 0220      Rhew Kevin C           0720
Sobbing Christafer I    0920      Tavares Temujin        0920
Tracy Shawn P           0820      Wolfenbarger Kristie   0520
                     Aviation Ordnance - 6360
Barrow Kedrick J       1119       Fargas Gerardo R       0820
Flores Enrique         0920       Franklin Tavarus Wyatt 0320
Gorski Breanna D       1119       Haw Abe E              0720
Jacob Justin J         0220       Mccommon Alesha C      0220
Robledo Nicholas       0320       Smith Sean H           0920
Wade Daryl A           0720
                    Air Traffic Control - 6390
Alvarado Brian         1019       Bjorlie Stephen D      0820
Connor Braheem D       0920       Honeycutt Lattie D II  0420
Oberholtzer Jennifer L 0220
                     Administration - 6410
Candelario Yamil       0220       Cassise Daniel A       1019
Cervantes Carly        1019       Decenso Jeffrey A      0320
Eagerton William E     0820       Estrada Erik R         0320
Gray James J           0820       Harrington Kawon R     0820
Horn Alonte D          0820       Lee Jong E             0820
Moe Jacqueline A       0920       Neet Erik A            0520
Nevils Curtis          0920       Panavaravatn Boonyarit 0720
Punjani Sadiq          0520       Ramos Joseph           0920
Rangel Michael C       0820       Sharper Gary G Jr      0920
Shorter Ezell Jr       0520       Stone Benjamin S       0820
                     Bandmaster - 6430
Drescher David M       0920       Sematoske Andrea L     1219
                Explosive Ordnance Disposal  - 6480
Bellanca Paul D        0220       Herrmann Adam T        0220
Richardson Timothy P   0920       Savas Nicholas C       1019
Sitz Nikolai F         0920
                      Security - 6490
Adams Dominique C      1119       Billings Jessica A     0920
Bixby Zachery J        1219       Boykin Eric A Jr       0720
Bromelia Kyle T        0920       Caceres Luis X         1119
Dorais Alex M          1019       Gager Ryan E           0920
Graham Nicholas T      1119       Harrington Matthew T   0220
Hellwig Brittney S     0220       Hill Kaitlin A         0320
Hope Christopher T     1019       Jointer Triston T      0920
Keogan Amber D         1119       Lawrence Andrew B      0820
Machado Raphael F      0220       Martin Henry C         0320
Mcdonald Nicole K      1219       Mclaughlin Stephen J   0820
Morfey Corey D         1219       Outhet Jenna S         1019
Peterson Ronald M Jr   0820       South Ashlee C         0220
Towers Michael H       0820
                     Supply Corps - 6510
Fraley Lyle C Jr       0220       Howard Norris B Jr     1119
Lambert Aaron R        1019       Magsanoc Jonathan C    0220
Murphy David           1219       Rudd Julibert M        1219
Ryles Lavetta P        1119
                  Civil Engineer Corps - 6530
Brickwood Curtis R     0820       Graddon Stephen H      0420
Merrill Gwenette M     0320       Nickman Jasen D        1019
Salzman Heather N      0920
                  Cryptologic Warfare - 6810
Evers Courtney P       0320       Hines Christopher A    1219
Mcgrath Caleb J        0820       Purcell Christopher J  1019
Schmidt Aaron E        0920       Williams Nicholas A    0520
                  Information Systems - 6820
Bennett Robert D       0920       Eastman Bryana M       0820
Fisher Gloria R        0820       Greene Brandon J       0520
Hogaboom Joseph R      1019       Manning Leroy P III    0520
Mateo Michael A        0320       Melzer Burton J        0820
Perez Matthew          0520       Skipper Ruddana P      0920
Stafford Jacob W       0920
                  Chief Warrant Officer (W-3)
                Special Warfare Technician - 7151
Loss Robert F          1019
                Ordnance Technician Surface - 7161
Singletary Brandin A   1019
             Special Warfare Combatant Craft Crewman - 7171
Favata Christopher M   1019
                      Diving Officer - 7201
Clouse Joseph B        1119
                   Chief Warrant Officer (W-2)
                    Boatswain Surface - 7111
Abbott Ryan M          0320      Arnett Justin R         0620
Chasten Antwon G       0520      Dicicco Nicholas A      1219
Mammah Ekundayo R      0220      Marriott Jamie R        1119
Menard Abed            0220      Mitchell Dennis J       0620
Shatto Charles B       0620      Torrez James R Jr       0420
             Operations Technician Surface - 7121
Craver Derek P         0520      Eaton Christopher G Jr  0320
Frasier Murray M       0520      Habtom Nabai G          0420
Hicks Michael A II     0220      Hudnall Alan K          0420
Ipina Francisco G Jr   0320      Orello Michelle D       1119
Parker Henry L II      1019      Walcott Zakiya N        1119
Williams Lakeisha D    0220
             Engineering Technician Surface - 7131
Ancheta Ariel S        1119      Brown Timothy C         0620
Bulls Dasan R          0520      Castillo Juan J         1019
Diaz Phillip G         1119      Finazzo Michael A       1019
Fine Gerald E          0420      Grant Xavier R          1219
Harder Keith A         0420      Hicks Matthew P         1119
Hodge Tabitha L        0320      Hodge William R III     1219
Israel Rashad A        0320      Keown Joshua B          0220
Leugers Christopher    1019      Minta Amagouno          0220
Modesitt Michael L     1119      Padilla Francisco M     0620
Perez Hector L Jr      0420      Santos Marcus P         0620
Vasquez Esteban R      0520      Walker Timothy C        1219
Ward Demetrius C       1219      Westphal Patrick E      0520
Woods Andrew V         0220
                Special Warfare Technician - 7151
Albritton James D      1019      Cavazos Andrew B        0520
Fiack Daniel P         0320      Mcdonough Cameron B     0520
Novotny Corey S        1219      Pugmire Courtney D      0420
Rice Daniel C          0320      Sellers Andrew T        0420
Stover Jared A         0620      Sylvest Andrew T        0620
               Ordnance Technician Surface - 7161
Bergen Daniel L        0220      Brown William J         1119
Cooper Steven P        0420      Cruz Christopher S      1219
Downs James R          1219      Faehse Michael C        0220
Harber Bradley L       0220      Milligan John T         0420
Moore Sarah V          1119      Tolar Adam C            1219
Torres Miguel          0620      Turner Jamie D          0520
Williamson Steven T    1019
         Special Warfare Combatant Craft Crewman - 7171
Hilsheimer Conrad T    1119      Pappillion James E      0320
Prosser Jeffrey E      0420      Reams David C           1219
              Electronics Technician Surface - 7181
Le Jonathan K          0320      Maxie Darrion           1119
Pate Joseph D          1019      Paul Denise M           1219
Zion John A            1119
                   Diving Officer - 7201
Lontine Beau J         0520      Mcdowell Troy M         0420
Puett Spencer H        0620
              Ordnance Technician Submarine - 7261
Mangrum Heath T        0520      Word Benjamin P         1119
                Acoustic Technician - 7281
Martinez Philip E      1219      Mccullough Paul D       0420
Meadors Joseph R       1019      Northup Justin L        0420
                 Aviation Boatswain - 7311
Anthony Bradley P      0220      Cochran Robin P II      1219
Janda Nicholas J       1219      Martinezpena Yendry     0320
Rohloff Marc J         0320      Yang Pangtang           0220
              Aviation Operations Technician - 7321
Gaudreau Adrien L      0220      Gregory Travis J        0620
Kopy Kristopher M      0320      Marsh Brandon K         0220
Medrano Richard N      0420      Trump Douglas E         0420
Will Eric N            0520
              Aviation Maintenance Technician - 7331
Agudieztavarez Brau    1119       Alvarezpena Georlando  0420
Anderson Joe N Jr      0420       Benjamin Latoya N      0420
Bernardo Arbie F       0520       Buchanan Skylar L      0520
Burford Edward A       0320       Burkey Jeffrey A       0220
Flaig Michael E        1219       Johnscott Anthoney O   1019
Kehoe James D          0420       Lopez Jason M          0220
Lowe Matthew P         0220       Marrero Juan A         1119
Mattos Keala H         0320       Morris Sheldon O       1119
Moseley James C        0620       Rullo Alexander S      0520
Smith Ronny L          1219       Smith Scott R          0320
Spivey Brandon M       0620       Warchol Andrew T       1019
West Thomas E          1219
             Aviation Ordnance Technician - 7361
Bader Matthew C        0420     Blackmon Marlon          0620
Dooley Ryan G          1119     Jones Christopher R      0220
Kodrin Kevin J         0220     Martinez Radames J       0620
Mcdowell Thurman R     0620     Pratt Calvin R Jr        1219
Razo Alfredo J Jr      0220     Ren Matthew G            0420
Robinson Kirt E        0520     Rooney Kevin Barry III   1119
Swazy Hashaun J        1219     Toles Crystal L          1119
Trombley Daniel A      1219
                     Ships Clerk - 7411
Barnes Keyla           0420     Blackman Gabriela N      0420
Cheveres Grace K       0420     Fulcher Michael E        0620
Heisner Daniel J       0220     Jackson April B          0520
Johnson Brandy R       0520     Karr Timothy J           1119
Lemusmartinez Jesus    0320     Marshall Nefertera T     0220
Millanes Rubyanne D    0620     Patel Kunal D            1219
Richardson Terence     1219     Salazar Lorena K         0320
Spann Aaron C          0620     Thurman Timothy R        0420
Wallace Kadian S       1119
                 Food Service Warrant - 7521
Adams Brandon P        0620     Encomienda Jerrybob S    1119
Herndon Tasha V        0520     Lovell Larry E           1219
Mattia Joe C           1219     Mattia Krystle N         0520
Tindall Robert L Jr    0620     Williams Carrol C        0620
                    Oceanography - 7801
Bell Wesley R          1119     Kossuth Gregory L Jr     1219
Morgan Sarah K         0320
             Cryptologic Warfare Technician - 7811
Behan Patrick C        0520     Chadd Cameron G         1019
Cline Brad A           0420     Cordero Edwin K         0220
Edwards Kyle C         0520     Eltringham Darrell K    1219
Gallt Toby W           0420     Guge Gregory A Jr       0620
Hooper Hugh L III      1119     James Jason A           0620
Lucci Christopher D    1219     Neary Jonathan L        1119
Richter Daniel W       0520     Sauer Kurt J            0420
Walker Tandra L        0620
              Information Systems Technician - 7821
Cannon George M Jr     1019     Carcana Jose D          0320
Carmack Joshua G       1219     Clark Brett M           0520
Davis Tyrone R         0520     Dlabaj Michael A        0420
Gordon David C         0520     Jackson Kwelisha K      0620
Johnson Derek          0420     Marlowe Steven A        0220
Montgomery Amanda L    0620     Perez Rafael R          0620
Suttles Joseph W       0220     Timmons Shareeda J      0320
Tucker Amy L           1019
                 Intelligence Technician - 7831
Best Christopher M     1019     Blankenship Richard H   1019
Burrell Andrew J       1219     Henderson Yvonne        1119
Jones Rusiane L        0320     Kirby Charles D         0520
Mathes James R         1019     Mcmillian Laquite S     0320
Reinke Michael W       1019
                    Cyber Warrant - 7841
Drew Gregory E         1219     Henry Clayton A         1019
Vanderkamp Guy         0420

3.  Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior performance 
documented in the evaluations and fitness reports reviewed by the board 
required the members to dedicate long hours in making hard choices to ensure 
only the best and fully qualified applicants were selected.  I am confident 
that each selectee will justify their selection time and again in their new 
career as naval officers.  Those not selected are highly encouraged to seek 
out an LDO/CWO in your area for advice on ways to grow professionally and 
improve opportunity for future selection.  Bravo Zulu to all who were willing 
to answer the call.

4.  This message is not authority to issue appointments.  Frocking is 
prohibited.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) will deliver appointments under 
separate correspondence approximately 60 days prior to the commissioning 
date.

5.  Commanding Officers are directed to:
    a.  Notify selectee.
    b.  Notify PERS-802 via official correspondence no later than 10 days 
following release of this message of selectees who do not accept appointment.  
Selectees who decline their commission within this 10 day period will be 
considered by the FY-20 Enlisted Selection Boards.  After the 10 day period, 
PERS-802 will invalidate all FY-20 Active Duty Navy LDO and CWO In-Service 
Procurement Selection Board selectees eligibility for the FY-20 Active Duty 
Enlisted Selection Boards.
    c.  Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a 
commissioning physical within the 90 days preceding the appointment month.  
Notify the applicable officer detailer upon completion.
    d.  Hold execution of all permanent change of station orders in abeyance, 
if applicable, and immediately notify PERS-40 of member's selection.
    e.  Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within four 
months of commissioning date.  Selectees must hand carry test results to 
Officer Indoctrination School, Newport, RI.  If selectee fails to achieve 
satisfactory medium, notify your applicable officer detailer.  Hold 
commissioning in abeyance until successful completion of PFA.
    f.  Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a
    selectee is no longer mentally, physically, morally or professionally 
qualified or if they fail to meet current PFA requirements.  Immediately 
forward documentation citing reason to PERS-802.

6.  If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any extensions) expires 
after the date of appointment, they are not reenlistment eligible unless 
appointment is declined.

7.  Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for submission 
requirements with regard to personal information and history cards, and 
inform PERS-806 of address changes to facilitate appointment delivery.

8.  Points of contact
    a.  PERS-806 point of contact for issuance of oath and
    commissioning documents issues/questions is Ms. Shelly Hayes, at
(901) 874-4374/DSN 882, or email at shelly.hayes(at)navy.mil.
    b.  PERS-803 point of contact for LDO/CWO In-Service Procurement Board, 
issues/questions is LT Randy Beal at (901) 874-3170/DSN 882 or email npc_ldo-
cwo_selbd.fct(at)navy.mil.

9.  Released by Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

SubLS
UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 221715Z FEB 19
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 042/19

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-20 NAVY RESERVE LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN-
SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//

AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAP 15, MANUAL OF MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the FY-20 Navy Reserve Limited Duty 
Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In- Service Procurement 
Selection Board.

2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.
All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning month.  
Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online.
                    Limited Duty Officer Ensign
                    Ordnance Submarine - 6265
Sandifer Edward E        1019
                 Communications Submarine  6295
Abiva Brian E            1019       Conlon Thomas H      1019
Cunningham Michael C     1019
                   Aviation Maintenance - 6335
Moline Megan G           1019       Montfort Delilah E   1019
Thompson Richard E       1019
                       Administration - 6415
Belcher Brenda L         1019       Darden Cierra N      1019
Gomezmartinez Diana E    1019       Hall Trina M         1019
Longo Elizabeth A        1019       Villavicencio Marci  1019
                        Security - 6495
Adeshchenko Alexander    1019       Almond Keith A       1019
Anderson Denton M        1019       Brixey Jacob K       1019
Consiglio Colin M        1019       Fisher Eric S        1019
Gagnier Robert P         1019       Gutierrez Maria D    1019
Higgins Callum B         1019       Kalnas Ernest J      1019
Kinney Adam M            1019       Lamb Brian K         1019
Maldonado Alejandro      1019       Mecca Christopher A  1019
Rei Anthony G            1019       Ritchie Jason M      1019
Stone Fletcher M         1019
                    Civil Engineer Corps - 6535
Bryan Jimmie L Jr        1019       Shearman Samuel A    1019
              Engineering Technician Surface - 7138
Brake Brandon R          1119       Goins Jason M        1119
Gordon Eric R            1119       Huang Joshua S       1119
Maust Casey L            1119
                Ordnance Technician Surface - 7168
Stratford Russell P      1119
               Cryptologic Warfare Technician - 7818
Colburn Patrick J        1119       Miller Jeffrey J     1119
Segool David W           1119       Steiner Douglas R    1119
Stimach Kenneth M        1119
               Information Systems Technician - 7828
Hollis Adolphus T        1119       Lavala Kizzalibah   1119
Ocampo Jhon M            1119
                 Intelligence Technician - 7838
Briggs Thomas E          1119       Mcmanus Neil P      1119
Sleight Scott D          1119

3.  Commanding Officers (CO) are directed to:
    a.  Notify selectee.
    b.  Notify COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-92) via official correspondence no later 
than 10 days following release of this message of selectees who do not accept 
appointment.  Selectees who decline their commission within this 10-day 
period will be considered by the FY-20 Reserve Enlisted Advancement Selection 
Boards.  After the 10-day period, PERS-802 will invalidate all FY-20 Navy 
Reserve LDO and CWO selectees' eligibility for the FY-20 Reserve Advancement 
Enlisted Selection Boards.
    c.  Notify PERS-92 no later than 10 days following release of this 
message of any selectee who is currently mobilized or will be mobilized prior 
to their scheduled commissioning date.
    d.  Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a 
commissioning physical within the 90 days preceding the appointment month.  
Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within 120 days of 
commissioning date and an additional Body Composition Assessment (BCA) within 
30 days prior to commissioning.  Submit commissioning physical, official PFA 
data and BCA to PERS-92.
    e.  Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined a selectee is no 
longer mentally, physically, morally or professionally qualified or if the 
selectee fails to meet current PFA requirements.
Immediately forward documentation citing reason to PERS-92.
    f.  Contact your Navy Operational Support Center Training Officer to 
obtain Direct Commission Officer Indoctrination Course
(DCOIC) quota.  Commanding Officers will ensure selectees attend DCOIC within 
12 months of their commissioning date.  Selectees reporting to DCOIC will be 
required to pass a BCA and a third class swim qualification upon check in.  
Failure of BCA upon check in will result in immediate disenrollment and 
possible loss of orders.  Swim failure will remediate.  Additional course 
information can be found at 
https://www.public.navy.mil/netc/NSTC/otcn/ldo.aspx.  This link contains 
information concerning the course curriculum, base info, billeting info, 
uniform requirements and commissioning pay entitlement procedures.

4.  Appointments will be permanent.

5.  This message is not authority to issue appointments.  Frocking is 
prohibited.  PERS-92 will deliver appointments under separate correspondence 
approximately 30 days prior to the commissioning date.

6.  Appointees must forward a new Ready Reserve Agreement, NAVPERS
1200/1 (Rev 06/12) and a copy of their oath of office to PERS-92 upon 
commissioning.

7.  Selectees are encouraged to visit
https://www.public.navy.mil/bupers-
npc/career/reservepersonnelmgmt/officers/Pages/ProcurementBoard.aspx
to learn more about commissioning procedures, commissioning timelines, 
uniform allowance and saved pay procedure.

8.  Within 90 days of commissioning, selectees are directed to apply for 
applicable officer billets via the junior officer apply (JOAPPLY) process.  
More information can be found on the JOAPPLY website:
https://private.navyreserve.navy.mil/layouts/apply/default.aspx#joap
ply.

9.  PERS-92 point of contact for questions regarding commissioning procedures 
or submitting required correspondence is CDR Michael Austin at (901)874-
4512/DSN 882, email michael.w.austin(at)navy.mil or PSC Nathaniel Ndikum at 
(901)874-3209/DSN 882, email nathaniel.ndikum(at)navy.mil.

10.  Released by Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1. //

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
KingATC

For those who didnt make it, I have been there before. It sucks. Bounce back and improve. Thats what I did and now I gon an

 

S

  • Cool! 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
SubLS

Congrats! 

1 hour ago, KingATC said:

For those who didnt make it, I have been there before. It sucks. Bounce back and improve. Thats what I did and now I gon an

 

S

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
HFLBrochacho

Was selected for 6490. This was my third time submitting and I tried something new this year.

If anyone would like feedback from my applications, or would like a copy of my package, please let me know!

  • Cool! 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
ADCS

This was my 7th and finally got the S. Dont lose hope if you did not get picked up this year.

  • Cool! 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Sig781

Congrats to all who got selected.  If you didnt make it, dont give up.  Pereserverence  counts...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
DustinAdam07

Congrats to everyone that was selected. I was a non-select this year, first time up. If anyone would be willing to take a look at my package for improvements please contact me at either DustinAdam07@gmail.com or Dustin.Ledbetter@socom.mil. Thank you in advance and look forward to seeing you all in the fleet as newly commissioned LDO's.

 

Very Respectfully,

 

CTI1 Ledbetter

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.


  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 12 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online



×
×
  • Create New...