Jump to content

FY-2025 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SCREEN BOARD RESULTS


Recommended Posts

RTTUZYUW RHOIAAA0001 0581603-UUUU--RHSSSUU.
ZNR UUUUU
R 271600Z FEB 24 MID120000916887U
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 038/24

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-2025 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SCREEN BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/CNO/16JUL21//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2K, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER PROGRAM.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who
have been selected for assignment as a Command Master Chief from the Command
Master Chief Screen Board, which convened 31 January 2024:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)   		RATE		PARENT COMMAND

Adkins Sherman J		HTCM		CVN 71 THEODORE ROOSEVELT
Allen Craig L			FTCM		SSBN 737 KENTUCKY BLUE
Antrim Robert A			ITSCM		SSN 792 VERMONT
Baca Jesse C			CBCM		NMCB 3
Baumann Kyle W			SOCM		SPECIAL RECONNAISSANCE TEAM 1
Bonifer Michael J		CBCM		NAVSUPP UNIT STATE DEPT WASH DC
Boulay Lauren E			ITCM		SURFCOMSYSTRNGCMD HAMPTON RD
Bowen Justin C			GSCM		COMDESRON 21
Brown Shannon J			EODCM		EODMU 8
Calilung Herbert P		ASCM		DDG 69 MILIUS
Carpenter Matthew E		DCCM		CVN 70 CARL VINSON
Chavez Alex Jr			SOCM		SEAL TEAM 5
Cox  Matthew J			NDCM		NAVSURFWARCEN COASTAL SYS STATION
Damuth Phillip S		FTCM		SSBN 730 HENRY M JACKSON BLUE
Eberle Eric A			NDCM		MOBDIVSALVUNIT TWO
Elmstead James E Jr		MMACM		SSN 750 NEWPORT NEWS
Ervin Harold H III		ETCM		CVN 70 CARL VINSON
Fry Alexander M			SOCM		NSWG1 DET TRAINING
Garcia Angellus E		ITSCM		SSGN 727 MICHIGAN BLUE
Gill Christian A		NDCM		CENTER FOR EOD AND DIVING
Gonzalez Sergio Jr		MACM		NAVSTA ROTA
Grammer Travis L		FTCM		COMSUBRON 11
Hackley Michael E		OSCM		UNSEAWARDEVCEN DET SAN DIEGO
Haraburda Michael G		MMNCM		SSN 22 CONNECTICUT
Hatfield Nathan P		SOCM		SPECIAL RECONNAISSANCE TEAM 1
Hays Jason S			MMNCM		SSN 760 ANNAPOLIS
Heckard Johnetta L		ISCM		CENTCOM JOINT INTEL OPS CNTR
Heiland Kasey J			SOCM		SEAL TEAM 4
Lacy Jerritt P			SOCM		USSOCOM MACDILL AFB
Mabe Jeremy G			CTRCM		COMTENTHFLT
Malone Christopher W		MMACM		COMSUBRON 21
Matney Thomas R			EODCM		NAVSCOL EOD EGLIN AFB STAFF
Mendenhall Justin W		SOCM		NSWG1 DET TRAINING
Micheli Michael K		STSCM		SSN 789 INDIANA
Montgomery Corey D		CSCM		NAS KINGSVILLE
Mosley Jared W			SOCM		SEAL TEAM 8
Nelson Michael L		SBCM		SPECBOAT TEAM 22 SEA COMP
Nicholson Nathan T		SOCM		NSWG1 DET TRAINING
Osler Stephen M			SOCM		SPECIAL RECONNAISSANCE TEAM 2
Peart Cleveland Jr		CBCM		NAVAL CONSTRUCTION GROUP 1
Raynor Steven A			SOCM		SEAL TEAM 2
Reed Brian E			FCCM		LHD 4 BOXER
Reeves Ryne A			SOCM		NAVSPECWARCOM BASIC TRAINING CMD
Roberts Steven C Jr		AVCM		CVN 75 HARRY S TRUMAN
Rodriguez Luis NMN		LSCM		COMNAVSURFLANT
Roelike Bryan J			MACM		NAS SIGONELLA
Santel Timothy M		TMCM		SSN 782 MISSISSIPPI
Setty Clifton K			CMCM		NAVCECOFFSCOL PT HUENEME CA
Skoog Nathaniel J		SOCM		SEAL TEAM 4
Southwick Bradley T		SOCM		NSWG1 DET GUAM
Taylor Timothy A		CBCM		NAV SUPP FAC THURMONT MD
Teart Brian A			MACM		NAVY EXPEDITIONARY COMBAT COMMAND
Tyree Sandra D			HMCM		COMNAVIFORCES
Williams Anthony D		SOCM		SEAL ADV DEL VEH TEAM 1 PH
Williams Jeremy N		EODCM		NAVSCOL EOD EGLIN AFB STAFF
Williams Stephen D II		ICCM		COMNAVSURFLANT
Williamson Joseph J		MMACM		SSN 779 NEW MEXICO

2.  Congratulations to the following Training and Administration of
the Reserve (TAR)/Selected Reserve (SELRES) members who have been
selected for assignment as a Command Master Chief:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)		RATE      	PARENT COMMAND
Adams Clyde N			PSCM		COMNAVRESFOR STAFF DETACHMENT
Bailen John E			LSCM		NR DLA JRF DST HQ
Bartman Chad E			CBCM		NMCB 18
Bauer Jeremy L			AVCM		FLTLOGSUPPRON FIVE FOUR
Baumert Richard A		ETCM		COMNAVRESFOR STAFF DETACHMENT
Burch Whitney A			ITCM		NR NIFR SE JAC
Crawford Christina A		ITCM		NR NAVWAR RESERVE HQ
Gonzalez Adrian G		ASCM		HELMINERON ONE FIVE
Jameson Calisha M		HMCS		NAVRESFORCOM
Klein Barry A			ETCM		NR NAVWAR
Lapera Alexis J			DCCM		NAVRESFORCOM
Linville Charles C		HMCS		NR OSBORNE DENT HQ
Lockett Katrina R		ITCM		NAVRESFORCOM
Mathura Richard N		MNCM		NR CNSG SE
Miller Rebeca P			LSCS		NR NAVFAC
Moczygemba Veronica J		CBCM		SEVENTH NCR GULFPORT MS
Moore Raymond R III		ISCM		NR NIFR WAS
Sena Thom S			AMCS		FLTLOGSUPPRON SIX ONE

3.  AC POC is CMDCM Monica J. Kuhl, NAVPERSCOM PERS-40FF at
901-874-4560, DSN 882-4560, email monica.j.kuhl.mil@us.navy.mil.
TAR/FTS POC is CMDCM Darryl E. Williams, NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at
901-874-3257, DSN 882- 3257, email darryl.e.williams7.mil@us.navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss
detailing opportunities.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral Richard J. Cheeseman Jr., N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • 🧧 Activity Stream

    1. 0

      U.S. Navy Reserve Officer Convicted for Bribery Scheme

    2. 0

      DOD, VA urged to improve mental health support for troops leaving military

    3. 0

      Navy Issues HII $78M Contract Mod That Includes Quality of Life Facility at Newport News

×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family