Jump to content

FISCAL YEAR 2024 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS


Recommended Posts

CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED// 
ROUTINE 
R 131444Z APR 23 MID200080892631U 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 
 
NAVADMIN 085/23 
 
PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR// 
 
SUBJ/FISCAL YEAR 2024 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARDS 
RESULTS// 
 
REF/A/DOC/BUPERS/19SEP2018// 
AMPN/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16G, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL 
OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.// 
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have 
been selected for advancement to senior and master chief petty 
officer by the Fiscal Year 2024 Navy Reserve E8 and E9 Selection 
Boards.  Strong competition between qualified professionals is one 
of the strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks highly of 
your abilities. 
 
2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific 
dates of advancement will be published by Commanding Officer, Naval 
Education and Training Professional Development Center Pensacola, 
FL.  Personnel listed below may be frocked in accordance with 
reference (a) if qualified. 
 
3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS 
On-Line.  The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within 
competitive category.  Read each line from left to right, name, and 
numerical order of advancement.  Categories of advancement are 
selected reservist and training and administration of the reserve. 
           Selected Reservist Master Chief 
      AFCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN 
SENA THOM SCO     002         TRUELOVE NATH     001 
          AGCM - MASTER CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE 
STOVALL SHERR     001 
          AWCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN 
BERG JONATHAN     001         CHAVIRA CESAR     002 
          BMCM - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE 
GOGGIN WILLIA     001         PARKER MISSY      003 
QUEZADA CINA      002         SHADWICK JOSE     005 
TOJPAZ HENRY      004 
            CBCM - SEABEE MASTER CHIEF 
ALEXANDROU NI     004         BUTTERHOF STE     003 
HAMILTON JOHN     002         LAMBERT KEVIN     005 
MCQUEEN SHANN     001         MOORE ANTHONY     007 
PEREZ LEANO B     006         ROBINSON HOLL     008 
    CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS 
FERRY MICHAEL     001 
    CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION 
MANFREDI MARC     001 
         EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE 
ALI MOHSIN        001         HASCHKE BRAND     002 
           ENCM - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN 
SALSBERRY BRA     001 
        ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONIC TECHNICIAN 
GROSSMAN WILL     002         MAGILL RYAN P     003 
NAME ERIC LEN     001 
      ETVCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, 
                SUBMARINE, NAVIGATION 
KEETON PAUL M     001 
          GMCM - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE 
DURKIN EDWARD     001         HARRISON JESS     002 
        HMCM - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN 
BAYRO ERIKA       004         BENOIT BILLIN     005 
BURKE KAITLIN     011         CHANEY MICHEL     006 
JOHNSON AMY L     009         LINVILLE CHAR     008 
MAZMANIAN NIC     010         MILES MOLLY S     007 
POTOKER BARRY     001         RODRIGUEZ JAS     002 
SIEGER RYAN C     003 
   HTCM - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 
BIRKEY DAVID      004         BRANNEN JOHNN     002 
FINCH MICHAEL     003         PROWSE NEIL R     001 
      ISCM - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST 
COVEY JAMIE M     006         GOODE JEFFREY     004 
HAMMER JESSE      002         LOCKE KRISTY      005 
RASZCEWSKI JO     001         VOORHEES JAY      003 
    ITCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 
DERAS JOSE MA     002         HECKMAN TYLER     003 
NAJEWSKI THOM     001 
   ITSCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 
           SUBMARINES (ELECTRONIC WARFARE) 
MARTINDELL CH     001 
           LNCM - MASTER CHIEF LEGALMAN 
WINTERS TEGAN     001 
       LSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST 
CASSELL DOUGL     001         EBERT SHAWNDA     004 
FRANKLIN DEMA     003         MILLER REBECA     002 
MOORE TRAVIS      005         ROBINSON ROAC     006 
        MACM - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS 
DELGADO IVAN      002         ELLIS NICHOLA     012 
ELSTON CHRIST     011         GONZALEZ NATH     005 
HAMON JEREMIA     010         KINDERMANN MA     004 
KINNAIRD DAVI     001         PUCKETT MARK      009 
RESENDEZ RONA     006         RODRIGUEZ NOE     003 
SHERMAN PHILI     008         SIDWA JOHN OE     007 
       MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE 
BOYER STEPHEN     001 
            MNCM - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN 
LANDERS KEVIN     001 
        OSCM - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST 
BUCKLEY JAMES     001 
    PRCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN 
WATT JUSTIN S     001 
      PSCM - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST 
GLENN ROBERT      001 
    RPCM - MASTER CHIEF RELIGIOUS PROGRAM SPECIALIST 
MUNOZ MICHAEL     001 
    SBCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR 
DASILVA ROGER     001 
           YNCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN 
BARRETO PAOLA     001         KRICK JEREMIA     003 
SIMPSON ANDRE     002 
            Selected Reservist Senior Chief 
    ABHCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE 
                 AIRCRAFT HANDLING 
FREDERICK JOH     004         GOMEZ DIANA       002 
LEAL ALEJANDR     005         MARIN RUDY LE     001 
PINKSTON EVAN     003 
       ADCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION MACHINISTS MATE 
ROMANO PAUL A     001 
        AGCS - SENIOR CHIEF AEROGRAPHERS MATE 
ALLEN TREY FL     001         GOLDSMITH DAN     002 
PATRICK CRYST     003 
      AMCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION STRUCTURAL MECHANIC 
GRIBBEN THOMA     001         PERRY CHRISTO     002 
RAMBHARACK BR     003 
     ATCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN 
WANG AN SHYAN     001 
       AWFCS - SENIOR CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN MECHANICAL 
ADAMS DAVID A     001 
      AWOCS - SENIOR CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN OPERATOR 
DROHAN WILLIA     002         MEYER DANIEL      001 
       AWSCS - SENIOR CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN HELICOPTER 
FLYNN MASON D     001 
         BMCS - SENIOR CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE 
AUDISS JACK N     001         BROWN LEKISHA     009 
BRUEGGEMAN CR     004         DELREAL RAMIR     005 
GARCIA JOAQUI     012         GONZALEZVALEN     011 
LILLEY ANTOIN     007         MCDONALD JOSE     008 
OROZCO MELISS     014         PYON PETER IS     002 
SERBEN NICOLE     010         TRIMBLE ROBER     003 
VAUGHN CHRIST     013         WELLS HENRY J     006 
     CECS - SENIOR CHIEF CONSTRUCTION ELECTRICIAN 
DOUGHERTY EDM     002         GARCIA DANNY      004 
HELLER CHRIST     001         HINTON BRADLE     003 
WHITEHEAD JAM     005 
        CMCS - SENIOR CHIEF CONSTRUCTION MECHANIC 
MOATS ROBERT      002         MOORE ROGER A     001 
SINTETOS NERI     003 
    CTICS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN INTERPRETIVE 
CROTTS MIRAND     002         FORSYTHE JAME     001 
     CTNCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS 
HARVEY JACK K     001         HOOVER JOSHUA     004 
SALLOT JONATH     002         TIBBETS KEVIN     003 
      CTRCS - SENIOR CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION 
DALTON ANNA K     001 
          EMCS - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE 
BURK JUSTIN M     002         GAILLARD KEND     005 
JOHNSON EBONY     001         JOHNSTON KENN     003 
STONG H CHRIS     004 
            ENCS - SENIOR CHIEF ENGINEMAN 
HAMPTON JAY C     003         HARPER JARAD      002 
HERNANDEZ DER     004         KALALAU MONIC     005 
LONDONO FRANC     001         THOMPSON JUST     006 
       EOCS - SENIOR CHIEF EQUIPMENT OPERATOR 
CAMPBELL VINC     004         POIRIER MICHA     001 
SEM RATHANA C     002         TATE JOB BART     003 
     ETCS - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRONIC TECHNICIAN 
BOLIVAR CARLO     005         DEVENPORT GEO     007 
DUNLAP RUSSEL     009         HAN LONG THAN     001 
HATTEN SAMUEL     008         NIVEN SEAN DA     006 
OLSON DAVID P     003         SCHANDEL SEAN     004 
TULLA MARVIN      002 
      FCACS - SENIOR CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS 
BAUER GARY JO     001 
           GMCS - SENIOR CHIEF GUNNERS MATE 
BERGMANN RICH     005         CARTER SPENCE     007 
HADCOCK BRIAN     006         OLIVERO RUSSE     003 
SALAZAR ERIC      004         TAYLOR JOSEPH     001 
ZARZYCKI BRIA     002 
        HMCS - SENIOR CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN 
AGUILAR JASON     024         ARCEO OLIVER      026 
ARMENTA ERIKA     029         AVERY ANGIE L     027 
BARNABY VICTO     018         BERMUDEZ DIAN     016 
BLEVINS HEATH     033         BRUNO JOHNNY      002 
BUSTO GEORGE      034         COLIN JORGE E     032 
COONTS JOHN R     011         DIAZ MARIO J      004 
DOTSON WILLIA     035         EDWARDS CHRIS     009 
FLEURY LESLIE     019         GEORGIOU GELE     013 
GILMORE LYNET     007         HAMILTON JAME     020 
HOLDER WILLIA     015         JOHNSON MARCU     039 
JOHNSTON ROBE     028         KEY COREY MIC     010 
LANGLER MALLO     022         LUND JONATHAN     014 
MARKER ERIK D     023         NEGRON JOSE M     021 
PIPPINS RASHA     038         ROSS DAVID MA     005 
RUIZ MANUEL J     001         SALINAS BEATR     012 
SPEES CANADA      036         SPENCER PARKE     037 
SWANIER VICTO     030         THURMOND WEND     008 
TRAN RUPLAND      031         VORONOV VLADI     040 
WARD GEOFFREY     017         WIGGINS TENIS     025 
WILLIAMS LELE     006 
   HTCS - SENIOR CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 
LAUPP GREGORY     006         LEVASSEUR JAS     005 
MINER MICHELL     001         REYNOLDS RACH     004 
ROSELLO ORLAN     007         SANDERS CHRIS     003 
WOROBEY PAUL      002 
      ISCS - SENIOR CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST 
AUSTIN JOHN C     005         BROWN BETHANY     006 
DELUISE JAMES     001         EMMONS BRANDO     018 
HAETINGER KEL     007         HERNANDEZ JOH     012 
HERRERA JOHN      015         HERRON ANA BE     002 
LINDELL ETHAN     016         LINHARD BENJA     011 
LISITSA KAYLA     008         LUCERO RAMON      014 
LYDICK ALEENE     020         MARTIN GERARD     013 
MCPEAK COLLIN     004         NISHIKAWA JON     003 
PRANGE JEREMY     009         SANCHEZ RICHA     019 
VIERS SEAN DO     017         WEBB PHILIP T     010 
  ITCS - SENIOR CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 
CORCHADO RAYM     005         COTRILL JEFFR     008 
DANN JONATHAN     001         ENGLISH WILLI     013 
GAMIAO BRI CH     007         GARCIA JOE MI     002 
JONES ROBERT      012         LOVE ALEXANDE     006 
NUEVORODRIGUE     016         OCLIT RHAYNED     010 
PADILLA SALVA     017         POE DANIELLE      014 
RAMIREZ STEPH     004         SITZMAN LYNN      003 
TOLEFREE KEVI     009         WILSON CONNOR     015 
WURTS JASON M     011 
          LNCS - SENIOR CHIEF LEGALMAN 
DAILEY REBEKA     001         HALEY NADINE      002 
REYES JAZMINE     003 
      LSCS - SENIOR CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST 
ALLEN CLARENC     022         BALESTRIERI P     023 
BRANT JEFFREY     013         CERVANIA MART     009 
CLARKE JEFFRE     012         DATCHER BRYAN     008 
DEVEGA ANALYN     018         ECHEVARRIA BI     020 
ERB JONQUIL R     021         GUTTERIDGE JA     025 
HERNANDEZ MAR     016         HOLLENBACK DE     002 
JOHNSON SHARO     007         LACEY PETER J     006 
LIANG ZHI CHE     001         MASSEY MICHAE     014 
MELILLO WILLI     015         MEYER PHILLIP     024 
MITCHELL STEP     005         NOWLIN WILLIA     004 
PENA JR FELIX     003         SIMMONS STEPH     017 
STAUFFER CHRI     011         WILLIAMS JESS     010 
YENTZER JORDA     019 
        MACS - SENIOR CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS 
AHERN GAVIN O     007         DIXON RICHARD     012 
FECHNER MICHA     006         GIPE PATRICK      015 
HALL THOMAS L     021         HERSEE BENJAM     003 
JORDAN JONATH     009         KIRK GAIL ADR     004 
LITTLE ADAM W     005         LOVAN ANTHONY     019 
MILLS CHELSEA     016         PATSEL CHRIST     008 
PATTON MARY M     002         PEREZ DAVID J     020 
PHELPS MARCUS     017         RICHARDS TIAN     018 
SAMS CAITLYN      014         SHAW ROBERT J     001 
SULLIVAN IAN      010         TANGEN TREVOR     011 
WILLIAMS CHRI     013 
      MCCS - SENIOR CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST 
OLAY MATTHEW      001 
     MMACS - SENIOR CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NON-NUCLEAR, 
                SUBMARINE AUXILLARY 
CHANG GEORGE      001 
            MMCS - SENIOR CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE 
ALVARADO RYAN     005         BENNETT JAMES     007 
BOHN LAUREN M     006         BOND BRENT LE     003 
CARTHEW LUCAS     004         STHOLE KRISTI     001 
TREJO ALFREDO     008         ZAKARAS SCOTT     002 
         MRCS - SENIOR CHIEF MACHINERY REPAIRMAN 
WISMER CHRIST     001 
        OSCS - SENIOR CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST 
BARNES KERIDA     004         CAPELLE RYAN      006 
CURTIS DAVID      002         FIGLIOLA JONA     003 
MCKOY MARCO F     001         MORELAND DIAN     009 
RIKEL GREGORY     005         SALAZAR MARTI     007 
STACY KRYSTAL     008 
       PSCS - SENIOR CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST 
COATES KEON F     003         DIAZ PEDRO IV     004 
HERAS ENRIQUE     002         RIVERARIDENER     001 
         QMCS - SENIOR CHIEF QUARTERMASTER 
CORBIN COLIN      001         DERIENZO CHRI     003 
LOOS MELISSA      002 
        RPCS - SENIOR CHIEF RELIGIOUS PROGRAM SPECIALIST 
OTTERS NORMAN     002         SMESTADFUTIA      001 
         RSCS - SENIOR CHIEF RETAIL SERVICES SPECIALIST 
HERNANDEZ CAR     001 
            SOCS - SENIOR CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR 
RIMLINGER BRI     002         WATERSON MATT     001 
            TMCS - SENIOR CHIEF TORPEDOMANS MATE 
COZENS REED A     001 
            UTCS - SENIOR CHIEF UTILITIESMAN 
LAMARCA EDWAR     001 
                YNCS - SENIOR CHIEF YEOMAN 
BECOTE FELICI     004         FOLEY KEITH S     005 
LEGUIZAMO LIS     007         LEYSATH RASHA     006 
RAMSEY BRANDY     002         ROSALESMARTIN     001 
STRAIN LYNDON     003 
    Training and Administration of the Reserve Master Chief 
           AFCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN 
BOBSIN ELEEAS     003         BRAXTON LEIGH     001 
COOPER BRYANT     004         ROBINSON LONN     002 
       AVCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN 
BAUER JEREMY      001 
        AWFCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMAN MECHANICAL 
SPORTS ALEX G     001 
             HMCM - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN 
CHEEK CHRISTO     002         JAMESON CALIS     001 
        ITCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 
RANDALL DANE      001 
              LSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST 
HENRY ANTHONY     001 
            NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER) 
MANNING MELIS     002         ORTIZ JEHAR F     001 
TOWNSEND CIND     003 
            NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR) 
RIVAS MELODY      001 
            PRCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN 
DEES MICHAEL      001 
            PSCM - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST 
BERGERONCONWA     002         HOWE NATALIE      001 
              YNCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN 
FIORUCCI ANGE     005         LEE LANI CHRI     001 
LEMONS MARK E     003         LIVINGSTON NA     002 
NEWTON MARIE      004 
      Training and Administration of the Reserve Senior Chief 
            ADCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION MACHINISTS MATE 
MILLER ZACHAR     001 
          AECS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ELECTRICIANS MATE 
GAGNE NICHOLA     001         GULLIFORD KEV     002 
SHELTON JEREM     003 
           AMCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION STRUCTURAL MECHANIC 
CLARY JASON       001         STARNES JACOB     003 
TEMPLET SHAUN     002 
    ASCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN 
BELCHER ZANDR     001 
       ATCS - SENIOR CHIEF AVIATION ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN 
JONES MARKUS      003         MCEWEN ERIN S     001 
PROPER STEVEN     004         WRIGHT STEVEN     002 
         AWFCS - SENIOR CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMEN MECHANICAL 
COVERT BRANDO     003         PRATHER AARON     002 
STUTZMAN JASO     001         WADKINS SABRI     004 
        BMCS - SENIOR CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE 
MCNEELY JASON     001       PALACIOSDESAN     002 
        EMCS - SENIOR CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE 
ARELLANO SERG     001         BEATTY BRENT      002 
SURRATT NATHA     003 
       HMCS - SENIOR CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN 
DELARCO DAVID     003         GARCIA MARCUS     001 
KALAW JAIME T     002 
       ITCS - SENIOR CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN 
YATES MICHAEL     001 
            LSCS - SENIOR CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST 
DUARTE SUSAN      005         FLOWERS ADAM      003 
HARP SHAWAND      002         JOHNSON ANDRE     001 
SIMON AMY MAR     004 
         NCCS - SENIOR CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER) 
EXUM STEVEN L     006         FARRALES CHAD     005 
GROMPONE JOSE     003         JONES BRITT D     002 
KORTRIGHT ERI     004         NOE MARTHA EL     001 
         NCCS - SENIOR CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR) 
CERKEZ DAMIR      001 
        PRCS - SENIOR CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN 
MARKEL COREY      001         PARRA SHAWN A     002 
          PSCS - SENIOR CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST 
CONNELL DARVE     004         JACKSON RASHI     001 
MICHAUD SHANA     002         PARAMO BRIAN      003 
              YNCS - SENIOR CHIEF YEOMAN 
BORT PATRICK      003         MASON MARISA      005 
MENDOZA KASSI     006         ROBINSON APRI     002 
SCANLON JOSHU     001         SIZEMORE LARR     004 
 
4.  Released by Vice Admiral Richard J. Cheeseman, Jr., N1.// 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • 🧧 Activity Stream

    1. 0

      Navy Medicine Announces FY23 Sailor of the Year

    2. 0

      USS George Washington to Depart for Japan via South America

    3. 0

      AUTHORIZATION OF COMBAT AWARDS AND DEVICES FOR THE RED SEA AREA

×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family