Jump to content

FY-24 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SCREEN BOARD RESULTS


Recommended Posts

CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED// 
ROUTINE 
R 211556Z FEB 23 MID600052794260U 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 
 
NAVADMIN 048/23 
 
PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB// 
 
SUBJ/FY-24 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SCREEN BOARD RESULTS// 
 
REF/A/DOC/CNO/16JUL21// 
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2K, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER PROGRAM.// 
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) 
members who have been selected for assignment as a Command Master 
Chief from the Command Master Chief Screen Board, which convened 2 
February 2023: 
 
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE     PARENT COMMAND 
ABEYTA JAMES 		AHMCM     EXPEDITIONARY MEDICAL FACILITY KILO 
ADAMS BRETT 		MLSSCSM   COMSUBFOR 
ALONSO JOSEPH L     	HMCM     BUREAU OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY 
ALVARADO RICHARD A      LSCM     CVN 68 NIMITZ 
ASHLEY EARL J     	FCACM    SURFCOMSYSTRNGCMD HAMPTON RD 
BAUMHER TIMOTHY A     	EODCM    UIC TITLE NOT AVAILABLE 
BAYLESS ROBERT M     	EODCM    EODMU 11 
BLANKENSHIP RAMSEY K    EODCM    EODMU 3 
BRIGGS PAUL T     	AVCM     FLTREADCEN MID ATLANTIC DET NORFOLK 
BRUNER DUSTIN J     	ITSCM    COMSUBLANT TRAINING AND EVALUATION 
CREOLLO LUIS F     	ICCM     NAVCONBRIG MIRAMAR DET PEARL HARBOR 
CZECHOWSKI JOSEPH L     ITCM     CVN 68 NIMITZ 
DUPONT MATTHEW S     	MACM     NAVBASE SAN DIEGO SECURITY DET 
FALOON MARK J     	EODCM    NSWC IHEODTD EXPED EXPLOIT 
FROISLAND BRIAN S     	SBCM     UIC TITLE NOT AVAILABLE 
GALLEGOS MARKUS A     	LSCM     CVN 76 RONALD REAGAN 
GAMBLE LERONE F     	CTRCM    COMMAND PACIFIC FLEET MOC 
GORDON KASSIDY E     	ITCM     COMDESRON 31 
GREEN PAUL A     		DCCM     CVN 76 RONALD REAGAN 
HARTWELL CHRISTIAN A    SOCM     NAVSPECWARCOM BASIC TRAINING COMMAND 
HATCHER TAYLOR B     	EODCM    EOD TRAINING/EVAL UNIT 1 SAN DIEGO 
HENSLEY JUSTIN L    	MMNCM    CVN 76 RONALD REAGAN 
HINGLE SEAN G     	FTCM     SUBMARINE READINESS SQUADRN 33 
HOCKENBERRY RAINA M     PSCM     NLEC DET SAN DIEGO 
HORGAN CHARLES L    	HTCM     LPD 17 SAN ANTONIO 
HUNLEY GEOFFREY F    	HMCM     NAVMEDREADTRACMD GUANTANAMO CU 
HUNT CARL A     		LSCM     COMNAVSURFLANT 
JERRY DUANE O     	CBCM     NMCB 1 
JONES ALEXANDER D     	ETVCM    SSN 777 NORTH CAROLINA 
KERR CHRISTOPHER D      SOCM     NSWG2 LOGSUPPU 
LAABS SHELBY Y     	RSCM     CVN 71 THEODORE ROOSEVELT 
LAFATE TARVARES J     	CSCM     NAS WHIDBEY ISLAND 
MANDILE JAMES V    	ITSCM    SSN 781 CALIFORNIA 
MARNICK JONAS E     	SBCM     NAVSCIATTS 
MITCHELL JEREMY C     	MACM     CVN 73 GEORGE WASHINGTON 
MOSES ROBERT J     	EODCM    EODMU 11 
MYERS CHARLES S     	OSCM     OMSURFACEDIVISION TWO ONE 
OLAYO DAVID      		CBCM     NMCB 3 
PAGCALIWAGAN ROBERT     HMCM     NAVMEDREADTRACMD NAPLES IT 
PARSONS BUDDY A     	CBCM     NAVPERSCOM 
REICKS JONATHAN E       CSSCM    SSBN 731 ALABAMA BLUE 
RICHARDS LUNYE' N       ITCM     NIWC PACIFIC DET SAN DIEGO 
RIGMAIDEN TANGELA L     LSCM     CVN 71 THEODORE ROOSEVELT 
RIVERS STEVEN M     	EODCM    EOD GRU 2 
RODRIGUEZ MICHAEL J     HMCM     SSN 766 CHARLOTTE 
SANDERS VIRGINIA Y      CTRCM    COMSIXTHFLT 
SIMMONS SHAWN R     	EODCM    EODMU 2 
STEVENSON JOSHUA E      EODCM    EODMU 6 
STOCKER WILLIAM L    	EODCM    EOD TRAINING/EVAL UNIT 2 FORT STORY 
TAPLEY CASEY R     	ITSCM    SSBN 733 NEVADA BLUE 
TAVERNER JOSEPH E     	SOCM     SPECIAL RECONNAISSANCE TEAM 1 
VILLASANA JAVIER      	MMCM     COMLCSRON 1 
WALTON KENNETH II C     ETVCM    SSBN 742 WYOMING GOLD 
WEISENBURG TIMOTHY S    CBCM     NAVY EXP CMBT FORCES EUR/AF 
WHITAKER TIMOTHY L      HMCM     NMRTC CAMP LEJEUNE NC 
WISSINGER BRADLEY L     MMACM    SSN 769 TOLEDO 
WITTIG KARIN R     	MMNCM    MTS 626 CHARLESTON SC 
WOODS PHILLIP L     	HMCM     NAVMEDREADTRNUNIT POINT LOMA CA 
ZWAN MATTHEW P     	YNSCM    SSN 754 TOPEKA 
 
2.  Congratulations to the following Training and Administration of 
the Reserve (TAR)/Selected Reserve (SELRES) members who have been 
selected for assignment as a Command Master Chief: 
 
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)    RATE     PARENT COMMAND 
BRANCATELLI MATTHEW J   CBCM     NR SR ENL ACAD 
BRILLHART JAMES R     	AFCM     VP 69 PATRON RES 
COFFELT CHRISTOPHER M   AVCM     NAVY MANPOWER ANALYSIS CENTER 
HAZELL NATHAN J     	PSCM     COMNAVRESFOR NORFOLK 
HERNANDEZ PAUL J     	YNCM     NAVRESFORINTACT WASH DC 
MARINO JASON Z     	CBCM     SEVENTH NCR GULFPORT MS 
MATHIS MICHAEL O    	HMCM     DDG 104 STERETT 
WANG JOSEPH D     	YNCM     COMNAVRESFORCOM NORFOLK 
WILLIS JAMES M    	AVCM     COMNAVAIRFORES NORVA 
 
3.  AC POC is CMDCM William P. Houlihan, COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-40FF) 
at (901) 874-4560, DSN 882-4560, email: william.p.houlihan@us.navy.mil.   
TAR/SELRES POC is CMDCM Darryl E. Williams, COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-4012C) at 
(901) 874-3257, DSN 882-3257,  email:  darryl.e.williams7.mil@us.navy.mil. 
 
4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities. 
 
5.  Released by Vice Admiral Richard J. Cheeseman, Jr., N1.// 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family