Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-21 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 271503Z FEB 20 MID510000989951U

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 052/20

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-21 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/CNO/04APR12//

AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2H, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER PROGRAM.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as a Command Master Chief from the Command 
Senior Enlisted Leader Board, which convened 27 January 2020:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND
ALEFAIO PUNI                  CTRCM     NSA/CSS HAWAII HI
AMATO ANTHONY A               MMACM     SSN 785 JOHN WARNER
ARMANTROUT CHRISTOPHER M      ITSCM     COMSUBLANT
AUFFENBERG JEFFREY W          FCCM      COMDESRON 21
BARNEY RAFAEL P               RPCM      COMNAVPERSCOM MILLINGTON TN
BEAN CHRISTOPHER M            EMNCM     SSN 786 ILLINOIS
BELLEFEUILLE BRIAN K          EQCM      CBMU THREE ZERO THREE
BRANDT JOEL C                 MMNCM     NPTU CHARLESTON DET MTS TWO
BYRUM GARY A                  HMCM      COMNAVSPECWAR GROUP THREE SEA
COOK JASON M                  NDCM      NAVY EXPEDITIONARY COMBAT CMD
CRIHFIELD TRACY M             STSCM     SSGN 729 GEORGIA GOLD
DESTRADA JASON M              STSCM     NAVSUBSUPPCEN BANGOR
DIAL MICHAEL A                EODCM     COMEODGRU 2
DUPRE JASON J                 ETCM      NIWC PACIFIC SAN DIEGO NONNWCF
GENNETTE BRANDY L             MACM      CVN 73 GEORGE WASHINGTON
GEORGE WAYNE M                RPCM      H&S BN MCIWEST-MCB CPEN
GLAZNER TIMOTHY R II          TMCM      SSBN 733 NEVADA BLUE
GREEN NICHOLAS A              ETVCM     SWRMC SUBMARINE MAINTENANCE DP
GREY JASON J                  ICCM      ASSAULT CRAFT UNIT 5
HAMAKER JUSTIN C              EODCM     EXPL ORD DISPL MOB UNIT 3
HAMPTON JOSEPH                EQCM      COMNAVPERSCOM MILLINGTON TN
HOPKINS BRIAN J JR            EODCM     EXP ORD DISP MOB UNIT ONE
HOWAT MARCUS J                AFCM      HSC 21
JENKINS DAVID L               CTTCM     COMSEVENTHFLT
LAIRD ROBERT C JR             OSCM      CVN 78 GERALD R FORD
LUNA CHARLIE                  CUCM      NAV MOB CONST BATT 3
MCGARRAH JAMES R              STSCM     SSN 23 J CARTER
MCKINNEY THEODORE J           CUCM      NCG 1
NEAL ERIC W                   EODCM     EODMU 8
NEGRON JASON L                ETRCM     NSSC PH
PARKER DEIDRE A               CTTCM     COMTHIRDFLEET
PARSONS CHARLES K JR          NDCM      NECFC BAHRAIN
RICHTER FREDERICK J           ETVM      NSSC GROTON
ROEDER JASON M                HMCM      NMC CAMP LEJEUNE
ROLLERT KEVIN W               ETRCM     SLC DET SDIEGO
RUSHING DUSTIN R              MMACM     SSN 753 ALBANY
SILVA CRISTOPHER              HMCM      FIELD MEDICAL TRNG BN EAST
SMITH MICHAEL G               FCCM      CVN 77 GEO BUSH
STUMM ROBERT MARK             ABCM      CVN 75 H TRUMAN
TAUOA JOSEPHINE T             MMCM      DDG 97 HALSEY
THOMAS KAREN N                QMCM      COMTHIRDFLEET
THOMASSON ANDREW J            ABEC      CVN 76 REAGAN
UEBELACKER FARON M            HMCM      LHD 6 BONHOMME R
VOLAND KELLEN F               STSCM     SSN 784 NDAKOTA
WALLACE EVELYN H              LSCM      ATG SAN DIEGO
WARD DAVID T JR               EODCM     EOD TAC D&E SQDN
WERNER JAMES R JR             ACCM      NAS KEY WEST
WESTGATE MICHAEL L            AFCM      RTC GREAT LAKES
YACUR CHRISTOPHER G           MMACM     SSGN 728 BLUE CR
ZETINO JUAN C                 CUCM      NCTC PT HUENEME

2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support (FTS)/Selected Reserve
(SELRES) members who have been selected for assignment as a Command Master
Chief:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND
FITZ ANTON D                  PSCM      NR FIA WASH DC
KING DEREK W                  DCCM      DDG 101 GRIDLEY
PAUL MATTHEW R                HMCM      NR 4MD 4 RECON

3.  AC Point of Contact (POC) is CMDCM(SW/AW/IW) Shawn D. Isbell, NAVPERSCOM 
PERS-40FF at (901) 874-4560, DSN 882-4560, email shawn.isbell(at)navy.mil.
SELRES POC is YNCS Michelle Lang, COMNAVRESFOR at (757) 322-2432, DSN 262- 
2432, email michelle.m.lang1(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is CMDCM(AW) Robert W.
Lyons, NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at (901) 874-3257, DSN 882- 3257, email 
robert.w.lyons1(at)navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral John B. Nowell Jr, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 13 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online

  • Popular Contributors

    1. 1
      Ord3i
      Ord3i
      1
  • 📜 Latest Posts

    1. 0

      House lawmakers want military pay raise for enlisted troops

    2. 0

      benefit guys

    3. 0

      ‘Clearly preventable’: Lessons from past Navy ship fires should have stopped USS Bonhomme Richard blaze, admiral says

×
×
  • Create New...