Jump to content

FY-21 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 271503Z FEB 20 MID510000989951U

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 052/20

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-21 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/CNO/04APR12//

AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2H, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER PROGRAM.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as a Command Master Chief from the Command 
Senior Enlisted Leader Board, which convened 27 January 2020:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND
ALEFAIO PUNI                  CTRCM     NSA/CSS HAWAII HI
AMATO ANTHONY A               MMACM     SSN 785 JOHN WARNER
ARMANTROUT CHRISTOPHER M      ITSCM     COMSUBLANT
AUFFENBERG JEFFREY W          FCCM      COMDESRON 21
BARNEY RAFAEL P               RPCM      COMNAVPERSCOM MILLINGTON TN
BEAN CHRISTOPHER M            EMNCM     SSN 786 ILLINOIS
BELLEFEUILLE BRIAN K          EQCM      CBMU THREE ZERO THREE
BRANDT JOEL C                 MMNCM     NPTU CHARLESTON DET MTS TWO
BYRUM GARY A                  HMCM      COMNAVSPECWAR GROUP THREE SEA
COOK JASON M                  NDCM      NAVY EXPEDITIONARY COMBAT CMD
CRIHFIELD TRACY M             STSCM     SSGN 729 GEORGIA GOLD
DESTRADA JASON M              STSCM     NAVSUBSUPPCEN BANGOR
DIAL MICHAEL A                EODCM     COMEODGRU 2
DUPRE JASON J                 ETCM      NIWC PACIFIC SAN DIEGO NONNWCF
GENNETTE BRANDY L             MACM      CVN 73 GEORGE WASHINGTON
GEORGE WAYNE M                RPCM      H&S BN MCIWEST-MCB CPEN
GLAZNER TIMOTHY R II          TMCM      SSBN 733 NEVADA BLUE
GREEN NICHOLAS A              ETVCM     SWRMC SUBMARINE MAINTENANCE DP
GREY JASON J                  ICCM      ASSAULT CRAFT UNIT 5
HAMAKER JUSTIN C              EODCM     EXPL ORD DISPL MOB UNIT 3
HAMPTON JOSEPH                EQCM      COMNAVPERSCOM MILLINGTON TN
HOPKINS BRIAN J JR            EODCM     EXP ORD DISP MOB UNIT ONE
HOWAT MARCUS J                AFCM      HSC 21
JENKINS DAVID L               CTTCM     COMSEVENTHFLT
LAIRD ROBERT C JR             OSCM      CVN 78 GERALD R FORD
LUNA CHARLIE                  CUCM      NAV MOB CONST BATT 3
MCGARRAH JAMES R              STSCM     SSN 23 J CARTER
MCKINNEY THEODORE J           CUCM      NCG 1
NEAL ERIC W                   EODCM     EODMU 8
NEGRON JASON L                ETRCM     NSSC PH
PARKER DEIDRE A               CTTCM     COMTHIRDFLEET
PARSONS CHARLES K JR          NDCM      NECFC BAHRAIN
RICHTER FREDERICK J           ETVM      NSSC GROTON
ROEDER JASON M                HMCM      NMC CAMP LEJEUNE
ROLLERT KEVIN W               ETRCM     SLC DET SDIEGO
RUSHING DUSTIN R              MMACM     SSN 753 ALBANY
SILVA CRISTOPHER              HMCM      FIELD MEDICAL TRNG BN EAST
SMITH MICHAEL G               FCCM      CVN 77 GEO BUSH
STUMM ROBERT MARK             ABCM      CVN 75 H TRUMAN
TAUOA JOSEPHINE T             MMCM      DDG 97 HALSEY
THOMAS KAREN N                QMCM      COMTHIRDFLEET
THOMASSON ANDREW J            ABEC      CVN 76 REAGAN
UEBELACKER FARON M            HMCM      LHD 6 BONHOMME R
VOLAND KELLEN F               STSCM     SSN 784 NDAKOTA
WALLACE EVELYN H              LSCM      ATG SAN DIEGO
WARD DAVID T JR               EODCM     EOD TAC D&E SQDN
WERNER JAMES R JR             ACCM      NAS KEY WEST
WESTGATE MICHAEL L            AFCM      RTC GREAT LAKES
YACUR CHRISTOPHER G           MMACM     SSGN 728 BLUE CR
ZETINO JUAN C                 CUCM      NCTC PT HUENEME

2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support (FTS)/Selected Reserve
(SELRES) members who have been selected for assignment as a Command Master
Chief:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND
FITZ ANTON D                  PSCM      NR FIA WASH DC
KING DEREK W                  DCCM      DDG 101 GRIDLEY
PAUL MATTHEW R                HMCM      NR 4MD 4 RECON

3.  AC Point of Contact (POC) is CMDCM(SW/AW/IW) Shawn D. Isbell, NAVPERSCOM 
PERS-40FF at (901) 874-4560, DSN 882-4560, email shawn.isbell(at)navy.mil.
SELRES POC is YNCS Michelle Lang, COMNAVRESFOR at (757) 322-2432, DSN 262- 
2432, email michelle.m.lang1(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is CMDCM(AW) Robert W.
Lyons, NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at (901) 874-3257, DSN 882- 3257, email 
robert.w.lyons1(at)navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral John B. Nowell Jr, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 36 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online


×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family