Jump to content

FY-24 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS


Recommended Posts

CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED// 
ROUTINE 
R 151558Z FEB 23 MID200080733173U 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 
 
NAVADMIN 035/23 
 
PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB// 
 
SUBJ/FY-24 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN 
SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// 
 
REF/A/DOC/MANMED/20FEB19// 
AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P 117, MANUAL OF MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.// 
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the Fiscal Year (FY) 2024 Active- 
Duty Navy Limited Duty Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In 
Service Procurement Board. 
 
2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.  All 
appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning 
month.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online. 
 
                     LIMITED DUTY OFFICER ENSIGN 
                         DECK SURFACE - 6110 
Adame Esfrain             0924     Castano Sebastian         0324 
Dickerson Dominic Jamal   0824     Fitzpatrick James Peter   1223 
Gers Phillip Edward       0224     Hernandez Kyle William    1023 
Mando Dominic Kwadwo      0724     Martin Manassey           0824 
Panteloukas Quinten J     0924     Wasiluk Seth William      0424 
                      OPERATIONS SURFACE - 6120 
Broomfield Crystal M      0324     Brown Nathan Byron        1223 
Chappell Taylor Aaron     0924     Childress Austin Edward   0824 
Choi Matthew Montgomery   0924     Dovganschi Evgheni        0224 
Ellis Clarence III        1023     Lyons Richard A Jr        0224 
Roberts Christopher L     0424     Sarnosky Collin David     0724 
Tory Denzel Marshun       1123 
                     ENGINEERING/REPAIR SURFACE - 6130 
Ancheta Ryan C            0824     Arroyo Justin Phillip     0924 
Calhoun Brendon Wesley    1223     Cho Justin Hwansun        0924 
Gilder Michael Lee        0724     Graydiaz Nelly Yestin     0824 
Guerrasantos Joshua F     0724     Gurule Linh Ngoc          1123 
Imaoka Adam Yatsuo        0724     Lara Enrique D II         0824 
Magante Ervin Angelo      0724     Mantelsseeker Eric C      0324 
Mcpherson Jevaun Nehru    0424     Midgette Thomas Barton    0824 
Miller Justin Edward      0324     Mondesir Michael Tanner   0724 
Morales Jose Ricardo      0924     Moretz Jonathan A M       0724 
Paz Jacie Lyn             1123     Reign Christopher David   0924 
Rudolph Austin Matthew    1023     Sauschuck Dillon James    0824 
Sylve Thaddeus            0424     Vann Loveasia Kia         0924 
Wilson Adam Christopher   0224 
                       ELECTRONICS SURFACE - 6180 
Andersen Travis Svein     0724     Bennett Jessica M         1223 
Berdeski Michael II       0824     Briggs Zakary Kenneth     0724 
Brooks Marcus Samuel      1123     Campodonica Courtney C    1223 
Dang Jayden               0824     Daniels Alexander Q       0324 
Dayhoff Ryan Legare       0424     Fettig James Alan         0724 
French Kiernan P D        0824     Frost Parrislavon H       1023 
Garland Nicholas V Jr     0224     Gomez Charlie Jr          0724 
Gonzalez Nickolas Ryan    0724     Guirau Michael A          0924 
Hall Kelly Christian      1123     Hendricks Ashley E        1023 
Horn Ryan Andrew          0824     Jolly Kristina            1023 
Kane Samantha Marie       0924     Kirchner Corey Dustin     0724 
Langer Jared Patrick      0924     Mcneill Barbara Rowan     0224 
Papapietro Michael R      0424     Posey Theresa M           0824 
Renner Matthew Dale       1123     Riplow Thomas Jonathan    0224 
Skahan Thomas Dee II      1023     Smith Tristan Lamont      0924 
Wallete Theodore Albert   0924     Ward Matthew Charles      0324 
Weiss Joshua J            0924     West Travis M P           0324 
Witherspoon William III   0724 
                  ENGINEERING/REPAIR SUBMARINE - 6230 
Elliott Cole Michael      0724     Fernandezfernandez Saul   0224 
Horton Joseph Mark        1023     Venier Nicholas Adam      0824 
                      ORDNANCE SUBMARINE - 6260 
Bell Ventavious Deonte    1123     Cosgrove Samuel Davis     0724 
Flanary William H II      0424     Goolsby Thomas James      0224 
Hastings Kellen Lee       0824     Mansaw Adrian Eugene Jr   0224 
Mcqueen Brandon Richard   0924     Olstad Jace Daniel        0324 
Palma Lazaro Orlando Jr   0824 
                     ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE - 6280 
Booth Brandon Gregory     1023     Candelaria Aristedes S    0224 
Macdonald Charles H IV    0724     Martin Austin Alexander   1123 
Place Jacob Michael       0924 
                    COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE - 6290 
Atkins Jonathan Michael   0724     Banfield Richard B        0924 
Gates Russel Emerson      0824     Underwood Jasmine         1023 
Zendejasruiz Julio        0224 
                        AVIATION DECK - 6310 
Branchducioame Doran R    1023     Doakes Rita B             0224 
Hoskin Sterling Thomas    0724     Krawczynski Jason A       0724 
Moore Austin Melton       0224     Rittenhouse Derrick R     0824 
Tillis Ryan Abraham       0924 
                      AVIATION MAINTENANCE - 6330 
Abueg Jhorge Ildean       0724     Benton Brandon Wayne      0724 
Brooks Seth Donald        0724     Edvardsen Finn C          0224 
Egendorfer Kevin Joseph   1223     Fie Christian Michael     0924 
Henderson James B         0324     Jardinesmith Harley K     0724 
Joseph Claude             0324     King Alexandra Michelle   0924 
Kjeldgaard Chrystal E     0824     Ledonne Michael A         0924 
Lowe Zachary Justin       0224     Moreno Anthony Robert     1223 
Moss Joseph R             1123     Rivera Edgar Javier       0924 
Samborsky Christopher J   0924     Schenk Sarah Elizabeth    0824 
Schipper Tylor Allen      0824     Scott Jazmine Nicole      0824 
Shields Keisha Patrice    0224     Slaymaker William C       1023 
Smith Joshua William      1123     Washington Elam Ryan      0424 
                     AVIATION ORDNANCE - 6360 
Carvajal Yamilka          1023     Gibbsdaniels Tevin R      0824 
Hudson Brandon Quintez    0224     Mcdonell Jordan Thomas    0224 
Mcleod Livingston C       0824     Oliver Brita Reneasha     0824 
Scott Dionne Renee        0324     Slinger Kayla Marlene     0924 
Stoneham Jonathan A       0924     Thomson Trevor S          0724 
Vargas Jose Antonio       0324     Watie Quincy Brian        0924 
Webster Zachary Lee       0424     Wilson Matthew Lloyd      0924 
                      AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL - 6390 
Brantley Myranda Rose     0824     Cassidy Jessica Lindsey   0924 
Gabrelcik Robert Thomas   0724     Scheifele Kurt Adam       0224 
Shepard Brandon Lee       1023     Wheeler Andrew Steven     0424 
                      ADMINISTRATION - 6410 
Batista Lisardo           0724     Feteke Abdou Lazizi       0824 
Gozon Richard Donb        1023     Grant Chad Allen          1223 
Hendrix Tyler J           1123     Horne Eric F II           1123 
King Antionette Maria     0224     Ledoyen James Dean        0424 
Loston Gregory E F        0924     Massenburg Antira D       1023 
Natividad Glenn B         0324     Rivera Daniel Joseph      0824 
Sloan Erin D A            0324     Thompson Donald R         0424 
Tran Harold Nguyen        0724     Udell Vinisha Janaye      0924 
Wilson Latoya Lynn        0924     Winter Richard Kenneth    0224 
Yau Henry K               1123 
                       BANDMASTER - 6430 
Demi Adele Bliss          1023     Mcgann Christopher B      0924 
                  EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL - 6480 
Reynolds Christopher Lee  1223 
                        SECURITY - 6490 
Berard Austin Richard     0324     Borja Luis Felipe         0924 
Brooks Jerry Lyn Jr       0224     Dickson Kenisha G         1023 
Engle Jacob Edward        1123     Garcia Edgar              0824 
Howard Norris Dwayne      0724     Kaderly Christina P       0424 
Mack Dimitris Troy        1123     Mccarroll Michael Peter   0424 
Moore Nicholas Anthony    0724     Odums Tasherika S         0724 
Pelletti Kory Richard     0824     Pemberton Kale Evans      1223 
Stavrakis Jamie Lynn      0824     Vargas Kristina Marie     0924 
Vazquez Jose Luis         0924     Williams Cerica A         0724 
Wilson Dandre Markell     0924     Wixom Daniel Scott        0224 
Wrenn Karen Dorothy       0924 
                         SUPPLY CORPS - 6510 
Alvarez Vanessa Jensine   1023     Anaisah Idris Hamza       0424 
Baker Keith Dwayne Jr     0324     Diaz Alexander            0424 
Embry Nakosha Devon       0324     Farrales Marion F         0424 
Forsythe Shakyra L        1023     Kusiappiah Kwame          1223 
Scott Olyen C             1223 
                        CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS - 6530 
Olszowy Alexander C IV    0924     Pratt Jeremy Michael      0324 
Smith Laura Rebecca       0824     Valenti Vincent N         0724 
                        CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-3) 
                    SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7151(A) 
Carney Erik David         1223 
                         DIVING OFFICER - 7201 
Mccurley Bryan Joseph     1023 
                     CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-2) 
                      BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 7111 
Allen Nicholas Davon      0324     Babil David Linwood       0224 
Baskin Maxy               1023     Chittenden Robert Lee     0224 
Cole Jonathan Michael     0624     Collins Christopher R     1223 
Cruz Jose Antonio         0624     Deng Anjian               0324 
Galati Dante C            0624     Ripert Pierre K           0424 
Sbordone Anthony James    1123 
                    OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 7121 
Charter Adam Patrick      1223     Faison Thaddeus Kareem    0224 
Flores Regynald Bilog     1223     Gonzalezrodriguez D       1023 
Gower Christian Bernard   0424     Guilarte Dagoberto E      0324 
Hines Harvest Lee Jr      0324     Mapp Dora Denise          0624 
Miranda Vanessa Ivette    0224     Mora Vincent Alexandar    0624 
Nero Reginald Leonard     0624     Nguyen Phuong Dinh        1123 
Patnode Matthew D J       1123     Simmons Alphonso L II     0424 
Wordlaw Lapaul D          0624 
                    ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 7131 
Antoine John Tobin        1223     Blake Jerome Addison Jr   1123 
Burkhardt Joseph Joshua   1223     Callis Loren Michael      0624 
Campbell Aaron Ray        0424     Cervantes Francisco D     1023 
Colamorea Christopher M   0324     Deguzman Jayson Cappal    0424 
Faenza Stephanie A        0324     Fischbach Kevin J Jr      0224 
Gomez Charles George      0624     Iwatt Kokoette Ukpe       0224 
Jones Renita Monchel      1123     Marquez Erica Louise      0624 
Marx William James        1023     Mayfield Oscar T III      1023 
Pike Kristopher H         0324     Rodriguez Carlos H        0424 
Simmons Terrance Lamar    0224     Smith Justin Edward       0624 
Tucker Devontae Renell    0324     Vicente Wendy Roque       1123 
Walsh Kevin Thomas Jr     0224     Weber Stephen Joseph      1223 
Wilkins Kyle Ryan         0424 
                   SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7151 (A) 
Cahill Brendan Burton     1023     Chacon Chad Alexander     0624 
Cook Richard Travis       0324     Henshaw Richard William   0424 
Oneill Aaron A            0324     Patterson David Scot      0424 
Privett Joshua Todd       1223     Schaad Corey Daniel       1023 
Widrighoopii Paden K      0624 
                   SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7151 (B) 
Gerske Jeffrey Scott      0624     Hansen Bryce David        0624 
Turk Joseph Colin         0624 
              SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CRAFT CREWMAN - 7171 
Allen Benjamin Steven     1223     Ballenger Dustin Brian    0624 
Bober Jon Peter           1123     Magallon Giovanny Paolo   0424 
Young Tyler Cavitt        1023 
                 ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 7181 
Amaro Mario Alberto       1023     Baker Thane Thompson      1223 
Bertoni Robert Joseph     0624     Blaise Jeanot             1123 
Bridges Michael Allen     0324     Brown Ryan Marshall       0624 
Clark Byron Rashad        0624     Gilbert Christopher A     0324 
Hanson Daniel Eldon       1223     Hegedusich James T Jr     0424 
Hernandez David           1123     Jordon Ian Reed           0624 
Kueckelhan Wolfgang R     0424     Lam Jenny                 1123 
Lowry Davis Ordway        0424     Murray Joshua Brian       0324 
Sawler Christian M        1023     West Erik Stephen         1023 
Willis Steven Michael     0224     Wright Douglas Tyler      1223 
                          DIVING OFFICER - 7201 
Carter Stephen Austin     0424     Cortez Matthew Joseph     1123 
Deane Travis Gregory      0324     Lansford Christopher L    0424 
Wolff Zachary Joseph      0624 
                   ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 7261 
Hurt John Calvin          0624     Moran William Thomas II   1023 
                     ACOUSTIC TECHNICIAN - 7281 
Denherder Erin Leigh      1223     Grose Nicholas Rae        0424 
Mattes Donald Lee Jr      0624     Melo John Hernando        1223 
                       AVIATION BOATSWAIN - 7311 
Archer Dennis Alexander   1223     Case Russel Allen         0424 
Couitt Anthony John       1223     Fajardo Eduardo Jr        0324 
Martin Eric Matthew       0324     Rivera Daniel Jose        0424 
                    AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN - 7321 
Barchi Kevin              0324     Black Heather Marie       0424 
Cantwell Clay Jeremy      0624     Cummings Gregory S        0624 
Elliott Elizabeth Ellen   1023     Fournier Broc Loren       1123 
Hill Aaron Michael        0624     Mcmanaman Shamus D        1223 
Merkling Thomas Henry     0324 
                AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 7331 
Bugbee Ian Andrew         1023     Clayton Brett Colby       1223 
Cline Ryan Michael        0424     Comia Jerome Sarmiento    1123 
Crumrine John Dean        0224     Daymon Erin Keith         1223 
Faller Paolo E            0424     Florenzano Eduardo J      0324 
Frey Kevin Patrick        0624     Geiger Charles Herbert    0624 
Georgalas Daniel Scott    1123     Gibbon Nicholas Paul      0224 
Grace Daneil Dwayne       0624     Hennard Shelah D          0424 
Jolley Mark Anthony       1223     Kern Naoto                1123 
Mcduffie Roy Glenn Jr     0624     Mcgough Jonathan Daniel   0324 
Ogle Gregory Wayne        1123     Panuska Andrew Michael    0324 
Pauley Michael Lee        0324     Rivera Eric               0624 
Salas Roberto Jr          1023     Sanderson Branden T       1223 
Seelbach John W II        0224     Stevens Donald Craig      0224 
              AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN - 7361 
Dewitt Nicholas D         0324     Evans Jamar James         0624 
Godair Kirk Lee           0624     Harris Donald F Jr        1123 
Johnson Quentaurus K      1023     Llewellyn Benjamin J      1223 
Mcintyre Cory Lee         0224     Owens David Vaughn        0324 
Sannicolas Ivan John      0624     Smith Keaton Antoine      1223 
Vitanza Michael David     1023     Wagner Kyle Adam          0324 
                       SHIPS CLERK - 7411 
Barksdale Robert J        1023     Barnwell Brian Lamar      1123 
Billups Krystal D         1223     Deng Steven Jiajie        0424 
Diaz Jose Angel           0324     Edwards Horatio L         1123 
English Johnny            0424     Freeze Adam Michael       0224 
Hill Tristan Charles      1123     Hughes Dean Devon         1123 
Jimenez Sheryl D          0224     Magee John Quincy Jr      0224 
Mccoy Jajuan Davone       1223     Mensie Jaivean M          0424 
Mitchell Joshua L         0324     Newell Jeffery V Jr       0624 
Pean Patrick J Jr         0624     Perez Given A             0624 
Saintjuste Junior P       0324     Simpkins Tamica M         1023 
Weller Scott Michael      0424     Wilson Acevado K          1223 
Woody Nathan Nehemiah     0624     Wright Lorenzo Rico       1223 
                    SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 7491 
Austin Casey Michael      1123     Brooks Christopher T      1023 
Day John Charles          0224     Dietrich Joshua Michael   0624 
Mcdonald Michael T        0324     Ramirez Adrian C          1223 
                    FOOD SERVICE WARRANT - 7521 
Banks Donald III          1223     Coley Ariel Courtney      0424 
Colvin Damieon            0424     Cosek Michael Scott       0624 
Lewis Jonathan W II       1223     Melendez Angel Luis       1023 
Parrott James Earl V      0624 
                      OCEANOGRAPHY - 7801 
Clester Wayne Richard     0624     Collier Chad Edward       1023 
Fisher Jason Allyn        0324 
               CRYPTOLOGIC WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7811 
Barber David L Jr         0224     Burke Colton Andrew       1123 
Chambers Jason Scott      0624     Chaney Jelesia Sharie     1223 
Heinlen Joseph Thomas     1123     Jenkins Antwone Curt      0424 
Killebrew Vandale A Jr    0624     Kobs Christopher George   0424 
Lewis Mark Brandon        0224     Newquist Katherine        1023 
Robinson Alicia Marie     1223     Rogoff Joseph Aaron n     0224 
Setzer Christopher John   0624     Stevenson Joseph Lee      0424 
Surun Arlene Margarita    1123 
               INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - 7821 
Bozen Jacqueline L        0624     Brown Anitra Tishon       1123 
Brown Byron Terell        1123     Cuevas Thania Adeline     0424 
Doe Clyde Adrian Jr       1223     Fielder Franklin D        1223 
Garcia Justin Gregory     0424     Gregory Latasha T         0324 
Lane Jasmine Chante       0624     Lindsay Kurt Thines       0224 
Mcclain Christopher C     0224     Muro Sebastian Coe        0324 
Myles Rachel Charise      1023     Ramsey John Adam          1023 
Rivers Kynan Lee          0624     Suggs Malcolm Jamal       0224 
Voig Paul Adams III       1223     Weems Christal            1123 
Wells Derin Hunter        0624 
                  INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 7831(A) 
Gioia Christopher F       1223     Payne Cougar Jessie       1223 
Rice Caleb Christopher    0424 
                  INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 7831 (B) 
Allen Samantha            0424     Beach Brandon George      1023 
Daniels Joanie            0624     Exantus Frantz            0624 
                  INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 7831 (C) 
Bell Melissa Louise       1023     Kale James Anthony        1123 
Lajiness Joshua Michael   1123     Moser Colton Joshua       1023 
Williams Randy Edward     1023 
                         CYBER WARRANT - 7841 
Park Greggory James II    0624 
 
3.  Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior performance 
documented in the evaluations reviewed by the board required the members to 
dedicate long hours in making hard choices to ensure only the best and fully 
qualified applicants were selected.  I am confident that each selectee will 
justify their selection time and again in their new career as naval officers. 
Those not selected are highly encouraged to seek out an LDO/CWO in your area 
for advice on ways to grow professionally and improve opportunity for future 
selection.  Bravo Zulu to all who were willing to answer the call. 
 
4.  This message is not authority to issue appointments.  Frocking is 
prohibited.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) will deliver appointments to MyNavy 
Career Center (MNCC) Millington approximately 60 days prior to the 
commissioning date.  MNCC will forward appointments to the Transaction 
Service Center (TSC) Great Lakes, who will distribute directly to the 
respective CPPAs.  TSC Great Lakes will also process the conversion from 
enlisted to officer status for LDOs and CWOs, for all commands other than 
those who have the ability to process their own (CVN, SPECWAR, etc.).  TSC 
Great Lakes can be contacted directly at the below email address. 
 
5.  Commanding Officers are directed to: 
    a.  Notify selectee. 
    b.  Notify PERS-803 via official correspondence not later than 10 days 
following release of this message of selectees who do not accept 
appointment.  Selectees who decline their commission within this 10 day 
period will be considered by the FY-24 Enlisted Selection Boards.  After the 
10 day period, PERS-802 will invalidate all FY-24 Active-Duty Navy LDO and 
CWO In Service Procurement Selection Board selectees eligibility for the FY- 
24 Active-Duty Enlisted Selection Boards. 
    c.  Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a 
commissioning physical within 90 days preceding the appointment 
month.  Notify the applicable officer detailer upon completion. 
    d.  Hold execution of all permanent change of station orders in abeyance, 
if applicable, and immediately notify PERS-40 of member's selection. 
    e.  Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within four 
months of commissioning date.  Selectees must hand carry test results to 
Officer Indoctrination School, Newport, RI.  If selectee fails to achieve 
satisfactory medium, notify your applicable officer detailer.  Hold 
commissioning in abeyance until successful completion of PFA. 
    f.  Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a selectee is 
no longer mentally, physically, morally or professional qualified or if they 
fail to meet current PFA requirements.  Immediately forward documentation 
citing reason to PERS-803. 
 
6.  If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any extensions) expires 
after the date of appointment, they are not reenlistment eligible unless 
appointment is declined. 
 
7.  Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for submission 
requirements with regard to personal information and history cards, and 
inform PERS-806 of address changes to facilitate appointment delivery. 
 
8.  Points of Contact 
    a.  PERS-803 point of contact for LDO/CWO In service Procurement Board, 
issues/questions is CWO4 Tameka J. Reid at (901) 874-3170/DSN 882 or email 
npc_ldocwo_selbd.fct(at)navy.mil. 
    b.  PERS-806 point of contact for issuance of oath and commissioning 
documents issues/questions is Mr. Lee Eclavea, at (901) 874-4374/DSN 882 or 
email at officer_appt.fct(at)navy.mil. 
    c.  MNCC point of contact for distribution of oath and commissioning 
documents is askmncc(at)navy.mil. 
    d.  TSC Great Lakes point of contact for oath of office distribution and 
conversion questions is M_GRLK_TSCEOPP(at)navy.mil. 
 
9.  Released by Vice Admiral Richard J. Cheeseman, Jr., N1.// 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family