Jump to content

ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN THE LINE AND STAFF CORPS


Tony

Recommended Posts

CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED// 
ROUTINE 
R 231719Z NOV 22 MID200080505578U 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 
 
NAVADMIN 263/22 
 
PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/NOV// 
 
SUBJ/ACTIVE-DUTY PROMOTIONS TO THE PERMANENT GRADES OF CAPTAIN, 
COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT COMMANDER, LIEUTENANT, AND CHIEF WARRANT 
OFFICER IN THE LINE AND STAFF CORPS// 
 
REF/A/DOC/OPNAV/11JUL11// 
REF/B/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/211859ZDEC17// 
REF/C/DOC/OPNAV/28FEB12// 
REF/D/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/041953ZAUG22// 
REF/E/DOC/SECNAV/24JUL19// 
REF/F/DOC/COMNAVPERSCOM/23JUL07// 
 
NARR/REF A IS OPNAVINST 6110.1J, PHYSICAL READINESS PROGRAM. 
REF B IS NAVADMIN 304/17, PHYSICAL READINESS PROGRAM POLICY CHANGES. 
REF C IS OPNAVINST 1811.3A, VOLUNTARY RETIREMENT AND TRANSFER TO THE FLEET 
RESERVE OF MEMBERS OF THE NAVY SERVING ON ACTIVE-DUTY.   
REF D IS NAVADMIN 176/22, POLICY UPDATE CONCERNING SERVICE-IN-GRADE 
RETIREMENT ELIGIBILITY FOR ACTIVE-DUTY AND TRAINING AND ADMINISTRATION FOR 
RESERVE LIEUTENANT COMMANDERS.   
REF E IS SECNAVINST 1920.6D, ADMINISTRATIVE SEPARATION OF OFFICERS.   
REF F IS MILPERSMAN ARTICLE 1070-180, OFFICER PHOTOGRAPHS.// 
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following officers on their 
promotions to the ranks indicated in this message.  This NAVADMIN is 
the authority for effecting permanent officer promotions on the 
dates indicated.  Columns read name and designator. 
                   PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CAPTAIN 
             SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 29 SEPTEMBER 2022 
                   DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2022 
 Skeet Denita Jill        2900 
               CAPTAIN LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
                 LINE 23 JUNE 2022      STAFF 01 AUGUST 2022 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2022 
 Biggs Carl Tymon         1440         Bishop Michael D         1310 
 Brown Christopher V      1120         Cameron Alan             4100 
 Chao Jeffrey C           2100         Delacruz Daniel Paul M   1320 
 Duez Todd Alan           1320         Flannery Michael B       2200 
 Kelley Micah Roy         1820         Kirby James H            2500 
 Kozen Buddy G            2100         Nairn Raymond Charles    2300 
 Restrepo Anne Dora       1710         Reyes David L            1110 
 Schmidt Steven Lawrence  1110 
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO COMMANDER 
              COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
              LINE 01 AUGUST 2022      STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2022 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2022 
 Antico David A           2900         Apusen Noah Mendoza      2300 
 Aqil Salim Mohammad      2200         Aylsworth Ryan Jerry     2300 
 Babakhani Arneh          2100         Bailey Robert Brian      2900 
 Baker Joshua Lundy       5100         Beasley Daniel R         2100 
 Bentley Pasha Laurel     2100         Bernard Justin Phillip   4100 
 Butler Nathan Henry      2100         Charais Chantel Dean     2900 
 Chen Liwei               5100         Coffin Andrew Macmorris  2500 
 Cole Alayna Louise       2900         Cole Margaret Villagran  2500 
 Conway Aaron Christopher 2100         Cordrick Colleen Irene   2300 
 Coronel Sergio J Jr      2300         Cowles Larry Michael     2100 
 Culbertson Craig Lee     5100         Drew Benjamin Abraham    2100 
 Favard Stanley           2300         Ferguson Koby Ross       2200 
 Fitzpatrick Travis John  2900         Foursha Andrew Weil      3100 
 Gallagher William Hanna  2200         Green Dallis Louis       2100 
 Green Margaret Cecilia   2100         Hammer Daniel Aloysius   2200 
 Haran Francis Joseph III 2300         Harris Nieka K           2100 
 Haywood William Peter    2300         Herbert Edward W IV      3100 
 Hernandezfeldpausch M    2200         Hoffman Marshall M       2100 
 Hurrell Elise Victoria   2200         Hurvitz Manju Samant     2100 
 Jardonaites Michelle D   2100         Jimenez Penny Joan       2900 
 Johnson Kyle Adam        3100         Knapp Shannon Stout      2100 
 Li Xiang                 2200         Linnell Mary Elizabeth   2300 
 Mathis Benny Leon Jr     4100         Mccoy Andrea Jennifer    2300 
 Mohan Brij               3100         Moralez Joe Florez II    2300 
 Myers Darren Earl        2500         Nissan David A           2100 
 Ong Adeline Li           2300         Peck Craig David         5100 
 Percival Shannon E       3100         Pritchard Nikki L        2900 
 Ragain James Carlton III 4100         Reimers Regine           2100 
 Rivera Peter Jason       3100         Rodriguez Gabriel A      2100 
 Roman John W             2100         Ruggero John Michael     2100 
 Saenz John Woodrow       2100         Sapienza Michael Louis   5100 
 Sears John B             4100         Smallidge Tara Marie     2300 
 Vizzier Chase A          3100         Walker Thomas Glispin    3100 
 Warren Calvin Jeffrey    5100         Weatherspoon Anthonio R  3100 
 Williams Andre Lengle Jr 2200         Winckler Andrew Paul     5100 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2022 
 Carroll Christopher P    2100         Charlton Jennifer Lavett 3100 
 Eom Jeffrey Jaechung     3100         Evans Brian D            2200 
 Fridman Izhak            2100         Gerber Kimberly Joy C    2900 
 Himes Curtis Alexander   2100         Kerekgyarto Michael W    2300 
 Obara Andrew J           2100         White Terrence Gemayel   5100 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2022 
 Abitria Richard R        2100         Albert Alwin Lamuel      2100 
 Barkley James Anthony    1110         Brown James Dudley       1110 
 Burns Joseph             1310         Burton George Michael    1320 
 Buyske Michael J         2300         Campbell Joseph M        1310 
 Cooper Lewis J           1830         Cowan Adam Eric          1320 
 Criddle Preston Macnair  2200         Dawson Jeffrey Allan     1820 
 Deskin Justin            2100         Donahue Luke Thomas      1310 
 Duenas Jonathan Thomas   1110         Geiger Bryan Todd        1310 
 Grover Shawna Geraldine  2900         Jack Kevin Daniel        1820 
 Johnsen David Paul       1440         Justiss Mark Stafford    5100 
 Lamb Jeremy Dean         2300         Linder Michael A Jr      1320 
 Lorimer Shannon Dawn     2100         Mason Rudy               3100 
 Mayo Paul Raymond        2300         Murtaugh Andrew F        1310 
 Nichols Audrey Marie     2500         Palladino Anthony J      1320 
 Pearlswig Benjamin C     1110         Pearne Michael Edwin     6330 
 Reed Jacob R             1310         Seibold Jeffrey Kyle     1800 
 Spivey Robert Steven     4100         Steffy Douglas David     2200 
 Uy Gilbert Phi           3100         Walker Valon Bonifacio   1110 
                 PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT COMMANDER 
                   SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 01 AUGUST 2022 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2020 
 Sideri Steven Dino Jr    1120 
        LIEUTENANT COMMANDER LINE AND STAFF SENATE CONFIRMATION DATE 
             LINE 29 SEPTEMBER 2022      STAFF 29 SEPTEMBER 2022 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2021 
 Leone Geoffrey Anthony   1130         Youngblood Sequoia M     1820 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2021 
 Kozak Anthony John       1110 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 SEPTEMBER 2022 
 Brinker Lauren Elizabeth 2500 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2022 
 Abbott William George    1110         Adebayo Maryam A         2900 
 Ainslie Kristen Nicole   1110         Allen Kelly Lynn         3100 
 Aller Christopher M      5100         Androsko William A Jr    1810 
 Araujo Victoriano I      3100         Arnaez Valerie May G     2900 
 Arnold Zachary R         1110         Avidano Melissa Renee    1110 
 Ayers Natalie Robyn      2900         Bah Muctarr              6130 
 Baker Christopher M      1310         Bakey Colin P            1310 
 Balesi Jacob Kyle        1320         Barksdale James E Jr     1110 
 Barnes James David       6200         Barnes Patrick W         1110 
 Bauer Matthew John       2100         Baxter David Paul        1460 
 Baythavong Sousath       6330         Beatrice Leslie C        1110 
 Bekemeier Caleb Joseph   1110         Bell Aaron David         6480 
 Birkoski John Brandon    3100         Black David S            1310 
 Black Michael D          1440         Blackston Justin Edward  1320 
 Bobeck Kevin Andrew      2100         Bond Lauren E            2900 
 Bonsall Nicholas Andrew  1110         Bontrager Benjamin T     1310 
 Bower Evan X             1310         Bozzelli John Aidan      1830 
 Burchette Liane Marie    2900         Busclas John Martin      2100 
 Callen Lauren Frances    1320         Campbell Eric Michael    1200 
 Campbell Leonie T        2100         Cassidy Joseph Edwin     1710 
 Castro Andrew Rees       1320         Cattano Corey Anthony    5100 
 Cave Nathan Scott        1310         Chaloner Lewis J H       1310 
 Chambers Justin Lee      5100         Christian Matthew Paul   2100 
 Clark Andrew Robert      1140         Clark Matthew Scott      1110 
 Clarke Laura Amanda      3100         Cline Jonathan G         1310 
 Conklin Kasey James      2100         Conley Daniel Sanborn    2300 
 Cotey Sarah May          1460         Cox Annis Mary           1110 
 Cozzens Diana K          2900         Crank Kevin William      1110 
 Crawford Michael A Jr    1110         Crespo Elizabeth Marie   1110 
 Darrah Andrew Todd       2300         Das Dyuti                1110 
 Davies Chase Matthew     1310         Davis Akeeka Sharon      2900 
 Dean Savannah Lee        2900         Dejesus Pablo Alejandro  1310 
 Delamater Nickolas James 6200         Delavega Matthew Evan    1110 
 Demasters Nicholas M     1140         Dentinger Michelle T     2100 
 Depaula Corey David      6360         Diaz Nicholas Agustin    1320 
 Dietz Andrew Mckeithen   1830         Dinkins David Harold     1110 
 Dirickson William Ward   1830         Downs Chad William       6360 
 Drummond Robert Andrew   1310         Eberhardt Tyson Samuel   1110 
 Edmond Estrellita D      2900         Edwards Ayesha Jameelah  2300 
 Ellis Graham Christian   2100         Emerling Alec David      2100 
 English Amanda Abelon    1110         Evitts Jonathan David    1830 
 Falcone Johnathan Daniel 1110         Faris Tyler Ross         1310 
 Ferris William John      2100         Finley Benjamin F II     3100 
 Flynn John Laurence      2500         Fontana Vincent Matthew  1110 
 Franc Jaclyn A           1310         Francis Kamisha Lashawn  2300 
 Furtner Ryan Thomas      1310         Gainey Thomas Brad       6260 
 Galvez Enrique Jose IV   1810         Garcia Hugo Cesar        2200 
 Garcia William Joseph    6410         Garman Nicholas Robert   1320 
 Geibel Elyse Marie       2100         Geiman Joshua James      1320 
 Geis Robert Neil II      2100         Gelbart Robert Joseph    1520 
 Geverd Hannah Elizabeth  2100         Gibson Rannie A          2300 
 Giesemann James Denton   1120         Giesler Jeffrey W       1310 
 Gilley Jesse Denton      2300         Glendenning Stephen K    1310 
 Golankiewicz Michaela N  1140         Golich Michael L         1110 
 Golonka Bryan Mark       1310         Gomezrivera Jonathan O   2300 
 Goodall Nathan Allen     1310         Goodman Charles Edward   1310 
 Gould Tavish Butler      1310         Graybill Donald H        3100 
 Greco Michael John       1320         Green Shanique Nicole    1200 
 Greer Timothy Duane      1130         Griffin James P Jr       1800 
 Griffin Matthew Michael  6110         Griffith Thomas William  1820 
 Guaigua Mike Vicente     5100         Gunderson Luke G         1310 
 Gutierrez Lyndsi         1650         Gwidt Kristi Lee         2100 
 Hagan Jacob Michael      6530         Hall Jeremia William     1810 
 Halliday Megan Hope      2100         Handley Edwin Yasha      4100 
 Hardisty Huntington      2100         Hardman Daniel J         1460 
 Hargett Carlos Fuentes   1810         Harp Garrett Mikal       2100 
 Hayes Marcus Wellington  6120         Heckel Andrew John       1140 
 Hegarty Elizabeth Grace  1310         Hepp Simon James         1110 
 Hesse Jacob Juel         2300         Higgins Eric Bryant      1310 
 Hill Erin Eileen         1440         Homola Jillian Nicole    1800 
 Horn Benjamin Jack       2200         Houck Josiah Nathan      2500 
 Howell Samuel B          1310         Hunt Guenola Marie D     2100 
 Hutsen Shaun Michael     2300         Hutson Matthew Scott     1510 
 Iannacone Kevin Matthew  1310         Istilart Jaclyn Nicole   1820 
 Jackson James Timothyall 6180         Jacobs Julia Freda       2100 
 Jaggi Stephen Mark       2300         Jamplis Robert Prior     2100 
 Jepsen Amanda Leigh      2100         Johnson Amina Marie      1800 
 Johnson Nicholas B       1310         Johnson Roslyn Renee A   2300 
 Johnston Matthew W       1310         Jones Carlos Lakeith     6490 
 Jones Matthew P          1110         Kako Christina Marie     1110 
 Kamyoung Brent Fukuichi  1320         Keilty Casey P           1310 
 Keim Donald Edward III   4100         Kelley Xavier T          1320 
 Kemp Daniel Allen        2300         Khoryati Patrick         6390 
 Kimbrough Christopher R  1310         Kindervater Daniel John  1120 
 Kingsbery Grant Allen    1310         Kirby Dean Robert Jr     1110 
 Kirksey Joseph Anthony   1310         Kisin Polly Beth         1830 
 Knight Karl Kenneth III  1310         Koren Taylor Michael     2200 
 Kulp Thomas Alan         1320         Labrecque Andrew A       1310 
 Lancaster Stephen Cason  2900         Larson Brian P           1310 
 Larson Kenneth R         1110         Latham Stephanie Eileen  2100 
 Lavelle Sean Michael     1320         Laviano Devin M          1110 
 Lawlor Sean P            1110         Lawrence Joshua D        1310 
 Learned Kelsey Caitlin   1110         Lee Audrey Buxton        2200 
 Lefebvre Thomas Andrew   2100         Li John Zhang            1110 
 Liscomb Kacey Nychola    1820         Little Matthew Paul      1320 
 Lopopolo Nora Theresa    2500         Lowery Cardavian Jorez   1820 
 Maginn Susan Mcdonald    4100         Majors Derrick William   1820 
 Mallady Ryan Harrison    1320         Manso Iris D             2300 
 Marrero Marcos Antonio   1310         Marriott Daniel Robert   1140 
 Martir Stephen J Q       3100         Mccary John Swindell     5100 
 Mcelwee Thomas Allen     1830         Mcknight David George    6120 
 Mcmullen Madeleine A     1310         Mehr Steven Josef        1310 
 Metzger Kenneth C        1310         Meyer Michael Aaron      1810 
 Meyers Wade Timothy      1460         Miles Matthew James      2300 
 Miller Andrew Wiley      1460         Miller Daniel Blake      1810 
 Miller Kerry Neill       2300         Miller Matthew P         1310 
 Miller Terry M           1110         Minckley Scott Randal    1520 
 Molina Joseph Michael    1130         Mollema Kevin Griffin    2300 
 Montgomery Stuart Morton 1830         Moore Caroline Elizabeth 2100 
 Moragne Luke Andrew      1320         Moss Timothy Lee         1520 
 Mouser Greyson Edward    1830         Murray Gordon Andrew     1710 
 Musgrove Jennifer L      1820         Nance Heather C          1310 
 Neal Jonathan Scott      1320         Nielson Garrett C        6200 
 Nowak Patrick N          1140         Oconnell Kyle Daniel     1310 
 Olshenske Chelsey B      1110         Ongaro Massimo           1200 
 Onyango Anne Namangare   3100         Ortizmata Enrique        1810 
 Osborne Christopher M    1320         Owens Mabon Lendrea      1830 
 Pace Holly Meaden        1310         Padway Sarah Danielle    2500 
 Palcan Mark Alexander    2300         Park Brian               2100 
 Patel Ravi C             1310         Patwardhan Utsav M       2100 
 Pellerano James Addison  1310         Penichet Jacqueline M    1120 
 Perkowski Timothy David  1830         Pescaia Damon K Jr       1310 
 Phipps Daniel John       2500         Ponce Samantha Jane      2300 
 Porter Benjamin Doyle    1320         Quenga Nicholas W        1110 
 Ratcliff Eric Dewayne    6410         Reed Alison Michelle     1310 
 Reminger Danielle C      1310         Renfro Samuel Hunter     2100 
 Rettie Elizabeth A S     2100         Ries Jeffrey Scott       1810 
 Roase Mickey Lee         1110         Robinson Benjamin James  1840 
 Rodrigueznazario Miguel  6330         Rollins Corey Alexander  1310 
 Rovinsky Michael Edward  5100         Sagui Christin P         1110 
 Satterwhite John Kyle    1310         Saxon Stacy E            2500 
 Schmidt Gregory Sickler  2100         Schneider Edward Kofi    1200 
 Schneider Roberto A      1310         Schofield Mary Claire    2300 
 Scott David George Jr    1310         Scott Jacqueline Ann     1320 
 Seagraves Zachary L      5100         Sessions Eric Larand Jr  1820 
 Shaw Beau Joseph         2200         Sheldon Aaron Tyler      1310 
 Short Michael Vincent    1310         Shreffler Kevin W        1140 
 Sill Darren P            1120         Silva Frank George Jr    3100 
 Simpkins Matthew C       1820         Sinai Eli S              1310 
 Siy Michael Anthony      2200         Smith Bryant Dickinson   1310 
 Smith Gordon Stephon Jr  1310         Smith Zachary D          1320 
 Snell Andrew Kennedy     1310         Snyder Jacob Guy         1830 
 Sochanchak Jeffrey M     3100         Sokolowski Michael A     2300 
 Sommerfield Austin M     1110         Sorgi Christina          2500 
 Spear Bradley Jason      4100         Spivey Jordan Daniel     1310 
 Sraa Arvinderjit Singh   6410         Steele Marshall Ligon    2100 
 Storrusten Ryan John     3100         Strahan Joseph Ruben     2900 
 Stull Jaime Kyung        2100         Syamken Amanda Gene      2200 
 Tadlock Carley M         1110         Tan Timothy Ryan Gaw     3100 
 Tempest Hartley S        1310         Tetreault Glenn Michael  1110 
 Thatcher Richard Ernest  2300         Thomas James Eugene      1120 
 Thompson Sterling Chon   2200         Tills Zachary T          1310 
 Toolis John Edward II    1310         Tulloch Kevin Paul       6130 
 Ume Ikechukwu Chima      5100         Vaeth Jessica Rene       3100 
 Vandriessche Aaron       1110         Vann Taylor Graves       1310 
 Vanwinter Robert Eugene  1110         Veerasamy Prenolin       3100 
 Vingerhoets Bernadette J 2900         Visintin Drew Daniel     1140 
 Wadlington William Clay  1810         Wadsworth Ryan Douglas   2900 
 Wagner David S           1310         Wagner Jason Phillip     1320 
 Walchli David Scott      1310         Wall Matthew J           1320 
 Walling Aaron Wayne      4100         Walls Anderson Lee       1110 
 Walton Garret Marr       1820         Washington Shanece L     2300 
 Waters John Ed III       1310         Weeks Damen Cody         1110 
 Weintraub Noah Ruel      1130         West Brendan David       1130 
 Whelan Andrew Haynes     1320         Whitsell Addison Josiah  1830 
 Wilkin Emily Anne        1650         Will Adam Jeffrey        2100 
 Williams Ebonee Ivy      2300         Williams Tyler L J       5100 
 Willoughby Neville Sean  2300         Wilson Luke Elias        4100 
 Woods Tineasha Yvette    2900         Yagel Peter Wayne        2500 
 Yans Matthew Warren      2300         Yusuf Sheu O             6130 
 Zhunepluas Jaime C       2300         Ziesmer Matthew C        1710 
 Zimmerman Calli Michelle 1310 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2022 
 Aguilar Eleazar          6130         Ammerman Mark C          1310 
 Anderson Alex Matthew    1810         Babkiewich Tyler T       1130 
 Brassea Robsson Renne    1820         Burgerhoff Geoffrey C    2300 
 Casteel Bradley Scott    6200         Christman Sean Ward      1130 
 Cusimano John Michael    3100         Dicenso Stephen          4100 
 Dobbins Johnathan Dale   6320         Fioretti Anthony George  2200 
 Fortune Sephora          1110         Frese Kathryn Elizabeth  3100 
 Geerdes Justin C         1310         Glaeser Kimberley Lynn   1320 
 Green Kent Brian         1820         Gumina Christopher A     1110 
 Hagensick Michael J      1310         Heidgerd Christian A     1310 
 Hunter Harold            1130         Johnson Kristina Renee   1650 
 Kelly Margaret A         1120         Laflamme Lance Henry     1310 
 Le Donny                 2300         Leatham Benjamin Garrett 2500 
 Little Benjamin W        2100         Livengood Kyle Arthur    2200 
 Lutz Matthew W           1110         Macnaughton Zane Andrew  1110 
 Maldonado Ruben Lorenzo  1110         Marten Abel Mccarthy     2100 
 Martinez Marco Antonio   2100         Mcdonald Michael James   2100 
 Mckenna Jonathan R       1300         Mcquillin Mathew G       3100 
 Moyer Mason Scott        1830         Nedvidek Hilary A        1830 
 Oconnor Sean M           1310         Ordway Brandon Lee       1110 
 Pearson Tiffany D        1200         Phillips Thomas William  1520 
 Roley Andrew B           1460         Rowe Benjamin Phillip    5100 
 Sanchez Ivette           2900         Sannuto Salvatore        1110 
 Selkirk Victoria Lynn    2300         Stafford Nicholas P      1310 
 Syzdek Daniel William    5100         Thomas David Brian Jr    6490 
 Treacy Kyle P            1310         Ulery David J            2100 
 Vanbebber Catherine I    1110         Vingoe John Allen        2300 
 Walker Jessica Annette   2300         Wallace Blake M          1110 
 Williams Cynthia Michell 1110         Wilsnack Andrew R        2100 
 Wong Herman C            1440         Wood Sarah E             1110 
 Wooley Justin Kyle       2900         Wyatt Paul R             1310 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2022 
 Ancheta Christine A      2200         Awad Bilal Ossama        1110 
 Baggett Taylor David     1310         Bennett Saraann C        2500 
 Bland Jessica Rae        2300         Burnett Cameron Moeller  2300 
 Butler Calel James       4100         Clemente Laurence C      1110 
 Cook Justus Timothy      1110         Cox Michael Gregory      1110 
 Davidson Adam Paul       3100         Dearth Robert Wayne Jr   1110 
 Eckers Isaac T           1820         Estes Keith Lisle Jr     1310 
 Evanski Brian Craig      1310         Farley Michael Charles   6180 
 Finton Brendan James     2300         Franssen Lukas Eugene    1460 
 Fraser James B S         1310         Fredericks Derek Ryan    1310 
 Godwin Tiara Kantrel     2900         Grant John Milford       1120 
 Gripe Ashley Nicole      2300         Ha Chrysanthy            2100 
 Hughes Michael Vincent   2100         Jones James R            1710 
 Kaiser Charles E III     3100         Kaiser Kyle Wayne        1310 
 Keith Brittany E         3100         Kelly Colin Kenneth      2100 
 Kelm Kevin Michael       1310         Knight Ingrid Deloris    2900 
 Leikem Tristany A        2500         Lightcap Blair Pepper    1310 
 Liner Marc Benjamin      1310         Mar Liza Marie Reyes     2900 
 Mcbride Travis Sage      1310         Mcgaha Jonathan Brent    6330 
 Moon Nathan Robert       2300         Nash Colin Wesley        1200 
 Northrup Kevin Allen     1110         Norvell Justin D         2100 
 Olson Stuart James       1800         Ozyjowski James Stephen  1310 
 Perezravelo Saul Rafael  5100         Peter Ryan Joel          6410 
 Piazza Benjamin J III    1310         Pressley Joshua Aaron    6200 
 Repp Robert Zachary      1520         Righetti Robert J        1110 
 Rodgers Nicholas Gene    1310         Rodriguez Jose R M       5100 
 Roscoe Laquita Laverne   1810         Seedyk Christopher James 1810 
 Smith Spencer Douglas    1310         Sommer Corey Douglas     6110 
 Stagg Ryan William       1830         Stephens Mitchell Alan   1310 
 Tcholakov Alexander D    1110         Thompson Robert Gilmore  2100 
 Tonkovich John Robert    1310         Trezza Kimberly Anne     1830 
 Valliere Bryan C         1310         Velazquezdelgado Elih M  2300 
 Vidmar William Stephan   1320         Voshen Drew Randall      1310 
 Willis Ronald Jr         1820         Zeigler Katherine Hobbs  2100 
                      PERMANENT PROMOTION TO LIEUTENANT 
                          DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2019 
 Jennings Bryan P         1110 
                          DOR/EFF DATE 01 JUNE 2020 
 Stahlhuth Dylan S        1110 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2020 
 Hill Avery Matthew       1120 
                         DOR/EFF DATE 01 APRIL 2021 
 Williams Joshua Dean     1120 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2021 
 Pearre Christopher Alan  6490 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 FEBRUARY 2022 
 Schmidt Brian Lee        6490 
The FY-23 Lieutenant All-Fully-Qualified-Officer List results were 
pending approval as of the preparation date of this message. 
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-5 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2022 
 Abad Rolando Cabilao Jr  7521         Adams Paul Christopher   7201 
 Curtis Gary Lee          7333         Jefferson Derek Lee      7821 
 Mccullars Michael Dennis 7121 
              PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-4 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 OCTOBER 2022 
 Avaloy Sean Alexander    7121         Belcher Dwayne Anthony   7491 
 Dale Joseph William      7181         Granger David Wayne      7331 
 Hall Clarence Showboat   7821         Malaca Apolonio C J      7411 
 Norton Kenneth Paul      7131         Olaes Michael Manlapas   7331 
 Riggins Sean Glenn       7331         Romero Cesar             7111 
 Schappert Donald Joseph  7201         Smith Michael Eugene     7811 
 Williams Donovan Troy    7131 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 NOVEMBER 2022 
 Baker Alan Walter Jr     7151         Barbee Jean Marie        7411 
 Barnes Karl David        7831         Beuck Andrew Martin      7121 
 Lopez Rigoberto Jr       7411         Pallas David James       7831 
 Reed Lowell Mac Donald   7331         Slaughter Sammy Joe      7331 
 Starks Bobby Jerome Jr   7121         Turner Jabari Simba      7111 
 Watts Daniel Alan        7181 
                        DOR/EFF DATE 01 DECEMBER 2022 
 Chavis Romac Latron      7411         Curry Jessie James Jr    7411 
 Foster Shannon           7131         Lazo Mae Marie           7111 
 Leistikow Thomas James   7181         Ng Dandrick Razon        7131 
 Pasley Paul Edward       7331         Saa Alejandro            7321 
 Shryock Joshua Everett   7361         Smith Charles Arthur Jr  7811 
 Wiley Danielle Marie     7131 
               PERMANENT PROMOTION TO CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER, W-3 
The FY-23 Chief Warrant Officer, W-3 results are still pending 
administrative review as of the preparation date of this message. 
 
2.  If a selected officer does not decline promotion in writing 
prior to the projected date of rank (noted above in paragraph 1), 
that officer is considered to have accepted the promotion on the 
date indicated.  An officer who chooses to decline promotion must 
submit the declination in writing to COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) within 
thirty (30) days of the release of this NAVADMIN. 
 
3.  The commanding officer (CO), the Secretary of the Navy, or his 
designee, has the authority to delay projected promotions.  Upon the 
exercise of a delay, the officer shall be notified in writing before 
the effective date of the promotion and not be tendered the 
promoting appointment.  The delay authority will immediately forward 
the notification of delay with supporting documentation to 
COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-83), copy to COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806). 
 
4.  COs are reminded of their responsibility to ensure the officers 
they are promoting are mentally, physically, morally and 
professionally qualified in accordance with section 624 of title 10, 
U.S. Code.  Per reference (a), officers are ineligible for promotion 
if they have failed the most recent Physical Fitness Assessment. 
COs shall verify the promoting officer's information in the Physical 
Readiness Information Management System to ensure compliance with 
reference (a), as modified by reference (b), and delay the officers 
promotion in accordance with paragraph 3 of this NAVADMIN, if 
required. 
 
5.  Prepare a Delivery of Permanent Appointment (NAVPERS form 
1421/7) (Rev 10-13).  Use this NAVADMIN as reference (a).  Use 
section 624 of title 10, U.S. Code as reference (b), for permanent 
lieutenants and above.  Use section 578 of title 10, U.S. Code as 
reference (b), for chief warrant officers.  Mail the completed form 
to COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) or email via MyNavy Career Center at 
askmncc.fct@navy.mil. 
 
6.  Officers should review references (c) and (d) for minimum time- 
in-grade (TIG)/service-in-grade (SIG) requirements for purposes of 
voluntary retirement.  (NOTE:  TIG/SIG requirements for active-duty 
LCDR voluntary retirements changed with National Defense 
Authorization Act 2021; Update to reference (c) is pending.) 
Training and Administration of Reserve officers and those officers 
temporarily on active-duty anticipating release from active-duty 
under reference (e) may accept promotion without incurring any 
additional active-duty obligation. 
 
7.  New photographs are required for all officers within three 
months after acceptance of promotion.  See reference (f) for 
specific requirements. 
 
8.  Released by Vice Admiral Richard J. Cheeseman, Jr., N1.// 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED//

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 11 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online


  • Popular Contributors

    Nobody has received reputation this week.

  • 📜 Latest Posts

    1. 0

      Victims Want Voice in Navy Recruiter's Bail

    2. 0

      TSA now wants to scan your face at security. Here are your rights.

    3. 0

      NOTICE OF CONVENING FY-24 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY PROMOTION SELECTION BOARDS

×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family