Jump to content

FY-23 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SCREEN BOARD RESULTS


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED 
ROUTINE 
R 091313Z MAR 22 MID200001568986U 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 
 
NAVADMIN 063/22 
 
PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1/ 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR// 
 
SUBJ/FY-23 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SCREEN BOARD RESULTS// 
 
REF/A/DOC/CNO/16JUL21// 
NARR/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2K, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER PROGRAM.// 
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as a Command Master Chief from the Command 
Master Chief Screen Board, which convened 23 February 2022: 
 
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND 
BEMLEY MICHAEL D              CTRCM     UIC TITLE NOT AVAILABLE 
BERTERA JONATHAN L            SOCM      SEAL TEAM 8 
BICKERTON TIMOTHY M           HMCM      COMSECONDFLT 
BREY CHRISTOPHER L            HMCM      SSGN 727 MICHIGAN GOLD 
BROWN JOHN W                  SOCM      SPECIAL RECONNAISSANCE TEAM 1 
BUCKLEY ANDREW E              SOCM      NAVSPECWARCOM BASIC TRAINING 
CALHOUN MYRTIS S              AZCM      CNATT UNIT NORTH ISLAND 
CAMERON BRIAN J               SOCM      NSWG 1 LOGSUPPU 
COOPER KELLY                  SOCM      NAVSPECWAR ATC 
CROSHAW PHILLIP R             MACM      NTTC LACKLAND AFB 
DASSAU MICHAEL D              ETVCM     SUBMARINE READINESS SQUADRON 34 
DIAZ EDLYNE                   LSCM      NAVPERSCOM 
DOWNS RODNEY A                ETCM      CG 58 PHILIPPINE SEA 
ELLIOTT ERICA B               ITCM      CVN 79 JOHN F KENNEDY PCU 
GARMAN TIMOTHY L              EODCM     EODMU 1 
HARMON TERENCE L              MACM      NMCB 133 
HARTLEY DARRYL G              MMACM     SSN 797 IOWA 
HASELHORST KENNETH J          SBCM      SPECBOAT TEAM 20 
HAYES JAMES A                 CSCM      NAVAL SUPPLY SYSTEMS COMMAND 
HOFFMANN ERWIN J              CBCM      NAVAL CONSTRUCTION GROUP 2 
HOLZHAUER JOHN J              ETCM      CVN 76 RONALD REAGAN 
HORNEY TARAH M                MRCM      AFLOATRAGRU WESTPAC 
HOYT JEREMIAH W               OSCM      DDG 80 ROOSEVELT 
JENKINS ANDREW J              HMCM      NAVMEDREADTRNCMD GREAT LAKES IL 
KELLOGG CASEY L               CBCM      NMCB 11 
KERWIN ERIC J                 ENCM      COMCMRON 7 
KRAUSE CHASE M                ETVCM     SSBN 739 NEBRASKA GOLD 
LIMEHOUSE JAMES T             MMACM     SSBN 734 TENNESSEE BLUE 
LONGORIA RONALDO              SBCM      USSOCOM MACDILL AFB 
LUNDY JOSHUA K                ITSCM     SSN 753 ALBANY 
MANGINI KEVIN J               SOCM      NSWG1 
MARVIN DEAN R                 MMACM     SSN 799 IDAHO 
MELIA MARK W                  MACM      CENTER FOR SECURITY FORCES 
METTE JASON R                 NDCM      MOBDIVSALVUNIT TWO 
MONAHAN EDWARD D              OSCM      AFLOATRAGRU MIDPAC 
MONCIER JEREMY A              AMCM      CNATT UNIT LEMOORE 
MORRELL JACOB M               SOCM      SEAL TEAM 10 
MURAVEZ MATTHEW M             AOCM      NAS LEMOORE 
NEVENS MATTHEW P              EODCM     NEFC PACIFIC 
NEWKIRK CHRISTIAN M           ETVCM     SSN 776 HAWAII 
OLIVIERI BRETT M              TMCM      SSBN 730 H M JACKSON GOLD 
OVERLEY JOHN W                SBCM      SPECBOAT TEAM 12 
PONDER STANLEY D              RPCM      BUREAU OF MEDICINE AND SURGERY 
POWELL NICHOLAS B             SBCM      SPECBOAT TEAM 22 
RENDER JONATHAN G             LSSCM     SSN 772 GREENEVILLE 
RIVERA JOSE M                 MMACM     SSN 752 PASADENA 
ROMSLAND DEREK W              SOCM      UIC TITLE NOT AVAILABLE 
ROYAL ANTHONY A               HMCM      NMRTC BETHESDA MD 
RUEFER DERRICK M              SBCM      COMNAVSPECWAR GROUP FOUR 
SAENZ MICHAEL P               CBCM      UCT 2 
SCHMUGGE ROBERT C             MMNCM     CVN 68 NIMITZ 
SCHWOEPPE JEFFREY M           SOCM      UIC TITLE NOT AVAILABLE 
SHEPPARD KENNETH P            CSCM      LPD 20 GREEN BAY 
SIMS STERLING S               ITSCM     SSBN 740 RHODE ISLAND GOLD 
SINGLETARY BILLY J            STSCM     COMSUBFOR 
SINNER GABRIEL J              MMCM      SERMC 
SNEAD STEPHEN F               SOCM      SEAL TEAM 3 
SONNEN JARRETT A              SOCM      SDV TEAM TWO 
STANSEL JACOB T               SOCM      NAVSPECWARCEN 
STRAUCH JOSHUA S              FTCM      SSBN 735 PENNSYLVANIA GOLD 
STYGER STEVEN J               FTCM      SSN 758 ASHEVILLE 
SURINA JUSTICE M              SOCM      NSWG1 
THRIFT KRISTI D               CBCM      NMCB 5 
TROJANOWSKI ALLEN J           MACM      COMNAVREG NORTHWEST 
TUIEL FREDERICK J             NCCM      NAVTALACQGRU CAROLINA 
TURNER NICHOLAS L             MMACM     SSGN 728 FLORIDA BLUE 
TYLER FREDERICK M             ETCM      LHA 6 AMERICA 
VANSICKLE RY C                AMCM      VFA 102 
VERVYNCKT KURTISS D           ETCM      CVN 72 ABRAHAM LINCOLN 
VIRGILIO KENNETH J            EODCM     EODMU 8 
WALLACE SIMBA O               HMCM      CVN 75 HARRY S TRUMAN 
WALLACE THOMAS C              NCCM      EOD GRU 1 
WALLIS MICHAEL B              ETVCM     COMUNDERSEASURV 
WARD JOSEPH B                 STSCM     SSBN 741 MAINE GOLD 
WIETLISBACH DAVID M           ITSCM     SSN 761 SPRINGFIELD 
WILLIS SHAREEF A              OSCM      DDG 83 HOWARD 
WOJNAR SHANE W                YNCM      USCENTCOM 
WRIGHT TERRANCE G             GMCM      NETC 
 
2.  Congratulations to the following Training and Administration of the 
Reserve (TAR)/Selected Reserve (SELRES) members who have been selected for 
assignment as a Command Master Chief: 
 
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND 
ANDERSON DAVID B              YNCM      SOUTHEAST RCC DET FORT WORTH 
ARRIETA DAVID G               RPCM      NAVOPSPTCEN PHOENIX 
CLARK STEPHEN H               CBCM      NAVOPSPTCEN TAMPA 
FOURNELL DAVID G              GMCM      NAVOPSPTCEN ST LOUIS 
FRANCIS BRADLEY J             GSCM      NAVOPSPTCEN PHOENIX 
HAMILTON DANIEL W             CBCM      NAVOPSPTCEN SACRAMENTO 
LACORTE PHILIP J              ITSCM     NAVOPSPTCEN GREAT LAKES 
MILES DANIEL S                GMCM      NAVOPSPTCEN NORTH ISLAND 
MILES KENNETH L               BMCM      LHD 8 MAKIN ISLAND 
 
3.  AC POC is CMDCM(SW/AW) William P. Houlihan, NAVPERSCOM PERS-40FF at 
901-874-4560, DSN 882-4560, email william.houlihan(at)navy.mil. 
TAR/FTS POC is CMDCM(FMF/AW) Darryl E. Williams, NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at 
901-874-3257, DSN 882- 3257, email darryl.e.williams(at)navy.mil. 
 
4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities. 
 
5.  Released by Vice Admiral John B. Nowell, Jr, N1.// 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
UNCLASSIFIED//

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 23 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online


×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family