Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-22 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 171506Z JUN 21 MID200000944645U

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 131/21

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUN//

SUBJ/FY-22 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/BUPERS/19SEP2018//

AMPN/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16G, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL 
OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.// 

GENTEXT/RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been 
selected for advancement to senior and master chief petty officer by the FY-
22 Navy Reserve E8 and E9 Selection Boards.
Strong competition between qualified professionals is one of the strengths of 
our Navy and your selection speaks highly of your abilities.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Commanding Officer, Naval Education and 
Training Professional Development Center Pensacola, FL.  Personnel listed 
below may be frocked in line with reference
(a) if qualified.

3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS On-Line.  
The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within competitive 
category.  Read each line from left to right, name and numerical order of 
advancement.  Categories of advancement are selected reservist and full time 
support.
                  Selected Reservist Master Chief
                  AGCM - Master Chief Aerographers Mate
Cutman Casie      001
                  AOCM - Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Burnham Travi     001
                  CBCM - Seabee Master Chief
Bartman Chad      005         Enderle Steve     001
Ferguson Patr     009         Johnson Dougl     008
Prewitt Chris     007         Shuemaker Jer     006
Utess John Mi     003         Vidoli Daniel     004
Witts Craig A     002
                  CTICM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician
         Interpretive
Savage Andrea     001
               CTNCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
Mathias Steph     001
               CTTCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
Hernandez Art     001
                  EMCM - Master Chief Electricians Mate
Powell Richar     002         Weinzapfel Br     001
                  ENCM - Master Chief Engineman
Gardner Steve     001
                  ETCM - Master Chief Electronic Technician
Klein Barry A     001
                  ETVCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician,
                          Submarine, Navigation
Alley James D     001
                  GSCM - Master Chief Gas Turbine System Technician
Francis Bradl     001
                  HMCM - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman
Carr Teresa M     002         Flemming Stev     004
Jewett Bradle     003         Tabor Jeffrey     001
Walter Ryan P     005
                  ISCM - Master Chief Intelligence Specialist
Coyne Miranda     003         Forbes Byran      002
Harano Stephe     004         Robillard Ron     001
                  ITCM - Master Chief Information Systems Technician
Aguila Alex R     002         Crawford Chri     003
Lewis Emily J     001
                  LSCM - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
Farrar Alexan     002         Struk Alexand     001
                  MACM - Master Chief Master At Arms
Batterson Ste     003         Brown Matthew     004
Colwell Eugen     002         Hernandez Nic     005
Syc Ronald Wa     001
                  MMCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate
Pelletier Bra     001
                  RSCM - Master Chief Retail Services Specialist
Delgado Silvi     001
                          Selected Reservist Senior Chief
                  ABHCS - Senior Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate
         Aircraft Handling
Wilkinson Phi     001
                  AECS - Senior Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
Cooper Benjam     003         Leidy Scott A     002
Mitchell Thom     001
                  AGCS - Senior Chief Aerographers Mate
Hanks Gregory     002         Walburn Terry     001
                 ATCS - Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Canga Ernesto     001
                  AWFCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Cochran Canda     002         Martino Paul      003
Russell Aaron     001         Russell Naomi     004
                  AWOCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Operator
Fredline Tayl     001
                  AZCS - Senior Chief Aviation Maintenance
                         Administrationman
Strohm Nichol     001
                  BMCS - Senior Chief Boatswains Mate
Amato Lawrenc     001         Beesley Jonat     002
Buchanan Lind     005         Flores Esteva     006
Jones Kelvin      007         Phan Peter Va     008
Rezendes Kyle     003         Valverde Jesu     004
Whitehead Myi     009
                  CECS - Senior Chief Construction Electrician
Wright Scott      001
                  CMCS - Senior Chief Construction Mechanic
Burns Andrew      003         Hodge William     004
King Darwin A     002         Welch Peter T     001
                  CTICS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician
                          Interpretive
Murden Steven     001         Troup Sara Ro     002
                CTNCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
Allen Jaimi L     001         Durant Dwight     003
Filocco Prisc     004         Nicholson Jam     002
               CTRCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
Coleman Laura     002         Kehm Jessica      001
Smith Leslie      003
             CTTCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
Oberhauser Mi     001
                  CUCS - Senior Chief Constructionman
Arcoraci Nath     002         Berger Debra      006
Buyag Julius      003         Dyer John Pet     011
Fulton Jonath     007         Gage Matthew      014
Jones Lynette     012         Kern Michael      016
Matthews Niko     010         Maxwell Jason     004
Mckenzie Will     001         Rivera Eric O     008
Roth John Wil     013         Shier Andrew      015
Snyder Scott      009         Younts Thomas     005
                  DCCS - Senior Chief Damage Controlman
Perkins Kryst     001
                  EMCS - Senior Chief Electricians Mate
Ammons Nichol     001         Burkett Dane      005
Hill Timmy Le     004         Mcmanus Steph     002
Mend Eric Mic     003
                  ENCS - Senior Chief Engineman
Davis Daniel      001
                  EOCS - Senior Chief Equipment Operator
Haneberg Kevi     002         Russell Rodne     003
Snyder Larry      004         Stewart Micha     001
                  ETCS - Senior Chief Electronic Technician
Cash Vernon L     001         Croft Terry A     005
Grigson Craig     002         Henkels Jesse     003
Niglio Nichol     004
                  ETVCS - Senior Chief Electronics Technician,
                          Submarine, Navigation
Brown Jeremy      001         Standish Denn     002
                  FCCS - Senior Chief Fire Controlman
Hassan Ajibol     001
                  FTCS - Senior Chief Fire Control Technician
Countryman Mi     001
                  GMCS - Senior Chief Gunners Mate
Benesar Sharl     003         Pacholke Dani     002
Purdy Joshua      001
                  GSCS - Senior Chief Gas Turbine System Technician
Hartley Jody      001
                  HMCS - Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman
Amentler Jame     004         Batchelor Jer     009
Bryan Tina Lo     008         Cromwell Lacy     007
Gomez Dan Nep     002         Greer Timothy     006
Haen Elizabet     005         Leyson Christ     001
Smith Anthony     010         Smith Elizabe     003
                  ISCS - Senior Chief Intelligence Specialist
Burton Andrew     011         Declue Derek      007
Graziano Jose     012         Hanley Christ     008
Lam Terry Tak     010         Lane Jason Al     002
Marfo Sheana      003         Messier Micha     005
Skeels Michae     013         Stotler James     004
Tolliver Chan     006         Woods Alexand     009
Zakis Peter J     001
                  ITCS - Senior Chief Information Systems Technician
Bradley Kimbe     002         Brantley Sher     011
Dominguez Jua     005         Harmon Anita      001
Langlois Joel     007         Lee Lorann Je     004
Rivera Albert     003         Stevens Mark      008
Teneyuque Mar     009         Tipton Ross P     010
Vanharn Lisa      006
                  LNCS - Senior Chief Legalman
Alford Bethan     001
                  LSCS - Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Flaherty Davi     003         Jackson Denet     008
Kossa Sharon      009         Padilla Dalyn     007
Poon Jeffrey      004         Rincon James      002
Ruputz Michae     001         Saxton Darrel     006
Wells Rachel      005
                  MACS - Senior Chief Master At Arms
Alsadi Lathe      018         Benoit Patric     007
Ceballo Selen     014         Chin Stephen      001
Clark Todd Wi     002         Craddock Eric     012
Cuin Antonio      015         Dalton Thomas     009
Edick Nichola     019         Harper Richar     010
Kirkpatrick D     016         Loe John Clay     020
Murphy James      003         Nelson Larry      008
Onate Odra Or     004         Ortiz Carol M     013
Peters Derick     011         Priebe Nathan     006
Saenz Rudolph     005         Townsend Apri     017
                  MMCS - Senior Chief Machinists Mate
Demercado Mic     004         Meyers Brian      001
Rogers Christ     002         Trefren Krist     003
                  MNCS - Senior Chief Mineman
Casana Dante      001         Mendoza Jonat     002
Paci Nicholas     003
                  MRCS - Senior Chief Machinery Repairman
Johnson Mike      001
                  NDCS - Senior Chief Navy Diver
Dwyer Robert      002         Franke Daniel     001
                  OSCS - Senior Chief Operations Specialist
Barber Nichol     001         Briones Norma     004
Scherach Jona     002         Smith Jeffrey     003
                  PSCS - Senior Chief Personnel Specialist
Dike Emmanuel     001
                  QMCS - Senior Chief Quartermaster
Goeke Alison      001
                  RPCS - Senior Chief Religious Program Specialist
Clevenger Chr     002         Marseille Bru     001
                  SBCS - Senior Chief Special Warfare Boat Operator
Constantine R     001
                  SOCS - Senior Chief Special Warfare Operator
Portmann Andr     001
                  STGCS - Senior Chief Sonar Technician Surface
Mcneill Cryst     001
                  TMCS - Senior Chief Torpedomans Mate
Brumley Glenn     001
                  UTCS - Senior Chief Utilitiesman
Easley Dmitri     004         Fish Adam Llo     005
Fowler Kathle     001         Lyons Charles     003
Smith Robert      002
                  YNCS - Senior Chief Yeoman
Davis Geila O     002         Figueroa Mari     007
Hildebrand Jo     005         Hunter Holly      006
Miller Allen      004         Nash Pamela D     008
Ramirez James     003         Werner Bryson     009
Wimberly Odil     001
                         Full Time Support Master Chief
                  AFCM - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Brillhart Jam     002         Cheatham Char     001
                  AOCM - Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Torres Eyne J     001
                  AWFCM - Master Chief Naval Aircrewman Mechanical
Turnvall Shaw     001
                  AZCM - Master Chief Aviation Maintenance
                         Administrationman
Santos Amy Sh     001
                  BMCM - Master Chief Boatswains Mate
Benton Gerald     003         Henderson Art     001
Miles Kenneth     002
                  CMDCM - Command Master Chief
Abiera Yuvett     006         Graves James      003
Jones Morgan      004         Pedraza Gabri     002
Quedado John      005         Reid Christop     001
                  DCCM - Master Chief Damage Controlman
Tobey Jeff Ma     001
                  HMCM - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman
Acheampong Ni     001         Buccinojones      003
Williams Tiff     002
                  ITCM - Master Chief Information Systems Technician
Lockett Katri     001
                  LSCM - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
Spence Keshaw     003         White Stacy L     002
Zelonis Jason     001
                  NCCM - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Currie Willia     002         Drake Sara Lo     001
                  NCCM - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Counselor)
Martinez Jaso     001
                  PSCM - Master Chief Personnel Specialist
Abiera Patric     003         Adriano Alexa     002
Hazell Nathan     001
                  YNCM - Master Chief Yeoman
Anderson Davi     003         Quinonesperez     001
Ulloa Jorge A     004         Wang Joseph D     002
                         Full Time Support Senior Chief
                  ADCS - Senior Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Miller Robin      002         Pierce Melvin     003
Vesco Andrew      001
                  AMCS - Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Bow Daniel Ho     002         Bradford Issa     005
Cain Jacqueli     004         Collins Chris     003
Free Bradley      001
                  AOCS - Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Frable Ryan L     002         Henry Calvin      001
Romano Dennis     003         Strong Billy      004
                  ASCS - Senior Chief Aviation Support Equipment
                         Technician
Swessel Trevo     001
                 ATCS - Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Borchardt Sha     001         Paxton Ashley     002
                  AWFCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Brandstetter      006         Caraballorive     004
Carroll Ryan      002         Persichitte J     008
Reynolds John     001         Robertson Llo     005
Roldan Marcus     003         Simmons Joshu     007
                  AZCS - Senior Chief Aviation Maintenance
                         Administrationman
Fisher John R     001         Phillips Nees     003
Reyes Vanessa     002         Steele Colby      004
                  DCCS - Senior Chief Damage Controlman
Hays Brandon      002         Walter Jason      001
                  ETCS - Senior Chief Electronic Technician
Hooper Jonath     001         Price Christo     003
Rosenberger M     002
                  HMCS - Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman
Harris Gregor     002         Jenkins Cedri     004
Piamonte Jose     001         Reyes Manuel      003
                  ITCS - Senior Chief Information Systems Technician
Burkes Letich     001         Coates Matthe     002
                  LSCS - Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Akolatse Yaot     003         Boazdaniel Lo     004
Burks Felton      005         Cataldo Chris     001
Dumpit Cliffo     006         Landry Alessa     002
                  NCCS - Senior Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Maxile Damon      005         Mckenna Willi     006
Nguyen Trung      002         Porcelli Dani     003
Ramirez Juan      008         Rocha Gina        007
Tripp Joshua      001         Whobrey Brand     004
                  NCCS - Senior Chief Navy Counselor (Counselor)
Arencibia Jor     001         Marzella Chri     002
                  PRCS - Senior Chief Aircrew Survival Equipmentman
Williams Geor     001
                  PSCS - Senior Chief Personnel Specialist
Antiller Mary     006         Davidson Janu     001
Jimenezestrad     002         Pellum Dean C     005
Petrowskihill     003         Torres Joanna     004
                  YNCS - Senior Chief Yeoman
Bentley Shawn     007         Bergeman Sher     009
Garcia Felipe     001         Jewett Elise      004
Kelly Kristen     003         Maxies Ebonii     006
Montgomery Da     005         Nelms Trimiki     008
Price Shirley     002         Slaughter Apr     010

4.  Released By Vice Admiral John B. Nowell Jr, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Popular Contributors

    1. 1
      Ord3i
      Ord3i
      1
  • 📜 Latest Posts

    1. 0

      Lawmakers alarmed by hunger in US military families

    2. 1

      ENLISTED WOMEN IN SUBMARINES RATING CONVERSION PROCESS

    3. 0

      Top 10 Reasons to Apply to the Military Studies Program at USNCC

×
×
  • Create New...