Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-15 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

RTTUZYUW RUEWMCS0083 1041515-UUUU--RUCRNAD
ZNR UUUUU
R 141515Z APR 14 PSN 568631H29
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//     
BT
UNCLAS//N01421//
 
NAVADMIN 083/14
 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//
 
SUBJ/FY-15 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS//
 
REF/A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07//
NARR/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16F, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL 
OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for advancement to master chief and senior chief petty officer by the FY-15 
Navy Reserve E-8 and E-9 Selection Boards.  Strong competition between 
qualified professionals is one of the strengths of our Navy and your 
selection speaks highly of your abilities.
 
2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Commanding Officer, Naval Education and 
Training Professional Development Technology Center Pensacola, FL.  Personnel 
listed below may be frocked IAW ref (a) if qualified.  
 
3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS On-Line.  
The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within competitive 
category.  Read each line from left to right, name, and numerical order of 
advancement.  Categories of advancement are selected reservist and full time 
support.
 
Selected Reservist:
ABCM  - Master Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate
Lapeer Allen       001
 
AFCM  - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Bencarew Bern      001         Stoker Clifto       002 
 
AGCM  - Master Chief Aerographers Mate
Whitcomb Tiff      001                
 
AVCM  - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician
Hogan Kevin P      001         Rivo Roderick       002 
 
BMCM  - Master Chief Boatswains Mate
Grandsard Dav      001         Jones Stephen       002 
 
CTRCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
Doble Michael      001              
 
CUCM  - Master Chief Constructionman
Yates Robert       001               
EMCM  - Master Chief Electricians Mate
Ray Kevin Jos       002 
 
ETCM  - Master Chief Electronics Technician
Settle Matthe       001              
 
HMCM  - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman
Cathcart Step       004         Dean Ruben He     001 
Grennan Micha       003 
 
ISCM  - Master Chief Intelligence Specialist
Kulseth Chris       002         Wagemann Mark     001 
 
ITCM  - Master Chief Information Systems Technician
Sanchious She       001                
 
LNCM  - Master Chief Legalman
Meadows Erin        001               
 
LSCM  - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
Brandenburg S       003         Davis Forrest     001 
Flores Enriqu       006         Haynes John R     004 
Hulick John M       005         Kamagate Asou     008 
Mack Deborah        002         Maddox John M     009 
McManigal Ver       010         Sierra Ernest     011 
Summit Jeffer       007         
 
MACM  - Master Chief Master At Arms
Christ Stacey       001         Schumacher Er     002 
Villanueva He       004         Zertuche Raym     003 
 
MMCM  - Master Chief Machinists Mate
Dye Derek Tim       001             
 
OSCM  - Master Chief Operations Specialist
Clemons Steve       001         Venugopal Sha     002 
 
SHCM  - Master Chief Ships Serviceman
Bevel Michael       001               
 
SOCM  - Master Chief Special Warfare Operator
Martini Jeffr       001                
 
ADCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Bonvillain Wa       005         Bundrick Raym     003 
Hardt Kevin M       006         Sandoval Juan     002 
 
AECS  - Senior Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
Ayers Matthew       001         Madewell Paul     003 
Mitchell Kail       002              
 
AMCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Moothart Jenn       003         Smith Timothy     001 
Tyson Micheal       002               
 
AOCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Mitchell Scot       002         Rhodes Antoni     001 
ATCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Kytle Christo     001             
 
AWFCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Chester Jack      002         Khan David Ed     003 
Martin Steve      004         Mckinney Shan     001 
Struckman Mic     005 
 
BMCS  - Senior Chief Boatswains Mate
Benitezsantos     014         Campos Edward     010 
Curran David      001         Ellert Clayto     004 
Garcia Denys      011         Goggin Willia     007 
Kelley Raymon     005         Lyford Angela     012 
Musgrove Geor     006         Nothdorf Mich     013 
Shapley Brian     008         Ward Timothy      009 
 
BUCS  - Senior Chief Builder
Baranowski Fr     001         Barnes Randy       012 
Bergum Peter      002         Bird Gabriel       009 
Brancatelli M     011         Carey Michael      010 
Enderle Steve     004         Grimmer Micha      013 
Harlan Richar     005         Runion Hobert      003 
Tetterton Tho     007         Tilley Angela      006 
Witts Craig A     008             
 
CECS  - Senior Chief Construction Electrician
Marshall Robe     001            
 
CMCS  - Senior Chief Construction Mechanic
Faulkner Wayn     001         Warwick James     002 
 
CTNCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
Chesire Benja     002         Rainey Shelto     003 
Skiles Steven     004         Spencer Chris     005 
Wilson Christ     001       
 
CTRCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
Dietrich Kris     002         Williams Aaro       001 
 
CTTCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
Newbill Harol     001         Schleef Seth        002 
 
EMCS  - Senior Chief Electricians Mate
Jackson Somau     005         Jones Mark Pa       001 
Pan Mark Hsia     004         Polito Eric D       003 
Stuvengen Kar     002               
 
EODCS - Senior Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician    
Kennedy Rory      002         Wingate Samue       001 
 
ETCS  - Senior Chief Electronics Technician
Berg Scott St     002         Cota Martin A       004 
Kaster Nichol     003         Malone James        001 
 
FCCS  - Senior Chief Fire Controlman
Clymer John E     002         Ellis William       001 
 
HMCS  - Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman
Boose Christy       003         Hoysock Andre     004 
Pryor Daniel        001         Renfro Robert     005 
Winkle Kelly        002              
 
HTCS  - Senior Chief Hull Maintenance Technician
Elola Dennis        003         McCurdy Patri     001 
Montoya Gabri       002              
 
ISCS  - Senior Chief Intelligence Specialist
Banks Patrick       005         Davis Gregg L     002 
Ennis Mark Ob       003         Falco Robert      008 
Jones Jared L       007         Mattone Micha     006 
Raszcewski Jo       004 
 
LSCS  - Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Boettcher Cor       003         Brown Odell L     004 
Cazentre Step       002         Himmelspach G     007 
Hughes Timoth       001         Lake Michael      006 
McDaniel Trac       009 
 
MACS  - Senior Chief Master At Arms
Battle James        014         Carroll Sean      010 
Downing Chris       008         Doyle Thomas      001 
Grote Mark St       004         Hogrefe Steve     007 
Hunter Traver       005         Lindsey Josep     016 
Martinelli Ja       003         McGillis Matt     009 
Medrano Frank       011         Rose Steven L     013 
Spiker Eric E       015         Williams Mich     002 
 
MMCS  - Senior Chief Machinists Mate
Cannon Joseph       011         Crowson James     005 
Erich Raymond       009         Hughes Lynita     012 
Kirchner Adam       007         Miller Michae     001 
Punzalan Darr       006         Richardson Ro     004 
Rosa Brian Pa       008         Royer Aaron J     003 
Wykstra Donal       002 
 
MNCS  - Senior Chief Mineman
Hernacki Timo       001         Walker Harry      002 
 
MRCS  - Senior Chief Machinery Repairman
Moore Matthew       001 
 
OSCS  - Senior Chief Operations Specialist
Lynch John Ch       003          Whitaker Curt     001 
 
QMCS  - Senior Chief Quartermaster
Gignac Michae       001         Sherman Gary       003 
Sifford Brian       002         Tracey Shanno      004 
 
SOCS  - Senior Chief Special Warfare Operator
Chase Peter L       002 
 
STSCS - Senior Chief Sonar Technician Submarine
Stiffler Jays       001              
 
SWCS  - Senior Chief Steelworker
Perez Victor       001                  
 
UTCS  - Senior Chief Utilitiesman
Welsh James E      001           
 
Full Time Support
AFCM  - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Haynes Gregso      001         Louvier Van C     002
 
AOCM  - Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Green Rodney       001
 
AVCM  - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician
Marshall Paul      001         Raney Jon Dwa     002
 
AWCM  - Master Chief Naval Aircrewmen
Buenaflor Edu      001
 
EMCM  - Master Chief Electricians Mate
Hill Johnny        001
 
ETCM  - Master Chief Electronics Technician
Daniel Glenn       001
 
ITCM  - Master Chief Information Systems Technician
Dumlao Mariso      002         Persiani Jeff     001
 
LSCM  - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
Barrett Emiel      001
 
NCCM  - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Rogers Freder      001
 
PSCM  - Master Chief Personnel Specialist
Eberhart Alle      002         Helms William     001
 
YNCM  - Master Chief Yeoman
Magana Martia      001
 
ADCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Bienemy Travi      005         Mann Travis M     004
Nichols Micha      001         Petryniec Aar     003
Stalford Terr      002
 
AECS  - Senior Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
Cooper Chelse      003         Kountz Shaun      001
Stroman Forre      002
 
AMCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Driver John E      001         Dusenbery Eri     003
Jones Christi      002
 
AOCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Sevigny Danie      002         Thurman Antho     001
 
 
ASCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician
Burnette Jame      001         Stewart Jumon     002
 
ATCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Cindric Rober      003         Kelly Kevin W     004
Legarreta Cha      002         Sopiak John C     001
 
AWFCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Galpal Richar      002         Little Bryan      003
Marrufo John       004         Vernon Jason      001
 
AZCS  - Senior Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
Spencer Myron      002
 
DCCS  - Senior Chief Damage Controlman
Rubio Eleazar      001
 
EMCS  - Senior Chief Electricians Mate
Dotson Jerry       003         Olguin Eden K     001
Seawright Kar      002
 
ETCS  - Senior Chief Electronics Technician
Kelley Daniel      001
 
HMCS  - Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman
Conners Tenni      002         Mussett Micha     004
Stewart Joel       001         Williams Darr     003
 
ITCS  - Senior Chief Information Systems Technician
Whittington F     001
 
LSCS  - Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Fillmer Shann     002         Martlock Simo     001
McNair Jeffer     003         Nelsonwilliam     006
Neuhaus Shane     004         Pritchett Jos     007
Williams Regi     005
 
NCCS  - Senior Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Christmas Dan     001         Fulkerson Rob     002
 
PSCS  - Senior Chief Personnel Specialist
Dickerson How    003         Fitz Anton De      004
Moreno Kimber    002         Seminario Gui      001
 
YNCS  - Senior Chief Yeoman
McGuire Jodie    001
 
4.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//
 
BT
#4634
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 44 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online
×
×
  • Create New...