Jump to content

FY-22 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED// 
ROUTINE 
R 172121Z FEB 21 MID600050280827U 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 
 
NAVADMIN 041/21 
 
PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB// 
 
SUBJ/FY-22 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS// 
 
REF/A/DOC/CNO/20OCT20// 
NARR/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2J, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER PROGRAM.// 
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as a Command Master Chief from the Command 
Senior Enlisted Leader Board, which convened 1 February 2021:
 
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND 
ADAMS SHARON L                OSCM      COM2FLT 
BARNES JEFFREY R              FTCM      SSBN 733 GOLD CR 
BLOOM DAVID J                 SOCM      NSW 
BRANAM RICHARD C II           ITSCM     SSBN 741 M BLUE 
BROWN DANIEL S III            FTCM      TTF KINGS BAY 
BRUNST MICHAEL J              SOCM      NSW 
BRYANT JOSE U                 EODCM     NSWC IHEODTD EXU 
BULLARD ANDREW G              SOCM      NSW 
BUSH BRANDON R                MMNCM     DIRDIVOFNREACDOE 
CHO STEVE Y                   EODCM     EODMU 8 
CLIFTON BRENT F               SOCM      NSW 
COX TERUEDUM A                FTCM      COMSUBRON 21 
CURTIN THOMAS F               ITSCM     SSGN 728 GOLD CR 
DAVIS PAUL F                  CTRCM     CWG 6 DET DIGBY 
ERIKSON THOMAS A              ETVCM     NSSC PH 
EVENER JASON J                SOCM      NSW 
FLEMMING JEFFERY A            EMCM      CNAVSURFG MIDPAC 
FOWLES DANIEL A               SOCM      NSW 
FRANK ERIC                    MMACM     SUBTRAFAC SD 
GLOWINKOWSKI PAUL A           SOCM      NSW 
GOULAS ADAM N                 HMCM      SSN 790 S DAKOTA 
GRAY RYAN M                   SBCM      NSW 
GRIFFIN SETH D                SOCM      NSW 
HAMMANN STACY R               STSCM     SSGN 729 BLUE CR 
HARR NICHOLAS H               ETVCM     COMUSWFORPAC 
HARTWELL JOSEPH B             SBCM      NSW 
HICKEY NATHAN P               AWRCM     CHSMWINGPAC 
HOLLINGSWORTH CARTER H        ETCM      NAVBASE VC PMUGU 
HOLZHAUSEN ZACHARY W          EODCM     EODMU 2 
HOUSKE JEREMY S               HTCM      LHD 6 BONHOMME R 
JAMES JOSEPH D                AOCM      COMNAVAIRPAC 
JOSEPH NAKISHA M              OSCM      COMNAVSURFLANT 
KNOTT MICHAEL L               MMNCM     CNAL TRNG TEAM 
LAWYER CHRISTOPHER P          SOCM      NSW 
LAZARIN FRANCISCO             HMCM      NMRTC PORT 
LINCOLN GREGORY M             SOCM      NSW 
MARION CAROLINE Y             MACM      CVN 72 LINCOLN 
MARTIN ROGER L                EODCM     EODMU 6 
MAY JAMES B                   MMACM     SSGN 726 GOLD CR 
METZGER BRIAN S               ENCM      SWSC NEWPORT RI 
MITCHELL NATHANIEL J          SOCM      NSW 
MORALES JESSICA M             ABCM      MESG-1 
MORALES JOSEPH A              SOCM      NSW 
PINE JOHN R                   MMACM     SSBN 734 TN GOLD 
PLASENCIA ARTURO B            ITSCM     SSN 717 OLYMPIA 
RIVERA JONATHAN M             QMCM      CVN 75 H TRUMAN 
ROUTHIER SHAWN P              SOCM      NSW 
RUBIC ELIZA S                 HMCM      NMRTC LEMOORE 
SARNOSKI DAVID                SOCM      NSW 
SHAFFER DANAL J               ETVCM     SSN 757 ALEX 
SIMONDS CHARLES A             ETVCM     SSN 789 INDIANA 
SKINNER LEE T                 MMACM     SSBN 735 BLUE CR 
STANLEY BRIAN C               EODCM     EOD TRA/EVAL U 2 
STEPHENSON GARY R             ITSCM     SSN 751 SAN JUAN 
SWANSON KEVIN S               MMACM     SSN 723 OKLA CTY 
TAYLOR ADAM D                 SOCM      NSW 
TILDEN RUSSELL D              AVCM      LHD 4 BOXER 
TOTH DANIEL J                 SOCM      NSW 
TRAVIS DAVID M                EODCM     EODMU 12 
TREKSON JEREMY K              SOCM      NSW 
TSCHANNEN BRIAN D             EODCM     NDIVESALVTRACEN 
WAGOR MATTHEW C               SOCM      NSW 
WALLACE ANDREW C              SOCM      NSW 
WATTS JOSEPH A                LSSCM     SSN 782 MS 
WILLIAMSON BRADLEY M          ENCM      EWTGLANT NORVA 
WILTSHIRE COLLIN L            ETVCM     SLC GROTON CT 
YEBOA SIMEON K                CSSCM     ARDM 5 ARCO 
 
2.  Congratulations to the following Full-Time Support (FTS)/Selected Reserve 
(SELRES) members who have been selected for assignment as a Command Master 
Chief: 

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND 
FRANCIS JERMAIN M             AFCM      VR 62 
HINDERBERGER MICHAEL          EQCM      NMCB 14 DET 2914 
JOHNSON SCOTT A               UCCM      NMCB 25 DET 2925 
MANGUM JOSHUA W               ISCM      NR NSW IWC 18 
MCCARTY MICHAEL G             CUCM      NMPS DET NORFOLK 
MCGREGOR ROBERT W             DCCM      COMDESRON 31 
RAMIREZ NITO V                AVCM      FRCR MW DET FTW 
 
3.  AC POC is CMDCM(SW/AW) William P. Houlihan, NAVPERSCOM PERS-40FF at  
901-874-4560, DSN 882-4560, email william.houlihan(at)navy.mil. 
SELRES POC is YNCS Michelle Lang, COMNAVRESFOR at 757-322-2432, DSN 
262-2432, email michelle.m.lang1(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is CMDCM(FMF/AW) 
Darryl E. Williams, NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at 901-874-3257, DSN 882- 3257, 
email darryl.e.williams(at)navy.mil. 
 
4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities. 
 
5.  Released by Vice Admiral John B. Nowell, Jr, N1.// 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 19 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online


×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family