Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Sign in to follow this  
Tony

FY-20 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Tony
UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 011848Z MAR 19
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 054/19

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR//

SUBJ/FY-20 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/CNO/4APR12//
AMPN/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2H, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER PROGRAM.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as Command Master Chief from the Command 
Senior Enlisted Leader board, which convened 28 January 2019:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE        PARENT COMMAND
ASHTON MICHAEL JOSEPH         DCCM        OTC NEWPORT RI
BARRETT STEPHEN HOLMES        SOCM        NSW
BOJORQUIZ TROY ANTHONY        HMCM        USNH YOKOSUKA JA
BRADLEY EDWARD JAMES          SOCM        NSW
BROCK JAMES HANSON            EQCM        COM 22ND NCR
BROWN TRAVIS FRANKLIN         MMACM       SSBN 739 NB BLUE
BRUNST MICHAEL JOHN           SOCM        NSW
CANTEEN STEPHANIE DELENE      CSCM        ATG MAYPORT
CANTORNA JERRY VELASCO JR     HMCM        NHC LEMOORE CA
CARTER JOHN CHRISTOPHER       AVCM        CVN 73 GEO WASH
CHAPPELLE NATHAN MOXON        STSCM       SSN 768 HARTFORD
DARIS KEITH EDWARD            SOCM        NSW
DELAROSA ANDRE ABELINO JR     STGCM       NOPF D NECK VA
DOSS CHARLES EDWARD JR        AGCM        FWC NORFOLK
FELLMAN STEVEN ALLEN          EODCM       EOD TRA/EVAL U 2
GAYLORD FREDERICK JAMES       SOCM        NSW
GIBBENS WILLIAM DAVID         SOCM        NSW
GRAGERT BRENT DONALD          SOCM        NSW
GRAY STEVEN                   SOCM        NSW
HISCOCKS JEFFREY LYNN         MMACM       SSN 776 HAWAII
HOGREWE JOHN JAMES            MMCM        SWOS ENG SDIEGO
JILES TYRONE                  NCCM        CVN 77 GEO BUSH
JUSTISS AARON EMERSON         SOCM        NSW
KARNS JASON PAUL              ETVCM       SSN 771 COLUMBIA
KROTZ BRADLEY CHRISTOPHER     SOCM        NSW
LEONARD TROY DON              FTCM        SSGN 727 GOLD CR
LETELLIER SCOTT MICHAEL       SOCM        NSW
MARTINEZ JOAQUIN EDMUNDO      SBCM        NSW
NOLAN KEVIN MICHAEL           CUCM        NCTC PT HUENEME
PICKETT TED JOSEPH            EODCM       EODMU 6
RILEY JOSEPH HENRY            MMWCM       SSGN 728 GOLD CR
SANDERS EARL LEE JR           EMCM        LHD 1 WASP
SMITH BENJAMIN ECKERT         EODCM       EODMU 8
STANLEY GARY SHAWN            AVCM        COMNAVAIRPAC
STEEVES RYAN ALLEN            SOCM        NSW
SWANSON RANDY FERRER          HMCM        NHCL NEW ENGLAND
TURNER MATTHEW MARTIN         EQCM        NSWG1 LSU SHORE
VASQUEZ SAMUEL BENJAMIN       AFCM        NAVAL ACAD
WHEELER JOSEPH ROBERT         EODCM       EODMU 12
WORONIECKI JACOB CHRISTIAN    SOCM        NSW
ZALEWSKI ANDREW               FCCM        LHA 7 PCD SDG
ZETTLEMOYER DAVID MICHAEL     SOCM        NSW

2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support (FTS)/ Selected 
Reserve (SELRES) members who have been selected for assignment as Command 
Master Chief:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE        PARENT COMMAND
DELOSSANTOS VALENTIN RAMIRO   BMCM        NOSC AUSTIN
GARCIA ROY T                  DCCM        CNSS 14
LILES JAMES CLARENCE          ISCM        NIFR REG SW
MARSHALL ROBERT MATTHEW       UCCM        NAVFAC CEU
MENSINGER JOSEPH J            AWFCM       VR 55
MEYER JOHNNIE DARRYL          EMCM        CRS 1
MONTERO ANGEL LUIS            AOCM        VP 62
MUSSETT MICHAEL TODD          HMCM        CNRFC NORVA
NELSONWILLIAMS JUDITH P       LSCM        CHNAVPERS WASHDC
NGOV VENG TAO                 BMCM        NOSC CORPUS CHRISTI
NOVAS JESSICA LEE             AZCM        COMNAVPERSCOM
POWARS ADAM LINK              ETCM        SUBFOR
RODRIGUEZ CESARIO MEJORADO    MACM        4NELR
STOCKDALE LISA BARBARA        AZCM        HM 15

3.  AC POC is CMDCM(SW/AW/IW) Shawn D. Isbell, NAVPERSCOM PERS-40FF at 901-
874-4560, DSN 882-4560, email shawn.isbell(at)navy.mil.
SELRES POC is YNC Derrick Farrell, COMNAVRESFOR at 757-322-2432, DSN 262-
2432, email derrick.farrell(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is AFCM(AW) Robert W. 
Lyons, NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at 901-874-3257, DSN 882- 3257, email 
robert.w.lyons1(at)navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Who's Online   2 Members, 0 Anonymous, 33 Guests (See full list)

    • IS1
    • SK2006


  • Popular Contributors

    1. 1
      PO1(IW/FMF)
      PO1(IW/FMF)
      3
    2. 2
      Tony
      Tony
      3
    3. 3
      Submarinecook1stclass
      Submarinecook1stclass
      2
    4. 4
      mslteck99
      mslteck99
      2
    5. 5
      ITCS(IDW/SW/AW/IUSS) RET
      ITCS(IDW/SW/AW/IUSS) RET
      2
×
×
  • Create New...