Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Sign in to follow this  
Tony

FY-19 NAVY ACTIVE-DUTY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Tony
UNCLASSIFIED

ROUTINE

R 091450Z MAY 18

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 115/18

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAY//

SUBJ/FY-19 NAVY ACTIVE-DUTY E9 SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for advancement to master chief petty officer by the FY-19 Navy Active-Duty 
E9 Selection Board.  Strong competition between qualified professionals is 
one of the strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks highly of your 
abilities.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Naval Education and Training Professional 
Development Center.  Personnel listed below may be frocked per BUPERSINST 
1430.16F if qualified.  The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate 
within competitive category.

3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online.  
Read each line from left to right, name, and numerical order of advancement.
ABCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION BOATSWAINS MATE
      AGYEMANG KWAK     008         BARR BRANDON      007
      BAXTER FRED C     002         BIAS LEON E       004
      FADROWSKI WAL     001         MOORE DERRICK     006
      ORTIZ JOSE J      005         RAMOS JUAN A      009
      THRASH JASON      003
ACCM - MASTER CHIEF AIR TRAFFIC CONTROLLER
      ANTON JASON S     003         HILL JOHNNY R     002
      SARTAIN GARY      001
AFCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCRAFT MAINTENANCEMAN
      ANDERSON MATT     015         CANTER HAROLD     016
      CRAWFORD KEIY     006         CURREY WILLIA     008
      DECANO EBSON      005         ELLER JACK R      017
      FITZPATRICK J     002         FREEMAN JAMES     003
      GOMEZ MICHAEL     012         GRAVES JEFFRE     009
      HUGHES BENJAM     007         MANZON EDELAI     010
      MARCUM BRANDO     019         ORTIZ RANDOLP     014
      PERKINS JEREM     018         PERZ CARRIE L     004
      ROBERTS JIMMY     011         WASHA RYAN J      013
      WESTGATE MICH     020         WOODS BRYAN K     001
      ZAYAS JOSE A      021
AOCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION ORDNANCEMAN
      DURIO PHILLIP     004         FELITON WILLI     002
      HOLLIDAY STEV     005         JAMES JOSEPH      003
      PETERS BARRY      007         REED ERIK H       006
      ROBINSON DANT     001         WIITA DANIEL      008
ASCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION SUPPORT EQUIPMENT TECHNICIAN
      POWELL JEFFRE     001
AVCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIONICS MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      BERRY MARK E      001         BOWSER ANTHON     015
      BURTON CLAREN     002         CLASEN JESSE      004
      COBB DAVID L      010         DEJESUS EDGAR     017
      FERNANDEZ CAR     019         GOOCH BOBBY W     008
      HAWKINS JASON     014         MCAVOY BROOKS     005
      MCGUIRE ROBER     013         QUASSY THOMAS     018
      RHODES BILL J     003         SCHORNIK CHRI     006
      STEWART STEPH     009         SUTA DAVID L      012
      TURNER JOSIAH     011         VELTE RICHARD     007
      VONTOURE ROBE     016
AWFCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMAN MECHANICAL
      COLONTORRES J     002         PAOLINI ERIC      001
AWOCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMAN OPERATOR
      BROWN JAMES C     002         LITTLEFIELD J     003
      STOVER CHRIST     001
AWRCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMAN TACTICAL HELICOPTER
      HICKEY NATHAN     001
AWSCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVAL AIRCREWMAN HELICOPTER
      GIBBS SHANE H     002         HAUPTMAN DARR     004
      HOWARTH LANCE     001         MARTIN STEPHE     005
      WARD ANDREW E     003
AZCM - MASTER CHIEF AVIATION MAINTENANCE ADMINISTRATIONMAN
      CASIMIRO RALP     001         HUCKO TIMOTHY     002
BMCM - MASTER CHIEF BOATSWAINS MATE
      ARTIS DEMETRI     005         BENNETT EDWIN     003
      BERGMANN ROBE     006         BROOKS JEFFRE     008
      BROWN MICHAEL     002         CLARK TIMOTHY     004
      DODDY LUKE S      001         RUSSO GERALD      009
      TIJERINA ROLA     007
CMDCM - COMMAND MASTER CHIEF
      ALEKFINKELMAN     023         ALLEN HAROLD      069
      BARNBY AARON      041         BASCOM SEVORN     050
      BAZILE EDWARD     020         BENJAMIN DEWA     021
      BUONOMO JASON     067         CARMONA ALAN      064
      CARNEY SAMIRA     058         DAMMON DAVID      018
      DICKENS JENEA     039         DOMINGUEZ FRA     038
      DUNLAP JEREMY     063         EDWARDS SHANE     026
      ENCINIAS BENI     015         FITZGERALD RY     065
      GILLMER JOSEP     006         GONZALEZ CARL     028
      GORDON LARRY      019         GRACE LATOYNA     033
      HANLEY JOSEPH     025         HARTLEY JEROM     030
      HAUPTMANN TRE     057         HEATH BRANDI      043
      HEBERT THOMAS     004         HOPKINS WILLI     024
      HUNT DENNIS W     012         INGRAM PHILLI     051
      JACKSON FRANK     062         JOHNSON EARL      022
      JOHNSON SCOTT     011         JOINER JOSHUA     076
      JONES TERRANC     046         KING RYAN K       042
      KINGSTON ROBE     002         LAVALLAIS CHA     009
      LEE KIRBY C       049         LOOTENS MATTH     010
      LOPEZ RODOLFO     035         MARLATT RYAN      061
      MARLER MICHAE     054         MASRELIAN ROZ     017
      MATTHEWS JOHN     059         MCCORMICK PAT     055
      MCDERMOTT ERI     071         MCELVEEN DENN     037
      MCKENZIE CONR     070         MCQUEEN STEPH     001
      MERRIMAN APRI     040         MEYER WILLIAM     029
      MURO RAYMOND      052         NEWELL TIMOTH     078
      NEWMAN DOUGLA     008         OCHOA MELISSA     072
      OGREN RONNIE      036         PALMER WILLIA     005
      PATTON TODD C     013         PENA JOSE L       003
      RALLOJAY ANDR     016         RAMOS JOSE M      060
      REDDEN STEVE      031         REICHBROOKS J     044
      RESURRECCION      032         REYESVELEZ JO     048
      ROBLES ELIAS      034         ROLL MICHAEL      045
      ROSKE ROBERT      014         SCHAEFER RICH     073
      SCHEIL DEREK      053         SMITH CHRISTO     007
      STEVENOR JASO     074         STOVALL JACOB     075
      STRICKLAND DE     066         TIMMERMAN JAM     056
      TYLER ANDREW      077         VLAMING SCOTT     047
      WILLIAMS DARN     068         WORTHEN WILLI     027
CSCM - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST
      AYALA CRUZ M      002         CANTEEN STEPH     005
      MOODY RONALD      004         RAMOS PETER D     003
      SYDENSTRICKER     001
CSSCM - MASTER CHIEF CULINARY SPECIALIST SUBMARINE
      DABNEY EDWARD     004         PARO TED A        003
      PEARSON DENNI     002         WATTS RICHARD     001
CTICM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN INTERPRETIVE
      BASS RALPH I      002         SHUCARD ADAM      001
CTMCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN MAINTENANCE
      KAMINSKY THOM     002         PATTERSON JAS     003
      WITT LISA M       001
CTNCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN NETWORKS
      EYKYN JOHN H      002         LEE DEADEN C      003
      LEGNON MARSHA     004         MANNING AARON     001
      MIEMCZEWSKI D     005
CTRCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN COLLECTION
      BEMLEY MICHAE     006         DAVIS PAUL F      002
      LAMBERT SETH      005         OCONNELL JENN     001
      SMITH ANDREW      003         WILLIAMS BRAN     004
CTTCM - MASTER CHIEF CRYPTOLOGIC TECHNICIAN TECHNICAL
      BAITIS TODD E     001         CHATMAN JOSEP     002
      DEVLIN TIMOTH     004         PARKER DEIRDR     005
      SULLIVAN BYRO     003
CUCM - MASTER CHIEF CONSTRUCTIONMAN
      ALVAREZ LOUIE     004         BONIFER MICHA     007
      CAREY ROBERT      001         CHAMBERLIN ER     008
      HODEL KENNETH     003         KELLOGG CASEY     005
      LEVANDOSKI CH     002         LYNCH DANIEL      009
      THRIFT KRISTI     006
DCCM - MASTER CHIEF DAMAGE CONTROLMAN
      ANDREWS BENJA     002         CROCKETT QUIN     005
      GILBERT DANIE     004         GRIMSLEY GREG     001
      TORAIN LAVOSK     003
EMCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE
      DOMINGUEZ VIV     003         JEAN NICOLAS      005
      MCMILLAN HARO     002         REAPE BRETT E     004
      STEVENSON DOU     001
EMNCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE, NUCLEAR POWER (SUBMARINE)
      FORTNEY SEAN      001         REIFSNYDER JA     003
      STOUGH ROBERT     002         WHITE TRAVIS      004
EMNCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRICIANS MATE, NUCLEAR POWER (SURFACE)
      QUIAMBAO MARV     001
ENCM - MASTER CHIEF ENGINEMAN
      CLARK JEFFREY     003         MUDD NICHOLAS     002
      OSHIELDS CHRI     005         PADILLA RICHA     007
      ROE JOSEPH E      006         ROPER JOSHUA      001
      WEBB JUSTIN A     004
EODCM - MASTER CHIEF EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL TECHNICIAN
      BRYANT JOSE U     003         HAMM JONATHAN     002
      HOPKINS BRIAN     009         MARTIN DANIEL     008
      MARTIN ROGER      007         NEAL ERIC W       005
      PHILLIPS DARR     001         SMITH BRANDON     004
      STANLEY BRIAN     006
EQCM - MASTER CHIEF EQUIPMENTMAN
      COLE EMORY M      003         HAYNES WILLIA     004
      JIMENEZ RICAR     001         SETTY CLIFTON     005
      WALTERS STEVE     002
ETCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONIC TECHNICIAN
      WENDT TREVOR      001
ETNCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, NUCLEAR POWER
(SUBMARINE)
      DYER HUNTER L     002         JACKSON EDWAR     004
      MAYO ETHAN P      001         TIRONA IVAN R     003
ETNCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, NUCLEAR POWER (SURFACE)
      DESAVEUR ZANE     002         LUCAS ANDREW      003
      LUTZ ROGER R      001
ETRCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, SUBMARINE, COMMUNICATIONS
      ALGER LARRY E     004         BRANAM RICHAR     003
      BRUNER DUSTIN     006         GARCIA ANGELL     001
      PLASENCIA ART     005         STEPHENSON GA     002
ETVCM - MASTER CHIEF ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN, SUBMARINE, NAVIGATION
      BARLOW MATTHE     001         ERIKSON THOMA     003
      KARNS JASON P     002         WILTSHIRE COL     004
FCACM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN AEGIS
      HEIDENREICH K     003         KEITH RUSSELL     001
      TROWBRIDGE JO     004         WILLIAMS CHRI     002
FCCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROLMAN
      HANNAH JONATH     002         OCONNOR ROBIN     001
FTCM - MASTER CHIEF FIRE CONTROL TECHNICIAN
      BARNES JEFFRE     002         BROWN DANIEL      001
      MASHA ABDULKA     003
GMCM - MASTER CHIEF GUNNERS MATE
      DANIELS ROBER     001
GSCM - MASTER CHIEF GAS TURBINE SYSTEM TECHNICIAN
      ANDERSON JASO     004         BASTARDO JESS     007
      GREENTREE ERI     005         HAWES ALAN V      003
      JOHNSON ELLIS     006         JOHNSTON SCOT     001
      LAZO JAIME C      002
HMCM - MASTER CHIEF HOSPITAL CORPSMAN
      BARTLETT CHRI     020         BENNETT DAVID     013
      BOYLE MARK R      007         BROOKS RADIAH     002
      BROOMES DAVID     018         BUTLER STEWAR     010
      CAMPBELL BRIA     005         CARISS CHRIST     027
      CATO JOSINA C     003         DUTY JASON R      031
      EHRHARD PATRI     014         EISON C J         023
      FAASEN MICHAE     015         JOHNSON EUGEN     009
      JOHNSON VENIT     019         JUAREZ JASON      028
      MARSH NATHAN      017         MARTINEZ NOEL     026
      MOHAMED WASIM     030         MONROE MICHAE     008
      NOVIELLO NICH     032         OLSZEWSKI ARK     029
      PERRY CORY D      021         RAYMUNDO DENN     016
      ROEDER JASON      022         SILVA CRISTOP     004
      TABURA MICHAE     006         WALLEN KELLY      024
      WASHINGTON TA     025         WAY STEPHEN R     011
      WENZEL BRIAN      001         WOOD CHRISTIN     012
HTCM - MASTER CHIEF HULL MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN
      ARMENTA AUL       005         FRIDLEY WILLI     001
      GARCIA ORLAND     004         JOHNSON MICHA     006
      PARKS JAMEY K     003         SMITH MICHAEL     002
ICCM - MASTER CHIEF INTERIOR COMMUNICATIONS ELECTRICIAN
      CREOLLO LUIS      002         GREY JASON J      001
ISCM - MASTER CHIEF INTELLIGENCE SPECIALIST
      HOWELL LANCE      001         SUDDOTH SUSAN     002
      WARREN NATHAN     003
ITCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN
      CORBIN SAMANT     004         DAVENPORT JOH     003
      ERVIN SEDERIC     007         FRANKS AARON      010
      INGLES CHRIST     008         INGRAM TERREN     009
      JACOBS JOSHUA     012         KING LUIS A       001
      PABON DAVID A     002         RENTERIA JOHN     006
      RUSU PAUL D       005         SUMMERS KEVIN     011
ITSCM - MASTER CHIEF INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN (SUBMARINES)
      BEACH BRIAN L     002         VANLAAR CHRIS     003
      WOODS JONATHA     001
LNCM - MASTER CHIEF LEGALMAN
      WHITE CHIARA      001
LSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST
      ALVARADO RICH     008         ARAO PABLO B      005
      BACELIS MICKE     006         COLLINS CORY      011
      FERGUSON DALL     010         GIRARD BRIAN      007
      HICKS FREDDIE     003         HOWARD KEVIN      015
      JESSAMY RODER     001         MURAO TEDDY L     002
      PALLESCO FERD     012         PEREZ MARCOS      016
      RODRIGUEZSOTO     013         SANDERS CALEN     004
      SWEANY JASON      009         WALLACE EVELY     014
LSSCM - MASTER CHIEF LOGISTICS SPECIALIST SUBMARINE
      GUZMAN BRYANT     001         JOHNS JOSEPH      002
      RENDER JONATH     004         WATTS JOSEPH      003
MACM - MASTER CHIEF MASTER AT ARMS
      DOONEY DAVID      003         KATI CHRISTOP     005
      KITTLE CHARLE     004         MACDONALD DAV     007
      MARION CAROLI     008         MARTIN ROBERT     006
      MCNUCKLE LATI     001         POLITO SAVARI     002
      VANFLEET CALE     009
MCCM - MASTER CHIEF MASS COMMUNICATIONS SPECIALIST
      FLYNN MISTY L     001
MMACM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NON-NUCLEAR, SUBMARINE AUXILLARY
      ADAMS MICHAEL     002         DURANT JEFFER     005
      ERVIN KEVIN L     010         FANNIN DANIEL     003
      FRANK ERIC        006         HIBBERT WILLI     007
      KERSTETTER JO     004         PEARSON MARK      008
      PINE JOHN R       012         SWANSON KEVIN     011
      SZYMANSKI MAR     001         YACUR CHRISTO     009
MMCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE
      ALCANTARA REY     004         CORNSTUBLE AN     002
      DORRIS ALLEN      008         FESETTE KYLE      001
      FREEMAN ERIC      009         HUTCHINSON MI     007
      LEWIS JASON L     005         MYHRE JASON L     003
      SANCHEZ ALAN      006
MMNCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NUCLEAR POWER (SUBMARINE)
      CHUPASHKO AND     006         DILL JASON W      001
      HAYS JASON S      005         PERRY ROBERT      002
      RUBENSTEIN JA     004         RUESCHENBERG      003
MMNCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NUCLEAR POWER (SURFACE)
      BAILEY THOMAS     009         DUNK AARON JO     005
      HAMILTON STEV     002         HENSLEY JUSTI     006
      KRAUSE THEODO     001         KULANI JOSHUA     003
      MICKELSON JAS     004         RIVERA NICHOL     007
      WITECK JASON      008
MMWCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINISTS MATE, NON-NUCLEAR, SUBMARINE WEAPONS
      REHBACH JOHN      001
MNCM - MASTER CHIEF MINEMAN
      GARCIA FAVIAN     001
MRCM - MASTER CHIEF MACHINERY REPAIRMAN
      FREEMAN HENRY     001
MTCM - MASTER CHIEF MISSILE TECHNICIAN
      MARTIN REX        004         MICHAELSON JU     002
      POWELL DARREL     003         WILHELM TROY      001
MUCM - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN SPECIAL BAND
      GRAY WILLIAM      001         KOLO DAVID E      002
MUCM - MASTER CHIEF MUSICIAN FLEET BAND
      GREGG GUY L       001
NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (RECRUITER)
      ALLCHIN GERAL     003         GUERRERO GUAD     006
      KIKAWA KEVIN      010         LEONARD ROBER     004
      LO ANDREW K       011         MONAHAN RYAN      007
      PHAN TRUONG S     002         RIVERA DANIEL     009
      RODNEY MICHAE     001         SANDERS ROBBY     005
      WESTCOTT MICH     008
NCCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY COUNSELOR (COUNSELOR)
      CHAMPAGNE SHA     003         COVINGTON KIM     002
      DUQUE JASON P     006         KEEN ANGELA       001
      WARREN MELISS     005         WEBB CRYSTAL      004
NDCM - MASTER CHIEF NAVY DIVER
      FOSTER CHARLE     001         WAHL JASON T      002
OSCM - MASTER CHIEF OPERATIONS SPECIALIST
      BENGTSON MICH     001         FESSLER JONAT     002
      FORD CHRISTOP     009         LOPEZ PEDRO S     006
      MILLER JASON      007         MONAHAN EDWAR     008
      SANCHEZ EUCLI     004         SMITH CARLOS      003
      WILSON JASON      005
PRCM - MASTER CHIEF AIRCREW SURVIVAL EQUIPMENTMAN
      GREEN BETSY A     001
PSCM - MASTER CHIEF PERSONNEL SPECIALIST
      FIGUEROA GERA     001         HOCKENBERRY R     002
      SIMSUANGCO JE     003         VALENTIN JOHN     004
QMCM - MASTER CHIEF QUARTERMASTER
      RIVERA JONATH     001
RPCM - MASTER CHIEF RELIGIOUS PROGRAM SPECIALIST
      GEORGE WAYNE      001
SBCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE BOAT OPERATOR
      FAVATA CHRIST     001         HARTWELL JOSE     002
SOCM - MASTER CHIEF SPECIAL WARFARE OPERATOR
      BATHURST ROBE     005         BRADLEY EDWAR     006
      BYERS EDWARD      013         CALLAGY ERIK      010
      CRAVENS CHASE     002         FOWLES DANIEL     012
      HARTWELL CHRI     003         KLEINSCHMIDT      009
      LAWYER CHRIST     011         LETELLIER SCO     015
      MCCANDLESS MA     001         MITCHELL KERR     004
      SCHWOEPPE JEF     007         SPENCER DANIE     008
      TOTH DANIEL J     014
STGCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SURFACE
      DELAROSA ANDR     002         TAPPEN ROBERT     001
STSCM - MASTER CHIEF SONAR TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE
      DESTRADA JASO     004         GREEN DARYL L     010
      HAMPTON JARRA     002         HANSEN ERIC E     012
      KLINE JEROME      013         LEWIS MICHAEL     008
      MCGARRAH JAME     003         PERSONS MATTH     001
      RODGERS CORY      009         SINGLETARY BI     007
      VOLAND KELLEN     005         WALKER GEOFFE     011
      WANGEN MICHAE     006         WARD JOSEPH B     014
UCCM - MASTER CHIEF UTILITIESMAN
      BAILEY ERIC J     002         CANADAY TRAVI     003
      DETWILER ANDR     001         READ JENNIFER     004
YNCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN
      BROADNAX MECC     006         CAMPBELL MICH     005
      DAVIS KRISTIE     001         JORDON JAMES      004
      ROSE LAKESHA      007         SMITH NATHANI     003
      WILLIAMS TONI     002
YNSCM - MASTER CHIEF YEOMAN SUBMARINE
      KIRK CHRISTOP     001

4.  Released by Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Who's Online   1 Member, 0 Anonymous, 10 Guests (See full list)

    • KingATC


×