Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Sign in to follow this  
Tony

FY-19 NAVY ACTIVE-DUTY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Tony
UNCLASSIFIED
ROUTINE
R 011540Z MAR 18
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 050/18

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/MAR//

SUBJ/FY-19 NAVY ACTIVE-DUTY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT 
OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/301643Z NOV 15//
REF/B/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//
NARR/REF A IS NAVADMIN 275/15, CHANGE IN POLICY FOR APPOINTMENTS FOR LDO.  
REF B IS NAVMED P 117, CHAP 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the FY-19 Navy Active-Duty Limited 
Duty Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In-Service Procurement 
Board.

2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year. All 
appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning month.  
Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online.

              Limited Duty Officer Lieutenant (Junior Grade)
                     Cryptologic Warfare - 6810
Johnson Jeremiah D        1018
                     Information Systems - 6820
Britt Christopher J       1018        Castro Jesus E            1018
Collins Letitia A         1018        Santos John J             1018
Watkins David A           1018
                     Limited Duty Officer Ensign
                        Deck Surface - 611x
Gale Gary P Jr            0519        McCarthy Christopher      0319
Miguel Jorge M Jr         0819        Montano Edgar             0319
Ramirez Eddis J           0519        Rufener Cody T            1118
Williams Gregory S        1118
                     Operations Surface - 612x
Butler Frank J            0319        Calhoun Elliott W         0419
Cox Elijah J              1018        Cremeans Edward J         0319
Davis Trevan T            0919        Gaddy William D           0219
Griffin Joseph C          0719        Gutierrez Gabriel J       1218
Jarman Johnathan K        1218        Kemper Dajon A            0519
Penrod Anna M             0719        Steiner Andrew J          0419
Weber James W             1118
                   Engineering/Repair Surface - 613x
Ayers Christopher A       0219        Byun April R              0819
Caballero Robert I        0919        Cabrera Jannet            0819
Ceesay Momodou L          0919        Cruzegues Alian           0419
Hart William I            1018        Hunter Fabian B           0719
Kierce Kevin L Jr         0819        Lanase Ismaila A          0319
Larson Jacob A            0819        Minnifield Jeremy O       0419
Motley Dennis A Jr        0519        Nguyen Tommy T            0219
Pike Benjamin M           0919        Piper Stephan J           0919
Ricketts Marcus D         0919        Salazar Michael T         0419
Sellers Logan W           0719        Song Dylan C              0819
Stephens Calvin D         1218        Waddell Sean P            0519
Walston Warren T          1118        Williams Cornetha T       0319
                       Ordnance Surface - 616x
Campbell Terrence C       0419        Coleman John M            0419
Delacruz Jean P           1118        Jones Jacob W             0519
Lafuente Lourdes I        0819        Micka Craig A             0919
Miller Matthew R          1218        Pecoraro Nikolas D        0519
Weaver Stephen G          0919        Wilson Furnie G Jr        0819
                      Electronics Surface - 618x
Bellavia Kimberly A       1118        Burton Aaron E            0719
Cummings Nicholas D       0519        Daniel Weston S           0519
Faas Michael D            1018        Frisbey Troy E            0419
Love Michael A            0719        Lynch Nathaniel           0319
Mays Stacey R             0319        Morinville Carl R         0719
Newsome Eric R            0419        Niner William C           0919
Patton Kimberly A         0519        Paulsen Erik R            0519
Peterson Peter J          0919        Rimes Thomas G            0819
Shelley Paulina D         0819        Snydeman Robert P         0819
Thornhill Jeffrey S       0819        Ward Rachael J            0919
Wigdorski Nicholas R      0919
                   Engineering/Repair Submarine - 623x
Battle Johnathan J        0319        Butenhoff Joshua M        0819
Childs Jermaine C         0319        Remsing Bryan K II        0919
                      Ordnance Submarine - 626x
Fester Kyle M             0919        Galbreaith Dusty D        0819
Gomez Arnoldo III         1118        Mullaney Ross S           1118
Rickerson Wayne D Jr      0919        Vinella Brian M           0819
White Tyler W             0219        Young Sean M              0219
                     Electronics Submarine - 628x
Abercrombie Benjamin G    0819        Adler Lee A               0919
Chance Christopher D      0719        Fultz Benjamin D          1018
Ramadan Alfa              0519        Watts Graham F Jr         0419
                   Communications Submarine - 629x
Bishop Cory F             0919        Brodhagen Justin D        0819
Lang John D Jr            0319        Paredes Jared S           0819
                        Aviation Deck  - 631x
Casey Roderick T II       0519        Cousins Durante A         1018
Kwon Michael              0919        Rife Brenden T            0319
Rodriguez Eleazer C       1218        Vencer Albert B           0819
                       Aviation Operations - 632x
Aasen Brett R             1018        Coffer Andrew T           1218
Hernandez Roberto G II    0919        Huey Kyle W               1118
Lollar David M            0819        Magee Thomas R            0319
                     Aviation Maintenance - 633x
Adams Ryan M              1118        Aziza Patrick N Jr        0819
Brewer James C            0519        Britt Eric N              0219
Christy Chase D           0919        Coffman Brian K           0319
Corbiere Thomas N         1018        Curry Robert L III        0419
Filbert David D           0919        Gerber Andrew J           0919
Grant Kandyce N           0219        Grzech Jacob A            0919
Hinckley Dylan T          0919        Holloman Jamel            0819
Jensen John M             0719        Knopes Jason R            0819
McPeak Johnathan K        0919        Nichelson Rachel E        0819
Nintrup Mark A            0519        Stockwell Carolyne M      0819
Suffren Chad T            0719        Thomas Michael D          0819
Williamson Oliver R       0419        Wivell James J            0319
Ziarkowski Elya L         0819
                         Aviation Ordnance - 636x
Chapman Jordan L          0319        Cunningham Elliott C      0219
Dominguez Antonio III     0219        Fine Christopher W        0819
Heald Scott E Jr          0719        Hill Edward J Jr          1118
Miller Brandon C          0719        Penas Manuel A            1118
Register Sammanuel        0319        Roth Amanda J             0919
Shelton Christopher B     0819        Suarez Alexis M           0919
                      Air Traffic Control - 639x
Anthony Terrell L         0519        Artis Adriis E            0919
Blocker Joseph II         0819        Osterbur Matthew J        0219
Whigham Daren D           0419
                        Administration - 641x
Arevalos Devon L          0219        Bismonte Renzemmanue      0919
Boyd Rachal D             0719        Bryd Krystal M            0919
Gill Angel J              0919        Jones Forrest B           0519
Kelly Hilliard W III      0319        Law Brittani D            0519
Lipscomb Daniel L         0519        Liu Yina                  1018
Logan Keitron D           0819        Mahannah Keith L          0819
Myles Kiera D             0319        Owiesny Raymond J Jr      0919
Perez Noelia              0819        Royal Margaret E          0819
Rynkiewicz Jason M        0819        Simpson Bobby A Jr        1018
Vance Marquell L          0819        Washington Brandon A      0819
                          Bandmaster - 643x
Harbuziuk David A         1218        Nadal Nicholas H          0919
                   Explosive Ordnance Disposal - 648x
Allsup Aaron M            0919        Headgepath Billy J Jr     0219
Peekstok Carey A          1018        Smith Timothy J           0919
Steuer Philip C           0219
                           Security - 649x
Bohannon Carly J          0819        Christensen Kyle J        0919
Farmer Joshua T           1218        Heyer Dylan O             1218
Hughes Anthony W II       0819        Hunter Joshua M           1118
Kelley John W             0219        Laeder Michael E Jr       0219
Lecount Jacob S           0219        Levine Adam S             1118
Luchini Amber L           1218        Lyons Trevor B            0319
McClarty Craig R          0819        Oliveira Steven           1018
Parra Oscar M             0819        Rettew David H            1218
Scott George T            1118        Smith William S III       1118
Tanner Frederick P        0919        Thornton Benetta L        1118
Vasko Derek M             1018        Vass David M Jr           0219
Wilkins Ryan T            0919        Wilson Ashley M           0219
Wood Kari L               1018
                        Supply Corps - 651x
Ash Marnika A             0219        Burdios Marcusallen C     1018
Castillo Johnnathan A     1118        Estrella Jonathan L       0219
Kueffouakanouo William    1218        Molina Thomas K           1118
Pauldon Tarence F         1218        Santos Albert C           1018
                      Civil Engineer Corps - 653x
Biccum Joseph D           1018        Gauck Gayle S             1018
Meyer David N             0319        Ryan Timothy W            0319
Sanders Joshua D          1018
                      Cryptologic Warfare - 681x
Cavazos Brittany J        1018        Davidson Jeremy S         1218
Higgins Phillip E         0919        Perts Jareth C            0319
Rivera Joseph Jr          0818        Williams Alexander C      0519
                      Information Systems - 682x
Aguilar Abraham           0919        Boney Joshua R            0819
Buechler Francis R II     0919        Georgewill Amon J         0819
King Russell T II         0519        Murray James              0919
Nieves Edwin E            1018        Snow Jade A               0519
Staniszewski Scott G      0819        Vanvuren William D        0819
Wright Matthew R          0319
                          Intelligence - 683x
Nelson Philip K           0919
                       Chief Warrant Officer (CWO3)
                    Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x
Dale Joseph W             1018        Watts Daniel A            1018
                        Aviation Boatswain - 731x
Ontiveros Casey           1218
                   Aviation Maintenance Technician - 733x
Granger David W           1018        Rexroth William S         0619
                       Ship's Clerk - 741x
Curry Jessie J Jr         0219
                    Chief Warrant Officer (CWO2)
                      Boatswain Surface - 711x
Aparicio Enrique H        0319        Burkhalter Isaac C        0619
Castillo Mary J           0419        Rodriguez Dallas          1218
Sanders Jeffrey W         0219        Schaneville Gregory M     1018
Seitz Devon J             0519        Shirley Robert A          0219
Washington Bakari S       0619
                     Operations Technician Surface - 712x
Abernethy Justen L        0219        Barnett Jonathan R        0619
Beasley Jimmie D Jr       0619        Blakely Jeremy R          0519
Brown Dwayne D            0519        Cestaro Peter F           0419
Davenport Mario M         0619        Edington Jonathan W       1018
Goughneour Joshua W       1118        Hernandez Juan X          0319
Lebron Benjamin A         1118        Menthe Katrin J           0419
Morton Kenneth L          0319        Parker Torian L           0219
                  Engineering Technician Surface - 713x
Aguirre Eric              1018        Duran Rodney M            1218
Gingras Eric B            0219        Gonzales Michael C        0619
Gonzalez Nathan Y         1218        Gossett Kenneth A         0619
Hubbard Jerry W Jr        1118        Jones Albert L            0619
Keith Jamie L             0319        Kopp Nathan D             0419
Leonard Johnny E          0519        Lynn Daniel L             1118
Ogboghodo Uester B        0519        Pham Binh Q               1118
Pierrelys Reginald        0419        Pruden Jonathan M         0319
Regulski Richard A        0319        Rene Pierre R             0219
Sarmiento Jonathan A      1018        Valmoria Nicomedes B      0419
Zosa Warren S             1018
                     Special Warfare Technician - 715x
Barnhardt Kenneth R       0319        Benham James E            0519
Charman Andrew            1018        Dillon Brian C            0619
Gorman Benjamin C         0419        Marin Alexander           0619
Murray John H             0319        Orewiler Shawn B          1018
Pearson Quinn C           1218        Smith Jerrod J            0419
Temple Ryan A             0519
                    Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x
Astacio John              1218        Bangert James L           1118
Christful Todrick J       0219        Clark Brandon D           0219
Esbensen Francis P        0219        Griffin Caleb P           1218
Jackson Bryan T           0419        John Jacob                1218
Laycock Richard K         0519        Poole James E             0419
Rodgers Anthony L         1118
               Special Warfare Combatant Craft Crewman - 717x
Aldana Joseph A           1118        Doyle Christopher E       1018
Satizabal Ramiro          0419        Snider Randal E           1218
Whitehead Jeremy W        0319
                  Electronics Technician Surface - 718x
Berry Chad M              1018        Delariva Mauro            1118
Gauthia Mark A            1218        Gulbranson Scott D        1118
Shasky Cheyenne N         0319
                       Diving Officer - 720x
Diego Jericho P           1118        Doran John C              0619
Goodman James L           0519        Pazman Michael C          0419
                  Ordnance Technician Submarine - 726x
Browne Brian L            1118        Edwards Brian D           0519
                      Acoustic Technician - 728x
Beach Michael O Jr        1018        Desalvo Richard W         0419
Korte David M             1218        Squires Daniel R II       0419
                    Aviation Boatswain - 731x
Cruz Gilberto Jr          0219        Statam Robert A           0219
Temple Stephen            1218        Valenzuela Luis A         0319
                   Aviation Operations Technician - 732x
Alade Michael O           0219        Darling Kimberly G        1018
Delgado Jevin R           0319        Faulkner Dan A II         0519
Garcia Aundre R           0419        Tullis Omar K             1018
                   Aviation Maintenance Technician - 733x
Collins Brian E           0219        Cordero Steven            0319
Cunningham James L        0219        Gattuso Peter B           0519
Heinlein Peter J          0219        Hunt John R               1218
Jones Anthony C           1218        Lechowicz Jason P         0519
Lewis Robert A            0319        Lim Landon E              0419
Lynch Bruce A Jr          0419        Meredith Travis P         1118
Mommaerts Jesse J         1218        Phillips Leighton A       1118
Riddle Mathew T           0419        Riveralopez Freddie       1218
Shook Grahm E             0519        Sosavillalva Jorge        0419
Springfield Ryan T        0619        Suazo Orlando J           0319
Superales Jayvenyl M      0619        Tims Bryon D              1118
Willer Jared M            1018
                  Aviation Ordnance Technician - 736x
Bermea Eliazar Jr         1118        Coachman Ivory D          0219
Fountain Michael W        0419        Gardiner Leroy S Jr       0219
Hall Brandon J            1218        Lewis Derrick D           1218
Lopez Sean V              0219        Luster Steve II           0519
Miller Lamonte J          1118        Nascimento Thomas E       0619
Rivera Jake               1118        Salazar Pedro A Jr        0419
Sanchez Marlena C         0619        Vazquezvelez Josue J      1218
                         Ship's Clerk - 741x
Bledsoe Ronnell R         0419        Brownell Arthur L         0219
Burfict Monica Y          0419        Burgess Katrena L         0519
Corker Elton D II         0619        Dillon James F            1218
Guzman Eduardo J          0319        Hobbs Andraia L           0619
Jeanjacques Limalia       0519        Moran Ashley M            1118
Pacitti Forrest J         0319        Pope Raechel N            1218
Reid Lakeisha V           1118        Robles Jayjay             0419
Williams Lissette G       0419
                        Food Service - 752x
Brooks Dahlia N           1218        Burston David T           0619
Cannon Misty S            0619        Foster Jessica S          0519
Sarrol Kelly A            1218        Schaeffer Daniel J        0519
Thomas Stacey A           1118
                         Oceanography - 780x
Becerra Joseph M          0319        Branscum Joshua S         1218
Burke John R              1118
                   Cryptologic Warfare Technician - 781x
Benson Marc J             0419        Dacy Ryan M               0619
Gomez Ernesto A           0219        Long Thomas J             0519
Lowes Jason A             1218        Manelski Michael A        1218
McKay Derek               0419        Morrison Ian D            0619
Obrien Thomas J           1118        Ocana Jose A III          0419
Pierson Darren L JR       0619        Smith Clint A             0619
Stiverson Sean L          1018        Vest David M              0519
Williams Jennifer E       0519
               Information Systems Technician - 782x
Arline Crystal F          0519        Charley Roxanne C         0219
Cummings Shavon J         1218        Henry Kareem C            0419
Hoffman Joshua T          1018        Hubbard Brian L           0619
Lowe Noah A               0319        Munoz Jose L              0619
Oney Shantae L            0419        Ortiz Franklyn            0619
Pirches Kenneth W Jr      1018        Pointer Marqueese L       0219
Scott Melvin A            0519        Victorero Brian R         0319
Young Travoria            0519
                    Intelligence Technician - 783x
Bruner Brandon L          1018        Carter Taslimi E          1118
Clements Christopher W    1218        Evans Dominic M           0219
Kongesor Benjamin K       0419        Rillings Jason C          0519
Smith Randy W             1018        Snyder Victoria L         1018
                          Cyber - 784x
Lazarus Randall C         1018        Myers Kurt J              1218

3.  Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior performance 
documented in the evaluations and fitness reports reviewed by the board 
required the members to dedicate long hours in making hard choices to ensure 
only the best and fully qualified applicants were selected.  I am confident 
that the selectees will justify their selection time and again in their new 
careers as mustang officers.  Those not selected are highly encouraged to 
seek out LDO/CWO mentorship.  Bravo Zulu to all who were willing to answer 
the call.

4.  This message is not authority to issue appointments.  Frocking is 
prohibited.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) will deliver appointments under 
separate correspondence approximately 60 days prior to the commissioning 
date.  Per reference (a), personnel selected for LDO with greater than 10 
years time in service at time of appointment will be offered permanent 
appointment to ensign.

5.  Commanding officers are directed to:
    a.  Notify selectee.
    b.  Notify PERS-802 via official correspondence not later than 10 days 
following release of this message of selectees who do not accept appointment.  
Selectees who decline their commission within this 10 day period will be 
considered by the FY-19 Active-Duty Enlisted Advancement Selection Boards.  
After the 10 day period, PERS-802 will invalidate all FY-19 Navy Active-Duty 
LDO and CWO selectees' eligibility for the FY-19 Active-Duty Enlisted 
Selection Boards.
    c.  Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a 
commissioning physical within the 90 days preceding the appointment month.  
Notify the applicable officer detailer upon completion.
    d.  Hold execution of all permanent change of station orders in abeyance, 
if applicable, and immediately notify PERS-40 of member's selection.
    e.  Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within four 
months of commissioning date.  Selectees must hand carry test results to 
Officer Indoctrination School, Newport, RI.  If selectee fails to achieve 
satisfactory medium, notify your applicable officer detailer.  Hold 
commissioning in abeyance until successful completion of PFA.
    f.  Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a selectee is 
no longer mentally, physically, morally or professional qualified or if they 
fail to meet current PFA requirements. Immediately forward documentation 
citing reason to PERS-802.

6.  If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any extensions) expires 
after the date of appointment, they are not reenlistment eligible unless 
appointment is declined.

7.  Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for specific 
requirements with regard to personal information and history cards and inform 
PERS-806 of address changes to facilitate appointment delivery.

8.  PERS-803 point of contact for LDO/CWO In-Service Procurement Board 
questions is LT Beau Blanchard at (901)874-3170/DSN 882 or Mr. Daryl Ballard, 
at (901)874-3262/DSN 882 or email npc_ldo-cwo_selbd.fct(at)navy.mil.

9.  PERS-806 point of contact for oath and commissioning documents questions 
is Ms. Shelly Hayes at (901)874-4374/DSN 882 or email 
shelly.m.hayes(at)navy.mil.

10.  Released by Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 9 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online



×