Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-19 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADERSHIP BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED

ROUTINE

R 152051Z FEB 18

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 033/18

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-19 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADERSHIP BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/CNO/4 APR 2012//

AMPN/OPNAVINST 1306.2H, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADERSHIP PROGRAM//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as Command Senior Chief from the Command 
Senior Enlisted Leadership board, which convened 29 January 2018:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE        PARENT COMMAND
ALVARADO, DONALD R            QMCS        AFLTRAGRUMP P H
ANGLIN, CORY D                HMCS        NAVMAC MILLINGTN
ANTONIO, ALLAN V              HMCS        LPD 22 SAN DIEGO
BANKS, HERBERT D JR           MCCS        EXPCOMBATCAMBATC
BARAOIDAN, DONNA K            QMCS        COMNAVSUFFOR PACIFIC
BURPEE, MATTHEW R             ATCS        NAWCAD PAX 6.0
BUSH, ANTHONY D               ISCS        CVN 69 EISENHOWE
CABRAL, RAYMOND M             CUCS        CSP NDC DET OKI
CALLAWAY, SCOTT G             STGCS       CNSS 14
CARMONA, ALAN K               ATCS        CENNAVAVNTECHTRA
CASTILLO, RACHEL E            YNCS        VFA 11
CLARKE, JAMES P               AMCS        VFA 143
COMDECO, LAWRENCE W JR        HMCS        COMSTRATCMWNG 1
CRITIDES, KARL A              CTRCS       NAVCYBRDEFOPSCOM
DAVIS, JAZMIN L               HMCS        CVN 72 LINCOLN
DAVIS, KYLE E                 NCCS        CNAVPERSCOM MILL
DAWSON, MATTHEW P             HMCS        COM CVW 17
DEBURGER, JOSHUA R            AMCS        VX 9
DIAZ, JOSE A                  ACCS        CVN 69 EISENHOWE
DICKENS, JENEAN N             YNCS        30TH NCR
DORNER, CHRISTOPHER W         QMCS        NETC GST LS CS
DUNLAP, JEREMY R              HMCS        OTC NEWPORT RI
EASON, VAUGHN C               HMCS        NHCL QUANTICO
EDWARDS, SHANE R              ACCS        TACRON 22
EICKHOFF, WILLIAM P           HMCS        NSCOLEOD EGLIN
ELLIS, PAUL C                 CTTCS       NIOC COLORADO
ESCOTO, RAFAEL A              BMCS        CORIVRON 3
EUGENE, LEONARD C             AOCS        HSC 14
FLEMING, SHAWN D              AZCS        CNAL TRNG TEAM
GEISER, JEFFREY R             HMCS        LSD 44 GUN HALL
GONZALEZ, ADOLFO              HMCS        NHCL QUANTICO
GORDON, LARRY L               EMCS        CPFLT MPL/BTHS
HARLOW, MARK D JR             AOCS        TSC HAMPTON RDS
HAUPTMANN, TREY J             HMCS        CVN 68 NIMITZ
HON, NATHAN G                 ITCS        CTF 69
HORTON, VIRGINIA L            MACS        CRG 1 DET GUAM
HUNT, CONRAD S                BMCS        DDG 80 ROOSEVELT
HYATT, DAVID C                CTTCS       CG 57 LAKE CHAMP
JAMES, PAUL                   MMCS        AS 39 E LAN M/SC
JOINER, JOSHUA B              ENCS        CORIVRON 1
KERR, JESSICA C               CTTCS       DDG 112 MURPHY
LAMPLEY, PATRICK I            LSCS        CVN 76 REAGAN
LANDIN, JUAN D                SHCS        ATG SAN DIEGO
LAVALLAIS, ERIKA J            AZCS        COM CVW 1
LEE, JACQUELINE A             NCCS        AS 39 E S LAND
LEE, KELVIN B                 MACS        CORIVRON 2
LEWIS, ROBERT A               ATCS        VAQ 141
LIAM, CHRISTOPHER O JR        ASCS        CFAF AIMD ATSUGI
LIGHTY, JAMES E JR            MACS        NAF MISAW SEC DT
LILLEY, BRANDON E             LSCS        LCS CREW 106
LOEFFELHOLZ, TERRY L          LSCS        CVN 68 NIMITZ
MACLIN, MICHAEL W             OSCS        UWDC DET SDIEGO
MCDERMOTT, ERIC M             AMCS        HSM 48
MCLEOD, ORLANDO               MACS        NAS FALLON SECDT
MERRIMAN, APRIL D             HMCS        CG III MEF
MILO, SIMONE C                LSCS        LHD 1 WASP
MOISE, MACKENSON              LSCS        COMACCLOGWING
MONTENERO, JOSEPH J           DCCS        LPD 22 SAN DIEGO
NORTON, BOBBY D               AMCS        VRC 30
NURSE, JEROME L               NCCS        SR ENL ACAD
OWENS, CHRISTOPHER T          HMCS        NAVDOSCEN
PASHKEVICH, KRISTI I          OSCS        CSF DET NISLAND
PENA, JOSE L                  GMCS        CRG ONE TEU
PHILLIPS, FELIX T             MMCS        SWOS ENG NORFOLK
POWELL, DAMON D               AMCS        VRC 40
QUIHUIS, RANDY R              AOCS        TSC SAN DIEGO
RAJABALLEY, JOSHUA A          MNCS        NMCPAC EAD GUAM
REDDEN, STEVE C               HMCS        NHC OAK HARBOR
RESURRECCION, RYAN O          ADCS        HSC 21
RINKAVAGE, STEVEN M JR        HMCS        US NAVAL ACADEMY
SIGURDSSON, KARYN             LNCS        RLSO NDW WAS DC
SIMPSON, TIFFANIE C           AZCS        SSC LANT TIDEWTR
SINGLETON, ADAM C             MACS        JBPHH
SKOGEN, JEFFREY M             ETVCS       SSN 764 BOISE
SMART, KENNETH A              AMCS        VFA 125
SMITH, RANDY W                ISCS        CIWT PENSACOLA
STODDARD, ARTHUR A            MACS        VQ 3 DET OFFUT AF
STRUPCZEWSKI, ROBERT B        FCCS        DDG 107 GRAVELY
TAPIA, JORGE                  STGCS       CG 53 MOBILE BAY
TORRES, MARK                  ABHCS       CVN 69 EISENHOWE
TROUTH, DALTON O              MACS        CNR EURAFSWA
VALDESPOU, JANS               EMCS        ATG NORFOLK
WEAVER, STEPHANIE A           MACS        NAVHOSP JACKSONVILLE FL
WHEELER, CASEY A              HMCS        MEPS DES MOINES
WIEDEMANN, WARREN J           AOCS        CNATT DET EGLIN AFB
WILSON, MATTHEW L             FCCS        EWTGPAC COR CA

2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support (FTS)/Selected Reserve 
(SELRES) members selected for assignment as Command Senior Chief:
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE        PARENT COMMAND
ALONSO, ALFREDO N             HMCS        CORIVRON 11
BOHANAN, SEAN W               ATCS        FRCMA DET WASH
BRYANT, DUSTIN J              ADCS        CTSW
BUTLER, JUSTIN S              LSCS        CNAVPERSCOM MILLINGTON
BUTLER, RACHEL M              YNCS        NOSC MEMPHIS TN
GRAVES, JAMES T               YNCS        CNAFR PAC REP
LYON, TRACY M                 ATCS        VR 62
MARZELLA, MARK G JR           EMCS        CORIVGRU 1
REID, CHRISTOPHER T           YNCS        COMNAVRESFORCOM NORFOLK
WILLIAMS, DARRYL E            HMCS        CG MARFORRES
ZIEGLER, ROBERT M             AWFCS       VR 61

3.  AC POC is CMDCM(SW/AW) James W. Osborne, NAVPERSCOM PERS-40FF at 901-874-
4560; DSN 882-4560; email james.w.osborne1(at)navy.mil.
SELRES POC is YNC Derrick Farrell, COMNAVRESFOR at 757-322-2432; email 
derrick.farrell(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is YNCM Jeffrey Sliker, NAVPERSCOM 
PERS-4012C at 901-874-3257; DSN 882-3257, email Jeffrey.Sliker(at)navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 55 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online
×
×
  • Create New...