Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-16 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED/
ROUTINE
R 181848Z FEB 15
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
 
NAVADMIN 038/15
 
SUBJ/FY-16 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//
 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as a command master chief from the FY-16 
Command Master Chief Selection Board, which convened 26 January 2015:
 
NAME (LAST FIRST MI) RATE PARENT COMMAND
ARMIJO, GILBERT L AZCM VFA 195
ARRINGTON, DERRICK D EQCM NCHB 1
AUSTIN, WILLIAM N SBCM SBT TWENTY
BELL, WALTER D MMCM DDG 79 O AUSTIN
BERRYMAN, NICHOLAS S OSCM EUCOM HQ
BOSCO, STEVEN W MMCM SSBN 731 AL BLUE
BRIDGES, JEREMY L AFCM HSC 2
BROCKMAN, DONALD E OSCM CNSWC
BYRNES, TERENCE S ITCM OTC NEWPORT RI
CADENA, ALONSO NMN CUCM NMCB 4
CLARK, RONALD L FTCM SSN 780 MO
COFFIN, PAUL W MMCM NIMF PACNORWEST
COX, SCOTTIE L CUCM NECC
CRAYCRAFT, SEAN M MMCM SUBLANT TRNG&EVA
CRUPI, JAMES M ITCM COMNAVNETWARCOM
DIRKS, DAVID L FCCM SW-RMC
DOUGLASS, THANE A MMCM CVN 70 VINSON
ENO, WILLIAM G BMCM LPD 19 MESA VERD
EVANS, MARK A ETCM SSN 752 PASADENA
FIELD, DANIEL K HMCM BRMCL MCAS MIRAM
FREDERICK, ANDREW V MMCM CVN 73 GEO WASH
FREEMAN, RONNIE C GSCM CPPD LS GROTON
FRITZLER, STEVEN B ETCM SSN 779 N/MEXICO
GOMEZ, SARAH B ITCM LHD 1 WASP
HAGDORN, GERALD H ETCM CNAL TRNG TEAM
HARLESS, ROBERT V JR SOCM SEAL TEAM THREE
HARRIS, CHAD L EODCM EODMU 12
HARRIS, JEFFREY A SBCM NAVSCIATTS SEA
HENDERSON, CLAUDE M JR FCCM ATG NORFOLK
HESS, JESSEE L CTTCM CVN 77 GEO BUSH
HINEMAN, JEFFREY S OSCM AFTGWESTPAC YOKO
HOLMES, JERRY W EODCM EODMU 11
JAMES, TONY A AFCM HSC 3
KING, CHRISTOPHER B AVCM SR ENL ACAD
KIRSH, PRECILLA A MCCM COMUSFLTFORCOM
KONOPKA, JEREMY M ETCM SSBN 730 GOLD CR
LANZA, JOHN J EMCM CG 57 LAKE CHAMP
LEFEBVRE, KEITH A UCCM NMCB 11
LEGGETT, CHRISTOPHER O ETCM SSN 725 HELENA
LEISTIKOW, THOMAS J STGCM RTC GREAT LAKES
LOOMIS, PAUL D HMCM WRNMMC
LUBY, GRAHAM P HMCM NH BEAUFORT SC
MAYES, ERIC L HMCM LCC 19 B RIDGE
MCCALLUM, REGINALD L OSCM NAVAL ACAD
MONTANYE, PAUL L MACM CVN 69 EISENHOWE
MOORE, CHRISTOPHER W HMCM ATG SAN DIEGO
MORRISON, TADD NMN SOCM SEAL TEAM THREE
NEAL, ROY E JR ENCM COMDESRON 9
OGRADY, MICHELLE L CTRCM CID DET GDFLW
OWENS, ALICIA L OSCM ATG NORFOLK
PARSONS, KARL W ITCM DEVGRU
PREABT, TIMOTHY A ETCM SSN 784 NDAKOTA
PROPES, TERENCE A II MTCM SWFLNT KINGS BAY
RANDOLPH, JODY B SOCM TAC D&E SQDN ONE
RATHGEBER, EDWARD T MMCM SSGN 729 BLUE CR
REBANA, CHRISTOPHER NMN HMCM 3MEDBN 3MLG
RIVERAFISHER, MILDRED NMN ITCM SSC LANT TIDEWTR
ROBERTS, MICHAEL J HMCM 2MEDBN 2MLG
ROSENBAUM, GARY J AGCM FWC SAN DIEGO
ROSSITER, SCOTT A ETCM CNAVPERSCOM MILL
SCHMIT, ANTHONY J EODCM EODMU 1
SHEPARD, LOUIS W JR SOCM NSW SUPPACT 1
SIMS, NKOSI B ETCM SSGN 728 BLUE CR
SMITH, CHARLES NMN OSCM ATG SAN DIEGO
STAFFORD, BENJAMIN R EODCM EODMU 6
STANFORD, LLOYD S JR NCCM CVN 68 NIMITZ
STEINMETZ, DOUGLAS W HMCM COMTHIRDFLEET
STREBIN, TODD E CTRCM         USFLTCYBER/NIP
SUZOR, MATTHEW S ETCM SSBN 736 WV GOLD
SWANK, CHRISTOPHER D EODCM EOD TAC D&E SQDN
THOME, WINFIELD J SOCM SEAL TEAM FOUR
WEBSTER, WILLIAM C AZCM TSC SAN DIEGO
WELKER, KRIS E SOCM NSWG 11
WISE, GARY L DCCM SWOS SITE NORFLK
WYLIE, TERRY D DCCM CVN 69 EISENHOWE
 
2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support
(FTS)/Selected Reserve (SELRES) members who have been selected for
assignment as a command master chief:
 
NAME (LAST FIRST MI) RATE   PARENT COMMAND
BARRETT, EMIEL T               LSCM         SR ENL ACAD
BARTON, PHILLIP M JR CUCM NMCB 14
BERKEY, KENNETH E AWCM ETD PACIFIC
CENTER, JAMES F MMCM NCHB TEN
DYE, DEREK T MMCM NR EODTECH SUPPORT
DYER, MONIQUE A YNCM CNRFC NORVA
HAYNES, GREGSON L AFCM HM 15
HILL, JOHNNY NMN EMCM NOSC JAX FL
MCKINNEY, JAMES R UCCM NAVFAC MILPERS
RANEY, JON D AVCM FRC EAST DET MCG
WATSON, RACHEL L HMCM OHSU PCOLA DET HQ
 
3.  AC point of contact (POC) is CMDCM(SW) Brent H. Tidwell, PERS-40FF at 
(901)874-4560; DSN 882-4560, or via e-mail at brent.tidwell(at)navy.mil.  
SELRES POC is YNCS Roy Freeman, COMNAVRESFOR at (757)322-2258 or via e-mail 
at roy.freeman(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is AFCM(AW/NAC) William Kruppa,
PERS-4012C at (901)874-3257/DSN 882, e-mail william.kruppa(at)
navy.mil.
 
4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.
 
5.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//
 
BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 48 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online
×
×
  • Create New...