Jump to content

FY-25 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS


Recommended Posts

CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 081545Z FEB 24 MID120000882536U
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
 
NAVADMIN 023/24
 
PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-25 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN 
SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/20FEB19//

AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P 117, MANUAL OF MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the Fiscal Year (FY) 2025 Active-
Duty Navy Limited Duty Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In 
Service Procurement Board.

2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.
All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning month.  
Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online.
                     LIMITED DUTY OFFICER ENSIGN
                         DECK SURFACE - 6110
Bennett Jeremiah Gregory  0525     Brefo George Owusu        1024
Dalton Elias Chase David  0225     Daniels Raphei Anwar      0825
Grafton Curtis Alan       1124     Hussein Mohamed Mohamud   0925
Huweart Jasmine           0325     Matthews Faeline Voncile  0825
Meadows Jacob Paul        0925
                     OPERATIONS SURFACE - 6120
Ables Jeremy Edward       1024     Daniels Matthew Laurence  0325
Evans Chad Allen          0825     Jorge Henry Manuel        0925
Mercedes Luis Roberto Jr. 0525     Porri Gabriella Freitas   0925
Roethle Lucas John        0325     Shepherd Brandon Desean   0225
Smith Jacob Sean          1124     Thompson Cornelius B      1224
Vega Kristian Tioong      0825     Zamora Lulu Delilah       0425
                  ENGINEERING/REPAIR SURFACE - 6130
Bliss Spencer Charles     0525     Bourdain Desmond          0325
Catizone Trevor Michael   0325     Colson Johnkirby N        0425
Corpuz Virgilaustin P     0825     Decker Lloyd Vincent V    0925
Garcia Gharnel Clemente   0925     Hart Cody Lee             0925
Hofmann Christopher Jacob 0425     Holland Chase Parker      0825
Kryukovskaya Alena S      0225     Lash Dylan Curtis         0525
Lewis Aaron Martez        0825     Linton Corey Phillip      0525
Madera Raymond Faminiano  0925     McDew Shawn Edward II     0525
Moriarty Mitchell Lee     0525     Robinson Dominique Lloyd  0525
Ruple Michelle Muico      0825     Siewert Melissa Lee       1124
Silvestre Aldrian P       0925     Singh Raequan  Taj        0925
Smith Logan Andrew        0825     Suarez Yoel Roberto       1024
Swen Garfield Siejipoe    0825     Tan Sheldon Maurice       0825
Trevillian Joshua Kyle    0425     Vargas Alexander          1224
Whitehead Nicholas Joseph 1124     Zaza Hozan Ibrahim        0225
                   ELECTRONICS SURFACE - 6180
Boyd Travis Lemar         0325     Byers Dillon James        1024
Campfield Zachery James   0525     Cline Sandra Abilene      0225
Coatney Joshua Brett      1124     Doeden Michael David      0825
Flaherty Michael Jason    0925     Franciose Kurtis Richard  1024
Gatlin Joseph Duane       0325     Hancox Connor Devon       0925
Jeffries Samuel Owen      1224     Kim Lewis Y               1024
King Rayjohn Lamar        0425     Lewis William Thomas      0925
Lockett Emerson Jahmaahl  1024     Mascardo Richardallan N   0425
Maynard Nathaniel James   0925     Mills Kirk Jr.            0525
Mussa Rami Alan           0825     Neiner Matthew Scott K    0825
Osterhout Hunter Jacob    0325     Puni Caleb Ualesi         0225
Ramirez Jose Antonio      0925     Ramos Israel              1224
Ray Oscar Saul            0925     Rosal Benedict Cruz       0825
Severns Shay Blake        1124     Slabinski Seumas Keith    0225
Somera Bryan Jun Amoyo    0825     Stitt Jacob Casey         0425
Thongpet Varinda Michelle 1224     Vigil Lorenzo Bearheart   0825
Warren Ethan Monroe       1124     Webb Jonathan R           0525
Welsh Tyler Storm         0525     Wold David Charles Jr.    0825
                ENGINEERING/REPAIR SUBMARINE - 6230
Bitten Rian Thomas        1024     Buchanan Russell N Jr     0525
Fernandez Jesus Eduardo   0825     McCurley Connor Frankl    0925
Proveaux Ryan Anthony     0225
                    ORDNANCE SUBMARINE - 6260
Bosch Tyler Jacob         0425     Casey Jennifer Lynn       0825
Cureton Trevor Lee        0825     Gordon Marvin Dale Jr.    1124
Martinez Alexander Julius 0325     Murphy Christopher Kai    0525
Smith Brian Thompson Jr.  0925     Whitehead Justin Scott    0225
                   ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE - 6280
Hand Reese Chapin         0225     Lamb Iain Michael         0525
Murphy Sean Michael       0925     Smigel Michael David Jr.  1024
Smith Jermaine L          1124
                 COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE - 6290
Docter Shane Michael      1024     Garleb Alec William       0925
Nelson Eric Christopher   0825     Nelson Ian David          0925
                       AVIATION DECK - 6310
Bonsu Emmanuel Osei       0825     Compton Mason Tyler       1024
Constantinoperez Denver O 0925     Flores Alejandro          0925
Lehew Scott Jeffery       0825     Morrissey Michael Milo    0225
                   AVIATION MAINTENANCE - 6330
Anderson Etoryia Lanae    1124     Bilderback Birkett P      0925
Campbell Luka Nesta       1224     Daniel Gregory Lee        1024
Davis Thomas Ryan         0325     Diazzavala Roberto        0925
Dillon Remie Ivan         0825     Holley John William Jr.   0225
Imm Ryan Charles          1124     Kelso Kelly Wayne         0525
Lopez Louis Sergio        0825     Marken Frans Milton       0925
Martinez Juan Luis        0425     Maxwell Jodikay Angellee  0425
McCaskill Alesha Bushe    0825     Olasunkanmi Moses O       0325
Pickett Jason Adam        0825     Randall Collin Matthew    0225
Roberts Zachariah Joseph  0225     Rodriguez Johnny A        0925
Rutsch Matthew Henry      0525     Schaefer Addie Cordelia   0525
Siochi Jamesmartin H      0825     Truitt Kali Williams      1224
Williams Terry Rhys       0525     Wollaston Hunter C        0925
                   AVIATION ORDNANCE - 6360
Brown Jeremy Alexander    0425     Denison Kasey A           0925
Gravely Jesse Dennis      0525     Jackson Joshua Timothy    0825
Lindhout Josef Scott      0225     Mendezmartinez Alexa      0525
Meza Carmenta Del         1224     Portillo Joshua Kane      0325
Pridmore Eric Lee         0825     Regino Augustin           1024
Robinson Merrissa Rhianne 0925     Smith Sydney Olivia       0925
Sutton Saudia Monique     0825     Wright Malik James        0925
Zyskowski Anita Lisa      0225
                    AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL - 6390
Decanio Nicholas Patrick  1024     Galinski Daniel Francis   0525
Ledbetter Brent Scott     0825     McCague Tyler James       0225
Reese Shelley Lynn        0925
                     ADMINISTRATION - 6410
Ablian Ralph Fajardo      0425     Arias Vanha Lonje         0425
Boateng Sefah             0925     Burnett Joshua Lamont     0925
Cabe Travis Michael       1224     Carbajalmendiola Joanna   0525
Dorsey Synthia Alexis     1024     Fleming Ingry Lissette    0225
Hagans Sache Micheala     1124     Hill Joshua Isaac         0825
Lathrop Michael Lawrence  0825     Lewis Cody Edward         0525
Macaraeg Maria Fe Theresa 1124     Marshall Tatayna Renea    0325
Moffett Enoch Albert V    0925     Morton Daniel Christian   0825
Nance Kenneth Ray Jr.     0925     Pope Gary Lamar III       0325
Ruiz Victoria Angel       1024     Sanchez Julianalbert R    0825
Sutherland Cody James     0225     Whitis Jacob Price        1224
                       BANDMASTER - 6430
Britt Brandon J           1024     Schulte Carl Joseph       0325
               EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL - 6480
Ahlquist Travis Edward    0825     Browne Vincent Alan       1224
Fraser Adam Michael       0525     Vizenor Andrew Joseph     1224
                        SECURITY - 6490
Aguilar Jose Isaac        0325     Armijo Pasqual Alfredo IV 1024
Benoit Justin Aaron       1124     Bruton Kyle Austin        0525
Castro Ryan Michael       0825     Catoni Charlotte Michelle 0825
Corniel Luis Daniel       0325     Cowan Joseph Michael      0225
England Trenton Lee       0825     Erwin Tyler Edward        0825
Francios Kimberly Yanick  0525     Gardunopough Dangelo Aug  1224
Hamilton Kathleen Teresa  0925     Lowery Adonis M           1124
Ng Jacky S                0925     Nievesfigueroa Carlos G   0925
Parlan Morgan Marie       0925     Roberts Cody Everette     0925
Solla Victor Manuel       0425     Spurlin Jeffrey M         0525
                       SUPPLY CORPS - 6510
Boakye Peter              0325     Brown Jammaal Isaiah      0325
Cox Shache Andre          1024     Mitchell Kirk Anthony     1224
Nyinaku Theophilus        1024     Sharpe Ebony Ann          0925
                   CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS - 6530
Adams Ryan Michael        0925     Harris Antonio C          0325
Holland Kayla Irene       0825     Stachurski Jesse James    1224
                     CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-3)
               SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7151 (A)
Rutledge Sean M           0225
              SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7151 (B)
Peters Keystone Elliot    0625
                  FOOD SERVICE WARRANT - 7521
Haynes Keevan Allister    1024
             INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 7831 (C-OPINTEL CCA)
Burris Derik MD           1024
                     CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-2)
                      BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 7111
Brown Marqus David        0325     Cleary Michael R          1124
Coates Kevin L            0625     Cox Joseph Anthony        0625
Esparza Said Gabriel      1024     Liberty David James       0225
Midland Kenneth Gordon II 0625     Pennywell Nathaniel M     0225
Potter Brian Edward Jr.   1224     Tunal Christopher Daniel  0325
              OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 7121
Adams Julius Lamonte      1024     Bailey Damian K           0225
Brown Justin Leroy        0325     Burns Dominique Michelle  0225
Case Jason Allen          0625     Dobbin Carols Antonio II  0425
Gooden Bobby Lentiar      1124     Johnson Christopher M     0525
Lara Daniel               0625     Moore Michael Anthony     1124
Stockslager David J       0425     Tinoco Michael Anthony    0625
              ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 7131
Butts Varron Antione      0225     Carpenter Roseanne S      1124
Doyle William Carl Jr.    0325     French Jason E            0225
Gallagher Terrance C      0225     Gee John Henry Jr.        1224
Hardemon Travis Santel    1024     Isidore Jean DanielC      1224
Jenkins Kenneth Alan      1224     Le Jeffrey Khoa           1124
Lemke Brandon Todd        1124     Li Yuan Yue               0525
Miller Michael Adam       0525     Morton Blake Andrew       0325
Neberman Kevin C          0425     Ramirez Justin Michael    0425
Reyescruz Jose Luis       0625     Robles Jose Mario         0425
Russo Calvin J            0425     Squires Damien Oswyn      1024
Talkington Vickie T       0625     Wilson Anwar Kieron       0625
Zhao Si                   0225
               SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7151 (A)
Badalamenti Ronald Jr.    1224     Bunek John Anthony        1224
Dambrosio Daniel V Jr.    0425     Eldridge Phillip W III    1024
Golden John Henry         0625     Gottlick William Ross     1024
Khan Kevin Von            0625     Natale Shawn Michael      1224
Nice Brandon Blake        0425     Prestie William J         0325
Schleis Spencer John      0325
               SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7151 (B)
Scardilli Daniel Steven   0625
           SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CRAFT CREWMAN - 7171
Clark Shaun Thomas        1024     Vlk Jeffrey Paul          1124
               ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 7181
Ames Marcus Darnel        1124     Asbell Samuel Harrison    1224
Brice Thomas Charles Jr.  0425     Buit Brett Allan          0625
Clark Justin Matthew      0525     Cosens Benjamin Howard    0425
Detrolio Michael W Jr.    1124     Findlay Kamon Ronique     0425
Fitts Jason Alan          1024     Garza Joshua Scott        0625
Grant Carlos Leon         0325     Heidtman Robert Perry     0325
Henry Davis Patrick       1224     Jeffers Anjoe S           0325
Konopa James Michael      1024     Madiedo Alina             0525
Orr Kyle Duane            0625     Welch William J           0225
                      DIVING OFFICER - 7201
Blankshine Nicholas B    1024      Coughlin Kyle Michael     0425
Laitila Joshua George    0325      Sanders Marc David        0625
Schroeter Chet Taylor    1124      Stephenson Eric John      0425
              ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 7261
Mercier Kyle Douglas      0625     Schweibold M Clayton      1024
                  ACOUSTIC TECHNICIAN - 7281
Brown Jeffrey Dale        1224     Brown Nicholas Lee        0425
Cross Jeffrey Michael Jr. 0625     Green Nicky Daniel        0625
Imfeld William Joe        1224     Messrah Robert Philip     0625
Stemmley Tiffany Michele  1024     Towne Bailey Alan         1124
                  AVIATION BOATSWAIN - 7311
Calilung Rolando L        1224     Dunkley Jerome Storbin    0325
Gaxiola Jonathan          0425     McNeese Joshua Lee        0425
Ogletree Jason Carl       1224     Smiley Bobby Paul         0325
              AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN - 7321
Bates Carl Warren         1124     Bolduc Michael Donovan    0225
Carpenito Ian Michael     1224     Cook Ronald William Jr.   0225
Cooper Jonathan Robert    1124     Garcia Michael Anthony    0225
Granger Christopher E     0325     Green Matthew Harold      0625
Nettles Nicholas Diante   0325     Pillars Robert Paul Jr.   1024
Scoggin Kanan Ry          0625     Scotten Kristopher Neil   0625
Solis Ruben Carlos        0425
                AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 7331
Addy Carl Kwabena         0625     Angeles Johnerickson Z    0225
Barker Dustin Aaron       1124     Breaux Randall Louis      0225
Brooks Michael Edward     1024     Castillo Jason Allan      1124
Chua Carlito Paclarin     0425     Clark Joshua Gerald       1224
Culler David Joshua       0325     Dejesussilva Aldo Javier  0525
Glover Delvon Lemar       0625     Hays Gerrod A             1024
Hummer Carolyn Claire     0225     Ituriaga Hernane T III    0525
Lewis Andre Jamie         1224     Luczak Paul Anthony       0225
Lytle Joshua Awet         1224     McCracken Tyler Joe       0425
Miller Matthew Lee        0325     Navarro Ramon Lopez Jr.   0525
Nigri Brandon Richard     1224     Rabon Chad David          0625
Rhodes Matthew Sean       0625     Rumph Kyle Robert         1124
Soares Hitalo Donizzeti   0325     West Jacob Jeffrey        0425
                AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN - 7361
Beemer Nicholas Alexander 1224     Brown Shanta Tyneka       1124
Caceres Juan Manuel       0325     Ceaser Fiero Lashun       1024
French Cynthia Diane      1024     Harris Carlos Antonio     0325
Hunt Bryan James          0325     Justice Kerin Kerrel      0625
Pettit Everett William    0625     Roberts Angela Marie      0625
Weide Justin Duane        0225     Westbrook James Rydnell   1224
                       SHIPS CLERK - 7411
Antiller Mary Grace Lapuz 0425     Booth Jesse Colten        0225
Canoespinoza Luis A       0625     Cargin Devela Edith       0225
Collins Semetria Lashell  1024     Davis Renita Deshall      0325
Denny Brandy Lynne        1024     Edwards Jonathan David    0325
Emanivong Paseuth         1224     Esparza Jorge Jr.         0625
Farrow Corey Bernard      0525     Hernandez Miguel Angel    0525
Jones Nicholas            0325     Kershaw Kendall Ryan      0425
Letts Omphroy Michael     1124     Maurency Jhempson M       1224
Oliver Myles O            0525     Smith Nicholas Ross       1124
Solis Mario Darrel Jr.    1124     Tu Yiubond                0625
Twigg Abigial Marielynn   0425     Urey Teddie Robert II     0225
Williams Jeffrey M        0625     Woods Antonio Basiler     1124
                   SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 7491
Beckford Chance Alejandro 0225     Esquivel Alfredo III      1224
Gomez Natasha Marie       0625     Jones Janis Rose          0325
Robertson Brandon Clark   1124     Wiltrout Adam Christopher 1024
Zeise Justin Robert       0625
                  FOOD SERVICE WARRANT - 7521
Guevarra Glennajane L     1224     Hamilton Keis Labarron    0425
Jones Sylvester Jr.       1224     McCray Krishina Laterria  0425
                       OCEANOGRAPHY - 7801
Swenson Tesse Mae         1124     Walt Zachary Thorin       1024
              CRYPTOLOGIC WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 7811
Bickford John Warren      0625     Booth Brandon M           0625
Dannenberger Michelle L   1024     DeJesus Eric Ruben        0325
Goss Troy Donatello       0425     Griffith Kevin Scott      0525
Lalisan Jeremiah James    1224     Lovett Caleb Blake        0225
Mea Greg Anthony          0625     Neely Steven Edward       0225
Pearce Lori Suzanne       1224     Scholl Ryan Scott         1124
Szymczak Karl Robert      1124     Thomas Jomario Lamonte    0525
Vettori Michael Giovanni  0425
               INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - 7821
Barnett Naporsha S        0225     Buchanan Kayshonda D      1124
Cox Jonathan Thomas       1224     Cruzgomez Dorian Dereck   0625
Drury Joshua Wayne        0525     Graves Eric Dewayne       1224
Hall Elijah E             1124     Handy Ulysses Lee Jr.     0625
Henry Aaron Adonis        0325     Jobb Danielle Elizabeth   0625
Jointer Akeem Adbuljabbar 1224     Jones Pattrick William    0425
Kelly Devin Obrien        0525     Loveless Robert Gordon    1224
MacCarone Patrick Thomas  0425     McCroskey William Talbert 0625
McKay Patrick Shane       1124     Ortiz David Michael       1024
Ramirezrodriguez Alfonso  1024     Shanley Todd Daniel       0325
Smith James Jonathan      0225     Stokes James Reeves Jr.   0425
         INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 7831(A-CI/HUMINT CCA)
Ash Frank Nelms           0425     Bridges David Alexander   1224
Dills Johnathan Elzy      1024     Kinsella Robert F IV      0625
        INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 7831 (B-GEOINT/TGTING CCA
Buller William Edward IV  1024     Campbell Robert E Jr.     0425
Hart Taylor Scott         1024     Holman Ryan N             0525
Merrill Seth Daniel       0625     Zabala Roderick Mercado   0325
           INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 7831 (C-OPINTEL CCA)
Evanoff Nicholas A        1124     Garland Jon Robert II     0525
Heeren Kristin  Marie     0425     Tejero Nelson Manicsic    0625
                        WARRANT OFFICER (W-1)
                        CYBER WARRANT - 7841
Besel Alexander Daniel    0625     Butler Garrett Michael    0425
Phillips Brandon Leon     0625

3.  Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior performance 
documented in the evaluations reviewed by the board required the members to 
dedicate long hours in making hard choices to ensure only the best and fully 
qualified applicants were selected.  I am confident that each selectee will 
justify their selection time and again in their new career as naval officers.
Those not selected are highly encouraged to seek out an LDO/CWO in your area 
for advice on ways to grow professionally and improve opportunity for future 
selection.  Bravo Zulu to all who were willing to answer the call.

4.  This message is not authority to issue appointments.  Frocking is 
prohibited.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS 806) will deliver appointments to the 
Transaction Service Center (TSC) Great Lakes, who will distribute directly to 
the respective CPPAs.  TSC Great Lakes will also process the conversion from 
enlisted to officer status for LDOs and CWOs, for all commands other than 
those who have the ability to process their own (CVN, SPECWAR, etc.).  TSC 
Great Lakes can be contacted directly at the below email address.

5.  Commanding Officers are directed to:
    a.  Notify selectee.
    b.  Notify PERS 803 via official correspondence not later than
10 days following release of this message of selectees who do not accept 
appointment.  Selectees who decline their commission within this 10 day 
period will be considered by the FY-25 Enlisted Selection Boards.  After the 
10 day period, PERS 802 will invalidate all FY-25 Active-Duty Navy LDO and 
CWO In Service Procurement Selection Board selectees eligibility for the FY-
25 Active-Duty Enlisted Selection Boards.
    c.  Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a 
commissioning physical within 90 days preceding the appointment month.  
Notify the applicable officer detailer upon completion.
    d.  Hold execution of all permanent change of station orders in abeyance, 
if applicable, and immediately notify PERS 40 of member's selection.
    e.  Administer official Physical Fitness Assessment (PFA) within four 
months of commissioning date.  If selectee fails to achieve satisfactory 
medium, notify your applicable officer detailer.  Hold commissioning in 
abeyance until successful completion of PFA.
    f.  Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a selectee is 
no longer mentally, physically, morally, or professionally qualified or if 
they fail to meet current PFA requirements.  Immediately forward 
documentation citing reason to PERS 803.

6.  If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any
extensions) expires after the date of appointment, they are not reenlistment 
eligible unless appointment is declined.

7.  Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for submission 
requirements with regard to personal information and history cards, and 
inform PERS 806 of address changes to facilitate appointment delivery.

8.  Points of Contact
    a.  PERS 803 point of contact for LDO/CWO In Service Procurement Board, 
issues/questions is CWO4 Tameka Reid at (901) 874 3170/DSN
882 or e-mail npc_ldocwo_selbd.fct@navy.mil.
    b.  PERS 806 point of contact for issuance of oath and commissioning 
documents issues/questions is Mrs. Alda Boster, at
(901) 874 3294/DSN 882 or e-mail at officer_appt.fct@navy.mil.
    c.  TSC Great Lakes point of contact for oath of office distribution and 
conversion questions is M_GRLK_TSCEOPP@navy.mil.

9.  Released by Vice Admiral Richard J. Cheeseman, Jr., N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
CLASSIFICATION: UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
×
×
  • Create New...
Forum Home
www.NavyAdvancement.com
Boots | Navy Patches
Serving enlisted, veterans, spouses & family