Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-22 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED// 
ROUTINE 
R 172107Z FEB 21 MID600050280775U 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS
NAVADMIN 040/21
PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB// 
 
SUBJ/FY-22 COMMAND SENIOR CHIEF SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER BOARD RESULTS// 
 
REF/A/DOC/CNO/20OCT20// 
NARR/REF A IS OPNAVINST 1306.2J, COMMAND SENIOR ENLISTED LEADER PROGRAM.// 
 
RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as a Command Senior Chief from the Command 
Senior Enlisted Leader Board, which convened 1 February 2021:
 
NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND 
ABEL MATTHEW T                CSCS      DDG 52 BARRY 
AVALLONE MICHAEL G            MMCS      MARMC NORVA 
BARCUS KISHA L                BMCS      JNT BASE PHH TPU 
BARMAN ADAM W                 ETCS      TOC WHIDBEY IS 
BLANCO LAURA                  HMCS      NMTSC ENL TR EL 
CARMAN CHRISTOPHER J          AWOCS     VP 5 
CHARLES MILLARD G             AOCS      HSC-12 
CHRISTOPHER CARL              RSCS      CVN 78 FORD 
CRUZDELOSSANTOS JOSELIN J     LSCS      NCTAMS PACW HI 
DORTRAIT ANDRE                YNCS      VFA 2 
DUCKSWORTH GROVER             MMCS      ATG MAYPORT 
ENGLISH RICHARD III           OSCS      CSCS UNIT DNECK 
FELIX JESUS A                 ITSCS     CNAVPERSCOM MILL 
FORD KIMBERLY A               BMCS      CSCS DET E NRFK 
GALARZA TODD J                MACS      SBASE K BAY SDET 
GARCIA JORGE A                GSCS      COMLCSRON ONE 
GWILT DANIEL W                MNCS      LCS CREW 112 
HALL BENJAMIN A               MNCS      MIW DIV 22 
HARDEMON JESSICA E            OSCS      DDG 87 MASON 
HASSLER STEVEN G              MNCS      LCS CREW 205 
HAYLOW MATTHEW C              MACS      CFA OKI SE 
JIMENEZ MARCUS                LSCS      LCS CREW 212 
JOHNSON KEITH K               ABFCS     LHA 6 AMERICA 
JOHNSON LEDEZMAN A            RSCS      LSD 46 TORTUGA 
JULIEN JOEZETTE D             HMCS      NMRTC NE D SARAT 
KESTNER SHAUN L               HMCS      USNMRTC ROTA 
KHORSHED MOHAMED K            EMCS      CNSS 5 
LOZOYA JESUS A                NCCS      CG 65 CHOSIN 
LYNCH BRUCE A                 ADCS      VFA 34 
MAJORS BRANDON R              HTCS      LSD 50 CARTER H 
MARRERO GRISEL                ITCS      SOUTHCOM JIC 
MEJIA ANDRES R                MACS      MESG-1 TEU 
MILES SETH A                  ISCS      CUS OPCONCEN 
MULLENBERG JASON R            NCCS      NSSC PH 
NELSON DEREK GEORGE           NCCS      TAOC DET LA 
NEW EDMOND C III              ADCS      LHD 6 BONHOMME R 
PARE EDWARD BENJAMIN          MACS      NRFK NS SEC DET 
PERRAS CHRISTOPHER M          FCACS     COMSEVENTHFLT 
PETERSON THOMAS W             HMCS      1ST REGT 1ST DIV 
PICKLE PHILLIPP P             BMCS      NAVBASE VC PMUGU 
PORTER MIKENDRA R             HMCS      USNMRTC OKINAWA 
RAMIREZ VENA S                YNCS      COMUSFLTFORCOM 
REECE DOUGLAS M               OSCS      DDG 54 C WILBUR 
ROSS MATTHEW E                BMCS      CVN 76 RONALD REAGAN 
SLADE CARLOS T                MACS      NS MAYPORT SECDT 
SMITH JACKEY J                MCCS      CNR HAWAII 
STUBBS DENNIS M               OSCS      NRD JAX FLA 
SWINNEY CHRISTOPHER           HMCS      LPD 28 PCD NORVA 
TAYLOR MICHAEL J              MNCS      LCS CREW 116 
TURNER DAWN                   MMCS      NLEC DAM NECK 
VALLE MANUEL                  HMCS      COMDESRON 15 
VINES TERRY L                 BMCS      CNRSW 
VOSBURG BRYON A               AWRCS     HSM-77 
WOLFINGER IOANA L             HMCS      LSD 50 CARTER H 
 
2.  Congratulations to the following Full-Time Support (FTS)/Selected Reserve 
(SELRES) members who have been selected for assignment as a Command Senior 
Chief: 

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)          RATE      PARENT COMMAND 
GRASSE AMY J                  ASCS      CMSW 
OCONNELL WILLIAM R SR         HMCS      2ND NELR 
SIMPKINS WILLIAMS J           AWFCS     CNAFR DET MILLIN 
STIGALL CHARLES A             DCCS      NAVRTC SUP DET 
 
3.  AC POC is CMDCM(SW/AW) William P. Houlihan, NAVPERSCOM PERS-40FF at  
901-874-4560, DSN 882-4560, email william.houlihan(at)navy.mil. 
SELRES POC is YNCS Michelle Lang, COMNAVRESFOR at 757-322-2432, DSN 
262-2432, email michelle.m.lang1(at)navy.mil.  FTS POC is CMDCM(FMF/AW) 
Darryl E. Williams, NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at 901-874-3257, DSN 882- 3257, 
email darryl.e.williams(at)navy.mil. 
 
4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities. 
 
5.  Released by Vice Admiral John B Nowell, Jr, N1.// 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
UNCLASSIFIED//
Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 26 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online

  • Popular Contributors

    Nobody has received reputation this week.

  • 📜 Latest Posts

    1. 0

      Crucial F-35 combat test could be delayed until late in 2022

    2. 0

      2021 MRS. SYBIL STOCKDALE OMBUDSMAN OF THE YEAR AWARD

    3. 0

      2020-21 MASTER CHIEF PETTY OFFICER OF THE NAVY DELBERT D. BLACK LEADERSHIP AWARD NOMINATIONS

×
×
  • Create New...