Jump to content

FY-21 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED// 
ROUTINE 
R 151445Z SEP 20 MID200000130727U 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC 
TO NAVADMIN 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC 
BT 
UNCLAS 
 
NAVADMIN 255/20 
 
PASS TO OFFICE CODES: 
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1// 
 
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/SEP// 
 
SUBJ/FY-21 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY E9 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS// 
 
REF/A/DOC/BUPERS/19SEP18// 
 
AMPN/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16G, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED 
PERSONNEL OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.//
 
GENTEXT/RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have 
been selected for advancement to master chief petty officer by the 
FY-21 Active-Duty Navy E9 Selection Boards.  Strong competition 
between qualified professionals is one of the strengths of our Navy 
and your selection speaks highly of your abilities. 
 
2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific 
dates of advancement will be published by Commanding Officer, Naval 
Education and Training Professional Development Center Pensacola, 
FL.  Personnel listed below may be frocked in accordance with 
reference (a) if qualified. 
 
3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS 
Online.  The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within 
competitive category.  Read each line from left to right, name, and 
numerical order of advancement. 
 
    ABCM - Master Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate 
Barthelemy Ga     004         Bonham Mauric     003 
Bringuezsabat     005         Gardner Jacob     009 
Hansen Joshua     006         Hawkins Shann     008 
Parker Alquin     010         Parker Dennis     001 
Purham Matthe     002         Scheanwald Ti     007 
    ACCM - Master Chief Air Traffic Controller 
Druhl Michael     002         Nation Ronesh     004 
Poulin Kriste     003         Ward Brian Eu     001 
Williams Jeva     006         Wooten Michae     005 
    AFCM - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman 
Appiahamponsa     013         Beardsley Nic     022 
Beltrano Ian      003         Blazich John      010 
Brickey Richa     011         Bulthuis Chri     005 
Davis Miranda     021         Desiderio Chr     015 
Edwards Gilmo     008         Ginez Joemar      001 
Griffis Trace     020         Harmon Dean E     006 
Hickey Cedric     014         Marquez Juan      025 
Phillips Jaso     019         Pinnock Terre     024 
Reichard Nath     004         Rothman Jonat     007 
Schubert Jodi     017         Shellenberger     018 
Snow Christop     012         Stuermer Just     016 
Sullivan Josh     009         Triplett Quni     023 
Ure Carlos Al     002 
    AGCM - Master Chief Aerographers Mate 
Mazzulo Antho     001 
    AOCM - Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman 
Brooks Ivey L     009         Canup Sammy K     006 
Carey Richard     010         Carrero Hiran     002 
Catron Michae     008         Evans Edreal      001 
Hand Bret Mat     003         Johnson Jamie     005 
Kennemore Pat     007         Maldonado Ped     011 
Muravez Matth     004 
    AVCM - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician 
Briggs Christ     022         Burrous Antho     019 
Covey Aaron B     007         Flores Crysti     020 
Frederich Pau     004         Frost Kevin M     011 
Gonzales Alis     008         Hauser Jason      015 
Heredia Jorge     018         Korneli Jerem     005 
Lowery Greg W     009         Martinez Gary     002 
Mason Scott M     017         Mccullough Ge     012 
Mendoza Rober     016         Payne Eric Le     006 
Perry Christo     001         Red Brad Jose     021 
Roberts Steve     014         Robertson Rya     003 
Sage Richard      010         Worsham Steve     013 
    AWFCM - Master Chief Naval Aircrewman Mechanical 
Corcoran Broc     001         Lloyd William     002 
    AWOCM - Master Chief Naval Aircrewman Operator 
Mccartney Ter     001 
    AWRCM - Master Chief Naval Aircrewman Tactical Helicopter 
Lombardo Jerr     002          Santini Adria    001 
    AWSCM - Master Chief Naval Aircrewman Helicopter 
Nord Derek Jo     001 
    AZCM - Master Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman 
Ashley Lonesh     007         Barber Courtn     003 
Calhoun Myrti     004         Idlebird Shan     001 
Marker Gerald     005         Polk Shara Na     006 
Young Chad Wi     002 
    BMCM - Master Chief Boatswains Mate 
Claiborne Sor     001 
    CMDCM - Command Master Chief 
Anglin Cory D     017         Antonio Allan     024 
Banks Herbert     018         Burfict Lance     022 
Bush Anthony      015         Byrd Jeremy K     001 
Chester Benja     014         Clarke James      016 
Coronado Mich     003         Duncan David      007 
Ellison Brand     012         Hackford Aman     013 
Halleran Jame     028         Harris Tshomb     006 
Johnson Logan     008         Lavallais Eri     023 
Lee Kelvin Be     029         Milo Simone C     019 
Moise Mackens     030         Montenero Jos     005 
Nguyen Chi Tr     011         Owens Christo     009 
Phillips Feli     020         Reid Dreamer      026 
Rinkavage Ste     010         Tapia Jorge       002 
Torres Mark       025         Trouth Dalton     027 
Valdespou Jan     004         Velez Iris Ya     021 
    CSCM - Master Chief Culinary Specialist 
Barnes Dusty      008         Chavira Tommy     006 
Chiquitoguerr     003         Fogata Ritchi     001 
Johnson Eric      002         Montgomery Co     009 
Naranjo Antho     005         Pearson Willi     007 
Schaeffer Dan     004         Velazco Juliu     010 
    CSSCM - Master Chief Culinary Specialist Submarine 
Pope David Ma     001 
    CTICM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive 
Johnson Marci     003         Phillips Kath     001 
Pullins Zacha     004         Welker Melvin     002 
    CTMCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Maintenance 
Hibberts John     002         Klepper Joshu     001 
Ledonne Vince     003 
    CTNCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks 
Avila Amador      002         Gaukel Jessic     005 
Harrison Ange     001         Mandarich Jos     004 
Ramey Charles     003 
    CTRCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection 
Acevez Patric     002         Kruppenbacher     003 
Witt Dustin R     001 
    CTTCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical 
Giffing Chris     002         Kohlmann Mayr     001 
Lear Christia     005         Romero Joe St     003 
Saxton Matthe     004 
    CUCM - Master Chief Constructionman 
Cano Angel Da     004         Hoffmann Erwi     002 
Olayo David       005         Weisenburg Ti     003 
Wright Jeffre     001 
    DCCM - Master Chief Damage Controlman 
Coates Brando     001          Green Paul Aa    002 
    EMCM - Master Chief Electricians Mate 
Chanthavichit     001 
    EMNCM - Master Chief Electricians Mate, Nuclear Power 
            (Submarine) 
Armbrister Er     002         Blankenship M     007 
Brake Matthew     006         Gottsch Natha     003 
Heinzeroth Cr     010         Holtmeyer Ric     004 
Reuss Michael     005         Schulte Eric      008 
Shaffner Jose     009         Steward Mark      011 
Welch David A     001 
    EMNCM - Master Chief Electricians Mate, Nuclear Power 
            (Surface) 
Dodge Gary Ed     002         Herrera Jaime     003 
Moore Joshua      001 
          ENCM - Master Chief Engineman 
Holmes Donald     008         Lane William      007 
Maydak Darren     006         Metzger Brian     004 
Monn Andrew B     002         Richardson Aa     003 
Saffa Jason M     001         Saldivar Jose     005 
    EODCM - Master Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal 
                   Technician 
Asbury Tara A     011         Bayless Rober     005 
Bjork Seth Ev     009         Blankenship R     013 
Cooper James      012         Gamez Xavier      008 
Garman Timoth     003         Hatcher Taylo     001 
Kern Peter St     002         Miller Adam G     004 
Sangster Will     006         Walton Bryan      010 
Weber William     007 
         EQCM - Master Chief Equipmentman 
Fennell Paul      001         Mcclain Crist     002 
Perez Mario V     003 
     ETCM - Master Chief Electronic Technician 
Benken Edwin      011         Dodson Price      001 
Edwards James     014         Gosart Michae     002 
Hansen Dane C     005         Hollingsworth     007 
Holzhauer Joh     008         Krause James      009 
Pedersen Chri     010         Reed Matthew      012 
Roach Nathani     006         Scruggs Sheri     013 
Thompson Shea     015         Tyler Frederi     003 
Williams Tami     004 
    ETNCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician 
             Nuclear Power (Submarine) 
Davis Evan Ri     001         Marsland Thom     003 
Smith Matthew     002 
    ETNCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician 
             Nuclear Power (Surface) 
Geiger Matthe     002         Kahle Robert      001 
Zimmerman Jos     003 
    ETVCM - Master Chief Electronics Technician 
              Submarine, Navigation 
Baldwin Timot     005         Buckley Dexte     008 
Daly William      002         Dassau Michae     003 
Franklin Mart     006         Krause Chase      007 
Skipper Travi     001         Wallis Michae     004 
    FCACM - Master Chief Fire Controlman Aegis 
Beale Timothy     002         Delapaz Gabri     008 
Evjen Dylan M     006         Gabriel Eugen     007 
Hofmann Jared     010         Horan Patrick     005 
King Christop     009         Marcelle Paul     004 
Stowe Cory Le     003         Wilkerson Bri     001 
    FCCM - Master Chief Fire Controlman 
Ashley John A     008         Bush James Me     005 
Chastain Robe     001         Culley Arthur     004 
Greeny Kevin      003         Jones Tony Wa     002 
Langford Dona     006         Soto Martin       007 
    FTCM - Master Chief Fire Control Technician 
Cox Teruedum      001 
             GMCM - Master Chief Gunners Mate 
Wagner Matthe     001 
    GSCM - Master Chief Gas Turbine System Technician 
Evans Corey D     004         Finazzo Micha     003 
Quezada Raymo     001         Serrana Manue     002 
       HMCM - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman 
Abeyta James      003         Alonso Jose L     031 
Atkinson Mich     023         Auguste Lakei     012 
Bankus Jill B     019         Bickerton Tim     014 
Borjon Reymun     006         Boujie Lee Ed     026 
Brey Christop     001         Burkholder To     010 
Busscher Ange     013         Cebular Natal     022 
Connolly Rand     020         Delacruz Bran     017 
Delacruz Ryan     015         Familiar Elwi     002 
Flores Ricard     009         Galgana Rauli     005 
Gonzalez Fern     004         Hunley Geoffr     030 
Lee Gerald Wa     018         Little Mark P     025 
Mathlin Atiba     021         Matthews Mary     008 
Mcdevitt Aman     007         Mclinko Juliu     024 
Medina Miguel     027         Rodriguez Car     029 
Saunders Erik     016         Woods Phillip     011 
   HTCM - Master Chief Hull Maintenance Technician 
Adkins Sherma     002         Borchardt Sam     003 
Houske Jeremy     004         Mullen Joshua     001 
    ICCM - Master Chief Interior Communications Electrician 
David Jeremy      002         Leone Frank J     001 
Nicholson Joh     003 
    ISCM - Master Chief Intelligence Specialist 
Crowe James M     004         Gillespie Aub     005 
Hammond Carri     003         Pond Ervin Ja     001 
Pruitt Edward     002 
    ITCM - Master Chief Information Systems Technician 
Bogovich Geor     010         Borden Brent      004 
Boyson Christ     015         Corbin Drew A     014 
Costa Brian M     002         Coston Willia     006 
Crozier Gene      001         Dunford Arthu     011 
Heitsman Will     013         Martinez John     012 
Polston Kenne     007         Simpson Wyatt     009 
Umpa Allistai     005         Vik Zechariah     003 
Wheeler Steph     008 
            LNCM - Master Chief Legalman 
Garfield Tiff     001 
    LSCM - Master Chief Logistics Specialist 
Brooks Laking     001         Delavega Loui     002 
Diaz Edlyne       013         Graves Moniqu     012 
Okeiyimor Ign     003         Rigmaiden Tan     011 
Rodriguez Lui     008         Soumphonphakd     009 
Spaulding Geo     007         Stacy Bradley     010 
Stevenson She     005         Treadway Char     006 
Williams Star     004 
    LSSCM - Master Chief Logistics Specialist Submarine 
Hollenbeck Jo     001 
        MACM - Master Chief Master At Arms 
Blakely Anwar     005         Croshaw Phill     003 
Day Brian Pat     010         Harley Gabrie     002 
Massare Steve     009         Montgomery Ma     007 
Reichard Josh     001         Sewell Scott      006 
Taylor Bryan      004         Zoudlik Steph     008 
      MMACM - Master Chief Machinists Mate 
        Non-Nuclear, Submarine Auxillary 
Clark Dustin      003         Hartley Darry     007 
Henley David      004         Limehouse Jam     005 
Marvin Dean R     008         Rhodes Daniel     002 
Turner Nichol     001         White Jessy L     006 
          MMCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate 
Garza Dimas L     001 
       MMNCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate 
            Nuclear Power (Submarine) 
Bermingham Pa     002         Bottoms Nicho     006 
Johnson Roy W     003         Lee Elton G       004 
Noury Matthew     001         Schulz Benjam     005 
    MMNCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate 
          Nuclear Power (Surface) 
Goyert Devon      001         Griffin Leon      007 
Loman Cory Ly     002         Mccarty Duane     004 
Pierson Jason     003         Sigmon Scott      005 
Wittig Karin      006 
        MNCM - Master Chief Mineman 
Bowman Gary L     001 
      MRCM - Master Chief Machinery Repairman 
Horney Tarah      001 
    MTCM - Master Chief Missile Technician 
Appel Derick      002         Hartung Joshu     003 
Jeffcoat Gord     001         Mathews John      004 
    MUCM - Master Chief Musician Special Band 
Keehner Ruth      001         Loggins Greta     002 
    MUCM - Master Chief Musician Fleet Band 
Bonistalli Gr     001 
    NCCM - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter) 
Tuiel Frederi     002         Wood Dustin M     001 
    NCCM - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Counselor) 
Bell Marquez      003         Calicdan Rome     005 
Mcnicol Justi     002         Messer Derek      004 
Turner Tony D     001 
         NDCM - Master Chief Navy Diver 
Bell Brad Nat     007         Bourne John T     009 
Eberle Eric A     001         Gill Christia     008 
Heimgartner F     004         Mette Jason R     005 
Montoya Rodri     006         Roberts Brent     003 
    OSCM - Master Chief Operations Specialist 
Adams Sharon      005         Beltran Juan      003 
Criner Jonath     002         Ortiz Charles     001 
Samuels Naris     006         Thomas Christ     004 
    PRCM - Master Chief Aircrew Survival Equipmentman 
Garrett Richa     002         Wassberg Clar     001 
    PSCM - Master Chief Personnel Specialist 
Castaneda Ari     002         Guenther Andr     003 
Luna Kenneth      004         Mallari Adria     007 
Millare Troy      001         Pia Richardbe     006 
Taylor Tiberi     005 
        QMCM - Master Chief Quartermaster 
Benitez Justo     004         Brandes Adam      005 
Pugel Charles     002         Robles Aurora     003 
Rodrigueztroe     001 
    RPCM - Master Chief Religious Program Specialist 
Arocho Jorge      003         Grow Alan Bra     002 
Kitson Jennif     001 
    RSCM - Master Chief Retail Services Specialist 
Duncan Kinyat     001 
    SBCM - Master Chief Special Warfare Boat Operator 
Hannock Lance     002         Haselhorst Ke     004 
Overley John      005         Powell Nichol     003 
Roys Charles      001 
    SOCM - Master Chief Special Warfare Operator 
Bertera Jonat     013         Bicondova Jos     016 
Brightbill Ia     019         Brown John Wi     004 
Buckley Andre     007         Carter Daniel     003 
Gargano Jonat     002         Hogan Daniel      006 
Huertas Julio     009         Hughes Scott      005 
Kirkbride Dan     020         Lee Kekoa Tai     008 
Mangini Kevin     012         Pope Kevin Mi     011 
Smith Adam Ja     014         Stansel Jacob     015 
Stull David K     017         Taverner Jose     018 
Unruh Lance L     010         Yost Patrick      001 
    STGCM - Master Chief Sonar Technician Surface 
Zaben Joseph      001 
    STSCM - Master Chief Sonar Technician Submarine 
Felt Hamilton     005         Lindsey Matth     001 
Micheli Micha     004         Newton Dougla     003 
Purdum Christ     002 
    TMCM - Master Chief Torpedomans Mate 
Guidry Gabe A     002         Olivieri Bret     001 
    UCCM - Master Chief Utilitiesman 
Earhart Phill     001         Field Scott E     004 
Neufeld Aaron     002         Winters Adam      003 
    YNCM - Master Chief Yeoman 
Maclin Richar     001 
    YNSCM - Master Chief Yeoman Submarine 
Clark Cassie      001 
 
4.  Released By Vice Admiral John B. Nowell, Jr, N1.// 
 
BT 
#0001 
NNNN 
UNCLASSIFIED//

Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 24 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online



×
×
  • Create New...