Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-16 LDO/CWO Procurement Selection Board Discussion

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

          Limited Duty Officer * Lieutenant (Junior Grade)

                          Electronics Surface - 618x

Carr Carl Jerry II                1015

          Limited Duty Officer - Ensign

                          Deck Surface - 611x

Adams Clyde Emmitt              0216               Borden Craig Weston         0316

Idrovo Kelly Elizabeth             0216               Karus John Eugene              0316

Spikes Billy Gene Jr                 1015               Turner Jabari Simba            0516

                          Operations Surface - 612x

Agah Manuel S  0216       Altidor James Etienne    0316

Baisden Ronnie Eugene II             0316       Balthazar Alvin G                  0516

Bernard Michael Lewis II               1215       Boyd Brandon Antwan      0216

Funderburk Jennifer Elaine         1215       George Rollin Rostron Jr    0616

Heisler Bradley Dale                0416               Martinez Jorge              1015

Mosley Kelly Lee                      1015               Payne Tarenta Laquontajanea 0416

                          Engineering/Repair Surface - 613x

Aranda Jose Antonio              0316               Box Christopher Robin       0210

Calata Jason Diez                      0716               Camarse Michael Hernandez   0716

Castillo Reynald Viray             0416               Conant Jeremy Michael                    1215

Day Ambar Marlene               1015               Farmer Harvey Jr                  0316

Garcia Francis Albertdr          0416               Gerdes Justin William         0416

Hawthorne Jared Roy            1015               Jemmott Pedro                            1015

Johnson Desmond                          0716       Lupisan James Erwincastro   1015

Mitchell Kristopher Michael        0516       Morrissey Donald James                   1015

Mustain Jason Lynn                0716               Pentlin Bryan Edward         0916

Reese Brian Keith                    0316               Rubin James Stephan         1015

Saldua Paolo Hoyohoy           1015               Watkins Melvin Deondra                  0216

Wieber Joshua James            0216

                          Ordnance Surface - 616x

Adams Barry Lynn Jr               1215               Andrews Timothy Raymon             0916

Bills Dominic Dalton                 0516               Fikes Samuel Jay                  0716

Gant Robert Barthalamew                   0416               Ketsdever Phillip Matthew   1015

Mobley Denarius Jermaine          1215       Potter Stephen Randal      0916

                Electronics Surface - 618x

Beaufond Edwin Alexander         1215       Brimberry Robert Scott     0516

Dunaway Jason Allen             0416               Gilboy Kurt Charles             0616

Gregory Marc Alan                  1215               Johnson Paul Thomason Jr    0716

Kern Andrew Ryan                  0416               Laflamme Kyle Morgan     0916

Lee Sandra Ardett                   0616               Mart Ryan Brook                          0916

Mcgary Jennifer Marie          1015               Ramsey Michael John Jr                    0716

Shorter Jamerion Antrone           0716       Simmons Jeffery Dale        1015

Simpsonfuchs Beth Lynn                      1015               Spencer Richard Paul          0616

Watt Garett Ben                               0516       Zalekian Ali Reza                   0716

                          Engineering/Repair Submarine - 623x

Clark Ryan Michael                  1015               Matter Richard Dean II      0316

White Chad Everett                0716

                  Ordnance Submarine - 626x

Bauder Derrick Joseph           0716               Church Nicholas James      0916

Millard Joseph Everett           0716               Pruitt Joshua Brian              1015

Ratliff Jeffrey Allen                 0916               Shellenberger Brandon Scott 0216

                  Electronics Submarine - 628x

Broussard Russell Grant Jr            0916       Covington Robert Keith Jr   0716

Granstaff Jason Daniel           0716               Noel Wilfred Joseph III      0716

Shuman Shane Richard          0916               Winter Stefan                0716

                           Communications Submarine - 629x

Blouin Shaun David                 0716               Kassuba Nicholas Chase                    0916

Tucker Patrick Jonathan                        0716               Wildblood Joshua Hunter                 0316

                          Aviation Deck - 631x

Baliraj Nandesh                                1215       Navalta Melvin Mangrobang   0716

Solano Veronica Arellano             0316

                           Aviation Operations - 632x

Boutin Jeffrey Collinsthoma        1015       Boysen Gerald Eldor III      0716

Denson Beau Lawrence                        1215               Espinosa Ernesto Jr             1015

Reisen James Christopher            0316

                           Aviation Maintenance - 633x

Brown Anthony Scott             0216               Bruni Michael Raymond                    0416

Catalano Salvatore Richard          1015       Chiong Matthewcarlson Alcom 1015

Eastman Christopher Leigh          0316       Fisher John Robert              0516

Friesz Curtis Lee                       1015               Grimm Matthew Lawrence             1015

Kirker Brian Andrew               0416               Knott John William IV         0316

Lugavere Brian Keith              0416               Miessner Travis Wayne     0616

Myers Gregory Scott              0216               Noriega Rodolfo                           0616

Quito Elizabeth                 0216       Sears William Jennings       0416

Suto Matthew Joseph           0516               Tanenggee Paul Lomui Kwan   0616

Timme Eric Scott                       1215               Torresmedrano Cesar        0316

Vaculin Craig                      1015       Weyh Todd Walter              1015

                          Aviation Ordnance - 636x

Calahan Tina Alaine                 0616               Comstock Jeffrey David      0216

Corrigan Richard Joseph III           0216       Diazmendoza Jose Javier     1015

Franco Jose Ernesto                1015               Martinez Roman                          0416

Smith Vanica Iesha                  0616               Villanueva Keith Elliot         0416

                          Air Traffic Control - 639x

Grabau Jason Leve                  0716               Harrison Patrick Buford     0516

Niefer Nathanael Philip         0216               Schenemann Jesse John                   0916

                          Nuclear Power - 640x

Augustine Thomas John                        0616               Barnes Bryan Ashley           1215

Boyd Thomas Arthur III         0916               Buchanan Kenneth Wayne              1015

Chase Thomas Andrew         1015               Crowley Donald William Jr   0216

Deason Jason Neal                  1015               Elkins Johnathan Darryl     0916

Espinoza Jason M                     0416               Farley Jonathan Robert     0216

Gerling Gabriel Lee                 1015               Gibbons Gregory Derek                    1015

Gillam Kyle Thomaslester             0916       Glowacki Nathan Dean      0416

Good Brandon J                                1015       Greene Ryan Michael        1215

Holzen Keith Charles              0416               Korte Matthew Joseph     1015

Lilly Jeremiah Leslie                 1015               Malerk Christopher James    1215

Miller Brian Allen Jr                 0216               Neff Neal Ervin III                0416

Niemela Jared Allan                1015               Northern Cristopher John    1215

Phinny Ryan Phillip                  0616               Royael Christopher Michael  0416

Rush Stephen Richard            0216               Schweich Nicholas Josiah    1215

Sims Andrew Christopher                    0916               Stevens Brandon Scott      0616

Tinh Anh Chan                   1015       Tuazon Paul Deleon            1015

Vanderwater Gary Alan                        1015               Wakeman David Andrew                  0916

Waller Jace Brian Jr                  1015

                          Administration - 641x

Alsbrooks Michael Dustyn            0916       Britt Michael Ward II           0716

Daugherty Derrick Lee           0716               Engelhardt Roger Joseph                  0716

Hillman Andrew Jolliff            0216               Jones Thomas Wayne Jr                    0716

Jun Kenneth                      0516       Ladson Catriba Latrice        0716

Lemaster Hershel Edward                    1015               Lopez Luis Joseph                0916

Masella Denise Marie            0716               Menjivar Paula              0516

Mihalco James Richard          0216               Okobi Chukwulozia Peter Jr  0916

Poche Alan James                    0916               Smith Brian Christopher     0316

Toon Dewayne Lamont         0316               Vernon Alexander Leonard    1015

                          Information Systems - 642x

Arias Amanda Marie               1215               Bennett Brandi Nicole        0516

Butts Steven Thomas             0516               Dennis Frank Stanley Jr     0916

Fowler Matthew Joseph                       0516               Gray Emily Sue              0316

Joseph Aldwin Jacques          0916               Khan Rooya Khalid               1015

Leavy Lekendrick Raphael            0916       Mcclure Jason Patrick         0716

Pedrazoli Joshua David          0716               Reed Zachary Thomas        0316

Sheasby Marion Anderson                  1015               Williams Jared Tence          1215

Williams Marshall Kelly Jr              0716

                          Bandmaster - 643x

Espinosagonzalez Luis Enriq         1215       Shea Matthew Martin       0916

                Information Warfare - 644x

Bannister Angel Caleb            1215               Barrett John Robert III     0316

Chapman Dustin Dean           0316               Hahn Christopher David                    0716

Merrion Kristofer Terrel                0516       Minikus Andrew Thomas                  1015

Niedermaier Michael Jon                     0716               Orehosky Gerald Raymond Jr  0716

Peoples Luke Contrael           0516               Raulston Derek Duane       0416

Rumbawa Romano Watson                 0916               Shoulta Eric Michael            0916

                   Intelligence - 645x

Davis Kevin James                   1015               Johnson Charles Michael Jr  0416

Medina Adrian Roberto                        1015               Steber Seth Allen                 1015

Steel John Paul 1015

                           Meteorology/Oceanography - 646x

Case Brian Jeremy                   1215               Dearing William Ashley      0716

Petersen Daniel Lawrence           0416

                           Explosive Ordnance Disposal - 648x

Kleiner Denton Kale                0216               Lane Charles Edward          1015

Lehtinen Andrew Robert                      0216               Starnes Thomas J                 0916

Wiggins Roy Edward               0916               Ybarra Aaron Paul                0916

                           Security - 649x

Allen Mitchell Thomas           0716               Bentley Jessica Dawn         1015

Dominguez Miguelina Angelic    0716       Gutierrez Ruben Paul Jr                    0316

Jones James Patrick                0916               Jones Jody Mae                            0716

Kentzell Dustin Allan               0916               Lemming Patrick Odell       0916

Love Casanova Romeo          0916               Maxwell Kristen June         0516

Pearson Amy Darline              0916               Ramirez Jose Felipe            1015

Staton Thomas Leonard                        0716               Uotani Erika Lynn                 0716

Walthall Damone Lorenzo                    0716

                           Supply Corps - 651x

Adams Stacey Leahanne                       0316               Campbell Luford Constantine 0616

Deguzman Roimarrion Grande   1215       Dulnuan Celestino Dumalili  1015

Jarboe Daniel Allen                 0316               Jock Melissa Ann                  0316

Mccloggan Rodway Winston       1015       Pescoso Reaganbruno Piyo    1215

Velez Pamela Alicia         0616       Webb Anthony Dewayne Jr                    0616

                           Civil Engineer Corps - 653x

Burrell Lisa Earleen                  0316               Hefner Christopher Michael  0316

Mcgill Matthew Daniel           0316               Miller Rhonda Lynn             1015

Shafer Michal Ruth                  1015

                   Chief Warrant Officer (W-3)

                          Operations Technician Surface - 712x

Sims Jack Cornelius III            1015

                Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x

Grimm William Edward III             1015       Roach Jason Edward          0216

                   Chief Warrant Officer (W-2)

                          Boatswain Surface - 711x

Brown Rickey Wendell II                       0616               Carne Jeffery J             0316

Flores Pedro Jr                  0316       Klevens Jared Bernard      1015

Lazo Mae Marie                                1015       Mcquown Nathan Dean                   0216

Patterson John Calvin II 1215       Roberts Jason Benjamin                  0516

Smith Stevie                       0516       Somers John Michael Jr    0616

Williams Latresha Marico              0416

                          Operations Technician Surface - 712x

Buxton Jeremy Leon              0316               Chandler Eric Deandre      0216

Ebersole Sean Michael          0516               Hammond Jeffry Allan      0216

Hatcher Maury Rondell         0416               Herinckx Korey Allen         1015

Kenton Jeromy Lewis             0216               Lisbon Karreem Lamar      0516

Masson Louis Warren            0416               Monfiston Randall              0616

Person Gregory Holland Jr           0316       Price Jason Robert              0616

Schreurs Justin Andrew                        0616               Smith David Shane             1015

                          Engineering Technician Surface - 713x

Chambers Billie Ray Jr            0516               Coleman Alfred Jr               1015

Delacruzcaraballo Angel Ale        0616       Dziuban Joseph Stephen                 0216

Folmar Derek Ray                    0616               Foster Shannon                           1015

Fredrick Tremayne                  0516               Garcia Arvin Corpuz           1215

Marzella Mark Gary Jr            1215               Mefford Paul Allen             0416

Ng Dandrick Razon                  1015               Rubio Eleazar Gilbert         0616

Siguenza Jorge Albert            0316               Taylorpaz Francisco            0216

Timmons Garrett William                      0216               Vick Michael Joe                  0516

Wiley Danielle Marie              1015

                          Special Warfare Technician - 715x

Armstrong Steven Bernard          0316       Blair William Phylander     1215

Bragaw James Berry III          1015               Fung Charles                 0416

Hull Cory John   0316       Renn Matthew L              0516

Richmond Matthew Bradley       1015       Seki Frederick Kiomasa     1215

Stone Dennis Michael            0316               Tropp Andrew Walter       0516

Wulfsberg Richard T                0416

                          Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x

Butler Timothy James            0416               Carman Greg                 1215

Danson Joshua David             0216               Flick John Anacetus Jr        1015

Johnson Michael Lynn           1215               Kennedy Denerio Marquette   1015

Klemme Ryan Matthew                        1015               Lawrence Christopher Julian 0516

Miller Russell Thomas Jr                1215       Switzer Carrey Lee              1215

Villa Israel Rodolfo                   0216               Villarreal Javier Jr                 0416

Wackerly Brandon Alan         1015               Warren Andrew Scott        1215

                        Special Warfare Combatant Crewman - 717x

Brunner Nicholas Andrew                    1015               Moore Joshua Dane           1015

Provost Michael James          0316               Russo James Everett          1215

                Electronics Technician Surface - 718x

Herring Jerrold Deonte          1015               Leistikow Thomas James                  1015

Mcquiggan Joseph Michael         1215       Milliner Jamey Kenta          1215

Tyes Andre Sharad                  0316               Walter Matthew Neil         1215

Whittle Jeffrey Allen              1015

                          Diving Officer - 720x

Castilla Jose III           0516               Johnson Luke Benjamin                    0616

Schappert Donald Joseph                     1015

                          Ordnance Technician Submarine - 726x

Abbott Donald Franklin         0216               Doyle Brian Vincent            1015

Jadick Harry William                0516               Riley Steven Craig Jr            0516

                          Aviation Boatswain - 731x

Cummings Robert Arthur                     1215               Gandolfo Enzo  0216

Harris Allen Michael                0216               Hawthorne Johnathan Jermain 0316

Nichols Troy Anthony             1215               Robinson Christopher Brent  0316

                          Aviation Operations Technician - 732x

Birney Patrick Joseph             1015               Duca Samuel J               0216

Myrick Quentin Barry             1015               Saa Alejandro                1015

                          Aviation Maintenance Technician - 733x

Alston Jerry Bradford             0216               Armintia Arnel Du                1015

Bailey William Durant             0516               Benaddi Noureddine          0316

Coffey David Wayne               1215               Compton Michael Stephen              1015

Ewing Dustin Lou                      0416               Figarelle Joseph Gus           0616

Garcia Gregory David             0216               Grisso Jason Lynwood       0416

Guadian Miguel Jr                    0216               Hatch Christopher Michael   0416

Hooi Kok King                    0616       Kaiser Jeremy Shane          0316

Kamertz Stephen Lee            0316               Matti Patrick Daniel             1215

Mott Jeremy David                 0416               Nelson Kristofer Jerome                   1215

Pasley Paul Edward                 1015               Pinarivera Cesar Arturo     0616

Reed Lowell Mac Donald                      1015               Sillavan Steven Glenn        0216

Slaughter Sammy Joe             1015               Stanfield Antwan Leon      0516

Szocki Joseph Michael           0516               Tanz Tait Matthew              0516

Vannoy Sean Michael            0316               Westerlund Patrick Albert   0616

Williams Henderson II            1215

                          Aviation Ordnance Technician - 736x

Aponteramos Luis Angel                       0216               Arline Christopher Labarren 1015

Benesch Tiffany Nichole                       0416               Botting James Carl               0216

Comrie Michael Dennis         0616               Evock Jaime Leigh                0616

Hess Nicholas Foster              0216               Miller Christopher Scott    1015

Miller Terry Lynn                      0416               Shryock Joshua Everett     1015

                           Ships Clerk - 741x

Barbee Jean Marie                  0216               Chavis Romac Latron          0216

Duvall Christopher David              0616       Firman Corey Ray                 1015

Flores Cristina                    0416       Garrard Tia Chanell              0616

Givans Brenda Evon                0216               Gumbs Kelvin Efren            0616

Hemry Anela N                 0516       Johnson Brad Maurice       1015

Lopez Rigoberto Jr                   1015               Robinson Curtis Junior       0516

Romero Raul                      0416       Scandrett Monica Monique    0616

Stubbs John Lewis III              0316               Ziglarjones Brandi                0616

                          Information Systems Technician - 742x

Carson Brian Omar                  0416               Castro Jesus Emmanuel                    1015

Ellis Arraheem N                       0416               Hall Clarence Showboat                    1015

Lombardi Richard Dominic            0316       Morris Nkosa Aisha             0516

Pagulayan John Paul               0616               Puckett Andrea Santell      0216

Stowers Ronnie Allen             0616               Struhs Jessica                0616

Tango Georgearis Bolano                     0316               Towns Randall Keith           1215

Vallefontanez David               0516               Viramontes Paul Joseph                   0216

Waldenbryan Willie Henry           0516

                         Cyber Warfare Technician - 743x

Harvey Lureatha Elizabeth           0316       Oxenford Salena Dawn     0616

Thompson William Edward Jr      1215

                          Information Warfare Technician - 744x

Arnold Ryan Mckinley            0416               Barrow Jason Keith             0616

Benge Shannon Armon         0516               Carter Don Darrell                0416

Gentry James Carl                   0516               Kenney Ryan Matthew     0616

Mccullar Samuel Eugene                       0616               Reine Kennon Chamil         0516

Smith Charles Arthur Jr          1215               Smith Michael Joseph        0616

Tillman Jason Heath                1215

                          Intelligence Technician - 745x

Barnes Karl David                     1015               Little Trace Harrison            1015

Pallas David James           1015

                          Security Technician - 749x

Johnson Scott Everette         0616               Jordan Felix Earl                    0416

Rice Brian Scott         0616               Wampler David Lee Jr        0516

Williams Marcus Deroyce                     0616

                          Food Service Warrant - 752x

Garcia Jaqueline                       0516               Hohwart Christopher Mark    1215

Padilla Antonio Clyde Jr 0616       Reed Fernard Casell            0516

Singh Keerat Vijay                   0616               Sutton Adam David             1215

Thompson Karen Jamesa                     0416               Toledo Jeric Quemuel        0416

Link to comment
Share on other sites

ROUTINE

R 251735Z FEB 15

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT

UNCLAS

SUBJ/FY-16 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF

WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

//

NAVADMIN 046/15

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//

AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAPTER 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL

DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1. Congratulations to selectees of the Active-Duty Navy

Limited Duty Officer and Chief Warrant Officer In-service

Procurement Board.

2. For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.

All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning

month. Members are directed to verify their select status via

BUPERS online.

Limited Duty Officer * Lieutenant (Junior Grade)

Electronics Surface - 618x

Carr Carl Jerry II 1015

Limited Duty Officer - Ensign

Deck Surface - 611x

Adams Clyde Emmitt 0216 Borden Craig Weston 0316

Idrovo Kelly Elizabeth 0216 Karus John Eugene 0316

Spikes Billy Gene Jr 1015 Turner Jabari Simba 0516

Operations Surface - 612x

Agah Manuel S 0216 Altidor James Etienne 0316

Baisden Ronnie Eugene II 0316 Balthazar Alvin G 0516

Bernard Michael Lewis II 1215 Boyd Brandon Antwan 0216

Funderburk Jennifer Elaine 1215 George Rollin Rostron Jr 0616

Heisler Bradley Dale 0416 Martinez Jorge 1015

Mosley Kelly Lee 1015 Payne Tarenta Laquontajanea 0416

Engineering/Repair Surface - 613x

Aranda Jose Antonio 0316 Box Christopher Robin 0210

Calata Jason Diez 0716 Camarse Michael Hernandez 0716

Castillo Reynald Viray 0416 Conant Jeremy Michael 1215

Day Ambar Marlene 1015 Farmer Harvey Jr 0316

Garcia Francis Albertdr 0416 Gerdes Justin William 0416

Hawthorne Jared Roy 1015 Jemmott Pedro 1015

Johnson Desmond 0716 Lupisan James Erwincastro 1015

Mitchell Kristopher Michael 0516 Morrissey Donald James 1015

Mustain Jason Lynn 0716 Pentlin Bryan Edward 0916

Reese Brian Keith 0316 Rubin James Stephan 1015

Saldua Paolo Hoyohoy 1015 Watkins Melvin Deondra 0216

Wieber Joshua James 0216

Ordnance Surface - 616x

Adams Barry Lynn Jr 1215 Andrews Timothy Raymon 0916

Bills Dominic Dalton 0516 Fikes Samuel Jay 0716

Gant Robert Barthalamew 0416 Ketsdever Phillip Matthew 1015

Mobley Denarius Jermaine 1215 Potter Stephen Randal 0916

Electronics Surface - 618x

Beaufond Edwin Alexander 1215 Brimberry Robert Scott 0516

Dunaway Jason Allen 0416 Gilboy Kurt Charles 0616

Gregory Marc Alan 1215 Johnson Paul Thomason Jr 0716

Kern Andrew Ryan 0416 Laflamme Kyle Morgan 0916

Lee Sandra Ardett 0616 Mart Ryan Brook 0916

Mcgary Jennifer Marie 1015 Ramsey Michael John Jr 0716

Shorter Jamerion Antrone 0716 Simmons Jeffery Dale 1015

Simpsonfuchs Beth Lynn 1015 Spencer Richard Paul 0616

Watt Garett Ben 0516 Zalekian Ali Reza 0716

Engineering/Repair Submarine - 623x

Clark Ryan Michael 1015 Matter Richard Dean II 0316

White Chad Everett 0716

Ordnance Submarine - 626x

Bauder Derrick Joseph 0716 Church Nicholas James 0916

Millard Joseph Everett 0716 Pruitt Joshua Brian 1015

Ratliff Jeffrey Allen 0916 Shellenberger Brandon Scott 0216

Electronics Submarine - 628x

Broussard Russell Grant Jr 0916 Covington Robert Keith Jr 0716

Granstaff Jason Daniel 0716 Noel Wilfred Joseph III 0716

Shuman Shane Richard 0916 Winter Stefan 0716

Communications Submarine - 629x

Blouin Shaun David 0716 Kassuba Nicholas Chase 0916

Tucker Patrick Jonathan 0716 Wildblood Joshua Hunter 0316

Aviation Deck - 631x

Baliraj Nandesh 1215 Navalta Melvin Mangrobang 0716

Solano Veronica Arellano 0316

Aviation Operations - 632x

Boutin Jeffrey Collinsthoma 1015 Boysen Gerald Eldor III 0716

Denson Beau Lawrence 1215 Espinosa Ernesto Jr 1015

Reisen James Christopher 0316

Aviation Maintenance - 633x

Brown Anthony Scott 0216 Bruni Michael Raymond 0416

Catalano Salvatore Richard 1015 Chiong Matthewcarlson Alcom 1015

Eastman Christopher Leigh 0316 Fisher John Robert 0516

Friesz Curtis Lee 1015 Grimm Matthew Lawrence 1015

Kirker Brian Andrew 0416 Knott John William IV 0316

Lugavere Brian Keith 0416 Miessner Travis Wayne 0616

Myers Gregory Scott 0216 Noriega Rodolfo 0616

Quito Elizabeth 0216 Sears William Jennings 0416

Suto Matthew Joseph 0516 Tanenggee Paul Lomui Kwan 0616

Timme Eric Scott 1215 Torresmedrano Cesar 0316

Vaculin Craig 1015 Weyh Todd Walter 1015

Aviation Ordnance - 636x

Calahan Tina Alaine 0616 Comstock Jeffrey David 0216

Corrigan Richard Joseph III 0216 Diazmendoza Jose Javier 1015

Franco Jose Ernesto 1015 Martinez Roman 0416

Smith Vanica Iesha 0616 Villanueva Keith Elliot 0416

Air Traffic Control - 639x

Grabau Jason Leve 0716 Harrison Patrick Buford 0516

Niefer Nathanael Philip 0216 Schenemann Jesse John 0916

Nuclear Power - 640x

Augustine Thomas John 0616 Barnes Bryan Ashley 1215

Boyd Thomas Arthur III 0916 Buchanan Kenneth Wayne 1015

Chase Thomas Andrew 1015 Crowley Donald William Jr 0216

Deason Jason Neal 1015 Elkins Johnathan Darryl 0916

Espinoza Jason M 0416 Farley Jonathan Robert 0216

Gerling Gabriel Lee 1015 Gibbons Gregory Derek 1015

Gillam Kyle Thomaslester 0916 Glowacki Nathan Dean 0416

Good Brandon J 1015 Greene Ryan Michael 1215

Holzen Keith Charles 0416 Korte Matthew Joseph 1015

Lilly Jeremiah Leslie 1015 Malerk Christopher James 1215

Miller Brian Allen Jr 0216 Neff Neal Ervin III 0416

Niemela Jared Allan 1015 Northern Cristopher John 1215

Phinny Ryan Phillip 0616 Royael Christopher Michael 0416

Rush Stephen Richard 0216 Schweich Nicholas Josiah 1215

Sims Andrew Christopher 0916 Stevens Brandon Scott 0616

Tinh Anh Chan 1015 Tuazon Paul Deleon 1015

Vanderwater Gary Alan 1015 Wakeman David Andrew 0916

Waller Jace Brian Jr 1015

Administration - 641x

Alsbrooks Michael Dustyn 0916 Britt Michael Ward II 0716

Daugherty Derrick Lee 0716 Engelhardt Roger Joseph 0716

Hillman Andrew Jolliff 0216 Jones Thomas Wayne Jr 0716

Jun Kenneth 0516 Ladson Catriba Latrice 0716

Lemaster Hershel Edward 1015 Lopez Luis Joseph 0916

Masella Denise Marie 0716 Menjivar Paula 0516

Mihalco James Richard 0216 Okobi Chukwulozia Peter Jr 0916

Poche Alan James 0916 Smith Brian Christopher 0316

Toon Dewayne Lamont 0316 Vernon Alexander Leonard 1015

Information Systems - 642x

Arias Amanda Marie 1215 Bennett Brandi Nicole 0516

Butts Steven Thomas 0516 Dennis Frank Stanley Jr 0916

Fowler Matthew Joseph 0516 Gray Emily Sue 0316

Joseph Aldwin Jacques 0916 Khan Rooya Khalid 1015

Leavy Lekendrick Raphael 0916 Mcclure Jason Patrick 0716

Pedrazoli Joshua David 0716 Reed Zachary Thomas 0316

Sheasby Marion Anderson 1015 Williams Jared Tence 1215

Williams Marshall Kelly Jr 0716

Bandmaster - 643x

Espinosagonzalez Luis Enriq 1215 Shea Matthew Martin 0916

Information Warfare - 644x

Bannister Angel Caleb 1215 Barrett John Robert III 0316

Chapman Dustin Dean 0316 Hahn Christopher David 0716

Merrion Kristofer Terrel 0516 Minikus Andrew Thomas 1015

Niedermaier Michael Jon 0716 Orehosky Gerald Raymond Jr 0716

Peoples Luke Contrael 0516 Raulston Derek Duane 0416

Rumbawa Romano Watson 0916 Shoulta Eric Michael 0916

Intelligence - 645x

Davis Kevin James 1015 Johnson Charles Michael Jr 0416

Medina Adrian Roberto 1015 Steber Seth Allen 1015

Steel John Paul 1015

Meteorology/Oceanography - 646x

Case Brian Jeremy 1215 Dearing William Ashley 0716

Petersen Daniel Lawrence 0416

Explosive Ordnance Disposal - 648x

Kleiner Denton Kale 0216 Lane Charles Edward 1015

Lehtinen Andrew Robert 0216 Starnes Thomas J 0916

Wiggins Roy Edward 0916 Ybarra Aaron Paul 0916

Security - 649x

Allen Mitchell Thomas 0716 Bentley Jessica Dawn 1015

Dominguez Miguelina Angelic 0716 Gutierrez Ruben Paul Jr 0316

Jones James Patrick 0916 Jones Jody Mae 0716

Kentzell Dustin Allan 0916 Lemming Patrick Odell 0916

Love Casanova Romeo 0916 Maxwell Kristen June 0516

Pearson Amy Darline 0916 Ramirez Jose Felipe 1015

Staton Thomas Leonard 0716 Uotani Erika Lynn 0716

Walthall Damone Lorenzo 0716

Supply Corps - 651x

Adams Stacey Leahanne 0316 Campbell Luford Constantine 0616

Deguzman Roimarrion Grande 1215 Dulnuan Celestino Dumalili 1015

Jarboe Daniel Allen 0316 Jock Melissa Ann 0316

Mccloggan Rodway Winston 1015 Pescoso Reaganbruno Piyo 1215

Velez Pamela Alicia 0616 Webb Anthony Dewayne Jr 0616

Civil Engineer Corps - 653x

Burrell Lisa Earleen 0316 Hefner Christopher Michael 0316

Mcgill Matthew Daniel 0316 Miller Rhonda Lynn 1015

Shafer Michal Ruth 1015

Chief Warrant Officer (W-3)

Operations Technician Surface - 712x

Sims Jack Cornelius III 1015

Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x

Grimm William Edward III 1015 Roach Jason Edward 0216

Chief Warrant Officer (W-2)

Boatswain Surface - 711x

Brown Rickey Wendell II 0616 Carne Jeffery J 0316

Flores Pedro Jr 0316 Klevens Jared Bernard 1015

Lazo Mae Marie 1015 Mcquown Nathan Dean 0216

Patterson John Calvin II 1215 Roberts Jason Benjamin 0516

Smith Stevie 0516 Somers John Michael Jr 0616

Williams Latresha Marico 0416

Operations Technician Surface - 712x

Buxton Jeremy Leon 0316 Chandler Eric Deandre 0216

Ebersole Sean Michael 0516 Hammond Jeffry Allan 0216

Hatcher Maury Rondell 0416 Herinckx Korey Allen 1015

Kenton Jeromy Lewis 0216 Lisbon Karreem Lamar 0516

Masson Louis Warren 0416 Monfiston Randall 0616

Person Gregory Holland Jr 0316 Price Jason Robert 0616

Schreurs Justin Andrew 0616 Smith David Shane 1015

Engineering Technician Surface - 713x

Chambers Billie Ray Jr 0516 Coleman Alfred Jr 1015

Delacruzcaraballo Angel Ale 0616 Dziuban Joseph Stephen 0216

Folmar Derek Ray 0616 Foster Shannon 1015

Fredrick Tremayne 0516 Garcia Arvin Corpuz 1215

Marzella Mark Gary Jr 1215 Mefford Paul Allen 0416

Ng Dandrick Razon 1015 Rubio Eleazar Gilbert 0616

Siguenza Jorge Albert 0316 Taylorpaz Francisco 0216

Timmons Garrett William 0216 Vick Michael Joe 0516

Wiley Danielle Marie 1015

Special Warfare Technician - 715x

Armstrong Steven Bernard 0316 Blair William Phylander 1215

Bragaw James Berry III 1015 Fung Charles 0416

Hull Cory John 0316 Renn Matthew L 0516

Richmond Matthew Bradley 1015 Seki Frederick Kiomasa 1215

Stone Dennis Michael 0316 Tropp Andrew Walter 0516

Wulfsberg Richard T 0416

Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x

Butler Timothy James 0416 Carman Greg 1215

Danson Joshua David 0216 Flick John Anacetus Jr 1015

Johnson Michael Lynn 1215 Kennedy Denerio Marquette 1015

Klemme Ryan Matthew 1015 Lawrence Christopher Julian 0516

Miller Russell Thomas Jr 1215 Switzer Carrey Lee 1215

Villa Israel Rodolfo 0216 Villarreal Javier Jr 0416

Wackerly Brandon Alan 1015 Warren Andrew Scott 1215

Special Warfare Combatant Crewman - 717x

Brunner Nicholas Andrew 1015 Moore Joshua Dane 1015

Provost Michael James 0316 Russo James Everett 1215

Electronics Technician Surface - 718x

Herring Jerrold Deonte 1015 Leistikow Thomas James 1015

Mcquiggan Joseph Michael 1215 Milliner Jamey Kenta 1215

Tyes Andre Sharad 0316 Walter Matthew Neil 1215

Whittle Jeffrey Allen 1015

Diving Officer - 720x

Castilla Jose III 0516 Johnson Luke Benjamin 0616

Schappert Donald Joseph 1015

Ordnance Technician Submarine - 726x

Abbott Donald Franklin 0216 Doyle Brian Vincent 1015

Jadick Harry William 0516 Riley Steven Craig Jr 0516

Aviation Boatswain - 731x

Cummings Robert Arthur 1215 Gandolfo Enzo 0216

Harris Allen Michael 0216 Hawthorne Johnathan Jermain 0316

Nichols Troy Anthony 1215 Robinson Christopher Brent 0316

Aviation Operations Technician - 732x

Birney Patrick Joseph 1015 Duca Samuel J 0216

Myrick Quentin Barry 1015 Saa Alejandro 1015

Aviation Maintenance Technician - 733x

Alston Jerry Bradford 0216 Armintia Arnel Du 1015

Bailey William Durant 0516 Benaddi Noureddine 0316

Coffey David Wayne 1215 Compton Michael Stephen 1015

Ewing Dustin Lou 0416 Figarelle Joseph Gus 0616

Garcia Gregory David 0216 Grisso Jason Lynwood 0416

Guadian Miguel Jr 0216 Hatch Christopher Michael 0416

Hooi Kok King 0616 Kaiser Jeremy Shane 0316

Kamertz Stephen Lee 0316 Matti Patrick Daniel 1215

Mott Jeremy David 0416 Nelson Kristofer Jerome 1215

Pasley Paul Edward 1015 Pinarivera Cesar Arturo 0616

Reed Lowell Mac Donald 1015 Sillavan Steven Glenn 0216

Slaughter Sammy Joe 1015 Stanfield Antwan Leon 0516

Szocki Joseph Michael 0516 Tanz Tait Matthew 0516

Vannoy Sean Michael 0316 Westerlund Patrick Albert 0616

Williams Henderson II 1215

Aviation Ordnance Technician - 736x

Aponteramos Luis Angel 0216 Arline Christopher Labarren 1015

Benesch Tiffany Nichole 0416 Botting James Carl 0216

Comrie Michael Dennis 0616 Evock Jaime Leigh 0616

Hess Nicholas Foster 0216 Miller Christopher Scott 1015

Miller Terry Lynn 0416 Shryock Joshua Everett 1015

Ships Clerk - 741x

Barbee Jean Marie 0216 Chavis Romac Latron 0216

Duvall Christopher David 0616 Firman Corey Ray 1015

Flores Cristina 0416 Garrard Tia Chanell 0616

Givans Brenda Evon 0216 Gumbs Kelvin Efren 0616

Hemry Anela N 0516 Johnson Brad Maurice 1015

Lopez Rigoberto Jr 1015 Robinson Curtis Junior 0516

Romero Raul 0416 Scandrett Monica Monique 0616

Stubbs John Lewis III 0316 Ziglarjones Brandi 0616

Information Systems Technician - 742x

Carson Brian Omar 0416 Castro Jesus Emmanuel 1015

Ellis Arraheem N 0416 Hall Clarence Showboat 1015

Lombardi Richard Dominic 0316 Morris Nkosa Aisha 0516

Pagulayan John Paul 0616 Puckett Andrea Santell 0216

Stowers Ronnie Allen 0616 Struhs Jessica 0616

Tango Georgearis Bolano 0316 Towns Randall Keith 1215

Vallefontanez David 0516 Viramontes Paul Joseph 0216

Waldenbryan Willie Henry 0516

Cyber Warfare Technician - 743x

Harvey Lureatha Elizabeth 0316 Oxenford Salena Dawn 0616

Thompson William Edward Jr 1215

Information Warfare Technician - 744x

Arnold Ryan Mckinley 0416 Barrow Jason Keith 0616

Benge Shannon Armon 0516 Carter Don Darrell 0416

Gentry James Carl 0516 Kenney Ryan Matthew 0616

Mccullar Samuel Eugene 0616 Reine Kennon Chamil 0516

Smith Charles Arthur Jr 1215 Smith Michael Joseph 0616

Tillman Jason Heath 1215

Intelligence Technician - 745x

Barnes Karl David 1015 Little Trace Harrison 1015

Pallas David James 1015

Security Technician - 749x

Johnson Scott Everette 0616 Jordan Felix Earl 0416

Rice Brian Scott 0616 Wampler David Lee Jr 0516

Williams Marcus Deroyce 0616

Food Service Warrant - 752x

Garcia Jaqueline 0516 Hohwart Christopher Mark 1215

Padilla Antonio Clyde Jr 0616 Reed Fernard Casell 0516

Singh Keerat Vijay 0616 Sutton Adam David 1215

Thompson Karen Jamesa 0416 Toledo Jeric Quemuel 0416

3. Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior

performance documented in the evaluations and fitness reports

reviewed by the board required the members to dedicate long hours in

making hard choices to ensure only the best and fully qualified

applicants were selected. I am confident that each selectee will

justify their selection time and again in their new career as

mustang officers. Those not selected are highly encouraged to seek

out a LDO/CWO in your area for advice on ways to grow professionally

and improve opportunity for future selection. Bravo Zulu to all who

were willing to answer the call.

4. This message is not authority to issue appointments. Frocking

is prohibited. COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) will deliver appointments

under separate correspondence approximately 60 days prior to the

commissioning date.

5. Commanding Officers are directed to:

a. Notify selectee.

b. Notify PERS-802 via official correspondence not later than

10 days following release of this message of selectees who do not

accept appointment. Selectees who decline their commission within

this 10 day period will be considered by the FY-16 active-duty

enlisted selection boards. After the 10 day period, PERS-802 will

invalidate all FY-16 Active-Duty Navy Limited Duty Officer (LDO) and

Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In-service Procurement Selection Board

selectees eligibility for the FY-16 active-duty enlisted selection

boards.

c. Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a

commissioning physical within the 90 days preceding the appointment

month. Notify the applicable officer detailer upon completion.

d. Hold execution of all permanent change of stattion orders in

abeyance, if applicable, and immediately notify PERS-40 of

member's selection.

e. Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within

four months of commissioning date. Selectees must hand carry test

results to officer indoctrination school, Newport, RI. If selectee

fails to achieve satisfactory medium, notify the applicable officer

detailer. Hold commissioning in abeyance until successful

completion of PFA.

f. Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a

selectee is no longer mentally, physically, morally or

professionally qualified or if they fail to meet current PFA

requirements. Immediately forward documentation citing reason to

PERS-832.

6. If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any

extensions) expires after the date of appointment, they are not

reenlistment eligible unless appointment is declined.

7. Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for

submission requirements with regard to personal information and

history cards, and inform PERS-806 of address changes to facilitate

appointment delivery.

8. PERS-802 point of contact for LDO/CWO in-service procurement

board. Issues/questions is Mr. Jay Delfoe, at (901) 874-38499/DSN

882 or via email at joseph.delfoe(at)navy.mil or CWO3 Mitch Allen

(901) 874-3170/DSN 882 or via e-mail at

mitchell.d.allen(at)navy.mil.

9. PERS-806 point of contact for issuance of oath and commissioning

documents issues/questions is Ms. Shelly Hayes, at (901) 874-4374,

or via email at shelly.m.hayes(at)navy.mil

10. Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT

#0001

NNNN

<DmdsSubject>

FY-16 ACTIVE

-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO)

IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

</DmdsSubject>

<DmdsSecurity>UNCLASSIFIED</DmdsSecurity>

<DmdsPrimaryPrecedence>ROUTINE</DmdsPrimaryPrecedence>

<DmdsCopyPrecedence>ROUTINE</DmdsCopyPrecedence>

<DmdsReleaser>RICHARDSON.TERENCE.WENDELL.1245608892</DmdsReleaser>

Link to comment
Share on other sites

ROUTINE

R 251735Z FEB 15

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT

UNCLAS

SUBJ/FY-16 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF

WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

//

NAVADMIN 046/15

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//

AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAPTER 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL

DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1. Congratulations to selectees of the Active-Duty Navy

Limited Duty Officer and Chief Warrant Officer In-service

Procurement Board.

2. For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.

All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning

month. Members are directed to verify their select status via

BUPERS online.

Limited Duty Officer * Lieutenant (Junior Grade)

Electronics Surface - 618x

Carr Carl Jerry II 1015

Limited Duty Officer - Ensign

Deck Surface - 611x

Adams Clyde Emmitt 0216 Borden Craig Weston 0316

Idrovo Kelly Elizabeth 0216 Karus John Eugene 0316

Spikes Billy Gene Jr 1015 Turner Jabari Simba 0516

Operations Surface - 612x

Agah Manuel S 0216 Altidor James Etienne 0316

Baisden Ronnie Eugene II 0316 Balthazar Alvin G 0516

Bernard Michael Lewis II 1215 Boyd Brandon Antwan 0216

Funderburk Jennifer Elaine 1215 George Rollin Rostron Jr 0616

Heisler Bradley Dale 0416 Martinez Jorge 1015

Mosley Kelly Lee 1015 Payne Tarenta Laquontajanea 0416

Engineering/Repair Surface - 613x

Aranda Jose Antonio 0316 Box Christopher Robin 0210

Calata Jason Diez 0716 Camarse Michael Hernandez 0716

Castillo Reynald Viray 0416 Conant Jeremy Michael 1215

Day Ambar Marlene 1015 Farmer Harvey Jr 0316

Garcia Francis Albertdr 0416 Gerdes Justin William 0416

Hawthorne Jared Roy 1015 Jemmott Pedro 1015

Johnson Desmond 0716 Lupisan James Erwincastro 1015

Mitchell Kristopher Michael 0516 Morrissey Donald James 1015

Mustain Jason Lynn 0716 Pentlin Bryan Edward 0916

Reese Brian Keith 0316 Rubin James Stephan 1015

Saldua Paolo Hoyohoy 1015 Watkins Melvin Deondra 0216

Wieber Joshua James 0216

Ordnance Surface - 616x

Adams Barry Lynn Jr 1215 Andrews Timothy Raymon 0916

Bills Dominic Dalton 0516 Fikes Samuel Jay 0716

Gant Robert Barthalamew 0416 Ketsdever Phillip Matthew 1015

Mobley Denarius Jermaine 1215 Potter Stephen Randal 0916

Electronics Surface - 618x

Beaufond Edwin Alexander 1215 Brimberry Robert Scott 0516

Dunaway Jason Allen 0416 Gilboy Kurt Charles 0616

Gregory Marc Alan 1215 Johnson Paul Thomason Jr 0716

Kern Andrew Ryan 0416 Laflamme Kyle Morgan 0916

Lee Sandra Ardett 0616 Mart Ryan Brook 0916

Mcgary Jennifer Marie 1015 Ramsey Michael John Jr 0716

Shorter Jamerion Antrone 0716 Simmons Jeffery Dale 1015

Simpsonfuchs Beth Lynn 1015 Spencer Richard Paul 0616

Watt Garett Ben 0516 Zalekian Ali Reza 0716

Engineering/Repair Submarine - 623x

Clark Ryan Michael 1015 Matter Richard Dean II 0316

White Chad Everett 0716

Ordnance Submarine - 626x

Bauder Derrick Joseph 0716 Church Nicholas James 0916

Millard Joseph Everett 0716 Pruitt Joshua Brian 1015

Ratliff Jeffrey Allen 0916 Shellenberger Brandon Scott 0216

Electronics Submarine - 628x

Broussard Russell Grant Jr 0916 Covington Robert Keith Jr 0716

Granstaff Jason Daniel 0716 Noel Wilfred Joseph III 0716

Shuman Shane Richard 0916 Winter Stefan 0716

Communications Submarine - 629x

Blouin Shaun David 0716 Kassuba Nicholas Chase 0916

Tucker Patrick Jonathan 0716 Wildblood Joshua Hunter 0316

Aviation Deck - 631x

Baliraj Nandesh 1215 Navalta Melvin Mangrobang 0716

Solano Veronica Arellano 0316

Aviation Operations - 632x

Boutin Jeffrey Collinsthoma 1015 Boysen Gerald Eldor III 0716

Denson Beau Lawrence 1215 Espinosa Ernesto Jr 1015

Reisen James Christopher 0316

Aviation Maintenance - 633x

Brown Anthony Scott 0216 Bruni Michael Raymond 0416

Catalano Salvatore Richard 1015 Chiong Matthewcarlson Alcom 1015

Eastman Christopher Leigh 0316 Fisher John Robert 0516

Friesz Curtis Lee 1015 Grimm Matthew Lawrence 1015

Kirker Brian Andrew 0416 Knott John William IV 0316

Lugavere Brian Keith 0416 Miessner Travis Wayne 0616

Myers Gregory Scott 0216 Noriega Rodolfo 0616

Quito Elizabeth 0216 Sears William Jennings 0416

Suto Matthew Joseph 0516 Tanenggee Paul Lomui Kwan 0616

Timme Eric Scott 1215 Torresmedrano Cesar 0316

Vaculin Craig 1015 Weyh Todd Walter 1015

Aviation Ordnance - 636x

Calahan Tina Alaine 0616 Comstock Jeffrey David 0216

Corrigan Richard Joseph III 0216 Diazmendoza Jose Javier 1015

Franco Jose Ernesto 1015 Martinez Roman 0416

Smith Vanica Iesha 0616 Villanueva Keith Elliot 0416

Air Traffic Control - 639x

Grabau Jason Leve 0716 Harrison Patrick Buford 0516

Niefer Nathanael Philip 0216 Schenemann Jesse John 0916

Nuclear Power - 640x

Augustine Thomas John 0616 Barnes Bryan Ashley 1215

Boyd Thomas Arthur III 0916 Buchanan Kenneth Wayne 1015

Chase Thomas Andrew 1015 Crowley Donald William Jr 0216

Deason Jason Neal 1015 Elkins Johnathan Darryl 0916

Espinoza Jason M 0416 Farley Jonathan Robert 0216

Gerling Gabriel Lee 1015 Gibbons Gregory Derek 1015

Gillam Kyle Thomaslester 0916 Glowacki Nathan Dean 0416

Good Brandon J 1015 Greene Ryan Michael 1215

Holzen Keith Charles 0416 Korte Matthew Joseph 1015

Lilly Jeremiah Leslie 1015 Malerk Christopher James 1215

Miller Brian Allen Jr 0216 Neff Neal Ervin III 0416

Niemela Jared Allan 1015 Northern Cristopher John 1215

Phinny Ryan Phillip 0616 Royael Christopher Michael 0416

Rush Stephen Richard 0216 Schweich Nicholas Josiah 1215

Sims Andrew Christopher 0916 Stevens Brandon Scott 0616

Tinh Anh Chan 1015 Tuazon Paul Deleon 1015

Vanderwater Gary Alan 1015 Wakeman David Andrew 0916

Waller Jace Brian Jr 1015

Administration - 641x

Alsbrooks Michael Dustyn 0916 Britt Michael Ward II 0716

Daugherty Derrick Lee 0716 Engelhardt Roger Joseph 0716

Hillman Andrew Jolliff 0216 Jones Thomas Wayne Jr 0716

Jun Kenneth 0516 Ladson Catriba Latrice 0716

Lemaster Hershel Edward 1015 Lopez Luis Joseph 0916

Masella Denise Marie 0716 Menjivar Paula 0516

Mihalco James Richard 0216 Okobi Chukwulozia Peter Jr 0916

Poche Alan James 0916 Smith Brian Christopher 0316

Toon Dewayne Lamont 0316 Vernon Alexander Leonard 1015

Information Systems - 642x

Arias Amanda Marie 1215 Bennett Brandi Nicole 0516

Butts Steven Thomas 0516 Dennis Frank Stanley Jr 0916

Fowler Matthew Joseph 0516 Gray Emily Sue 0316

Joseph Aldwin Jacques 0916 Khan Rooya Khalid 1015

Leavy Lekendrick Raphael 0916 Mcclure Jason Patrick 0716

Pedrazoli Joshua David 0716 Reed Zachary Thomas 0316

Sheasby Marion Anderson 1015 Williams Jared Tence 1215

Williams Marshall Kelly Jr 0716

Bandmaster - 643x

Espinosagonzalez Luis Enriq 1215 Shea Matthew Martin 0916

Information Warfare - 644x

Bannister Angel Caleb 1215 Barrett John Robert III 0316

Chapman Dustin Dean 0316 Hahn Christopher David 0716

Merrion Kristofer Terrel 0516 Minikus Andrew Thomas 1015

Niedermaier Michael Jon 0716 Orehosky Gerald Raymond Jr 0716

Peoples Luke Contrael 0516 Raulston Derek Duane 0416

Rumbawa Romano Watson 0916 Shoulta Eric Michael 0916

Intelligence - 645x

Davis Kevin James 1015 Johnson Charles Michael Jr 0416

Medina Adrian Roberto 1015 Steber Seth Allen 1015

Steel John Paul 1015

Meteorology/Oceanography - 646x

Case Brian Jeremy 1215 Dearing William Ashley 0716

Petersen Daniel Lawrence 0416

Explosive Ordnance Disposal - 648x

Kleiner Denton Kale 0216 Lane Charles Edward 1015

Lehtinen Andrew Robert 0216 Starnes Thomas J 0916

Wiggins Roy Edward 0916 Ybarra Aaron Paul 0916

Security - 649x

Allen Mitchell Thomas 0716 Bentley Jessica Dawn 1015

Dominguez Miguelina Angelic 0716 Gutierrez Ruben Paul Jr 0316

Jones James Patrick 0916 Jones Jody Mae 0716

Kentzell Dustin Allan 0916 Lemming Patrick Odell 0916

Love Casanova Romeo 0916 Maxwell Kristen June 0516

Pearson Amy Darline 0916 Ramirez Jose Felipe 1015

Staton Thomas Leonard 0716 Uotani Erika Lynn 0716

Walthall Damone Lorenzo 0716

Supply Corps - 651x

Adams Stacey Leahanne 0316 Campbell Luford Constantine 0616

Deguzman Roimarrion Grande 1215 Dulnuan Celestino Dumalili 1015

Jarboe Daniel Allen 0316 Jock Melissa Ann 0316

Mccloggan Rodway Winston 1015 Pescoso Reaganbruno Piyo 1215

Velez Pamela Alicia 0616 Webb Anthony Dewayne Jr 0616

Civil Engineer Corps - 653x

Burrell Lisa Earleen 0316 Hefner Christopher Michael 0316

Mcgill Matthew Daniel 0316 Miller Rhonda Lynn 1015

Shafer Michal Ruth 1015

Chief Warrant Officer (W-3)

Operations Technician Surface - 712x

Sims Jack Cornelius III 1015

Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x

Grimm William Edward III 1015 Roach Jason Edward 0216

Chief Warrant Officer (W-2)

Boatswain Surface - 711x

Brown Rickey Wendell II 0616 Carne Jeffery J 0316

Flores Pedro Jr 0316 Klevens Jared Bernard 1015

Lazo Mae Marie 1015 Mcquown Nathan Dean 0216

Patterson John Calvin II 1215 Roberts Jason Benjamin 0516

Smith Stevie 0516 Somers John Michael Jr 0616

Williams Latresha Marico 0416

Operations Technician Surface - 712x

Buxton Jeremy Leon 0316 Chandler Eric Deandre 0216

Ebersole Sean Michael 0516 Hammond Jeffry Allan 0216

Hatcher Maury Rondell 0416 Herinckx Korey Allen 1015

Kenton Jeromy Lewis 0216 Lisbon Karreem Lamar 0516

Masson Louis Warren 0416 Monfiston Randall 0616

Person Gregory Holland Jr 0316 Price Jason Robert 0616

Schreurs Justin Andrew 0616 Smith David Shane 1015

Engineering Technician Surface - 713x

Chambers Billie Ray Jr 0516 Coleman Alfred Jr 1015

Delacruzcaraballo Angel Ale 0616 Dziuban Joseph Stephen 0216

Folmar Derek Ray 0616 Foster Shannon 1015

Fredrick Tremayne 0516 Garcia Arvin Corpuz 1215

Marzella Mark Gary Jr 1215 Mefford Paul Allen 0416

Ng Dandrick Razon 1015 Rubio Eleazar Gilbert 0616

Siguenza Jorge Albert 0316 Taylorpaz Francisco 0216

Timmons Garrett William 0216 Vick Michael Joe 0516

Wiley Danielle Marie 1015

Special Warfare Technician - 715x

Armstrong Steven Bernard 0316 Blair William Phylander 1215

Bragaw James Berry III 1015 Fung Charles 0416

Hull Cory John 0316 Renn Matthew L 0516

Richmond Matthew Bradley 1015 Seki Frederick Kiomasa 1215

Stone Dennis Michael 0316 Tropp Andrew Walter 0516

Wulfsberg Richard T 0416

Ordnance Technician Surface - 716x

Butler Timothy James 0416 Carman Greg 1215

Danson Joshua David 0216 Flick John Anacetus Jr 1015

Johnson Michael Lynn 1215 Kennedy Denerio Marquette 1015

Klemme Ryan Matthew 1015 Lawrence Christopher Julian 0516

Miller Russell Thomas Jr 1215 Switzer Carrey Lee 1215

Villa Israel Rodolfo 0216 Villarreal Javier Jr 0416

Wackerly Brandon Alan 1015 Warren Andrew Scott 1215

Special Warfare Combatant Crewman - 717x

Brunner Nicholas Andrew 1015 Moore Joshua Dane 1015

Provost Michael James 0316 Russo James Everett 1215

Electronics Technician Surface - 718x

Herring Jerrold Deonte 1015 Leistikow Thomas James 1015

Mcquiggan Joseph Michael 1215 Milliner Jamey Kenta 1215

Tyes Andre Sharad 0316 Walter Matthew Neil 1215

Whittle Jeffrey Allen 1015

Diving Officer - 720x

Castilla Jose III 0516 Johnson Luke Benjamin 0616

Schappert Donald Joseph 1015

Ordnance Technician Submarine - 726x

Abbott Donald Franklin 0216 Doyle Brian Vincent 1015

Jadick Harry William 0516 Riley Steven Craig Jr 0516

Aviation Boatswain - 731x

Cummings Robert Arthur 1215 Gandolfo Enzo 0216

Harris Allen Michael 0216 Hawthorne Johnathan Jermain 0316

Nichols Troy Anthony 1215 Robinson Christopher Brent 0316

Aviation Operations Technician - 732x

Birney Patrick Joseph 1015 Duca Samuel J 0216

Myrick Quentin Barry 1015 Saa Alejandro 1015

Aviation Maintenance Technician - 733x

Alston Jerry Bradford 0216 Armintia Arnel Du 1015

Bailey William Durant 0516 Benaddi Noureddine 0316

Coffey David Wayne 1215 Compton Michael Stephen 1015

Ewing Dustin Lou 0416 Figarelle Joseph Gus 0616

Garcia Gregory David 0216 Grisso Jason Lynwood 0416

Guadian Miguel Jr 0216 Hatch Christopher Michael 0416

Hooi Kok King 0616 Kaiser Jeremy Shane 0316

Kamertz Stephen Lee 0316 Matti Patrick Daniel 1215

Mott Jeremy David 0416 Nelson Kristofer Jerome 1215

Pasley Paul Edward 1015 Pinarivera Cesar Arturo 0616

Reed Lowell Mac Donald 1015 Sillavan Steven Glenn 0216

Slaughter Sammy Joe 1015 Stanfield Antwan Leon 0516

Szocki Joseph Michael 0516 Tanz Tait Matthew 0516

Vannoy Sean Michael 0316 Westerlund Patrick Albert 0616

Williams Henderson II 1215

Aviation Ordnance Technician - 736x

Aponteramos Luis Angel 0216 Arline Christopher Labarren 1015

Benesch Tiffany Nichole 0416 Botting James Carl 0216

Comrie Michael Dennis 0616 Evock Jaime Leigh 0616

Hess Nicholas Foster 0216 Miller Christopher Scott 1015

Miller Terry Lynn 0416 Shryock Joshua Everett 1015

Ships Clerk - 741x

Barbee Jean Marie 0216 Chavis Romac Latron 0216

Duvall Christopher David 0616 Firman Corey Ray 1015

Flores Cristina 0416 Garrard Tia Chanell 0616

Givans Brenda Evon 0216 Gumbs Kelvin Efren 0616

Hemry Anela N 0516 Johnson Brad Maurice 1015

Lopez Rigoberto Jr 1015 Robinson Curtis Junior 0516

Romero Raul 0416 Scandrett Monica Monique 0616

Stubbs John Lewis III 0316 Ziglarjones Brandi 0616

Information Systems Technician - 742x

Carson Brian Omar 0416 Castro Jesus Emmanuel 1015

Ellis Arraheem N 0416 Hall Clarence Showboat 1015

Lombardi Richard Dominic 0316 Morris Nkosa Aisha 0516

Pagulayan John Paul 0616 Puckett Andrea Santell 0216

Stowers Ronnie Allen 0616 Struhs Jessica 0616

Tango Georgearis Bolano 0316 Towns Randall Keith 1215

Vallefontanez David 0516 Viramontes Paul Joseph 0216

Waldenbryan Willie Henry 0516

Cyber Warfare Technician - 743x

Harvey Lureatha Elizabeth 0316 Oxenford Salena Dawn 0616

Thompson William Edward Jr 1215

Information Warfare Technician - 744x

Arnold Ryan Mckinley 0416 Barrow Jason Keith 0616

Benge Shannon Armon 0516 Carter Don Darrell 0416

Gentry James Carl 0516 Kenney Ryan Matthew 0616

Mccullar Samuel Eugene 0616 Reine Kennon Chamil 0516

Smith Charles Arthur Jr 1215 Smith Michael Joseph 0616

Tillman Jason Heath 1215

Intelligence Technician - 745x

Barnes Karl David 1015 Little Trace Harrison 1015

Pallas David James 1015

Security Technician - 749x

Johnson Scott Everette 0616 Jordan Felix Earl 0416

Rice Brian Scott 0616 Wampler David Lee Jr 0516

Williams Marcus Deroyce 0616

Food Service Warrant - 752x

Garcia Jaqueline 0516 Hohwart Christopher Mark 1215

Padilla Antonio Clyde Jr 0616 Reed Fernard Casell 0516

Singh Keerat Vijay 0616 Sutton Adam David 1215

Thompson Karen Jamesa 0416 Toledo Jeric Quemuel 0416

3. Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior

performance documented in the evaluations and fitness reports

reviewed by the board required the members to dedicate long hours in

making hard choices to ensure only the best and fully qualified

applicants were selected. I am confident that each selectee will

justify their selection time and again in their new career as

mustang officers. Those not selected are highly encouraged to seek

out a LDO/CWO in your area for advice on ways to grow professionally

and improve opportunity for future selection. Bravo Zulu to all who

were willing to answer the call.

4. This message is not authority to issue appointments. Frocking

is prohibited. COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) will deliver appointments

under separate correspondence approximately 60 days prior to the

commissioning date.

5. Commanding Officers are directed to:

a. Notify selectee.

b. Notify PERS-802 via official correspondence not later than

10 days following release of this message of selectees who do not

accept appointment. Selectees who decline their commission within

this 10 day period will be considered by the FY-16 active-duty

enlisted selection boards. After the 10 day period, PERS-802 will

invalidate all FY-16 Active-Duty Navy Limited Duty Officer (LDO) and

Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In-service Procurement Selection Board

selectees eligibility for the FY-16 active-duty enlisted selection

boards.

c. Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a

commissioning physical within the 90 days preceding the appointment

month. Notify the applicable officer detailer upon completion.

d. Hold execution of all permanent change of stattion orders in

abeyance, if applicable, and immediately notify PERS-40 of

member's selection.

e. Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within

four months of commissioning date. Selectees must hand carry test

results to officer indoctrination school, Newport, RI. If selectee

fails to achieve satisfactory medium, notify the applicable officer

detailer. Hold commissioning in abeyance until successful

completion of PFA.

f. Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a

selectee is no longer mentally, physically, morally or

professionally qualified or if they fail to meet current PFA

requirements. Immediately forward documentation citing reason to

PERS-832.

6. If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any

extensions) expires after the date of appointment, they are not

reenlistment eligible unless appointment is declined.

7. Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for

submission requirements with regard to personal information and

history cards, and inform PERS-806 of address changes to facilitate

appointment delivery.

8. PERS-802 point of contact for LDO/CWO in-service procurement

board. Issues/questions is Mr. Jay Delfoe, at (901) 874-38499/DSN

882 or via email at joseph.delfoe(at)navy.mil or CWO3 Mitch Allen

(901) 874-3170/DSN 882 or via e-mail at

mitchell.d.allen(at)navy.mil.

9. PERS-806 point of contact for issuance of oath and commissioning

documents issues/questions is Ms. Shelly Hayes, at (901) 874-4374,

or via email at shelly.m.hayes(at)navy.mil

10. Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT

#0001

NNNN

<DmdsSubject>

FY-16 ACTIVE

-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO)

IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

</DmdsSubject>

<DmdsSecurity>UNCLASSIFIED</DmdsSecurity>

<DmdsPrimaryPrecedence>ROUTINE</DmdsPrimaryPrecedence>

<DmdsCopyPrecedence>ROUTINE</DmdsCopyPrecedence>

<DmdsReleaser>RICHARDSON.TERENCE.WENDELL.1245608892</DmdsReleaser>

Link to comment
Share on other sites

ROUTINE

R 251746Z FEB 15

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT

UNCLAS

SUBJ/FY-16 NAVY RESERVE LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT

OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

NAVADMIN 047/15

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//

AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAPTER 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL

DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1. Congratulations to selectees of the FY-16 Navy Reserve

Limited Duty Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO)

In-service Procurement Selection Board.

2. For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.

All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning

month.

Limited Duty Officer - Ensign

Engineering/Repair Submarine - 6235

Freeman Karlton Earl 1015

Administration - 6415

Harvey Tiara M 1015 Lantz Leeanne Bauer 1015

Santana Eduardo 1015 Spry Kenneth Eugene Jr 1015

Information Systems - 6425

Davis Mark Everett 1015 Mesafernandez Victor Ricard 1015

Intelligence - 6455

Bostock Rick Alex 1015 Crespo Levi Giovanni 1015

Hart Susan Ranee 1015 Hoblit Billy Ward Byron 1015

Ramirez Daniel 1015 Smith Brian Michael 1015

Security - 6495

Ewin Paul Robert 1015 Folks Stephen Matthew 1015

Logrande Antonino 1015 Masey Jay Richard 1015

Mcdaniel Steven Wayne 1015 Moschetti Elizabeth Anne 1015

Roelofs Alexander Peter 1015 Roiz Ivan Miguel 1015

Rowberry Andrew Victor 1015 Smith Mark John 1015

Williams Michael Todd 1015

Civil Engineer Corps - 6535

Gonzalez Patricio Orlando 1015

Chief Warrant Officer (W-2)

Boatswain Surface - 7118

Stevens John Robert 1115

Operations Technician Surface - 7128

Ford Bless Sanguine 1115 Jackson Steven Eric 1115

Ordnance Technician Surface - 7168

Leonard Bruce Daniel 1115 Lubbers Jason David 1115

Aviation Maintenance Technician - 7338

Cyr Craig Christopher 1115

Information Warfare Technician - 7448

Cain Anthony George 1115 Rowlett Kevin Alan 1115

Intelligence Technician - 7458

Seals Michael Douglas 1115

3. Commanding Officers are directed to:

a. Notify selectee.

b. Notify COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-92) via official correspondence

not later than 10 days following release of this message of

selectees who do not accept appointment. Selectees who decline

their commission within this 10 day period will be considered by the

FY-16 reserve enlisted selection board. After the 10 day period

PERS-802 will invalidate all FY-16 Navy reserve LDO and CWO

in-service procurement selection board selectees' eligibility for

the FY-16 reserve enlisted selection board.

c. Notify PERS-92 not later than 10 days following release

of this message of any selectee who is currently mobilized or will

be mobilized prior to their scheduled commissioning date.

d. Per ref (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a

commissioning physical within the 90 days preceding the appointment

month. Administer official PFA within six months of commissioning

date and an additional BCA within 30 days prior to commissioning.

Submit commissioning physical, official PFA data, and BCA to

PERS-92.

e. Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined a selectee

is no longer mentally, physically, morally, or professionally

qualified, or if they fail to meet current physical fitness

assessment requirements. Immediately forward documentation citing

reason to PERS-92.

f. Contact officer training command Newport, RI to obtain

Direct Commission Officer Indoctrination Course (DCOIC) quota.

Commanding officers will ensure selectees attend DCOIC within 12

months of their commissioning date. Selectees reporting to officer

indoctrination school will be required to pass a BCA and a third

class swim qualification upon check in. Failure of BCA upon check

in will result in immediate disenrollment and possible loss of

orders. Swim failure will remediate.

4. Appointments will be permanent.

5. This message is not authority to issue appointments. Frocking

is prohibited. PERS-92 will deliver appointments under separate

correspondence approximately 30 days prior to the commissioning

date.

6. Appointees must forward a new Ready Reserve Agreement, NAVPERS

1200/1 (REV 06/12), and a copy of their oath of office to PERS-92

upon commissioning.

7. Reserve LDO/CWO training: All selectees must complete the DCOIC

(Q-9B-0024) within 12 months of their commissioning date.

Additional course information can be found at the following link:

http://www.ocs.navy.mil/dcoic.asp. This link contains information

concerning the course curriculum, base info, billeting info, uniform

requirements, and commissioning pay entitlement procedures.

8. Selectees are encouraged to visit the following website to learn

more about commissioning procedures, commissioning timelines,

uniform allowance, and saved pay procedures:

http://www.public.navy.mil/bupers-npc/career/reservepersonnelmgmt/

officers/Pages/ProcurementBoard.aspx.

9. Within 90 days of commissioning, selectees are directed to apply

for applicable officer billets via the Junior Officer Apply

(JOAPPLY) process. More information can be found on the JOAPPLY

website: https://private.navyreserve.navy.mil/layouts/apply/

default.aspx#joapply.

10. PERS-92 point of contact for questions regarding commissioning

procedures or submission of required correspondence is PSC Catherine

Kuntz at (901) 874-3209, DSN: 882-3209 or via e-mail at

catherine.kuntz(at)navy.mil.

11. Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT

#0001

NNNN

<DmdsSubject>

FY

-16 NAVY RESERVE LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER

(CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

</DmdsSubject>

<DmdsSecurity>UNCLASSIFIED//</DmdsSecurity>

<DmdsPrimaryPrecedence>ROUTINE</DmdsPrimaryPrecedence>

<DmdsCopyPrecedence>ROUTINE</DmdsCopyPrecedence>

<DmdsReleaser>RICHARDSON.TERENCE.WENDELL.1245608892</DmdsReleaser>

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Stings worse when you're not selected and they didn't fill quota. I gotta find a master chief to scrub my record. I have no clue what I'm missing.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Congrats everyone who made it! My husband made it with this being his only second year eligible. Not even getting paid for him making Chief yet and then get this news! Holy Moses!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Congrats to all that made it! This was my last time applying (life) But to all of you who did not make it, DON'T give up the fight! Like life you only get what you fight for so keep going! Now is the time to relook at yourself, your package and your goals. Ask the tough questions, go out there and get fresh advice. If you are lucky and know someone who was picked up ask them to look at your package and see if they are willing to compare. Sometimes two equal peoples writeups will tell a completely unequal story.

 

Good luck to you all!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Just got home, thank  you for posting the results!  Not hubby's year this year, but  I'm actually kind of relieved. I would have been thrilled for him, but this means he'll get some shore duty now. Looking forward to getting to see him again! Hoping for next year if he chooses to apply again. :) Thanks for the entertainment and support!

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
  • Who's Online   1 Member, 0 Anonymous, 43 Guests (See full list)

    • CargoGuns

×
×
  • Create New...