Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Sign in to follow this  
Tony

FY-21 ACTIVE DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Tony
UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 071708Z FEB 20 MID110000405007U
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 034/20

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-21 ACTIVE DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER 
IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/20FEB19//
AMPN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, MANUAL OF MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the FY-21 Active Duty Navy Limited 
Duty Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In-Service Procurement 
Board.

2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.
All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning month.  
Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online.
                      LIMITED DUTY OFFICER ENSIGN
                         DECK SURFACE  - 6110
Edwards Alfred Mark     0521       Evans Justin Ray     1120
Frison Leandris Cornell 0821       Maisonet Dominique R 1120
Mccray Deangelo Terrell 0321       Montgomery Derek L   0321
Rivera Anthony Deshawn  0521       Truesdale Davey An   0721
                       OPERATIONS SURFACE  - 6120
Bass Deyardra Monique   0820       Christman Zachary C  0221
Kelley Fridah Nkatha    1020       Lavin Ellen Carolyn  0521
Logan Kevin Oneil       0921       Nelson Shaun Kevin   0421
Norman Michael Thomas   0821       Rodney James Daniel  0321
Seldon Wesley Tyrone II 0421       Smith Lowell Christo 0321
Trujillo Socorro Serra  1220       Williams Jerome Samu 1120
                    ENGINEERING/REPAIR SURFACE  - 6130
Ace Maxi                0721       Andonaire Angel I    0721
Antonio Jonathan Baut   0421       Awuku Albert P       0421
Barker Murray Kenneth   0721       Conely Derick Ros    0821
Daniely Steven Milton   0221       Elliott Dante Trac   0221
Erni Christopher Sant   0221       Gribbin Kyle Robert  0421
Grover Dustin Thomas    1020       Harrold Nancy Elise  0321
Jobe Tamsir Ibrahim     1120       Jones Heath Miller   0521
Le Triet Minh           0521       Levy David Richard   0821
Long William Leland Jr  0821       Obenhaus Joseph Rob  0821
Quinn Untress Lamont    0821       Reynosa Julio Albe   0821
Rodriguez Justin Lee    1220       Romera Leodolfo Oca  1220
Sawyer Rashad Sershja   0821       Sookbir Nicholas En  0821
Ucanan Rodolfo Alexan   0821       Vargas Renzo Martin  0821
Vuong Hao Anh           1120
                     ORDNANCE SURFACE  - 6160
Abbey Kevin Aaron       1120       Anthony Peter James  0521
Cole Stephen William    0421       Garcia Ernesto Jr    0821
Heaton David Matthew    0921       Holter Benjamin Jam  0421
Norris James Walter     0521       Rainmaker Daniel C   0921
Rankin Robert Lee       0821       Reyes Ronald Allen   1220
                    ELECTRONICS SURFACE  - 6180
Arellano Jesse Benjam   0921       Artiles Ismet        0321
Bradshaw Charles Kent   0921       Colliver Christoph   0521
Cruz Alexander Brio     0821       Daddario Jennifer A  0921
Fields Brenton Alford   0421       Freeman Koda Ray     0421
Garrison Bobby Keith    0921       Gonzales Joshua Dan  0521
Handlang Thomas Robert  0821       Herndon Micaiah Ani  0821
Johnson Nicholas Myle   1120       Jones Carl Arthur    0821
Justice Jamal Joseph    0521       Lamanna Jasmin Luci  0321
Miller Zachary Jon      0921       Rundhaug Justin Th   1220
Shaw Zachary Scott      1020       Teuscher Charles W   0521
Ward Spencer Mcghee     0821       White Christopher J  0221
                 ENGINEERING/REPAIR SUBMARINE  - 6230
Davies Mason James      0821       Mccutcheon Aaron M   0921
Smith Tyler Jonat       0321       Yourtz Adam Tyler    0321
                     ORDNANCE SUBMARINE  - 6260
Blackburn Cody Patri    0921       Frank Zachary Paul   0821
Knutelsky Jered J       0921       Pascal Dominique Jr  0821
Piersanti Anthony Ja    1020       Scott Steven James   0221
Venable Nathan James    0221       Zizelman Kyle R      1020
                   ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE  - 6280
Duran Jared Ryan        0421       Johnson Benjamin Tr  0821
Johnson Jared Dean      0921       Lee James            1120
Olivier Riki Jr         0521
                  COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE  - 6290
Becraft Benjamin J      0921       Lyon John Arthur     1120
Nelson Kyle Thomas      1120       Scott Brody Lee      0321
Shackleford John Micha  0821
                      AVIATION DECK  - 6310
Akinadarijo Keji Usman  1019       Duskin William Kyle  0921
Juarezmedina Lehi Ant   0521       Santos Jessica       1220
Wever Terrance Jermai   0821
                     AVIATION MAINTENANCE  - 6330
Beju Kehinde Justus     1220       Bogan Sammy Edward   0521
Boyd Caston Lee         1020       Chinea Susana Dela   0821
Errichiello Michael D   1120       Espinoza Dario Raym  0221
Gaerlan Terry C         0921       Haslage Thomas Wayn  0921
Jamorabon Darlene L     0921       Keller Zoekia Adol   0321
Kelley Keestaun S       0821       Klein Charlene Kay   0921
Ljung David Jonathan    0821       Michaud Jay Hollis   1120
Ngo Khanhduy Viet       0221       Romero David Louis   0421
Rubio Ricardo           0521       Sexton Brandon Tim   0821
Small Cameron Will      0921       Spilker Patrick Ja   1220
Stockpole Arthur J      0321       Teague Andrew Jose   0921
Tolar Hezekiah Wesley   0821       Williams Robert Pre  0821
Zima James Philip       0421
                      AVIATION ORDNANCE  - 6360
Burke Michael J         0821       Currier David Brad   0921
Dean Michael Curtis     1020       Donnette Kevin Je    0821
Foster Lemuel Winston   0321       Juarez Mario Ray     0221
Knox Corey J            0921       Mednis Erik Daniel   0221
Pelton Mitchell Bryce   0921       Rogers Shondalyn L   0321
Tulod Manolito Cagang   0821       Wallace Isaiah       1020
                     AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL  - 6390
Bingham Zachariah Cal   1120       Cumo Nathan James    0421
Leonard Ryan Oconnell   1020       Santis Mario Rene    1020
Wood Brandon Paul       0921
                      ADMINISTRATION  - 6410
Anderson Richard Lee    0921       Brown Natalie Ann    0221
Charles Shazrika Magee  0521       Colon Melissa Ann    1020
Comer Laura Ann         0521       Edwards Donte Jama   0821
Ellis Brandon Grantne   0921       Emerson Yasmeen J    0821
Gathings Corey          0821       Halljaycox Cassond   0321
Martinez Jesus Noel     0821       Ortiz Vanessa        0921
Rios Ana Judith         0921       Ryu Katrina Minyo    0521
Snaza Kaila Marie       0921       Streeter Hellen W    0321
Surrency Robert Kirk    0821       Tackett Jacob Rob    1020
Warner Jeffrey Lee      0921       Wright Keshanna A    0821
                       BANDMASTER  - 6430
Garcia Antonio Oliver   1220       Stuver Matthew Rob   0921
EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL  - 6480
Chunn Howard Eric       1020       Dean Evan Samuel     0221
Drumm Charles Albert    0921       Pacleb Sheldon A     0221
                        SECURITY  - 6490
Anderson Alan Andreas   1120      Braun Travis Conr     1120
Byers Nicholas Robert   0821      Cox Kyle Robert       0221
Crane Cody Jonathan     0221      Delgado Omar Anton    1220
Draughn Alecia Ericka   0921      Esquivelramirez Jul   0321
Gibbs Christopher L     1120      Hudson Robert Georg   0221
Ike Cedrick Jermaine    1020      Jones Duane M         0721
Marsh Thomas Ethan      0921      Matthews Demarcus R   0321
Mercado Daniel Jose     0921      Miller Eric Dustin    1220
Moore Caryn Alexandr    0821      Quilesrivera Jose     0221
Schehen Jared Benjam    1220      Schneider Michael J   1020
Scott Andrew John       1020      Smith Michael John    1120
Thurston Matthew Jam    0921      Whaley Matthew Ryan   0821
Wiley Yanitsa           0821
                     SUPPLY CORPS  - 6510
Aburo Moses Tolulope   1220      Attobra Etienne Kwa    1120
Chan Seng Ian          1220      Georgen Robert C       0221
Gervacio Robert Conr   0221      Jerasa Adam Craig      1020
Matos Andres Antonio   1120
                  CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS  - 6530
Delasalas Jordan Paul  0421       Harris Jennifer Mar   1020
Leray Paul Anthony     0321       Marler David Micha    0821
Williams Azzim A       0921
                   CRYPTOLOGIC WARFARE  - 6810
Gonzales Julianrae Si  0921       Southworth Andrew S   0321
Vaughan Joseph Robert  1020
                  INFORMATION SYSTEMS  - 6820
Clapp Brandon Lee      0921       Green David Nathani    0521
Hernandez Michelle Ni  0821       Johnson Curtis Marc    0821
Padilla Salvador Nate  0921       Quijada Mark Anthony   0821
Quinton Jennifer Lee   1020       Rodriguezreyes Carlo   0521
Seeley Joseph Douglas  0521       Tiernan Erick Lawren   0321
Washington Lavashti    0921
                    CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-3)
               AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN  - 7331
Zayas Jose Albelto    1020       Escuro Alan Orillosa   1120
Marcum Brandon Scott  1020
            SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CRAFT CREWMAN  -  7171 Collins Matthew 
Doug  1020
                    CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W-2)
                     BOATSWAIN SURFACE  - 7111
Are Kehinde O          0621       Daniels Michael Dav   0321
Douglas Dionne B       0621       Farmer Stefan         0621
Golden David Ray       1020       Hudson Vance Steve    0221
Michel Salomon         0221       Runner Jason Michae   0521
Supnet Francis Paul    1220       Wiley Maurice         1120
Young Sumner Davis     0321
                 OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 7121
Deck Casey Allen       1120       Denton Brandon Dav    0221
Garcia Megan Nicole    0221       Jacobs Dandre Dair    0621
Julien Ralph Junius    0521       Lyons Erick Andrew    1020
Petrie Andrew Michael  0321       Rondenelli Christi    1120
Smith Zachary Trevell  0321       Thach Mcgovern        0621
Trombley Jessica       0421       Weber Jeremy Thom     0421
Wicker John Edward     0521
            ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 7131
Arceo Arjay Quirante   0521        Barros Andrew John   1220
Coleman Brandon Jerma  1020        Cruz Angela Marie    1120
Dang Susan             0421        Denne Gerard Ronald  0421
Dogojo Alvin D         0521        Dramani Gibril       1120
Green Jacob Lamont     0621        Grose Robert Eugene  0621
Guilmet Jeffrey John   1020        Huizenga Wesley Ry   0521
James Earl Ross        0321        Mansilla Sherwin Fl  0421
Mckay Daniel Ray       0221        Miceli Jacob Allen   1220
Moore Shawn Jeffery    1120        Nedzweckas Timothy   0221
Rackler Timothy P      1020        Sosa Brian Mitchell  0221
Tackett Stephen Dan    1120       Temple Dean Scott     0321
Towry Jeffrey Alan     1220       Zapata Tanya Denise   0321
                SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN  - 7151
Abbott Mark Andrew     0421       Clayton Jeffrey Robe  0321
Keane Morgan James     1220       Kelly John Richard    0621
Mccarthy Joshua Allen  0521       Mccormick Ryan Paul   0521
Mendoza Concepcion     1020       Ndegwa Ngugi          0421
Ogden Thomas William   1020       Saltzman Sheldon Jac  0321
Trescott Charles Robe  0621
                ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 7161
Allen Demetrius Lamar  1120       Baker Derrik Reynol   1020
Carlsen Richard Curtis 0421       Carpenter Travis Has  0521
Coucheronaamot Nathan  1220       Higa Shellie Nae      1120
Jefferson Gregory Call 0221       Martin Corey Cranda   0221
Mitchell Daniel Richa  0221       Mosher Jason Willi    1220
Nichols John Ryan      1020       Stone Shane Michael   0421
Wilson Damas Lee       1220       Wilson Ivan Astaire   0621
           SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CRAFT CREWMAN  - 7171
Hill Jeffrey Michae    1120      Horner Stephen B       0421
Vannoy Jason Lee       1220      Wall Brian Mccarthy    0321
               ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE  - 7181
Clay Donnielle Nicole  1220       Eaton Kenneth Jose    0621
Hammon Bruce John      1020       Peterson Joshua Cody  1120
Pruitt Michael Gregory 1120       Saramaha Daniel Mich  0321
                      DIVING OFFICER  - 7201
Amberger Joshua Evan   0421       Casey Timothy Richa   0621
Colletti Daniel Edward 1120       Holt Brandon Henry    0521
Luberto Daniel Mario   1220
               ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE  - 7261
Costello Collin Peter 1220       Kaiser Keith Allen     0621
                ACOUSTIC TECHNICIAN  - 7281
Burden Ryan Ives      0421       Hiracheta Austin D     0421
Hulak Joel Roberts    1020       Ronne Brandon Kaima    1020
                AVIATION BOATSWAIN  - 7311
Carter Kerry Demarq   0321       Devereaux Sean Hiak    1220
Fauver Justin Leehu   0321       Forbes Edwars Alons    0221
Iturbe Julio Cesar    1220       Lam Godwin Kin         0221
            AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN  - 7321
Allen Ian Scott       0420       Dixon Richard Willi    0221
Dunston James Edward  0421       Dykes Hadley Ryan      1220
Freischlag Nathan D   1120       Hoffman Nicholas Jos   0621
Ledford Kevin Michael 0321       Luchetti Joseph        0321
Swiney Ryan Thomas    0621       Wall Michael Brian     0521
White Ryan Vincent    0621       Williams Jeremy Lee    0221
Young Neil Edward     0521
             AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN  - 7331
Altig Carlos Julian   1220       Anderson Mark Daniel   0221
Betancourt Joseph Ab  1120       Dabalos Aldenvee Sor   0521
Delgado Keith David   0521       Huguelet Joseph Eug    1220
Jesmer Candi Lynne    0421       Jones Douglas Willi    1120
Kosakowski Randie M   0221       Magana Jaime           0221
Mathis Nicholas Bri   0521       Mccoy Joycelyn Elai    0621
Meba Abalo            0421       Obryne Patrick Bruce   0321
Patterson Michael J   0321       Rawson Jennifer Nic    1220
Renew Larry Scott     1220       Ruiz Roger             1220
Squeo Zoe Marie       0421       Sweeting Brian Tho     0321
Sykes Jonathan Darr   0421       Tackett Justin Lyle    1120
              AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN  - 7361
Broadfield Lisa Erin  1220       Brown Jeffrey Loren    1220
Everett Mark Jacob    0421       Garcia Francisco       1120
Hardwick Martin Blake 1220       Hisle Aaron Lee        0521
Hodges Lisa Laton     0621       Mabe Richard Scott     0621
Ngo Henry M           1120       Nichols Michael Robe   0221
Pampaloni John Antho  1020       Pomee Alofi Jr         0221
Reiter Nikki Marie    0221       Styx Matthew Alan      0421
Takahashi Ted S       0621
                      SHIPS CLERK  - 7411
Cooper Stephen Wayne  0421       Deleon Sonny Rupita    0321
Griffiths Justin Dav  0521       Hively Ben Michael     0521
Im John Jin           1120       Jackson Alicia Shun    1020
Kinder Ryan Keith     0521       Maynard Tyrone Geni    0321
Mitchell Eric Dylan   0421       Phan Hien Dinh         1120
Pittman Heather Lynn  0221       Pontiervasquez Kritz   0521
Russell Ladonna Rach  0621       Schardt Robert Will    1220
Sellers Kacee Lynn    0421       Smith Nicholas Cedri   0221
Smith Roger Dale Jr   0621       Steele Jeffrey Dale    1220
Suha Andrew Joseph    0421       Thurman Tangelia Ren   1220
Zamora Katherine Mar  0621
                FOOD SERVICE WARRANT  - 7521
Birch Dominique Alain 0621       Domagalski Jeremy J    0521
Eldridge Darweshi Sho 0621       Hardaway Rodell Lam    1220
Lyons Derek Antwane   0521       Pierce Martell Lyn     0621
Rhoads Christopher Ra 1220       Souchon David Zacha    1120
                   OCEANOGRAPHY  - 7801
Mcaleer Shane Matthew 1220       Steele Christopher J   1120
            CRYPTOLOGIC WARFARE TECHNICIAN  - 7811
Bonte Robert Eugeneti 0621       Carpenter Royce Ant    0221
Daniels Jermaine Mos  1020       Dennison Matthew IV    0621
Edmunds Scott Samuel  0621       Hancock Christopher    0421
Jamison Larry Robert  1120       Miyashiro Jared Ika    1220
Osieczonek Kimberly   0521       Pratt Carla Shaneka    1120
Raines Clyde Wayne    1220       Recher Scott Gregory   0421
Smith Joshua Patrick  0521       Svatek Mark            0521
Wilson Paul Michael   0421
           INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN  - 7821
Brackman Zebulon Tho  0221       Domingue Mark Antho    1220
Harris Keith Jr       0621       Henderson Teresa Jan   0621
Jones Monique Nico    0421       Kaddour Fahmi Benabd   0621
Mcknight Natasha Me   0221       Noriega Ramon          1020
Osouna Angel Corrie   0521       Pair Christian Edwin   1020
Patrizi Louis Andrew  0321       Penigar Tatiana Lata   0521
Reed Kellee Kristen   0521       Sylvan Judy Cathyann   0321
Windemiller Aimie Ca  0421
               INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN  - 7831
Barton Jonathan Russ  1020       Elmer Mark Stephen     0320
Heinz Michael Joseph  1120       Hollenback Anna Alic   1220
Hull Richard Allen    1020       Joyner Nicole Shan     1020
Jukesblalock Marqui   0320       Mcquiston Alan Rob     0220
Moran Scott Edward    1020       Sheasby Ross Edward    0420
Woody Jenniffer Dani  0320
                  WARRANT OFFICER (W-1)
                  CYBER WARRANT  - 7841
Johanning Paul Andr  0421       Politowski Steven F    1220
Savage Brent David   1020

3.  Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior performance 
documented in the evaluations reviewed by the board required the members to 
dedicate long hours in making hard choices to ensure only the best and fully 
qualified applicants were selected.  I am confident that each selectee will 
justify their selection time and again in their new career as naval officers.
Those not selected are highly encouraged to seek out an LDO/CWO in your area 
for advice on ways to grow professionally and improve opportunity for future 
selection.  Bravo Zulu to all who were willing to answer the call.

4.  This message is not authority to issue appointments.  Frocking is 
prohibited.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) will deliver appointments under 
separate correspondence approximately 60 days prior to the commissioning 
date.

5.  Commanding Officers are directed to:
    a.  Notify selectee.
    b.  Notify PERS-803 via official correspondence not later than
10 days following release of this message of selectees who do not accept 
appointment.  Selectees who decline their commission within this 10 day 
period will be considered by the FY-21 Enlisted Selection Boards.  After the 
10 day period, PERS-802 will invalidate all FY-21 Active Duty Navy LDO and 
CWO In-Service Procurement Selection Board selectees eligibility for the FY-
21 Active Duty Enlisted Selection Boards.
    c.  Per reference (a), ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a 
commissioning physical within 90 days preceding the appointment month.  
Notify the applicable officer detailer upon completion.
    d.  Hold execution of all permanent change of station orders in abeyance, 
if applicable, and immediately notify PERS-40 of member's selection.
    e.  Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within four 
months of commissioning date.  Selectees must hand carry test results to 
Officer Indoctrination School, Newport, RI.  If selectee fails to achieve 
satisfactory medium, notify your applicable officer detailer.  Hold 
commissioning in abeyance until successful completion of PFA.
    f.  Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a selectee is 
no longer mentally, physically, morally or professionally qualified or if 
they fail to meet current PFA requirements.  Immediately forward 
documentation citing reason to PERS-803.

6.  If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any extensions) expires 
after the date of appointment, they are not reenlistment eligible unless 
appointment is declined.

7.  Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for submission 
requirements with regard to personal information and history cards, and 
inform PERS-806 of address changes to facilitate appointment delivery.

8.  Points of Contact
    a.  PERS-803 point of contact for LDO/CWO In-service Procurement Board, 
issues/questions is LT Randy Beal at (901) 874-3170/DSN 882 or email npc_ldo-
cwo_selbd.fct(at)navy.mil.
    b.  PERS-806 point of contact for issuance of oath and commissioning 
documents issues/questions is Ms. Shelly Hayes, at (901) 874-4374/DSN 882, or 
email at officer_appt.fct(at)navy.mil.

9.  Released by Vice Admiral John B. Nowell, Jr, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 9 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online



×
×
  • Create New...