Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Sign in to follow this  
Tony

FY-20 SENIOR ENLISTED ADVANCEMENT-TO-POSITION SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Tony

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 071508Z OCT 19 MID110000018302U
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 229/19

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/OCT//

SUBJ/FY-20 SENIOR ENLISTED ADVANCEMENT-TO-POSITION SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/171709Z JUL 19//
REF/B/DOC/BUPERS/19SEP18//

NARR/REF A IS NAVADMIN 162/19, ANNOUNCEMENT OF THE FY-20 SENIOR ENLISTED 
ADVANCEMENT-TO-POSITION SELECTION BOARD.  REF B IS BUPERSINST 1430.16G, 
ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY 
RESERVE.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for temporary (spot) advancement by the FY-20 Senior Enlisted Advancement-to-
Position (A2P) Selection Board.  Strong competition between qualified 
professionals is one of the strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks 
highly of your abilities.  The A2P program is one of a series of talent 
management initiatives intended to improve fleet readiness and manning 
through better distribution of our talent.  Ultimately it will be subsumed by 
the detailing marketplace.

2.  In line with reference (a), selectees will be spot advanced upon arrival 
at the ultimate duty station listed below provided they have met all 
requirements for the billet to which they were selected.  If a Sailor 
transfers from a spot-advanced billet for any reason prior to being 
permanently selected for the next paygrade, the Sailor will revert back to 
their permanent paygrade effective the date of the transfer.  Personnel 
listed below may be frocked in accordance with reference (b) once they have 
completed all prerequisites and enroute training required for the selected 
billet.  The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate.

3.  For selectees, read each line from left to right: spot rank, name, 
command and billet.  Members are directed to verify their select status via 
BUPERS Online.
ADCS CARPIORUGAMAS   VFA 154 Maintenance Production Chief
ADCS CRIST, THOMAS   HSC 21 Maintenance Production Chief
ADCS REYNOLDS, CHRI  VFA 2 Maintenance Production Chief 
AFCM REICHARD, NATH  VAW 121 Aviation Maintenance Supv 
AFCM SAMUEL, JEROME  VFA 115 Aviation Maintenance Supv 
AFCM SNIDER, KENNIT  CVN 72 Aviation Maintenance Tech/MP&T Coord 
AFCM WILLIAMS, KERO  VX9 DET EDWARDS Maintenance Master Chief 
AMCS DUENAS, TONY J  VFA 14 Maintenance Production Chief 
AMCS HEGG, DAMON WA  VUP 19 DET MUGU Aviation Administrator 
ATCS KAUFFMAN, JACO  VRC 30 SEA COMP Maintenance Production Chief
ATCS LINK, DOUGLAS   VFA 27 Maintenance Production Chief
ATCS SOTO, IVAN ROB  HSM 51 Aviation Maintenance Tech/QA Supv
AVCM SAGE, RICHARD   VAQ 141 Aviation Maintenance Supv
CSCM CHIQUITOGUERRE  LHD 4 Culinary Specialist 
CSCS BENTON, PRINCE  DDG 108 Lead Culinary Specialist 
CSCS JENNINGS, JAME  LSD 44 Culinary Specialist
DCCS DANG, SUSAN     LSD 45 Damage Controlman
DCCS RILEY, JAVIN N  LSD 50 Damage Controlman 
DCCS WILLIAMS, STEV  COMDESRON 26 Damage Controlman 
FCCS DEAN, SEAN ALL  CCSG 2 Fire Controlman
FCCS HAAS, JEFFERY   CVN 69 Fire Controlman
GSCS GROSE, ROBERT   LHA 6 Gas Turbine Systems Technician
ISCS AXMAKER, BARRE  CVN 78 Intelligence Specialist 
ISCS GEORGE, RYAN K  CVN 72 Intelligence Specialist
ISCS PRIEST, DAVID   LHD 7 Intelligence Specialist
ITCM BOGOVICH, GEOR  LCC 19 Information Systems Technician 
ITCM WHEELER, STEPH  CVN 76 Departmental LCPO
ITCS JOSEPH, INDIA   CVN 71 Information Systems Technician
ITCS LAMBERT, BRAND  LHD 2 Information Systems Technician 
ITCS MITCHELL, MICH  LPD 23 EKMS Mng 
LSCS MCKEAN, CHRIST  NMCB 1 Logistics Specialist 
LSCS RAMIREZ, JAVIE  CCSG 11 Logistics Specialist 
LSCS SANCHEZ, BLANC  CG 70 Logistics Specialist 
LSCS SMILEY, BLANCA  CVN 68 Logistics Specialist 
MMCM CLEETUS, SIMON  CVN 78 Departmental 
LCPO MMCM JOHNSON, DEWAY  CNAP SEA COMP Steam Plant/Auxiliary Systems Mng 
PSCM GUENTHER, ANDR  CVN 68 Personnel Specialist

4.  Each selectee should contact their detailer to coordinate orders and any 
required enroute training.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral John B. Nowell, Jr, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 22 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online



×
×
  • Create New...