Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Sign in to follow this  
Tony

FY 20 Selected Reservist Chief Petty Officer Results

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Tony

 

UNCLASSIFIED//
ROUTINE
R 031348Z JUL 19
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS

NAVADMIN 150/19

PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/JUL//

SUBJ/FY-20 NAVY RESERVE E7 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07//
NARR/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16G, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL 
OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for advancement to chief petty officer by the FY-20 Navy Reserve E7 Selection 
Board.  Strong competition between qualified professionals is one of the 
strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks highly of your abilities.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.
Specific dates of advancement will be published by Commanding Officer, Naval 
Education and Training Professional Development Center Pensacola, FL.  
Personnel listed below may be frocked in accordance with reference (a) if 
qualified.

3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS On-Line.  
The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within competitive 
category.  Read each line from left to right, name and numerical order of 
advancement.  Categories of advancement are selected reservist and full time 
support.

Selected Reservist Chief Petty Officer
    ABFC - Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate Fuel Handling
Kera Eriald       001         Wade Mario An     002
    ABHC - Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate Aircraft Handling
Gomez Diana       001
          ACC - Chief Air Traffic Controller
Barron Kristi     001         Granderson Al     002
         ADC - Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Romano Paul A     002         Walter Matthe     001
         AEC - Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
Delgadillo En     001         Hoyer Christo     003
Mercado Alvar     005         Wesson Daniel     004
Young Kyle Jo     002
           AGC - Chief Aerographers Mate
Kemp Christop     001
      AMC - Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Arttus Dylan      005         Barba Matthew     003
Christian Mic     001         Miller Russel     002
Pavan Thomas      004         Perry Christo     006
  AMEC - Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic (Safety Equipment)
Herrington Da     001
           AOC - Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Wibbenmeyer D     001
      ATC   - Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Nakamura Leig     001
         AWFC -  Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Adams David A     002         Berber David      001
       AWOC - Chief Naval Aircrewmen Operator
Lewis Joshua      001
      AWRC - Chief Naval Aircrewmen Tactical-Helicopter
Fout Michael      001
        AWSC - Chief Naval Aircrewmen Helicopter
Webb Zachery      001
             BMC - Chief Boatswains Mate
Bamfield Godf     026         Barnes Ryan V     014
Benitez Jerry     005         Bravo Roxxann     013
Brown Lekisha     034         Brueggeman Cr     007
Campbell Luca     006         Carlin Elizab     019
Casasanta Mar     012         Circle Nichol     031
Corporan Jose     008         Crain Sean D      011
Danciu Radu A     021         Delreal Ramir     022
Garrick Natha     036         Geiman Daniel     009
Hartsough Kac     030         Hunter John D     016
Jacquet Steph     033         Lilley Antoin     028
Lively Grant      025         Loa Ernesto       020
Longbrake Jac     018         Mcdonald Jose     032
Nguyen Daniel     029         Patton Ladale     002
Ramirez Marie     027         Razey Richard     017
Serben Nicole     035         Tackett Travi     003
Travelstead L     004         Undercuffler      010
Valerio Eduar     024         Wall Brett Fr     001
Wells Henry J     023
                BUC - Chief Builder
Alamillo Robe     010         Anderson Geof     009
Becerrabeltra     008         Bush Timothy      007
Chibbaro Fran     015         Galindo Tito      001
Hakins Roger      013         Jousma Wayne      003
Lane Keith Ja     002         Moore Jason M     006
Nausley Grego     011         Nemet Michael     014
Peterson Chri     005         Ward Jesse Mi     012
Whitehead Cha     004
         CEC - Chief Construction Electrician
Dougherty Edm     001         Hinton Bradle     005
Lawrence Thom     003         Pugsley Jason     002
Quiros Sergio     004
         CMC - Chief Construction Mechanic
Clark Michael     009         Deru Jason Th     003
Devries Staci     010         Ferrell Ryan      006
Gilbertson Je     004         Graybeal Just     008
Lopez Adam Gr     007         Martin Jonath     002
Treat Wayne E     001         Walker Willia     005
         CSC - Chief Culinary Specialist
Kettering Hea     001
    CTIC - Chief Cryptologic Technician Interpretive
Chan Albert H     002         Crosby Jonath     003
Mcneill Revel     001
      CTNC - Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
Fisher Ryan M     003         Fowkes Jennif     002
Hillard Amand     001         Nelson Mark       004
Williams Arri     005
     CTRC - Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
Guzman Lorena     004         Hollandtuve C     001
Morris Michae     002         Tremblay Luke     003
    CTTC - Chief Cryptologic Technician Technical
Derby Adam Je     004         Goodson Nicho     003
Rossman Adam      002         Vansyckel Chr     001
Williams Anth     005         Yanow Allen S     006
         DCC - Chief Damage Controlman
Defreitas Jam     002         Morales Carlo     001
         EMC - Chief Electricians Mate
Chuong Jonath     006         Darlin Keith      004
Harris Christ     001         Johnston Kenn     005
Musick Robert     003         Pizarro Micha     002
            ENC - Chief Engineman
Aguilar Anton     004         Colbert Rober     001
Crandall Matt     003         Erickson Jeff     009
Foster Venora     008         Hampton Jay C     002
Hernandez Der     005         Moe Han           006
Rudd Anthony      007
          EOC - Chief Equipment Operator
Boza Anais        003         Bricker Micha     001
Fuentesvelez      004         Mitma Dina Re     002
Sem Rathana C     005         Tate Job Bart     007
Yarnell Sean      006
    EODC - Chief Explosive Ordnance Disposal Technician
Luder Ryan Do     001
         ETC - Chief Electronic Technician
Dehaven Brand     007         Devenport Geo     001
Drew Alexande     004         Gaines Andrea     005
Gonzalezmaldo     003         Hakola David      002
Washington Te     006
      ETRC - Chief Electronics Technician, Submarine, Communications
Mannick Austi     001
    ETVC - Chief Electronics Technician, Submarine, Navigation
Beck Nathan M     001         Delia Joseph      005
Dunbar Lucas      003         Rutkauskas Ja     002
Sims Chase Le     004
           FCC - Chief Fire Controlman
Duclair Derek     003         George Timoth     002
Mercado Adria     004         Powell Matthe     001
            GMC - Chief Gunners Mate
Carpenter Die     007         Chopin Christ     005
Coleman Aaron     001         Disy Cole Ant     011
Ekberg Joel A     012         Guzman Stepha     009
Hernandez Ste     002         Klister Corri     008
Runyan Mallor     013         Salazar Eric      006
Spell Carl Ra     003         Turcich Jonat     010
West Kyle Geo     004
    GSEC - Chief Gas Turbine System Technician (Electrical)
Hernandez Rau     001
    GSMC - Chief Gas Turbine System Technician (Mechanical)
Siever Nichol     001
           HMC - Chief Hospital Corpsman
Aguilar Jason     016         Alugas Alfric     026
Arceo Oliver      023         Armstrong Bet     015
Avery Angie L     031         Bohrer Amy El     037
Brugal Alfred     036         Bugay Johnedw     046
Cranston Bret     014         Daniels Cathe     006
Decena Cesar      022         Donovan Timot     010
Eller Bethany     034         Englert Sean      001
Fischer Paul      025         Garling Josep     033
Gibson Daniel     041         Gonzalez Leim     044
Greer Daniel      007         Ismaili Adeel     039
Jaramillomonr     005         Johnston Robe     045
Jones Brian M     013         Juarez Anthon     048
Lamb Daniel R     027         Lee Reginald      017
Lekuti Akim A     009         Logan Ryan Pa     008
Mai Mason Tu      038         Mangogna Thom     024
Marshall Dale     002         Mascarina Chr     029
Mckenzie Norb     040         Nkwocha Hyaci     003
Norris Jason      012         Oden Reginald     030
Ogden Grant T     028         Rawls Sirlloy     018
Rexrode David     047         Robertson Ste     032
Rogers Amanda     019         Rose David La     011
Seche Pierre      035         Sepulveda Mar     004
Shaw Kelly So     021         Snow Christia     042
Snow Tarah Ly     043         Wiggins Tenis     020
       HTC - Chief Hull Maintenance Technician
Czalbowski Ja     002         Hitchcock Bre     001
Sanders Chris     003         Weatherford L     004
Wells Randy A     005
          ISC - Chief Intelligence Specialist
Abernathy Dam     014         Ambron Christ     018
Asbert Donald     009         Bird Stephen      022
Canovai Travi     025         Cunningham Sh     027
Garcia Eric       011         Gonzalez Joe      017
Gonzalez Pabl     013         Herzner Tiffa     030
Jeffers Chris     007         Joseph Ralph      028
Lindell Ethan     019         Lucero Ramon      012
Mantz Timothy     004         Monroy Jesus      020
Parker Aretay     010         Rockers Rober     006
Ryan Daniel J     016         Schlosser Tho     001
Schultz Jeffr     008         Slivka Timoth     002
Smith Sara An     023         Sotelo Enriqu     003
Stoll Kelly B     005         Stout Autumn      015
Tucker Joseph     021         Ufford Andrew     029
Viers Sean Do     026         Walker Matthe     024
       ITC - Chief Information Systems Technician
Armstead Ambr     024         Bair Micheal      017
Butler Christ     022         Griffin Vanes     014
Gurka Justin      009         Haney Trevor      025
Henault Chris     015         Hopson Willie     002
Jender Richar     004         Johnson Daqua     011
Morales Jme G     021         Morales Salom     018
Muenchrath Da     006         Nelson Creigh     023
Pang Christop     003         Pannasch Phil     020
Rainey Shanno     001         Ronollo Mark      007
Scott Marcus      026         Seas Jesse Cr     012
Simon Roberto     019         Smith Roy Mon     010
Southern Karl     016         Stein Jonatha     008
Via Daniel Jo     027         White Christo     028
Wright Willia     005         Wurts Jason M     013
               LNC - Chief Legalman
Bailey Kimber     006         Bohorquez Eri     005
Cresci Mark A     002         Dunlap Celest     004
Love Nadine E     001         Reyes Jazmine     003
Terry Rose Ma     007         Villescascort     008
           LSC - Chief Logistics Specialist
Aguilar Ernes     004         Beard Kelly E     001
Cherif Fatima     020         Deburkarte Je     013
Devega Analyn     017         Echevarria Bi     028
Febuary Tess      018         Foudriat Kevi     021
Galvanescobed     015         Gonzalez Javi     011
Goodell Tara      009         Grigalonis La     023
Harden Shanno     012         Harshbarger M     006
Hicks Jay Ken     027         Ihme Sarah Kr     005
Larrea Erick      007         Leyva Gregory     010
Mallory Marsh     024         Moodie Jeffre     030
Murry Scott M     025         Obillo Maryan     016
Oseiakoto Hen     019         Patterson Miy     008
Sibayan Marvi     003         Simmons Steph     014
Steffen Claib     022         Sullivan Tiff     029
Umali Fluelle     002         Williams Stev     026
            MAC - Chief Master At Arms
Ahern Gavin O     023         Albee Trent A     009
Brinley Wilso     024         Corona Lizbet     012
Daniels Ryan      016         Dye Patrick J     001
Erdmann Dusti     004         Fechner Micha     017
Fitzgerald Ja     015         Flynn Noel Ch     007
Franklin Jaso     021         Grassi Jennif     025
Hersee Benjam     005         Hixson Christ     019
Hunt Joshua P     018         Kirk Gail Adr     008
Little Adam W     013         Long Leeona R     003
Martinez Vane     022         Monson Justin     020
Mullins Timot     014         Noble Julie A     002
Nolda Daniel      011         Payams Albert     026
Provonche Dua     010         Rogers Joe Ke     006
      MCC - Chief Mass Communications Specialist
Cole Matthew      003         Hayes Charles     001
Ives Rebecca      002         Rullo Joseph      004
    MMAC - Chief Machinists Mate, Non-Nuclear, Submarine Auxillary
Blair Jondavi     002         Kippers Marku     001
Pflum Thomas      003
           MMC - Chief Machinists Mate
Dodamgoda Tir     001
              MNC - Chief Mineman
Barcenas Igna     008         Bento Ross Cr     007
Hernandez Car     003         Humberger Don     002
Kincaid James     009         Maddock Kevin     010
Payne John Th     001         Riffle Jerid      004
Roberts James     005         Washington Ja     006
          MRC - Chief Machinery Repairman
Wismer Christ     001
            NDC - Chief Navy Diver
Maggs Christo     002         Moehring Timo     003
Simpson Josep     001
          OSC - Chief Operations Specialist
Brown Quintre     006         Cobb Frederic     002
Giroux Jason      001         Haste Nichola     004
Moreland Dian     005         Stacy Krystal     003
           PSC - Chief Personnel Specialist
Chen Zhuo         003         Clancy Carl P     005
Dube Mary Ann     006         Dunn Kethana      004
Marin Blanca      001         Nelson Christ     002
Spinelli Cass     007
           QMC - Chief Quartermaster
Beasley Matth     003         Castillo Chri     009
Duffie Jonath     011         Feazell Roose     010
Giorno Geoffr     001         Justesen Mich     006
Lomis Keith T     007         Mcgraw Gerold     012
Newbanks Tyle     008         Petersen Timo     005
Suafoa August     002         Thomas Krystl     004
       RPC - Chief Religious Program Specialist
Booker Myesha     001         Iverson James     002
      SBC - Chief Special Warfare Boat Operator
Egan John Jam     005         Gribbin John      006
Peterson Andr     001         Rubio Ruben D     003
Sanchez Mike      002         Swick John B      004
           SHC - Chief Ships Serviceman
Hernandez Car     001
         SOC - Chief Special Warfare Operator
Counts Zachar     003         Hills Andrew      004
Loyd Brent Al     002         Stanchfield D     001
         STGC - Chief Sonar Technician Surface
Hutyra Stephe     002         Ramos Luis Mi     001
        STSC - Chief Sonar Technician Submarine
Looney Joshua     001
             SWC - Chief Steelworker
Boothe Donald     005         Chapman Brian     001
Dunbar Joshua     006         Miller Samant     003
Palmer Dennis     004         Williams Jame     002
            UTC - Chief Utilitiesman
Busby Rick W      001         Castro Christ     002
              YNC - Chief Yeoman
Acs Stephanie     001         Ardisone Anth     016
Boteilho Wall     011         Carrizales Sa     006
Colby Adam Gr     005         Fleske Brian      010
Flores Alfons     017         Fuhriman Jenn     020
Girard Raymon     009         Hualpa Christ     004
Huff Jennifer     018         Latimore Erne     007
Leguizamo Lis     002         Lucas Becky A     013
Mickus Elizab     019         Ordonez Marce     014
Perez Alejand     021         Perez Minda R     003
Rivera Fernan     012         Smith Joshua      008
Whatley Matth     015
Selected Full Time Support Chief Petty Officer
        ADC - Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Davis Melanie     001         Jimenez Marti     003
Owens Brittan     006         Phillips Nath     002
Stricklin Chr     005         Walsh Kris An     004
        AEC - Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
Barrazamartin     002         Dellinger Ben     006
Hemker Ryan W     004         Shelton Jerem     003
Sterling Chri     005
        AMC - Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Amezquita And     013         Buckley Chris     002
Fowler Donald     012         Gumiran John      016
Hagan Jeffrey     006         Hyatt Terry M     003
Ndiaye Papa A     010         Rocheleau Ran     015
Rosario Juliu     005         Schariest Jas     008
Self Mark Ste     004         Shelton Matth     009
Starnes Jacob     011         Sukraw Michae     014
Templet Shaun     001         Wirth Kelsey      007
  AMEC - Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic (Safety Equipment)
Blose Ryan Ed     002         Bower Christo     004
Waddoups Char     001         Watts Charles     003
           AOC - Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Harris Antoni     004         Jones Melody      001
Mannings Mich     002         Singleton Can     005
Vanallen Matt     003
    ASC - Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician
Kincaid Micha     003         Wicker Season     001
Williams Damo     002
      ATC - Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Adams Richard     004         Carley Kiel W     008
Castillo Rich     007         Chaplin Charl     003
Crawford Bria     005         Harmon Heathe     006
Hohnsbehn Geo     001         Mangham Jason     002
Proper Steven     009
      AWFC -  Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Brewer Jeremy     012         Carter Tracy      013
Covert Brando     010         Gensch Michae     006
Hanrahan Shaw     001         Lockwitz Adam     003
Perrone Antho     008         Prather Aaron     004
Strunks Paul      007         Trader James      009
Truax Jessica     005         Wadkins Sabri     011
Way Matthew D     014         Wulforst Ashl     002
    AZC - Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
Abad Dulce        001         Cooper Monica     006
Gonzalez Eric     005         Koimene Tumoe     004
Miller Matthe     003         Tomita Christ     002
             BMC - Chief Boatswains Mate
Brooks Dylan      001         Brown Tahmar      006
Delano Bradle     004         Donovan Josep     002
Fleming Rober     007         Tubbs Michael     003
Waymon Casper     005
           CSC - Chief Culinary Specialist
Huston Renely     004         Jock Robert E     001
Mangahis Jose     002         Turaray Darwi     003
            DCC - Chief Damage Controlman
Flores Carlos     006       Herrarte Robe     007
Hooper Thomas     004       Kotouc Zachar     001
Lane Wayne Le     003       Robinson Maur     005
Trujillo Anth     002
            EMC - Chief Electricians Mate
Gamalinda Rya     002         Katte Michael     003
Wallsomishaki     001
         ETC - Chief Electronic Technician
Erwin Chad Ed     003         Harris Jeremy     004
Shepler Antho     005         Smith Paul Re     002
Woods Anthony     001
             HMC - Chief Hospital Corpsman
Aguedamartine     010         Baer Jeremy A     008
Bett Eustace      005         Booc Rockey D     004
Capa Roberto      002         Delarco David     013
Jenke Andrew      015         Kotor Kossi E     016
Lavender Mich     006         Martin John W     009
Mcgowan Aaron     014         Mckenzie Celi     007
Pineda Adam E     012         Salter Howard     001
Speal Emanuel     003         Villanos Janm     011
     ITC - Chief Information Systems Technician
Downing Matth     002         Gilbert John      001
Harris Kyle A     003
          LSC - Chief Logistics Specialist
Aigbokhan Vit     012         Alsassa Danie     009
Caballero Chr     011         Dimayuga Mark     002
Duarte Susan      005         Farmer Larry      001
Gayatao Renat     014         Hademeon Deve     008
Lozada George     006         Mckenzie Vani     015
Mendez Amanda     013         Rueda Jorge M     007
Vo Jimmy Uy       003         Woldeyesse Se     004
Yao Billy         010
      NCCC - Chief Navy Counselor (Counselor)
Cisse Mory        001         Cole Nicolere     009
Dana Michael      005         Dangelo Brian     002
Glendenning A     003         Guillen Micha     006
Hickman Brian     008         Throckmorton      004
Wesley Willia     007
       NCRC - Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Awosika Adewa     015         Banales Victo     004
Campbell Kevi     012         Cibriansanche     011
Cox Harrell A     002         Delarosa Meli     007
Engel Travis      013         Exum Steven L     018
Ferrer Jayant     001         Ford Jeron Ty     010
Gahl Edward T     016         Hoesli Andrew     003
Justiniano Mi     014         Kuhn Bree Kri     017
Luna Andres L     008         Mathis Jody R     005
Sprague Lanor     009         Yellowhair Ar     006
     PRC - Chief Aircrew Survival Equipmentman
Dunahoo Thoma     001         Rainer Jerick     002
          PSC - Chief Personnel Specialist
Brooks Jaimis     008         Daniels Charl     006
Foster Courtn     012         Fox Shawn Mic     010
Gilbert Tyler     015         Hart Kristine     024
Hoffman Cryst     003         Hogan Michael     016
Kim Chamron       019         Lewis Shawn P     025
Li Yuehua         023         Lincoln Cryst     002
Macoguillen T     017         Massenburg An     021
Mcarthur Kell     005         Mcnamara Brit     018
Mouse Andrew      009         Muhammad Sali     014
Prieto Cindy      020         Reddix Mychal     022
Rene Jean Mar     013         Rorrer James      007
Street Aaron      011         Turner Kelvin     004
Ushi Erica S      026         Williamson Ch     001
                YNC - Chief Yeoman
Alston Jessic     009         Atangan Isaga     027
Aurelio Phili     003         Bellay Tammy      005
Bumagat Norbe     011         Burbach Jessi     018
Castillo Nich     020         Charles Shazr     023
Goodman John      007         Holloman Lava     014
Hudkins Jacqu     017         Keck Myracl D     026
Lauff George      025         Moore Heather     004
Nicholson Lat     010         Nsubuga Court     006
Pare Jennifer     016         Patten Kathry     024
Phinizy Josep     022         Ramirez Virid     015
Rice Adam Mic     019         Spoon Amber R     001
Stout Cerise      021         Suprenard Lin     008
Taylor Nattea     012         White Candice     002
Wright Lorenz     013

4.  Released By Vice Admiral John B. Nowell, Jr, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

 

Thank you @PO1(IW/FMF) 😎

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 16 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online



×
×
  • Create New...