Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

UNCLASSIFIED//
ATTENTION INVITED TO
ROUTINE
R 272118Z FEB 14 PSN 534739K31
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
***THIS IS A 6 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA*** QQQQ

SUBJ: FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WAR RANT
OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/
PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
UNCLAS//N01420//
NAVADMIN 045/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT
OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//
AMFN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAPTER 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1. CONGRATULATIONS TO SELECTEES OF THE ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY
OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD.

2. FOR LDO AND CWO SELECTEES, READ NAME, COMMISSIONING MONTH/YEAR.
ALL APPOINTMENTS ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE FIRST DAY OF THE COMMISSIONING MONTH.

LIMITED DUTY OFFICER - ENSIGN
DECK SURFACE - 611X
CASSIDY MICHAEL JOSEPH 0415 CORLETTE GREGORY ANTHONY 0515
GRAHAM GLEN AUTRY 0915 MECUM ERIKA YVONNE 0215
MUNIZ DANIEL 0315 RAINS ESTELLA ELVIRA 1014
RENNER GARRETT FRANK 0315 TUCKER MICHAEL PATRICK 0715
WILSON MELVIN SCOTT 0215
OPERATIONS SURFACE - 612X
CAMARENA JESUS RAFAEL 0215 CHARDON KRISTIANNE 0715
HAHN ANDREW BUCHANAN 0315 HILL CHARLES ANTHON 0415
JONES JACOB BRADFORD 0515 KOULABOUTH PHILLIP 0615
LEMAK KEITH RICHARD 1014 MORISSETTE GREGORY GENE 0915
PAUL ADAM THOMAS 0715 ROYES SHELDON A 0215
SAM ISHMEL BEARD 0215 WITHERSPOON MARK ROBERT 1014
ENGINEERING REPAIR SURFACE - 613X
CALDWELL JESSE LEE 0515 CAMBE BRANDO BONOSTRO 0615
CERON WELLINGTON I 1014 CHAMBERS BRIAN 0415
CHESTER AVERY JUDE JR 0215 CLARK CHRISTOPHER BRUCE II 1014
COX JASON STYLES 0415 DIAZCUEVAS JOSE A 0315
FERNANDEZ JOSE PAZ 0215 GAITAN CARLOS A 0215
GALINDO LUIS RODOLFO 0415 GONZALEZ MARIBEL EUGENIA 1014
GREENFIELD JOHNATHAN RICHA 1014 HALL STEPHEN CALEB 0615
HARWOOD ERIK JOSEPH 1014 HOWLETT JENS GEPHART 0315
JAMES DONNY LEE II 1214 LEA TRAVIS ALAN 1014
MESSENGER JOHN DUANE 0515 RICE ZACHARY CHRISTOPHER 0615
THOMPSON ANTONIO DEJUAN 1014 VIDAL RYAN ROY MOZO 1214
WILKINSON DANIEL JOSEPH 0215
ORDNANCE SURFACE - 616X
BAKER PATRICK LYND 0715 BUTCHER CHRISTOPHER SHANNON 0415
HAGHVERDI TEDDY ROOZBEH 0715 HODGE DORMAIN JR 0615
LYNCH MICHAEL JAMES 1014 MORGAN ANTHONY MICHAEL 1014
MOSELEY WILLIAM NOLAN JR 1214 MOULTON CHRISTOPHER STEVEN 0715
NEWBERRY STEVEN NICHOLAS 0715 PEREZ STEPHEN DAVID 1214
PRINE ROBERT PAUL 1014 RODRIGUEZHARDY JOHN LEWIS
0715
SAVEE ANTHONY DAVID 0715 SCHEIER CHRISTOPHER JAMES 0515
STRADE MARY KATHERINE 1014 VANLEUVEN KYLE MASON 0715
ELECTRONICS SURFACE - 618X
BOLTZ DANIEL JAMES 0415 COREASPORTILLO GARY MATTHEW 1014
DAVIS JONATHAN BYRON 1014 DOLLISON JASON MAURICE 0515
HOLLKAMP BRIAN MICHAEL 1014 JAMES RYAN D 1214
LEMKE KENNETH MICHAEL 0715 MADRID ANTHONY BRUNO 1214
MCCLELLAND JOSEPH DANIEL 0615 MILLER RAYMOND ANDREW 0715
MITCHELL MENERIE SUSAN 1014 REED JIMMY ANTHONY 0715
THOMPSON PAUL LAWRENCE III 0715 WESTCOTT ANDREW DYLAN 0715
ENGINEERING REPAIR SUBMARINE - 623X
DELCID FREDYS ARNOLDO 0715 GARZA ARTURO JR 0315
LOVERN ADAM JAMES 1014 STUDT THOMAS ANDREW 0715
ORDNANCE SUBMARINE - 626X
HADFIELD JEREMY MICHAEL 0715 HAYS RICHARD LEE II 1014
JERINA BURLEY EUGENE 0715 SHORT THOMAS CHRISTOPHER 0915
QQQQ
WESCOTT AARON JON TRACY 0915
ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE - 628X
ARNETTE JOHNNY MELTON III 0715 COLLUM ROBERT LEE 0915
MORALES VINCENT EDWARD 0715 MORETTI ANTHONY JOSEPH 0915
SHADOW AARON WAYNE 0715 STEINHAUER MITCHELL ERIC 0715
COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE - 629X
BEK MICHAEL RICHARD 0715 DUERSON CARL DREW 0915
MOORE JOSHUA WILLIAM 0315 SCHMIDT COREY RAE 0715
AVIATION DECK - 631X
DIRKSON BRANDON RAY 0515 LUBIN NELSON 0315
MARTINEZ LUIS ENRIQUE 1214 QUINLIN LESTER GABRIEL II 0515
SCHMIDT DONALD MARIO 1214
AVIATION OPERATIONS - 632X
ALBRITTON BRADLEY L JR 0715 FLING MICHAEL GREGORY 0715
RIDER ERIC SCOTT 0315
AVIATION MAINTENANCE - 633X
ARIASDAVISON MARIO ALBERTO 0415 BAHN TIMOTHY ROBERT 0615
BAYTHAVONG SOUSATH 1014 BENJAMIN WINSTON ROY 0215
BERGREN GREGORY AARON 0615 CALDERON JOHN 0615
CHATFIELD LUCAS MATTHEW 1014 DEARMON THOMAS MONROE 1014
DEITRICK JOSHUA BRENT 0215 ETHERIDGE JASON LAMAR 0515
FRAZIER JASON MICHAEL 1014 GARSKE WILLIAM RICHARD 0315
GILMORE ADAM RUSSEL 0415 GUGIA KINDOLO ROY 0615
HALOG MARK VELASQUEZ 0315 HAMILTON CHRISTOPHER CHARL 0615
JABER HUSSAM MOHAMAD 0515 KIRK RYAN ANDREW 0515
LAROUX JASON DOUGLAS 1014 LUCHETTI NATALIA F 1014
MONZONPEREZ AXEL OSWALDO 0315 MORRIS SHELDON OMAR 0515
OTT SHAINE STEVEN 0615 POPOOLA MOBOLAJI JOHNSON 0415
QUINN JARED HARRISON 1014 RAMOS CONSTANTINE TALAVERA 0215
SEIBEL JUSTIN RAYMOND 0515 STAGGS DAVID JOEL 1214
STEPP RICHARD CAYCE 0215 TOOLSIERAM NICHOLAS MARC 0315
TRINIDAD REDD JARDELEZA 0415 VIDAS TYLER BURTON 1214
VIGIL STEVEN ANTHONY 1214
AVIATION ORDNANCE - 636X
AUSTRING JOSHUA JOHN 1014 BERNAL RAY ANDREW 0415
BUTLER FREDRICK MARCUS 0415 COX SEAN MICHAEL 1014
CRAIG COURTNEY NICOLE 0415 CREWS WILLIAM ERIK 0215
FAWSON RONALD G 0615 OJEDARIVERA JOSE J 0215
SCOTT RAYMOND TERRELL 0615 SOBIESKI ANGELA RENEE 1014
WOODS GARY ALEXANDER 0615
AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL - 639X
HOYT BLAKE EDWARD 0915 HUSKINSON EARLE KENNEDY JR 0715
SHOUSE BRIAN JAMES 0215 WILLS JASON DEMARCUS 0515
WITHERSPOON DIMERA ARSENIO 0715
NUCLEAR POWER - 640X
BALTRIP HERBERT EMANUEL 1214 BARKER JOSHUA LYNN 1014
BARNETT ADAM D 1014 BEASON ERIK ISAAC 1014
BRENNAN SEAN MICHAEL 1014 BURGESS ROBERT ALAN 1214
CALDON BRYAN ALEXANDER 1014 CHAMBERS JARED SCOTT 1014
CHINN JASON DUAINE 0615 COOLEY BENNIE JAMES 0415
DUFRENE JEFFREY STEVEN 1214 GALLANT STEPHEN DALTON 1014
GIBSON JEREMY SCOTT 1014 GLEASON SETH THOMAS 0215
HAMMOND DAMIAN RUSSELL 0615 HOLT SUNNIE LOUISE 1014
HOWIE CHRISTOPHER RYAN 0415 HUNT ALICIA JOY 0615
KUHANECK MICHAEL JAMES 1214 MARTIN KARL RICHARD JR 0615
MOORE BRIAN EDWARDS 1014 MULLINS CHAD ERIC 1214
NOBLE DANIEL PATRICK 1214 OXENDINE ANTHONY DUANE 1214
ROESLER NATHANIEL KEYT 1214 SHAW DYLAN JARROD 1014
SIEGMUNDT STEVEN MICHAEL 0215 SMITH JOSEPH SCOTT 1014
TENNEY FRANKLIN EARL 0215 TOMLIN SAMUEL DEWAYNE 1014
TOY PATRICK CHARLES 1214 TRESSLER JOSHUA LEE 0215
USHER AUSTIN CODY 0415 VALDEZ MARCOS GUADALUPE 1014
WHITTINGTON ALFRED BAXTER 0415 WILSON JOSEPH ROBERT 0615
QQQQ
WIMBERLY MATTHEW GRIFFIN 1214 WOLCOTT DUSTIN CHRISTOPHER 1014
WRISTEN RICHARD ALLEN 1014 YOUNGER BRIAN DALE 0215
ADMINISTRATION - 641X
AKA ROMEO BILE 0915 BATTEN WILLIAM DUKE JR
0915
CABBAGESTALK MICHELLE 1014 CALLOWAY TABITHA MICHELLE 0215
CANLAS CHRISTINEMAE OCAMPO 0715 CRUMP JAMICHAEL TYRONE 0515
DEETS JASON ANDREW 1214 DOOLEY JONATHAN MATTHEW 1014
DYER ALEXANDRIA MARIE 0715 FRAZIER DIANNA 1014
GUSTILO LORRAINE A 0715 HAWTHORNE LANELLE EVETTE 1014
HUNT SHEENA SHERIE 1214 KOCH DORIS ANN 0915
LACOUR JAMES CLINTON JR 0215 LEET MARK DAVID 0915
RENCHER EDWARD MARVELL 0715 SANCHEZ GABRIEL IVAN 0315
SHREVES WILLIAM EDGAR III 0715 VALDEZ MARIBETH AUBREY 0515
WOODS RAFFEAL TREMANE 0215 ZAMORA MARIANOGERARD YENKO 1014
INFORMATION SYSTEMS - 642X
BREWINGTON NINA RENEE 0715 CHOYCE CHRISTOPHER BRIAN 0315
GRAPENTINE THOMAS JOHN 0915 ISTILART JACLYN NICOLE 0315
LAWSON DEVIN SHANE 0915 LEACH JAMES ALAN II 1214
MONTEALEGRE JONATHAN ALEXA 1014 MOREFIELD THOMAS MICHAEL 0515
NICHOLS JAMES LAMAINE 1014 PETTIGREW JAMES ROBERT 0715
PHAM PHUONG THANH 0715 WILLIAMS ROBERT SCOTT 0915
WRIGHT DENNIS PIERRI JR 1214
BANDMASTER - 643X
MCCLANAHAN CLINT ALLEN 0915
INFORMATION WARFARE - 644X
DELANEY ADRIAN ADAM JR 1214 FARNSWORTH DANIEL A 1014
GOOD JAMES GEORGE 0915 LEIGH CHARLES SCOTT 0915
MILLER JEFFREY JOSEPH 1214 MULE APRIL MARIE 0515
POLAK JARED MARK 0315 QUICK BRANDON MICHAEL 0315
SALTERS JAMAR JAMES 0715 SANTORELLI ERIC JOSEPH 0715
SHABAZZWOODS AYESHA SALIMA 0715 VANORDER ROBERT HENRY 1014
INTELLIGENCE - 645X
JUDICKI BRYAN LEE 1014 MOTSINGER KAREN MICHELLE 1014
ZINK WILLIAM ANDREU 1014
OCEANOGRAPHY - 646X
ENTERLINE JASON MATTHEW 0915 LAY CHRISTOPHER ALLAN 0415
LONG BRANDON TRACY 0915 STEGALL NICOLE IRENE 0715
EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL - 648X
FEDIDA JASON AARON 0215 GLESS EDWIN HENRY III 0915
MAKI PAUL MATHEW 1014 SHEARMAN JACOB JOHN 0915
SIMPSON BENJAMIN KELLY 0915 VILLWOCK ERICH VON 0915
SECURITY - 649X
CHIECO JARED JOSEPH 0715 CLAYTON TIMOTHY ORRAY 0915
DAVIS DAVID THOMAS 0715 FESSLER NICHOLAS SHANE 0715
FIELDS DEVIN RONNALD 0515 FIMBRES JUAN BOSCO 0915
HALL ANTHONY DAVID 0715 HODOSKY MICHAEL LEE 0915
LAMBRIX CALVIN KEITH 0915 LINDSEY JESSE JERMAINE 0515
MANIECE ORIE PEARL JR 0915 QUEEN AARON GABRIEL 0515
RAMOS JORDAN NASH 0915 SCHWARTZ JASON 0315
SMITH COREY MARTIN 0715 WHITTENTON CHARLES MERRITT 0715
SUPPLY CORPS - 651X
AMEGEE ESSI 1014 ARITAGONZALES OSCAR ALBERTO 1214
CALDERWOOD MELISSA FAYE 1014 FELTON LATONYA 1214
HOFFMAN ANDREA JULIANNA 1214 NICHTER PETER AARON 1014
OLIVE GILMORE SYLVESTENE 0615 ROXAS RICHARD OLISA 0315
SHEPHERD SHERWIN S 0615
CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS - 653X
BROWN DAVID JOSEPH 0315 LANEY GREGORY ROSS 1014
LASICH DANIEL AMOS 1014 PERRYMAN RENO ROD 0315
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W3)
BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 711X
AUSTIN HOWARD JOHN JR 0215
SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X
LANGFORD MICHAEL WAYNE 1014
ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X
MULROONEY SEAN WILLIAM 1214
AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 733X
BEEBE GEORGE WILLIAM 0615 SANCHEZMARTINEZ FRANCISCO 0415
SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 749X
GONZALES RICHARD F 0415
CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W2)
BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 711X
ALLISON ERIK EDWARD 0515 FERRARI TODD ERIK 0315
KNAPP JASON SCOTT 0315 MCCREEVAN KEVIN MICHAEL 0615
MILLER LEONARD WADE 0515 RIOS BYRON 0415
ROMERO CESAR 0615
OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 712X
AVALOY SEAN ALEXANDER 0615 BAKER MICHAEL JOHN JR 0515
BLACKWELL STEVEN GENE JR 0415 JONES WILLIAM COY 0415
MEDEARIS ROBERT WAYNE 1014 NEPTUNE ANTHONY A 0615
RAWLES ERIC BRANTLEY 0215 REID CEDRICK DONNELL 0215
RUFFIN MELVIN RICHARD III 0315 VARNADO BRENT FOSTER 1014
VIRGEN EDGAR OMAR 0615 WATSON ASHLEY ONEAL 0515
ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 713X
ALLEN DON LOUIS JR 0315 ARELLANO RAPHAEL DEGUZMAN 1014
BARRAZA MAURILIO ABEL JR 1014 BRAGANZA ERNANI VALENCIA 1214
DELACRUZ FREDDIE CORPUZ 1214 ESPIRITU EMMANUEL F 0415
FELDER EDDA IRIS 0515 GONZALES VICTOR A JR 1014
HUGGINS TYRONE YOEY 0315 MARKS JEREMY MCCAULEY 0215
MCKENNA KELLY MICHAEL 0315 MENDOZA ROBERTO CHOA 0515
MERCADO GEORGE GACULA JR 1214 MERCADO RACHELLE CRUZ 0615
MOTT SHANE DOUGLAS 0215 MYERS MICHAEL SHAWN 0515
NORTON KENNETH PAUL 1014 RAMOS MIGUEL A JR 0215
ROGERS JASON 0315 SCHILLING JODY ELLIS JR 1014
SELLERS DAVID JOSEPH 0415 SHORT MARC CONRAD 0215
SMITH DAVID CHRISTOPHER 0615 TAYLOR MARCUS ANTHONY 0415
VILLAFLOR JOEL 1014 WALKER JERRY II 0415
SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X
BROWN ROBERT MICHAEL 1214 CORTES ELDEN COELHO 0415
CURTISS BRIAN BURKETT 0315 HOLLAND ROBERT ALLAN 0315
HUMPHREYS SCOTT ROBERT 1214 KHOL NATHAN AARON 0415
NOSER EUGENE ANTHONY III 0515 OAKES BRENTON BURR 0615
ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X
BAKER PATRICK SEAN 1014 CURTIS BRANDON MICHAEL 1014
FAGER JEREMY RICHARD 0215 GOODWIN MARK ANTHONY 1214
RAMSEY TRAVIS DALE 0515 VEILLEUX JACOB MICHAEL 0415
WILKIE RALPH ANTHONY 1014
SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CREWMAN - 717X
JOHNSON JASON BRYAN 0215 LISBON VAN ROBERT 1214
TAYLOR DANIEL BROOK 1014 VIERCK ZACH RAY 0315
ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 718X
BEATTIE JASON IAN 1014 CARLSON GREGORY JAMES 0315
GOINS JASON ADAM 1014 OWENS AARON CHRISTOPHER 1214
DIVING OFFICER - 720X
SCHAPPERT DONALD JOSEPH 0515 STEARNS CHRISTOPHER KENNETH 1014
SWEETING JOE PERRY 0615
ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 726X
NEMETH NICHOLAS JOHN 0515 WOOSTER ANDREW MICHAEL 0215
AVIATION BOATSWAIN - 731X
ABBEY JOSEPH PAUL 1214 BOLDEN JEREMY ROBERT 0215
DINSMORE WILLIAM JOHN 0315 LAWRENCE TONY DEWAYNE 1214
NORIEGA JOSEPH NELSON 0315
AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN - 732X
BROWN WILLIAM M 0215 GOMEZ MARIO ANTHONY 0315
NATIOLA DAVID ANDREW 0315 OVERMANN JOSEPH RUSSELL 0315
AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 733X
BAPTISTE SHERWIN SHELDON 0615 BITNER WILLIAM DAVID 0215
BROWN NATHAN CURTIS 1014 CARLSON JASON ANDREW 0615
COATNEY ADRIENNE EUGENA 0615 COATNEY DONAVON CHARLES 0415
HALL ROBERT DEAN JR 1014 HOWELL MICHAEL WAYNE 0215
JACKSON JEFFREY LAMAR 0515 MURPHY JOEL STEVEN 1014
NEWTON KEVIN ANDREW 1214 NUNEZ LORI ANNE 0415
PEREZ WILLIAM GIOVANNI 1014 POHLMAN JARED LEE 0315
RIDDLE HATLER SHAWN 1214 RIGGINS SEAN GLENN 0315
SECORD TIMOTHY WILLIAM 1214 SISSON ARTHUR JACKSON 0315
TARR LUKE LINDELL 0515 WALK JOSEPH MENDEL 0215
WILLARD JIMMY DEAN JR 0515 WINFREY LANITA RENA 0415
WOOD DAVID CHARLES 1014
AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN - 736X
BICKEL ERIC K 1014 DESMARAIS JEREMY ROGER 1014
EARLEY MAURICE TYRONE 1014 FANCHER NICHOLAS DONALD 0615
GLOVER JOSHUA BRIAN 0415 HEATH ROBERT LEE 0415
HICKS ALPHONSO LAMONT 0415 HORT TIMOTHY JOHN 0215
HUFF CHETT MADISON 0215 LEE RONALD WADE 0215
MORGAN CHARITY LYNN 1014 RENNINGER MATTHEW ALLEN 0615
TUGGLE KYLE LEE 0215 WILLIAMS KEDRICK AUNTRELL 0615
SHIPS CLERK - 741X
ALBA JULIUS MENDOZA 0415 AZCONASANCHEZ RAFAEL A 1014
COFFEE ANDRE LASHAW 0315 DALE MATTHEW LOGAN 0615
DIXON AUDREY JANEL 0515 HAYWOOD TODD LAMAR 0415
HILL CRAIG DANIEL 0515 MALACA APOLONIO CALARA JR 0215
WARE XAVIER DONNEZ 0215 WILLIAMS ERWIN DUWAYNE II 1014
WILLIAMS RUBEN II 0215 WILLIAMS SHAWNETTE LACOLE 0515
INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - 742X
ABUNIMEH KARIM 0215 BENINCASA LIAM ROBERT 0315
COLLINS LETITIA ANN 0415 GREEN JAMES JR 0315
MONSIVAIS EDGAR 0615 PRINGLE RONDY RONDELL 0515
RHEM LEROY JR 0215 SANTOS JOHN JOHN ANTHONY BA 1014
SNELLER JONATHAN MARK 1014 VOLACK VINCENT GREGORY 0615
WATKINS DAVID ALAN 0615 WILLIAMS JESSIE JAMES III 0515
WINT HORACE CHRISTOPHER 0415 WORLEY JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER 1214
CYBER WARFARE - 743X
DOUCET RACHEL ANNA 1214 KOROSCIL CRAIG JOSEPH 1214
NELLE ERIC ALLEN 0615 WINTERS MARC ALLEN 0315
INFORMATION WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 744X
ALBRIGHT MARIO ALPHONSO 1214 BETHEA RODRIQUIEZ NATHALE 1214
DUNN DEMETRIUS 0615 HEALEY MARTIN DANIEL 0615
JORDAN LEON JR 0515 LENTZ NED RAYMOND 0515
MANFREDI CHRISTOPHER JOHN 1214 NULL NATHAN COLVIN 0415
OLIVERA ENRIQUE MARIO JR 0515 OWENS DARREN MCCLAIN 1014
ROUTSZONG JONATHAN ALEXANDE0615 SMITH MICHAEL EUGENE 0415
WEINBURGER CHAD MICHAELS 0415
INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 745X
EVANS BENJAMIN DAVID 1014 MANUPELLA DOMINIC MICHAEL 1014
REDOBLADO GARY RAYOS 1014 WESLEY DESHONIA LEVETT 1014
SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 749X
HANSEN JAMES MICHAEL PAUL 0615 HAYWOOD BARION FRANKLIN JR 1014
TAYLOR JASON MAURICE 0615
FOOD SERVICE WARRANT - 752X
ARBOLEDA PAULANGELO ARANDEL1214 COMPTON ROBERT MATTHEW 0515
MONTESDEOCA ABEL ARIOSTO 0415 PENARANDA SHERWIN 1214
TOWNSEND DONNIE LEE 0615

3. EACH APPLICANT SHOULD TAKE PRIDE IN KNOWING THAT THE SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE
DOCUMENTED IN THE EVALUATIONS AND FITNESS REPORTS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD
REQUIRED THE MEMBERS TO DEDICATE LONG HOURS IN MAKING HARD CHOICES TO ENSURE
ONLY THE BEST AND FULLY QUALIFIED APPLICANTS WERE SELECTED. I AM CONFIDENT
THAT EACH SELECTEE WILL JUSTIFY THEIR SELECTION TIME AND AGAIN IN THEIR NEW
CAREER AS MUSTANG OFFICERS. THOSE NOT SELECTED ARE HIGHLY ENCOURAGED TO SEEK
OUT A LDO/CWO IN YOUR AREA FOR ADVICE ON WAYS TO GROW PROFESSIONALLY AND
IMPROVE OPPORTUNITY FOR FUTURE SELECTION. BRAVO ZULU TO ALL WHO WERE WILLING
TO ANSWER THE CALL.

4. THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO ISSUE APPOINTMENTS. FROCKING IS
PROHIBITED. COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) WILL DELIVER APPOINTMENTS UNDER
SEPARATE CORRESPONDENCE APPROXIMATELY 90 DAYS PRIOR TO THE COMMISSIONING
DATE.

5. COMMANDING OFFICERS ARE DIRECTED TO:
A. NOTIFY SELECTEE.
B. NOTIFY PERS-802 VIA OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE NLT 10 DAYS FOLLOWING
RELEASE OF THIS MESSAGE OF SELECTEES WHO DO NOT ACCEPT APPOINTMENT.
SELECTEES WHO DECLINE THEIR COMMISSION WITHIN THIS 10 DAY PERIOD WILL BE
CONSIDERED BY THE FY-15 ACTIVE ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS. AFTER THE 10
DAY PERIOD, PERS-802 WILL INVALIDATE ALL FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LDO/CWO IN-
SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD SELECTEES' ELIGIBILITY FOR THE
FY-15 ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.
C. PER REF (A) ENSURE LDO AND CWO SELECTEES OBTAIN A COMMISSIONING
PHYSICAL WITHIN THE 90 DAYS PRECEDING THE APPOINTMENT MONTH. NOTIFY THE
APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER UPON COMPLETION.
D. HOLD EXECUTION OF ALL PCS ORDERS IN ABEYANCE, IF APPLICABLE, AND
IMMEDIATELY NOTIFY PERS-40 OF MEMBER'S SELECTION.
E. ADMINISTER OFFICIAL PFA WITHIN FOUR MONTHS OF COMMISSIONING DATE.
SELECTEES MUST HAND CARRY TEST RESULTS TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION SCHOOL,
NEWPORT, RI. IF SELECTEE FAILS TO ACHIEVE SATISFACTORY MEDIUM, NOTIFY THE
APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER. HOLD COMMISSIONING IN ABEYANCE UNTIL SUCCESSFUL
COMPLETION OF PFA.

6. IF AN LDO OR CWO SELECTEE'S ENLISTMENT (INCLUDING ANY EXTENSIONS) EXPIRES
AFTER THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT, THEY ARE NOT REENLISTMENT ELIGIBLE UNLESS
APPOINTMENT IS DECLINED.

7. EACH SELECTEE SHOULD CONTACT THEIR OFFICER DETAILER FOR SUBMISSION
REQUIREMENTS WITH REGARD TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HISTORY CARDS, AND
INFORM PERS-806 OF ADDRESS CHANGES TO FACILITATE APPOINTMENT DELIVERY.

8. PERS-802 POINT OF CONTACT FOR LDO/CWO IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION
BOARD ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS, MR. JAY DELFOE AT (901) 874-3849/DSN 882 OR VIA E-
MAIL AT JOSEPH.DELFOE(AT)NAVY.MIL OR CWO3 MITCH ALLEN (901) 874-3170/DSN 882
OR VIA E-MAIL AT MITCHELL.D.ALLEN(AT)NAVY.MIL.

9. PERS-806 POINT OF CONTACT FOR ISSUANCE OF OATH AND COMMISSIONING
DOCUMENTS ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS, MS. SHELLY HAYES, AT(901) 874-4374/DSN 882-
4374, OR VIA E-MAIL AT SHELLY.HAYES(AT)NAVY.MIL.

10. RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL W. F. MORAN, N1.//

BT
#4279
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//
 
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 49 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online
×
×
  • Create New...