Jump to content
Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran

Sign in to follow this  
Tony

FY-17 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic

Recommended Posts

Tony
UNCLASSIFIED//

ROUTINE

R 251654Z FEB 16

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
NAVADMIN 044/16

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-17 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WARRANT 
OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

REF/A/MSG/CNO WASHINGTON DC/301643Z NOV 15//

REF/B/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14//

NARR/REF A IS NAVADMIN 275/15, CHANGE IN POLICY FOR APPOINTMENTS FOR LDO.  
REF B IS NAVMED P-117, CHAPTER 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to selectees of the FY-17 Active-Duty Navy Limited 
Duty Officer and Chief Warrant Officer In-service Procurement Board.

2.  For LDO and CWO selectees, read name, commissioning month/year.
All appointments are effective on the first day of the commissioning month.  
Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS Online.
                 Limited Duty Officer * Lieutenant (Junior Grade) 
Administration - 6410
Diego Mark J               1016
Limited Duty Officer - Ensign
Deck Surface  611X
Carney Brandon E           1116   Helms Christopher      0517
Larson Steven B            0917   Pietras Andrea Larin   0317
Turner Vincent P           0517
Operations Surface - 612X
Banks Deshane Rodrecues    0317   Bobruk John Adam       0417
Casas John Paul            1216   Doctor Brandon J       0317
Edwards Lucas Lee          0517   Evans Gabriel L        0917
Mcguffin Chasity L         0217   Ortiz Shane Thomas     0417
Patnode Christopher M      0617   Ross Thomas W          1016
Shepardson Gregory M II    0617   Swales Robert M        1216
Zufelt Amber Rose          1116
Engineering/Repair Surface  613X
Angosta Samantha Jean      0417   Castanedaroblesgil E   1116
Choe Hyung Jin             0417   Geissinger Robert C    0217
Hays Joshua Allen          1216   Martin Jeffrey Adam    0317
Martinezchapel Ant         0517   Meza Jose Emmanuela    0617
Mondaya Trinol D           0217   Morgan Kristoff J      0617
Nauth Anoop Kishen         1016   Ortiz Hector           0317
Orton Michael J Jr         0817   Perkey Heath Eugene    0517
Pharisien Paris J          0917   Renoir Felix           0917
Ruch Rahsaan               0817   Schaeffer Seth Daniel  0917
Scott Adam Eugene          0817   Shepard Patrick Obrien 0917
Souriyavongsa Jame         0917   Tayag Hazel Maglaqui   0417
Ordnance Surface  616X
Alvarado Frank Anthony     0817   Blodgett Joshua M      1116
Daniels Jack Robert        0517   Hauxwell Aaron D       0917
Larson Eric Evan           1216   Mcbride Gregory D      0917
Preston Thomas Cody        0417   Tyson Jonathan Eric    0417
Electronics Surface  618X
Cross Timothy Raymond      0417   Dejan Justin Henry     0317
Donlon Ryan Adams          0517   Hays James Ryan        0417
Haywood Jasper Clint       0517   Hunley Alexander L     0517
Jewett Benjamin Pierce     1116   Martinez Bernandino    0917
Martzall Andrew Vaughan    0817   Mills Jessica Tara     0317
Mitchell Timothy Paul      1016   Ortiz Edwin Alexis     0817
Rooney John Patrick        0917   Sanpedro Leocarlo K    0617
Smith David James          0617   Smitley Loren A        0917
Soper Adam Richard         0617   Stewart Jason R        0817
Terwisscha Ross J          0817   White Christopher      0517
Williams Bobbie M III      0917
Nuclear Power  620X
Ballot David Andrew Jr     1116   Barrett Keith R        1016
Bejines Sonya Rosanna      1016   Blackstock Russell     0417
Byrne Robert Niki          0217   Cameron Ryan Lee       1116
Catsigris Thomas Gus       1016   Chicky Alexandra B     0917
Clark Eric Michael         0417   Conklin Donald E       1016
Cook Matthew James         0417   Corcoran Charles M     1216
Cotterell Christopher A    1216   Cremer Brandon H       0617
Darragh Jason Michael      1116   Davis Ivan M           1116
Galentine Ryan C           0217   Giuliano David J       1116
Guerrero Carlos Jr         0217   Heiliger Joshua T      1016
Hites Joshua Allen         1216   Holbrook Shaun M       1216
Jenning Michael Paul       0917   Lambach Christopher    0217
Martin Elliott Lawrence    0217   Martin Jereme Alan     1216
Mcgee Travis Larkin        0617   Miller Cristopher A    0217
Morgan Edward Bernard      0917   Murray Joseph E        0617
Nydam Nicholas James       0917   Perry Matthew Ruud     0417
Silvavalentin Juan D       1116   Stevenson Anthony M    1016
Strickland James Matthew   0417   Winkelman Bradford     1216
Engineering/Repair Submarine  623X
Bush Michael Jon           0817   Caroffino Ryan T       0317
Mcintosh Richard A         1016
Ordnance Submarine  626X
Alden Jonathan Michael     0817   Bowman Gregory W       1116
Edlin Matthew Scott        0817   Koch Robert John       0917
Pate William Z             1116   Pelletier Alexander    0217
Turner Kirk Edward         0917
Electronics Submarine  628X
Bugge Brian James          0917   Fountain Demetrius     0817
Gregory Jonathan Alan      0917   Moehl Nicholas D       0817
Stroman Rashann Artel      0917   Strubel Richard F      0817
Communications Submarine  629X
Glamm John David           0317   Matlock Dale Evan      0817
Villarreal Daniel R Jr     0917
Aviation Deck  631X
Costante Anthony Michael   0317   Hurdle Jerell          1216
Kuhns Christopher James    0817   Pavon Jorge Eduardo    0517
Velez Cirilo               1016
Aviation Operations  632X
Frank Joshua Edward        0317   Givens James K         0517
Gotelli Christopher F      1016   Pope Garett Tyler      1116
Rush William Allison II    0817   Umali Walterjoe C      0817
Wright David James         1216
Aviation Maintenance  633X
Barr Anthony Lawrence      0317   Boyer Philip M         0817
Cambra Ryan Christopher    0917   Cervantes Peter H      0317
Elmore Joshua Lamar        0517   Ha Kim Thinguyen       0817
Hussain Sijad              0617   Lauderdale Stephen     1116
Mccaffrey Daniel Joseph    0517   Mcmath Daniel E        0817
Mireles Christopher M      0817   Monzella Jeffery J     0217
Mount Ryan Lamar           1016   Packer Jordan M        1016
Pepper David Wesley        0817   Sewell Erick Thomas    0917
Shaw Matthew Douglas       0417   Villalobos Daniel      0917
Wallace Upton Nw           0217   Widman Brody M         0917
Williams Travis John       0417
Aviation Ordnance  636X
Beck Misty Dawn            0217   Bernat Zachery D       0317
Bracero Michael            0617   Brown Micheal Leroy    1116
Buckland Anthony J II      1116   Canady Ronald E Jr     0917
Fennell Timothy Patrick    0217   Kelly Matthew Bo       0317
Keyser Javier              0817   Madison Decarveus G    0617
Orr Jordan Douglas         0317
Air Traffic Control  639X
Alvis Jerelyn M            0517   Buchanan Kevin Lee     0917
Mantillapena Sonia L       0217   Monroe Megan Rose      0817
Sigears Fred James III     0417
Administration  641X
Almonte Jose Carlos        0317   Cruz David J           0517
Davis Adam Lee             0217   Duartesantiago Rob     1016
Fernandezcueto Gabriel     0917   Gavino Kristine L      1016
Holman Shavonne Larease    0817   Howard Markus D        0817
Ingram Zane Philip         0817   Kennedy William E      0817
Ledoux Samantha C          0517   Miller Christopher     0817
Nolen Matthew McEwen       0617   Reinhardt Lisa M       0917
Rogerson John Calloway     0917   Sexton Andrew Mikal    0517
Still Thomas C             0317   Stribling Shanelle     0917
Tejeda Jose                0817
Bandmaster  643X
Anderson Matthew Harold    1216   Thiesfeldt Joel R      0917
Explosive Ordnance Disposal  648X
Despot Barry Allen         0217   Franklin Daniel J      0917
Gutowski Christian Jan     1016   Lawson Dustin James    0917
Sarrazin Michael David     0217
Security  649X
Allen Bryon Eric           1116   Altuna Alexia Diann    1016
Caezza Stephen Joseph      1216   Cartwright Veronica    1116
Diamond Michael Joseph     1116   Eckert Lee Evan        0217
Ferguson Brian             1016   Gamboa Elizabeth C     1216
Garcia Lorenzo Fierro      1016   Greer Mark Ryan        1216
Helinski Jacqueline M      1016   Hua Trucquynh Thi      0217
Hughes Ronald Douglas      0217   Muhammad Jabril W      1116
Popo Esther Grace          1116   Powell Kenyatta D      1016
Riley Glenn Jr             1216   Sangenette Peter F     0217
Schlom Mark Edward         0217   Stinyard James E       1216
Vanwyck Mark Allen         1216   Wells Ryan M           1016
Supply Corps  651X
Camachoalvarez Hector      1016   Flores Allan Dagan     0317
Gatbonton Mariel Sabado    0617   Gordon Kameek Sidon    0617
Mata Jorge Casimiro        1216   Morgan Eugene          1016
Oliver Ricky Leon II       0317   Olshenske Steven H     1216
Reynoso Manuel             0617
Civil Engineer Corps  653X
Arana Asdru                0317   Dean William J         1016
Heisserer Brenton Werner   1016   Lamb Joshua Ray        0317
Paskevic Andrej            0317
Meteorology/Oceanography  680X
Goff Celena Amaris         0417
Information Warfare  681X
Brummel Jeffrey R          0517   French Rodney L III    1216
Hoover Justin Howard       0917   Humble William T       1016
Martz Jason John           0917   Oberholtzer Alicia     0817
Tuttle Shane Thomas        0317   Veverka Terrence A     0417
Information Systems  682X
Albarran Kiel Louis        0317   Barks Diana Elaine     0517
Chauhan Neal Pravin        0817   Comer Reshad Donte     0917
Elbert Faith Lasonya       0517   Henson James Bryan     0917
Hughes Denisha Desha       0817   Lyons Neal Gilbert     0317
Mccray Gregory E Jr        1016   Mohlman Thomas H       0917
Thompson Antonnea M        0817   Wilson Blake Leland    0817
Intelligence  683X
Brown Amanda Rachella      0417   Gregory Timothy S      1116
Hinkel Thomas Paul         0817   Ryan Patrick J Jr      1016
Chief Warrant Officer (CWO3)
Engineering Technician Surface - 7131
Fraley Lawrence Mark       1016   Rhodes Gary Lee        1016
Aviation Maintenance Technician - 7331
Brown Timothy David        1116   Hager Nicky Harline    1216
Food Service Warrant - 7521
Kelsey Cameron Ryan        0617   Tubera Felipe Urcia    1216
Chief Warrant Officer (CWO2)
Boatswain Surface - 7111
Acostaacevedo Elvis M      1016   Alexander Gerren T     0617
Amos Andre Darnell         1116   Lewis Jeffrey Wade     0217
Randle Brian Oneal         0517   Rohrer Kevin Joseph    1216
Thomason Charla Dee        0217   Williams Edward A      0317
Williams Franklin L Jr     0417   Withers John D         0317
Operations Technician Surface - 7121
Aguila Jovan Lomogda       0617   Albin Nicholas Kyle    0617
Brutcher Timothy Michael   0317   Clipp Timothy Edwin    1116
Dalton Shayla Meyown       0417   Francois Jackson J     0517
Grover Therial Charles     1116   House Jason Matthew    1016
Magtira Markronan N        0417   Pastwick Jeffrey A     0317
Taplin Tyson Cortez        0217   Taylor Denay           0617
Vaphides Eric Charles      0517   Villalobos Nelson P    0217
Engineering Technician Surface - 7131
Arroyo Gabriel Esteban     0217   Boule Mara             0617
Chambers Tony Robert       0317   Colon Jose Angel       0417
Concepcion Khrieskyyenan   0617   Dalziel Edward A       1116
Demunbrun Kevin Scott      0317   Garcia Steve Alden     0217
Gedeus Ernst               0217   Harper David Daniel    0517
Hill Chad Marcel           1016   Jimenezfigueroa J      1216
Johnson Timothy Lawrence   0417   Kellar Kraig Lee       0417
Marzan Ferdinand Deleon    1216   Minx Lawrence A Jr     0317
Obermueller Joshua D       0617   Page Lance Everton     0517
Pereira Adrian Clairmont   1116   Robertson Paul A       1116
Scott Terence Falcunitin   0617   Stagg Earl III         0517
Walters Steven Grant       1216
Special Warfare Technician - 7151
Bridges Gregory C Jr       1216   Forsberg Paul Drew     0317
Gardner Brian Matthew      0417   Heiden Eric William    0417
Holland Jeffrey Lenn       1016   Martinez Richard A     0517
Park David Adam            1016   Smith Daniel Scott     1216
Straub Kurt Randolph       0517   Walker Patrick Ryan    0317
Ordnance Technician Surface - 7161
Alcantar Isaac Ricardo     1216   Bock Manter H III      0517
Buck Jordan Wayne          1216   Craddock Thomas J      0217
Delgado Gabriel F          1016   Dresselhaus David M    1116
Eisner Paul Daniel         0417   Holmes Sean Douglas    0417
Owens Coldon Leon          0217   Propst David A Jr      1016
Roane Scott Andrew         0217   Ryall Lawrence A       1116
Wappelhorst Benjamin D     1116   Watrous Andrew Jay     1216
Special Warfare Combatant Craft Crewman - 7171
Evans Jeffrey William      0317   Munshower Corey A      1116
Riley Zachary John         1216   Weinman Joseph R       1016
Electronics Technician Surface - 7181
England Jerry Lee          0317   Kornegay Brian D       1216
Melia James Andrew         1116   Patat Joshua Dean      1016
Riley James Odell          1216   Roesner Patrick E      1116
Diving Officer - 7201
Millen Johnathan Lee       0517   Parsons Charles K      1116
Sheltmire Benjamin S       0617   Slack Joshua Daniel    0617
Ordnance Technician Submarine - 7261
Ibrahim Younis B           0217   Rasor Joshua Barron    1116
Stolpe Nathan Tanner       0517
Aviation Boatswain - 7311
Agostiniserrano Jorge Jr   0217   Dellajacono Anthony    1216
Estrada Daniel C           1216   Gonzalezgonzalez J     0217
Riley Micheal Duane        0317   Wiley Brik Darnell     0317
Aviation Operations Technician - 7321
Grullon Julio C            1016   Mcmilon Tonya N        0217
Pavich Michael Lee         0317   Pilgrim Benjamin J     0417
Schlais Eugene Robert Jr   0517   Skinner Michael T      1016
Aviation Maintenance Technician - 7331
Baguilod Therdy            1216   Baylor Justin Allen    1016
Black Michael Thomas       1116   Bolynn Scott Allen     0317
Cathey Shay Matthew        0617   Couch Bryan Noland     0217
Escoto Andres M            0617   Furstman Francis W     1216
Gamble Toranzo Elliotino   0417   Idio Jason Macadaan    0217
Joyner Tiffanie Lorraine   0317   Montgomery Nicholas    0217
Nave Darin Julious         0217   Negrini Vincent E      1216
Pacleb Joel Quinto         0617   Patel Gaurav R         1016
Pinto Dimitri Brian        0517   Polan William R III    0517
Richey Daniel Devonne      0317   Schultz Steven D Jr    0317
Simon Christopher Lee      1116   Torres Cesar G Jr      0517
Whitson Breshen Shay       0417   Zarate Juan Dario      0417
Zornes Jeremy Eugene       0417
Aviation Ordnance Technician - 7361
Comly Richard Shane        0517   Ferrette Carl D        1216
Hart Charles Eliot         0417   Hernandez Jose A       0217
James Warren Tevalas       0617   Jeno Thomas Carl       1216
Long David Eric            0217   Lucy Quindoly L        0217
Newton Robert Dewain       1216   Rodriguez Cesar        0617
Salas Jose Raul Jr         1116   Smith Ryan Matthew     1116
Toth Wayne                 0417   Tucker Stephen J       1116
Ships Clerk - 7411
Aponte Selena Lydia        0617   Biggs Ryan Michael     0417
Evans Maurice Decosio      0217   Gamboa Amalio          0617
Garcia Mayra Gonzalez      0317   Hansel James D         0517
Lee Leticia Shantel        0317   Montero Aquiella O     1116
Padjen George Damon        0217   Payne Michael Ray      0217
Rendon Miguel Angel        0517   Sherman Christopher    1116
Swain Richard Brian        0517   Thomas Jamaal P        0417
Thompson Jamal Kandia      0417   Williams Garrett       0417
Security Technician - 7491
Bednarz Glen Hans          0617   Brooks Daniel E        0417
Moreaux Danny Lynn Jr      1116   Sheek Jason John       0617
Skewes Juan Carlos         0617
Food Service Warrant - 7521
Cross Brook Omar           1216   Hall Morio L           0517
Spencer Stewart T IV       0617   Vergara Van M          0517
Information Warfare Technician - 7811
Acevez Steven Emanuel      0417   Barrera Erik Adair     0617
Bishop Thomas Wayne        0417   Coburn Jason Lee       0517
Duncan Timothy Braden      0617   Gloyd Matthew James    0417
Goodale Sarah Thecla       1216   Hewitt Dallas Kane     0617
Koger Brandon Lee          1216   Nerbonne Timothy W     0617
Stone Samuel Germaine      0517   Ulrich Tiffany Lynn    0517
Information Systems Technician - 7821
Beidleman Martin M         0317   Boyce Christopher S    0517
Britt Christopher John     1016   Brown Jeffrey B        0617
Godown Sean Philip         1216   Jackson Kelvin G Jr    1016
Joseph Xina M              0617   Labrenz Robert A       0217
Mccarty Brian Michael      0517   Nunez Cesar Jr         0217
Odom Simone Rochelle       0317   Oliva Amy Diana        0417
Porter Lakisha Edana       0617   Pringle Danny C Jr     0517
Torres Ebony Nichole       0417
Intelligence Technician - 7831
Adair Ama Marie            1016   Echevarriagonzalez     1116
Fisher Jessica Elizabeth   1216   Munsey Matthew Todd    1016
Reeves Christopher A       1016
Cyber Warrant - 7841
Chiles Stanley Randall     0317   Edmond Jessica M       1216
Johnson Travis Michael     0617

3.  Each applicant should take pride in knowing that the superior performance 
documented in the evaluations and fitness reports reviewed by the board 
required the members to dedicate long hours in making hard choices to ensure 
only the best and fully qualified applicants were selected.  I am confident 
that each selectee will justify their selection time and again in their new 
career as mustang officers.
Those not selected are highly encouraged to seek out an LDO/CWO in your area 
for advice on ways to grow professionally and improve opportunity for future 
selection.  Bravo Zulu to all who were willing to answer the call.

4.  This message is not authority to issue appointments.  Frocking is 
prohibited.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) will deliver appointments under 
separate correspondence approximately 60 days prior to the commissioning 
date.  Per reference (a), personnel selected for LDO with greater than 10 
years time in service at time of appointment will be offered permanent 
appointment to ENS.

5.  Commanding Officers are directed to:
    a.  Notify selectee.
    b.  Notify PERS-802 via official correspondence not later than 10 days 
following release of this message of selectees who do not accept appointment.  
Selectees who decline their commission within this 10 day period will be 
considered by the FY-17 Active-Duty Enlisted Selection Boards.  After the 10 
day period, PERS 802 will invalidate all FY-17 Active-Duty Navy Limited Duty 
Officer (LDO) and Chief Warrant Officer (CWO) In-service Procurement 
Selection Board selectees eligibility for the FY-17 active-duty enlisted 
selection boards.
    c.  Per reference (b) ensure LDO and CWO selectees obtain a commissioning 
physical within the 90 days preceding the appointment month.  Notify the 
applicable officer detailer upon completion.
    d.  Hold execution of all permanent change of station orders in abeyance, 
if applicable, and immediately notify PERS-40 of member's selection.
    e.  Administer official physical fitness assessment (PFA) within four 
months of commissioning date.  Selectees must hand carry test results to 
Officer Indoctrination School, Newport, RI.  If selectee fails to achieve a 
satisfactory, notify your applicable officer detailer.  Hold commissioning in 
abeyance until successful completion of PFA.
    f.  Hold appointment in abeyance if it is determined that a selectee is 
no longer mentally, physically, morally or professional qualified or if they 
fail to meet current PFA requirements.
Immediately forward documentation citing reason to PERS-802.

6.  Nuclear Power.  Nuclear designated Limited Duty Officer selectees who do 
not successfully complete a final technical interview will maintain their 
enlisted status and not be commissioned as Limited Duty Officers.  Technical 
interviews will be scheduled by PERS-422 and selectees will be notified via 
separate correspondence.

7.  If an LDO or CWO selectee's enlistment (including any extensions) expires 
after the date of appointment, they are not reenlistment eligible unless 
appointment is declined.

8.  Each selectee should contact their officer detailer for submission 
requirements with regard to personal information and history cards, and 
inform PERS-806 of address changes to facilitate appointment delivery.

9.  PERS-802 point of contact for LDO/CWO In-service Procurement Board, 
issues/questions is CWO4 Mitch Allen (901) 874-3170/DSN 882 or via  email at 
mitchell.d.allen(at)navy.mil or Mr. Jay Delfoe, at (901) 874-3849/DSN 882 or 
email at joseph.delfoe(at)navy.mil.

10.  PERS-806 point of contact for issuance of oath and commissioning 
documents issues/questions is Ms. Shelly Hayes, at (901) 874-4374/DSN 882, or 
email at shelly.m.hayes(at)navy.mil.

11.  Released by Vice Admiral W. F. Moran, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Join the conversation

You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

Guest
Reply to this topic...

×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

  Only 75 emoji are allowed.

×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.

Sign in to follow this  

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 17 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online



×
×
  • Create New...