Jump to content
Navy Forum for Enlisted, Reserves, Veterans, Chiefs & Spouses

FY-15 LDO/CWO SELECTION BOARD

Rate this topic


Recommended Posts

Guest NvyG8tr

Maybe we need to reach 1000 posts before release?

Don't think it will be that hard... Plus 141 users right now... Hopefully Tony's servers can handle this madness...
Link to comment
Share on other sites

-----OFFICIAL INFORMATION DISPATCH FOLLOWS----- RAAUZYUW RUEOMFA4279 0582136-UUUU--RUOIAAA RUOISAA RHOISAA RUCRNAD.

ZNR UUUUU ZUI RUEOMCG2980 0582136

R 272118Z FEB 14 PSN 534739K31

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO RUOIAAA/CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT

UNCLAS

 

***THIS IS A 6 SECTION MESSAGE COLLATED BY OIX GATEWAY NORFOLK VA***

 

QQQQ

SUBJ: FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) AND CHIEF WAR RANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS UNCLASSIFIED/ PASS TO ALL OFFICE CODES:

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

UNCLAS//N01420//

NAVADMIN 045/14

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER (LDO) PAGE 02 RUEOMFA4279 UNCLAS AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (CWO) IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD RESULTS// REF/A/DOC/MANMED/23JAN14// AMFN/REF A IS NAVMED P-117, CHAPTER 15, MANUAL OF THE MEDICAL DEPARTMENT.// RMKS/1.  CONGRATULATIONS TO SELECTEES OF THE ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY LIMITED DUTY OFFICER AND CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD.

2.  FOR LDO AND CWO SELECTEES, READ NAME, COMMISSIONING MONTH/YEAR.

ALL APPOINTMENTS ARE EFFECTIVE ON THE FIRST DAY OF THE COMMISSIONING MONTH.

  LIMITED DUTY OFFICER - ENSIGN

DECK SURFACE - 611X

CASSIDY MICHAEL JOSEPH 0415 CORLETTE GREGORY ANTHONY

 0515

GRAHAM GLEN AUTRY   0915   MECUM ERIKA YVONNE

 0215

MUNIZ DANIEL 0315   RAINS ESTELLA ELVIRA

 1014

RENNER GARRETT FRANK 0315   TUCKER MICHAEL PATRICK

PAGE 03 RUEOMFA4279 UNCLAS

 0715

WILSON MELVIN SCOTT   0215

OPERATIONS SURFACE - 612X

CAMARENA JESUS RAFAEL   0215   CHARDON KRISTIANNE

 0715

HAHN ANDREW BUCHANAN 0315   HILL CHARLES ANTHON

 0415

JONES JACOB BRADFORD 0515   KOULABOUTH PHILLIP

 0615

LEMAK KEITH RICHARD   1014   MORISSETTE GREGORY GENE

 0915

PAUL ADAM THOMAS 0715   ROYES SHELDON A

 0215

SAM ISHMEL BEARD 0215   WITHERSPOON MARK ROBERT

 1014

ENGINEERING REPAIR SURFACE - 613X

CALDWELL JESSE LEE 0515   CAMBE BRANDO BONOSTRO

 0615

CERON WELLINGTON I 1014   CHAMBERS BRIAN

 0415

PAGE 04 RUEOMFA4279 UNCLAS

CHESTER AVERY JUDE JR   0215   CLARK CHRISTOPHER BRUCE II

 1014

COX JASON STYLES 0415   DIAZCUEVAS JOSE A

 0315

FERNANDEZ JOSE PAZ 0215   GAITAN CARLOS A

 0215

GALINDO LUIS RODOLFO 0415   GONZALEZ MARIBEL EUGENIA

 1014

GREENFIELD JOHNATHAN RICHA 1014   HALL STEPHEN CALEB

 0615

HARWOOD ERIK JOSEPH   1014   HOWLETT JENS GEPHART

 0315

JAMES DONNY LEE II 1214   LEA TRAVIS ALAN

 1014

MESSENGER JOHN DUANE 0515   RICE ZACHARY CHRISTOPHER

 0615

THOMPSON ANTONIO DEJUAN   1014   VIDAL RYAN ROY MOZO

 1214

WILKINSON DANIEL JOSEPH   0215

ORDNANCE SURFACE - 616X PAGE 05 RUEOMFA4279 UNCLAS

BAKER PATRICK LYND    0715 BUTCHER CHRISTOPHER SHANNON

 0415

HAGHVERDI TEDDY ROOZBEH   0715   HODGE DORMAIN JR

 0615

LYNCH MICHAEL JAMES   1014   MORGAN ANTHONY MICHAEL

 1014

MOSELEY WILLIAM NOLAN JR 1214   MOULTON CHRISTOPHER STEVEN

 0715

NEWBERRY STEVEN NICHOLAS 0715 PEREZ STEPHEN DAVID

 1214

PRINE ROBERT PAUL   1014   RODRIGUEZHARDY JOHN LEWIS

 0715

SAVEE ANTHONY DAVID   0715   SCHEIER CHRISTOPHER JAMES

 0515

STRADE MARY KATHERINE   1014 VANLEUVEN KYLE MASON

 0715

ELECTRONICS SURFACE - 618X

BOLTZ DANIEL JAMES 0415   COREASPORTILLO GARY MATTHEW

 1014

DAVIS JONATHAN BYRON 1014   DOLLISON JASON MAURICE

PAGE 06 RUEOMFA4279 UNCLAS

 0515

HOLLKAMP BRIAN MICHAEL 1014  JAMES RYAN D

 1214

LEMKE KENNETH MICHAEL   0715   MADRID ANTHONY BRUNO

 1214

MCCLELLAND JOSEPH DANIEL 0615   MILLER RAYMOND ANDREW

 0715

MITCHELL MENERIE SUSAN 1014   REED JIMMY ANTHONY

 0715

THOMPSON PAUL LAWRENCE III 0715   WESTCOTT ANDREW DYLAN

 0715

ENGINEERING REPAIR SUBMARINE - 623X

DELCID FREDYS ARNOLDO   0715   GARZA ARTURO JR

 0315

LOVERN ADAM JAMES   1014 STUDT THOMAS ANDREW

 0715

ORDNANCE SUBMARINE - 626X

HADFIELD JEREMY MICHAEL   0715   HAYS RICHARD LEE II

 1014

JERINA BURLEY EUGENE 0715   SHORT THOMAS CHRISTOPHER

PAGE 07 RUEOMFA4279 UNCLAS

 0915

QQQQ

WESCOTT AARON JON TRACY   0915

ELECTRONICS SUBMARINE - 628X

ARNETTE JOHNNY MELTON III  0715   COLLUM ROBERT LEE

 0915

MORALES VINCENT EDWARD 0715 MORETTI ANTHONY JOSEPH

 0915

SHADOW AARON WAYNE 0715   STEINHAUER MITCHELL ERIC

 0715

COMMUNICATIONS SUBMARINE - 629X

BEK MICHAEL RICHARD   0715   DUERSON CARL DREW

 0915

MOORE JOSHUA WILLIAM 0315 SCHMIDT COREY RAE

PAGE 02 RUEOMFA4280 UNCLAS

 0715

AVIATION DECK - 631X

DIRKSON BRANDON RAY   0515   LUBIN NELSON

 0315

MARTINEZ LUIS ENRIQUE   1214   QUINLIN LESTER GABRIEL II

 0515

SCHMIDT DONALD MARIO 1214

AVIATION OPERATIONS - 632X

ALBRITTON BRADLEY L JR 0715   FLING MICHAEL GREGORY

 0715

RIDER ERIC SCOTT 0315

AVIATION MAINTENANCE - 633X

ARIASDAVISON MARIO ALBERTO 0415   BAHN TIMOTHY ROBERT

 0615

BAYTHAVONG SOUSATH 1014   BENJAMIN WINSTON ROY

 0215

BERGREN GREGORY AARON   0615   CALDERON JOHN

 0615

CHATFIELD LUCAS MATTHEW   1014   DEARMON THOMAS MONROE

 1014

PAGE 03 RUEOMFA4280 UNCLAS

DEITRICK JOSHUA BRENT   0215   ETHERIDGE JASON LAMAR

 0515

FRAZIER JASON MICHAEL   1014   GARSKE WILLIAM RICHARD

 0315

GILMORE ADAM RUSSEL   0415  GUGIA KINDOLO ROY

 0615

HALOG MARK VELASQUEZ 0315 HAMILTON CHRISTOPHER CHARL

 0615

JABER HUSSAM MOHAMAD 0515   KIRK RYAN ANDREW

 0515

LAROUX JASON DOUGLAS 1014   LUCHETTI NATALIA F

 1014

MONZONPEREZ AXEL OSWALDO 0315   MORRIS SHELDON OMAR

 0515

OTT SHAINE STEVEN   0615   POPOOLA MOBOLAJI JOHNSON

 0415

QUINN JARED HARRISON 1014   RAMOS CONSTANTINE TALAVERA

 0215

SEIBEL JUSTIN RAYMOND   0515   STAGGS DAVID JOEL

 1214

PAGE 04 RUEOMFA4280 UNCLAS

STEPP RICHARD CAYCE   0215   TOOLSIERAM NICHOLAS MARC

 0315

TRINIDAD REDD JARDELEZA   0415   VIDAS TYLER BURTON

 1214

VIGIL STEVEN ANTHONY 1214

AVIATION ORDNANCE - 636X

AUSTRING JOSHUA JOHN 1014   BERNAL RAY ANDREW

 0415

BUTLER FREDRICK MARCUS 0415   COX SEAN MICHAEL

 1014

CRAIG COURTNEY NICOLE   0415   CREWS WILLIAM ERIK

 0215

FAWSON RONALD G   0615   OJEDARIVERA JOSE J

 0215

SCOTT RAYMOND TERRELL   0615   SOBIESKI ANGELA RENEE

 1014

WOODS GARY ALEXANDER 0615

AIR TRAFFIC CONTROL - 639X

HOYT BLAKE EDWARD   0915   HUSKINSON EARLE KENNEDY JR

 0715

PAGE 05 RUEOMFA4280 UNCLAS

SHOUSE BRIAN JAMES 0215   WILLS JASON DEMARCUS

 0515

WITHERSPOON DIMERA ARSENIO 0715

NUCLEAR POWER - 640X

BALTRIP HERBERT EMANUEL   1214   BARKER JOSHUA LYNN

 1014

BARNETT ADAM D 1014   BEASON ERIK ISAAC

 1014

BRENNAN SEAN MICHAEL 1014   BURGESS ROBERT ALAN

 1214

CALDON BRYAN ALEXANDER 1014   CHAMBERS JARED SCOTT

 1014

CHINN JASON DUAINE 0615   COOLEY BENNIE JAMES

 0415

DUFRENE JEFFREY STEVEN 1214   GALLANT STEPHEN DALTON

 1014

GIBSON JEREMY SCOTT   1014 GLEASON SETH THOMAS

 0215

HAMMOND DAMIAN RUSSELL 0615 HOLT SUNNIE LOUISE

 1014

PAGE 06 RUEOMFA4280 UNCLAS

HOWIE CHRISTOPHER RYAN 0415 HUNT ALICIA JOY

 0615

KUHANECK MICHAEL JAMES 1214 MARTIN KARL RICHARD JR

 0615

MOORE BRIAN EDWARDS   1014 MULLINS CHAD ERIC

 1214

NOBLE DANIEL PATRICK 1214 OXENDINE ANTHONY DUANE

 1214

ROESLER NATHANIEL KEYT 1214 SHAW DYLAN JARROD

 1014

SIEGMUNDT STEVEN MICHAEL   0215 SMITH JOSEPH SCOTT

 1014

TENNEY FRANKLIN EARL 0215 TOMLIN SAMUEL DEWAYNE

 1014

TOY PATRICK CHARLES   1214 TRESSLER JOSHUA LEE

 0215

USHER AUSTIN CODY   0415 VALDEZ MARCOS GUADALUPE

 1014

WHITTINGTON ALFRED BAXTER  0415 WILSON JOSEPH ROBERT

 0615

QQQQ

WIMBERLY MATTHEW GRIFFIN 1214 WOLCOTT DUSTIN CHRISTOPHER

 1014

WRISTEN RICHARD ALLEN   1014 YOUNGER BRIAN DALE

 0215

ADMINISTRATION - 641X

AKA ROMEO BILE 0915 BATTEN WILLIAM DUKE JR

 0915

CABBAGESTALK MICHELLE   1014 CALLOWAY TABITHA MICHELLE

 0215

CANLAS CHRISTINEMAE OCAMPO 0715 CRUMP JAMICHAEL TYRONE

 0515

DEETS JASON ANDREW 1214 DOOLEY JONATHAN MATTHEW

PAGE 02 RUEOMFA4281 UNCLAS

 1014

DYER ALEXANDRIA MARIE   0715 FRAZIER DIANNA

 1014

GUSTILO LORRAINE A 0715 HAWTHORNE LANELLE EVETTE

 1014

HUNT SHEENA SHERIE 1214 KOCH DORIS ANN

 0915

LACOUR JAMES CLINTON JR   0215 LEET MARK DAVID

 0915

RENCHER EDWARD MARVELL 0715 SANCHEZ GABRIEL IVAN

 0315

SHREVES WILLIAM EDGAR III  0715 VALDEZ MARIBETH AUBREY

 0515

WOODS RAFFEAL TREMANE   0215 ZAMORA MARIANOGERARD YENKO

 1014

INFORMATION SYSTEMS - 642X

BREWINGTON NINA RENEE   0715 CHOYCE CHRISTOPHER BRIAN

 0315

GRAPENTINE THOMAS JOHN 0915 ISTILART JACLYN NICOLE

 0315

PAGE 03 RUEOMFA4281 UNCLAS

LAWSON DEVIN SHANE 0915   LEACH JAMES ALAN II

 1214

MONTEALEGRE JONATHAN ALEXA 1014 MOREFIELD THOMAS MICHAEL

 0515

NICHOLS JAMES LAMAINE   1014 PETTIGREW JAMES ROBERT

 0715

PHAM PHUONG THANH   0715 WILLIAMS ROBERT SCOTT

 0915

WRIGHT DENNIS PIERRI JR   1214

BANDMASTER - 643X

MCCLANAHAN CLINT ALLEN 0915

INFORMATION WARFARE - 644X

DELANEY ADRIAN ADAM JR 1214 FARNSWORTH DANIEL A

 1014

GOOD JAMES GEORGE   0915 LEIGH CHARLES SCOTT

 0915

MILLER JEFFREY JOSEPH   1214 MULE APRIL MARIE

 0515

POLAK JARED MARK 0315 QUICK BRANDON MICHAEL

 0315

PAGE 04 RUEOMFA4281 UNCLAS

SALTERS JAMAR JAMES   0715 SANTORELLI ERIC JOSEPH

 0715

SHABAZZWOODS AYESHA SALIMA 0715 VANORDER ROBERT HENRY

 1014

INTELLIGENCE - 645X

JUDICKI BRYAN LEE   1014 MOTSINGER KAREN MICHELLE

 1014

ZINK WILLIAM ANDREU   1014

OCEANOGRAPHY - 646X

ENTERLINE JASON MATTHEW   0915 LAY CHRISTOPHER ALLAN

 0415

LONG BRANDON TRACY 0915 STEGALL NICOLE IRENE

 0715

EXPLOSIVE ORDNANCE DISPOSAL - 648X

FEDIDA JASON AARON 0215 GLESS EDWIN HENRY III

 0915

MAKI PAUL MATHEW 1014 SHEARMAN JACOB JOHN

 0915

SIMPSON BENJAMIN KELLY 0915 VILLWOCK ERICH VON

 0915

PAGE 05 RUEOMFA4281 UNCLAS

SECURITY - 649X

CHIECO JARED JOSEPH   0715 CLAYTON TIMOTHY ORRAY

 0915

DAVIS DAVID THOMAS 0715 FESSLER NICHOLAS SHANE

 0715

FIELDS DEVIN RONNALD 0515 FIMBRES JUAN BOSCO

 0915

HALL ANTHONY DAVID 0715 HODOSKY MICHAEL LEE

 0915

LAMBRIX CALVIN KEITH 0915 LINDSEY JESSE JERMAINE

 0515

MANIECE ORIE PEARL JR   0915 QUEEN AARON GABRIEL

 0515

RAMOS JORDAN NASH   0915 SCHWARTZ JASON

 0315

SMITH COREY MARTIN 0715 WHITTENTON CHARLES MERRITT

 0715

SUPPLY CORPS - 651X

AMEGEE ESSI   1014 ARITAGONZALES OSCAR ALBERTO

 1214

PAGE 06 RUEOMFA4281 UNCLAS

CALDERWOOD MELISSA FAYE   1014 FELTON LATONYA

 1214

HOFFMAN ANDREA JULIANNA   1214 NICHTER PETER AARON

 1014

OLIVE GILMORE SYLVESTENE 0615 ROXAS RICHARD OLISA

 0315

SHEPHERD SHERWIN S 0615

CIVIL ENGINEER CORPS - 653X

BROWN DAVID JOSEPH 0315 LANEY GREGORY ROSS

 1014

LASICH DANIEL AMOS 1014 PERRYMAN RENO ROD

 0315

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W3)

BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 711X

AUSTIN HOWARD JOHN JR   0215

SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X

LANGFORD MICHAEL WAYNE 1014

ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X

MULROONEY SEAN WILLIAM 1214

AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 733X QQQQ

BEEBE GEORGE WILLIAM 0615 SANCHEZMARTINEZ FRANCISCO

 0415

SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 749X

GONZALES RICHARD F 0415

CHIEF WARRANT OFFICER (W2)

BOATSWAIN SURFACE - 711X

ALLISON ERIK EDWARD   0515 FERRARI TODD ERIK

 0315

KNAPP JASON SCOTT   0315 MCCREEVAN KEVIN MICHAEL

 0615

MILLER LEONARD WADE   0515 RIOS BYRON

 0415

PAGE 02 RUEOMFA4282 UNCLAS

ROMERO CESAR 0615

OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 712X

AVALOY SEAN ALEXANDER   0615 BAKER MICHAEL JOHN JR

 0515

BLACKWELL STEVEN GENE JR 0415 JONES WILLIAM COY

 0415

MEDEARIS ROBERT WAYNE   1014 NEPTUNE ANTHONY A

 0615

RAWLES ERIC BRANTLEY 0215 REID CEDRICK DONNELL

 0215

RUFFIN MELVIN RICHARD III  0315 VARNADO BRENT FOSTER

 1014

VIRGEN EDGAR OMAR   0615 WATSON ASHLEY ONEAL

 0515

ENGINEERING TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 713X

ALLEN DON LOUIS JR 0315 ARELLANO RAPHAEL DEGUZMAN

 1014

BARRAZA MAURILIO ABEL JR 1014 BRAGANZA ERNANI VALENCIA

 1214

DELACRUZ FREDDIE CORPUZ   1214 ESPIRITU EMMANUEL F

PAGE 03 RUEOMFA4282 UNCLAS

 0415

FELDER EDDA IRIS 0515 GONZALES VICTOR A JR

 1014

HUGGINS TYRONE YOEY   0315 MARKS JEREMY MCCAULEY

 0215

MCKENNA KELLY MICHAEL   0315 MENDOZA ROBERTO CHOA

 0515

MERCADO GEORGE GACULA JR 1214 MERCADO RACHELLE CRUZ

 0615

MOTT SHANE DOUGLAS 0215 MYERS MICHAEL SHAWN

 0515

NORTON KENNETH PAUL   1014 RAMOS MIGUEL A JR

 0215

ROGERS JASON 0315 SCHILLING JODY ELLIS JR

 1014

SELLERS DAVID JOSEPH 0415 SHORT MARC CONRAD

 0215

SMITH DAVID CHRISTOPHER   0615 TAYLOR MARCUS ANTHONY

 0415

VILLAFLOR JOEL 1014 WALKER JERRY II

PAGE 04 RUEOMFA4282 UNCLAS

 0415

SPECIAL WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 715X

BROWN ROBERT MICHAEL 1214 CORTES ELDEN COELHO

 0415

CURTISS BRIAN BURKETT   0315 HOLLAND ROBERT ALLAN

 0315

HUMPHREYS SCOTT ROBERT 1214 KHOL NATHAN AARON

 0415

NOSER EUGENE ANTHONY III 0515 OAKES BRENTON BURR

 0615

ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 716X

BAKER PATRICK SEAN 1014 CURTIS BRANDON MICHAEL

 1014

FAGER JEREMY RICHARD 0215 GOODWIN MARK ANTHONY

 1214

RAMSEY TRAVIS DALE 0515 VEILLEUX JACOB MICHAEL

 0415

WILKIE RALPH ANTHONY 1014

SPECIAL WARFARE COMBATANT CREWMAN - 717X

JOHNSON JASON BRYAN   0215 LISBON VAN ROBERT

PAGE 05 RUEOMFA4282 UNCLAS

 1214

TAYLOR DANIEL BROOK   1014 VIERCK ZACH RAY

 0315

ELECTRONICS TECHNICIAN SURFACE - 718X

BEATTIE JASON IAN   1014 CARLSON GREGORY JAMES

 0315

GOINS JASON ADAM 1014 OWENS AARON CHRISTOPHER

 1214

DIVING OFFICER - 720X

SCHAPPERT DONALD JOSEPH   0515 STEARNS CHRISTOPHER KENNETH

 1014

SWEETING JOE PERRY 0615

ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN SUBMARINE - 726X

NEMETH NICHOLAS JOHN 0515 WOOSTER ANDREW MICHAEL

 0215

AVIATION BOATSWAIN - 731X

ABBEY JOSEPH PAUL   1214 BOLDEN JEREMY ROBERT

 0215

DINSMORE WILLIAM JOHN   0315 LAWRENCE TONY DEWAYNE

 1214

PAGE 06 RUEOMFA4282 UNCLAS

NORIEGA JOSEPH NELSON   0315

AVIATION OPERATIONS TECHNICIAN - 732X

BROWN WILLIAM M   0215 GOMEZ MARIO ANTHONY

 0315

NATIOLA DAVID ANDREW 0315 OVERMANN JOSEPH RUSSELL

 0315

AVIATION MAINTENANCE TECHNICIAN - 733X

BAPTISTE SHERWIN SHELDON 0615 BITNER WILLIAM DAVID

 0215

BROWN NATHAN CURTIS   1014 CARLSON JASON ANDREW

 0615

COATNEY ADRIENNE EUGENA   0615 COATNEY DONAVON CHARLES

 0415

HALL ROBERT DEAN JR   1014 HOWELL MICHAEL WAYNE

 0215

JACKSON JEFFREY LAMAR   0515 MURPHY JOEL STEVEN

 1014

NEWTON KEVIN ANDREW   1214 NUNEZ LORI ANNE

 0415

PEREZ WILLIAM GIOVANNI 1014 POHLMAN JARED LEE

QQQQ

 0315

RIDDLE HATLER SHAWN   1214 RIGGINS SEAN GLENN

 0315

SECORD TIMOTHY WILLIAM 1214 SISSON ARTHUR JACKSON

 0315

TARR LUKE LINDELL   0515 WALK JOSEPH MENDEL

 0215

WILLARD JIMMY DEAN JR   0515 WINFREY LANITA RENA

 0415

WOOD DAVID CHARLES 1014

AVIATION ORDNANCE TECHNICIAN - 736X

BICKEL ERIC K  1014 DESMARAIS JEREMY ROGER

PAGE 02 RUEOMFA4283 UNCLAS

 1014

EARLEY MAURICE TYRONE   1014 FANCHER NICHOLAS DONALD

 0615

GLOVER JOSHUA BRIAN   0415 HEATH ROBERT LEE

 0415

HICKS ALPHONSO LAMONT   0415 HORT TIMOTHY JOHN

 0215

HUFF CHETT MADISON 0215 LEE RONALD WADE

 0215

MORGAN CHARITY LYNN   1014 RENNINGER MATTHEW ALLEN

 0615

TUGGLE KYLE LEE   0215 WILLIAMS KEDRICK AUNTRELL

 0615

SHIPS CLERK - 741X

ALBA JULIUS MENDOZA   0415 AZCONASANCHEZ RAFAEL A

 1014

COFFEE ANDRE LASHAW   0315 DALE MATTHEW LOGAN

 0615

DIXON AUDREY JANEL 0515 HAYWOOD TODD LAMAR

 0415

PAGE 03 RUEOMFA4283 UNCLAS

HILL CRAIG DANIEL   0515 MALACA APOLONIO CALARA JR

 0215

WARE XAVIER DONNEZ 0215 WILLIAMS ERWIN DUWAYNE II

 1014

WILLIAMS RUBEN II   0215 WILLIAMS SHAWNETTE LACOLE

 0515

INFORMATION SYSTEMS TECHNICIAN - 742X

ABUNIMEH KARIM 0215 BENINCASA LIAM ROBERT

 0315

COLLINS LETITIA ANN   0415 GREEN JAMES JR

 0315

MONSIVAIS EDGAR   0615 PRINGLE RONDY RONDELL

 0515

RHEM LEROY JR  0215 SANTOS JOHN JOHN ANTHONY BA

 1014

SNELLER JONATHAN MARK   1014 VOLACK VINCENT GREGORY

 0615

WATKINS DAVID ALAN 0615 WILLIAMS JESSIE JAMES III

 0515

WINT HORACE CHRISTOPHER   0415 WORLEY JOSEPH CHRISTOPHER

PAGE 04 RUEOMFA4283 UNCLAS

 1214

CYBER WARFARE - 743X

DOUCET RACHEL ANNA 1214 KOROSCIL CRAIG JOSEPH

 1214

NELLE ERIC ALLEN 0615 WINTERS MARC ALLEN

 0315

INFORMATION WARFARE TECHNICIAN - 744X

ALBRIGHT MARIO ALPHONSO   1214 BETHEA RODRIQUIEZ NATHALE

 1214

DUNN DEMETRIUS 0615 HEALEY MARTIN DANIEL

 0615

JORDAN LEON JR 0515 LENTZ NED RAYMOND

 0515

MANFREDI CHRISTOPHER JOHN  1214 NULL NATHAN COLVIN

 0415

OLIVERA ENRIQUE MARIO JR 0515 OWENS DARREN MCCLAIN

 1014

ROUTSZONG JONATHAN ALEXANDE0615 SMITH MICHAEL EUGENE

 0415

WEINBURGER CHAD MICHAELS 0415

PAGE 05 RUEOMFA4283 UNCLAS

INTELLIGENCE TECHNICIAN - 745X

EVANS BENJAMIN DAVID 1014 MANUPELLA DOMINIC MICHAEL

 1014

REDOBLADO GARY RAYOS 1014 WESLEY DESHONIA LEVETT

 1014

SECURITY TECHNICIAN - 749X

HANSEN JAMES MICHAEL PAUL  0615 HAYWOOD BARION FRANKLIN JR

 1014

TAYLOR JASON MAURICE 0615

FOOD SERVICE WARRANT - 752X

ARBOLEDA PAULANGELO ARANDEL1214 COMPTON ROBERT MATTHEW

 0515

MONTESDEOCA ABEL ARIOSTO 0415 PENARANDA SHERWIN

 1214

TOWNSEND DONNIE LEE   0615

3.  EACH APPLICANT SHOULD TAKE PRIDE IN KNOWING THAT THE SUPERIOR PERFORMANCE DOCUMENTED IN THE EVALUATIONS AND FITNESS REPORTS REVIEWED BY THE BOARD REQUIRED THE MEMBERS TO DEDICATE LONG HOURS IN MAKING HARD CHOICES TO ENSURE ONLY THE BEST AND FULLY QUALIFIED APPLICANTS WERE SELECTED.  I AM CONFIDENT THAT EACH SELECTEE WILL PAGE 06 RUEOMFA4283 UNCLAS JUSTIFY THEIR SELECTION TIME AND AGAIN IN THEIR NEW CAREER AS MUSTANG OFFICERS.  THOSE NOT SELECTED ARE HIGHLY ENCOURAGED TO SEEK OUT A LDO/CWO IN YOUR AREA FOR ADVICE ON WAYS TO GROW PROFESSIONALLY AND IMPROVE OPPORTUNITY FOR FUTURE SELECTION.  BRAVO ZULU TO ALL WHO WERE WILLING TO ANSWER THE CALL.

4.  THIS MESSAGE IS NOT AUTHORITY TO ISSUE APPOINTMENTS.  FROCKING IS PROHIBITED.  COMNAVPERSCOM (PERS-806) WILL DELIVER APPOINTMENTS UNDER SEPARATE CORRESPONDENCE APPROXIMATELY 90 DAYS PRIOR TO THE  COMMISSIONING DATE.

5.  COMMANDING OFFICERS ARE DIRECTED TO:

  A.  NOTIFY SELECTEE.

  B.  NOTIFY PERS-802 VIA OFFICIAL CORRESPONDENCE NLT 10 DAYS  FOLLOWING RELEASE OF THIS MESSAGE OF SELECTEES WHO DO NOT ACCEPT APPOINTMENT.

SELECTEES WHO DECLINE THEIR COMMISSION WITHIN THIS 10 DAY PERIOD WILL  BE CONSIDERED BY THE FY-15 ACTIVE ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.  AFTER THE QQQQ

 10

DAY PERIOD, PERS-802 WILL INVALIDATE ALL FY-15 ACTIVE-DUTY NAVY  LDO/CWO IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT SELECTION BOARD SELECTEES' ELIGIBILITY FOR THE

FY-15 ENLISTED SELECTION BOARDS.

  C.  PER REF (A) ENSURE LDO AND CWO SELECTEES OBTAIN A  COMMISSIONING PHYSICAL WITHIN THE 90 DAYS PRECEDING THE APPOINTMENT MONTH.  NOTIFY  THE APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER UPON COMPLETION.

  D.  HOLD EXECUTION OF ALL PCS ORDERS IN ABEYANCE, IF APPLICABLE, PAGE 02 RUEOMFA4284 UNCLAS  AND IMMEDIATELY NOTIFY PERS-40 OF MEMBER'S SELECTION.

  E.  ADMINISTER OFFICIAL PFA WITHIN FOUR MONTHS OF COMMISSIONING  DATE.

SELECTEES MUST HAND CARRY TEST RESULTS TO OFFICER INDOCTRINATION  SCHOOL, NEWPORT, RI.  IF SELECTEE FAILS TO ACHIEVE SATISFACTORY MEDIUM,  NOTIFY THE APPLICABLE OFFICER DETAILER.  HOLD COMMISSIONING IN ABEYANCE UNTIL SUCCESSFUL COMPLETION OF PFA.

6.  IF AN LDO OR CWO SELECTEE'S ENLISTMENT (INCLUDING ANY EXTENSIONS) EXPIRES AFTER THE DATE OF APPOINTMENT, THEY ARE NOT REENLISTMENT ELIGIBLE UNLESS APPOINTMENT IS DECLINED.

7.  EACH SELECTEE SHOULD CONTACT THEIR OFFICER DETAILER FOR  SUBMISSION REQUIREMENTS WITH REGARD TO PERSONAL INFORMATION AND HISTORY CARDS, AND INFORM PERS-806 OF ADDRESS CHANGES TO FACILITATE APPOINTMENT DELIVERY.

8.  PERS-802 POINT OF CONTACT FOR LDO/CWO IN-SERVICE PROCUREMENT PAGE 03 RUEOMFA4284 UNCLAS SELECTION BOARD ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS, MR. JAY DELFOE AT (901) 874-3849/DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL AT JOSEPH.DELFOE(AT)NAVY.MIL OR CWO3 MITCH ALLEN (901) 874-3170/DSN 882 OR VIA E-MAIL AT MITCHELL.D.ALLEN(AT)NAVY.MIL.

9.  PERS-806 POINT OF CONTACT FOR ISSUANCE OF OATH AND COMMISSIONING DOCUMENTS ISSUES/QUESTIONS IS, MS. SHELLY HAYES, AT

(901) 874-4374/DSN 882-

4374, OR VIA E-MAIL AT SHELLY.HAYES(AT)NAVY.MIL.

10.  RELEASED BY VICE ADMIRAL W. F. MORAN, N1.// BT

#4279

NNNN

 

UNCLASSIFIED//

  • Like 1
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 26 Guests (See full list)

    • There are no registered users currently online

  • Popular Contributors

    1. 1
      CargoGuns
      CargoGuns
      1
  • 📜 Latest Posts

    1. 1

      NAVY UNIFORM AND GROOMING POLICY UPDATE

    2. 1

      NAVY UNIFORM AND GROOMING POLICY UPDATE

    3. 0

      ENLISTED SUPERVISOR RETENTION PAY POLICY UPDATES

×
×
  • Create New...