Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran | Bases | Enlisted Portal


Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Tony

FY-18 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS

Rate this topic

1 post in this topic

UNCLASSIFIED

ROUTINE

R 141503Z APR 17

FM CNO WASHINGTON DC

TO NAVADMIN

INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC

BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

NAVADMIN 092/17

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/APR//

SUBJ/FY-18 NAVY RESERVE E8 AND E9 ADVANCEMENT SELECTION BOARDS RESULTS//

REF/A/DOC/BUPERS/2NOV07//

AMPN/REF A IS BUPERSINST 1430.16F, ADVANCEMENT MANUAL FOR ENLISTED PERSONNEL 
OF THE U.S. NAVY AND U.S. NAVY RESERVE.

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following personnel who have been selected 
for advancement to senior and master chief petty officer by the FY-18 Navy 
Reserve E8 and E9 Selection Boards.  Strong competition between qualified 
professionals is one of the strengths of our Navy and your selection speaks 
highly of your abilities.

2.  This NAVADMIN is not authorization for advancement.  Specific dates of 
advancement will be published by Commanding Officer, Naval Education and 
Training Professional Development Technology Center Pensacola, FL.  Personnel 
listed below may be frocked IAW ref (a) if qualified.

3.  Members are directed to verify their select status via BUPERS On-Line.  
The selection list is in alphabetical order by rate within competitive 
category.  Read each line from left to right, name, and numerical order of 
advancement.  Categories of advancement are selected reservist and full time 
support.
Selected Reservist Master Chief
    AFCM - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Bonvillain Wa     003         Swanton Joshu     002
Tam Justin        001
    AGCM - Master Chief Aerographers Mate
Fishbaugh Amy     001
    AVCM - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician
Kytle Christo     001
    AWCM - Master Chief Naval Aircrewmen
Martin Steve      001
    BMCM - Master Chief Boatswains Mate
Delossantos V     002         Morales Nicho     001
    CTNCM - Master Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
Rainey Shelto     001
    EMCM - Master Chief Electricians Mate
Kruse Edwin M     001         Salvatierra J     002
    EQCM - Master Chief Equipmentman
Wiedeman Jann     001
    ETCM - Master Chief Electronic Technician
Fraulino Robe     001         Haley Daniel      002
    HMCM - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman
Borges Gary J     004         Garran John W     001
Hauptmann Jes     002         Nailer Denise     003
    HTCM - Master Chief Hull Maintenance Technician
Mautino Mark      001
    ISCM - Master Chief Intelligence Specialist
Antes Quentin     003         Ennis Mark Ob     005
Falco Robert      006         Savoie David      002
Uren Stacie L     004         Zelaya Eric E     001
    LNCM - Master Chief Legalman
Webster Sally     001
    MACM - Master Chief Master At Arms
Carrasco John     006         Cox Sean Patr     002
Hunter Traver     004         Mcgillis Matt     005
Miller Timoth     003         Rodriguez Ces     001
    MMCM - Master Chief Machinists Mate
Rosa Brian Pa     001
    MNCM - Master Chief Mineman
Hernacki Timo     001
    MRCM - Master Chief Machinery Repairman
Quattlebaum J     001
    OSCM - Master Chief Operations Specialist
Hartlerode Ja     001
    QMCM - Master Chief Quartermaster
Frede Patrice     001
    SBCM - Master Chief Special Warfare Boat Operator
Symington Ric     001
    SOCM - Master Chief Special Warfare Operator
Patwell Jason     002         Stephenson Mi     001
    STSCM - Master Chief Sonar Technician Submarine
Stiffler Jays     001
    UCCM - Master Chief Utilitiesman
Marshall Robe     002         Noirfalise La     001
    YNCM - Master Chief Yeoman
Hayes Desiree     001         Johnston Laur     002
Selective Reservist Senior Chief
    ABFCS - Senior Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate Fuel Handling
Garciafuentes     001
    ABHCS - Senior Chief Aviation Boatswains Mate Aircraft Handling
Aguirre Jessi     001
    ADCS - Senior Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Grimes Bruce      002         Hughes Anthon     001
Laws Lonie Ca     003         Vongsouthi Ch     004
    AGCS - Senior Chief Aerographers Mate
Cutman Casie      001
    AMCS - Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Truelove Nath     001
    AOCS - Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Yeater Brian      001
    AWFCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Milton Rodney     001
    AWSCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Helicopter
Denike Brian      001
    BMCS - Senior Chief Boatswains Mate
Baker Jason E     009         Berglund Brad     001
Bivona Richar     021         Braddy James      006
Fincher Antho     011         Funk Dania Ka     014
Helmer Stephe     005         Hollis Scott      008
Kennedy Charl     012         Llamas Cindy      018
Meade Frankli     022         Miller Ronald     010
Redfern Willi     007         Reilly Barry      004
Reynolds Shaw     002         Rogers Kale E     016
Sarasua Gerar     015         Saucedomoreno     019
Shepke Timoth     003         Sweeney Sean      017
Walter Kristi     020         Whiteside Gre     013
    CECS - Senior Chief Construction Electrician
Cheskie Jeffr     004         Fink Christop     005
Guraleczka Wi     002         Miller Matthe     003
Mosley James      001
    CMCS - Senior Chief Construction Mechanic
Murrmann Will     001         Patterson Par     002
Wallin Ronald     003
    CSCS - Senior Chief Culinary Specialist
Cajigas Heath     002         Walton Donald     001
    CTNCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Networks
Ferry Michael     004         Gallegos Dere     005
Gill John Wil     007         Hollingsworth     003
Knight Stephe     006         Parker Lewis      001
Williams Erin     002
    CTRCS - Senior Chief Cryptologic Technician Collection
Hite Leah Jea     001         Manfredi Marc     002
    CUCS  - Senior Chief Constructionman
Greenwood Chr     003         Hamilton Dani     005
Marino Jason      001         Nieuwenhuis M     004
Shuemaker Jer     006         Wood Barry St     002
    EMCS - Senior Chief Electricians Mate
Ali Mohsin        005         Brake Brandon     004
Martin Audie      006         Miskin Jonath     001
Powell Richar     007         Robinson Vins     003
Williams Tama     002
    ENCS - Senior Chief Engineman
Gardner Steve     003         Prust Reed Ja     001
Quinones Walt     002
    EOCS - Senior Chief Equipment Operator
Burnham Aaron     003         Gruehn Nathan     002
Johnson Brian     001
    ETCS - Senior Chief Electronic Technician
Britton Eric      005         Coniglio Loui     003
Eli Nicholas      006         Fritz Joshua      001
Grossman Will     004         Lange Jeremy      002
    FCCS - Senior Chief Fire Controlman
Cochran Clint     001
    GMCS - Senior Chief Gunners Mate
Bartlett Land     005         Blevins Ronni     003
Duprey Jeremy     006         Fessenden Sco     008
Miles Daniel      001         Neuweiler Jul     004
Shaeffer Aman     007         Tveiten John      002
    GSCS - Senior Chief Gas Turbine System Technician
Francis Bradl     001
    HMCS - Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman
Axsom Gerald      015         Bayro Erika       009
Benson Tony D     001         Carr Teresa M     012
Etheridge Kei     003         Gonzalez Luis     007
Hinckley Robe     002         Homerston Lyn     010
Jewett Bradle     014         Page Joseph A     008
Rodriguez Jas     004         Saucedo Gary      005
Sieger Ryan C     006         Smith Scott E     013
Zanotti Meric     011
    HTCS - Senior Chief Hull Maintenance Technician
Lawson Gregor     001         Prowse Neil R     003
Shopoff Chris     002
    ISCS - Senior Chief Intelligence Specialist
Bocek Jonatha     008         Cruz Paul Jes     004
Im Charles Gi     005         Kohm Benjamin     002
Lange Dale Ja     006         Peterson Aaro     007
Seale Matthew     003         Voorhees Jay      001
    ITCS - Senior Chief Information Systems Technician
Cornejo Gabri     004         Gerdel Vernon     002
Jenkins Betsy     001         Lewis Emily J     003
    LNCS - Senior Chief Legalman
Winters Tegan     001
    LSCS - Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Deffler Krist     005         Gendron Lione     001
Gibson Titus      008         Hogan Kevin R     003
Holbrook Crys     009         Landau Brett      006
Mcwright Deni     004         Taylor Fides      007
Weaver Eric R     002
    MACS - Senior Chief Master At Arms
Cussen David      010         Jost Thomas A     005
Millirons Har     008         Moss James He     009
Palomo Richar     001         Pryor Billy L     006
Rebar Frank J     007         Resendez Rona     003
Stark Chad Wi     004         Zirtzlaff Mar     002
    MMCS - Senior Chief Machinists Mate
Caverly Donal     001         Pelletier Bra     002
    MNCS - Senior Chief Mineman
Hindley Sean      002         Mathura Richa     001
Starnes Byron     003
    MRCS - Senior Chief Machinery Repairman
Arotin Franci     001
    NDCS - Senior Chief Navy Diver
Mccurley Brya     001
    OSCS - Senior Chief Operations Specialist
Buckley James     004         Chapin Joseph     005
Gunsel Keith      001         Mcbee Peggy K     003
Wagner Nichol     002
    QMCS - Senior Chief Quartermaster
Warden David      001
    RPCS - Senior Chief Religious Program Specialist
Rumsey Kevin      001
    SBCS - Senior Chief Special Warfare Boat Operator
Everitt Andre     002         Fanara Anthon     001
    SOCS - Senior Chief Special Warfare Operator
Nobles Michae     001         Pereira Mario     002
Waguespack Ni     003
    STGCS - Senior Chief Sonar Technician Surface
Rivera Matthe     001
    STSCS - Senior Chief Sonar Technician Submarine
Bryant Emary      001
    UTCS - Senior Chief Utilitiesman
Mcqueen Shann     002         Pittam Gerald     001
    YNCS - Senior Chief Yeoman
Corali Saundr     002         Deschene Pete     003
Oneil Dawn Ma     001         Phillips Nige     004
Full Time Support Master Chief
    AFCM - Master Chief Aircraft Maintenanceman
Mata Jose         001         Smith Michael     002
    AOCM - Master Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Montero Angel     001
    ASCM - Master Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician
Stewart Jumon     001
    AVCM - Master Chief Avionics Maintenance Technician
Kountz Shaun      001         Stroman Forre     002
    AWCM - Master Chief Naval Aircrewman Mechanical
Little Bryan      001
    AZCM - Master Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
Maldonado She     001
    DCCM - Master Chief Damage Controlman
Mcgregor Robe     001
    HMCM - Master Chief Hospital Corpsman
Mussett Micha     001
    LSCM - Master Chief Logistics Specialist
Mcnair Jeffer     001         Nelsonwilliam     002
    NCCM - Master Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Elliott Travi     001         Fulkerson Rob     002
    PSCM - Master Chief Personnel Specialist
Steer Oneil A     001
    YNCM - Master Chief Yeoman
Bussell Lonni     001
Fulltime Support Senior Chief
    ADCS - Senior Chief Aviation Machinists Mate
Brillhart Jam     004         Kelley Michea     001
Kulak Joshua      006         Mays Hercules     003
Quedado John      005         Storer Martha     002
    AECS - Senior Chief Aviation Electricians Mate
Acosta Tracy      002         Dains Ahren E     001
Esteban Juan      003         Furrey Eric W     005
Go Dennis Iba     004         Whyte Kristia     006
    AMCS - Senior Chief Aviation Structural Mechanic
Carney Bryan      002         Cheatham Char     004
Heavens Chery     003         Price William     001
    AOCS - Senior Chief Aviation Ordnanceman
Escamilla Jim     001
    ASCS - Senior Chief Aviation Support Equipment Technician
Broddy David      002         Duplessis Bra     003
Gonzalez Adri     001
    ATCS - Senior Chief Aviation Electronics Technician
Franklin Glen     001         Lundquist Tro     002
    AWFCS - Senior Chief Naval Aircrewmen Mechanical
Boubion Micha     001         Brotz Joseph      003
Garcia Franki     007         Mclaughlin Fr     005
Mendoza Jose      006         Tumilty Todd      004
Turnvall Shaw     002         Wills Clifton     008
    AZCS - Senior Chief Aviation Maintenance Administrationman
Kerby Christo     003         Mcclay Jenita     002
Santos Amy Sh     001
    BMCS - Senior Chief Boatswains Mate
Obrien Jerid      004         Pagan Richard     003
Purselley Wil     002         Tiffee Daniel     001
    DCCS - Senior Chief Damage Controlman
Benno Gerald      001
    EMCS - Senior Chief Electricians Mate
Mcelveen Purn     001
    ETCS - Senior Chief Electronic Technician
Bailey Brian      001         Smith Terrenc     002
    HMCS - Senior Chief Hospital Corpsman
Jones Morgan      003         Newman Sean S     004
Pieklo Robert     001         Taylor Blair      005
Williams Tiff     002
    ITCS - Senior Chief Information Systems Technician
Harrison Char     001
    LSCS - Senior Chief Logistics Specialist
Abiera Yuvett     004         Archer Tiffan     002
Brantley Galv     003         Campbell Juvo     005
Key Alonzo        001
    NCCS - Senior Chief Navy Counselor (Recruiter)
Brownfield La     002         Drake Sara Lo     004
James Aisha       003         King Casey Ra     001
    PSCS - Senior Chief Personnel Specialist
Blair Ernest      004         Escalante Ste     003
Jordan Sara E     001         Mckenzie Kurt     005
Serrano Micha     002
    YNCS - Senior Chief Yeoman
Axson Dana Ma     003         Bianani Latri     005
Bray Kimberly     006         Moody Carl Jo     001
Quinonesperez     004         Warner Brenda     002

4.  Released By Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

  • Who's Online   5 Members, 0 Anonymous, 16 Guests (See full list)

    • CTRC(IW/SW/AW)
    • falcon229
    • BOATSNUGGYD
    • HI_IT
    • TRON828


  • Popular Contributors

    1. 1
      papasmurf
      papasmurf
      56
    2. 2
      Tony
      Tony
      46
    3. 3
      NDC(DSW/EXW/SW)
      NDC(DSW/EXW/SW)
      44
    4. 4
      HawkISback
      HawkISback
      40
    5. 5
      Christyl
      Christyl
      39