Forum | Advancement | Career | Veteran | Bases | Enlisted Portal


Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Tony

FY-18 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS

Rate this topic

1 post in this topic

UNCLASSIFIED
ROUTINE
R 141800Z FEB 17
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC
TO NAVADMIN
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC
BT
UNCLAS
PASS TO OFFICE CODES:
FM CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//
INFO CNO WASHINGTON DC//N1//

NAVADMIN 033/17

MSGID/GENADMIN/CNO WASHINGTON DC/N1/FEB//

SUBJ/FY-18 COMMAND MASTER CHIEF SELECTION BOARD RESULTS//

RMKS/1.  Congratulations to the following Active Component (AC) members who 
have been selected for assignment as Command Master Chief from the Command 
Master Chief selection board, which convened 30 January 2017:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)       RATE    PARENT COMMAND
Baker, Eric M              ETCM    SSN 722 KEY WEST
Bell, Jaye J               GMCM    DDG 110 LAWRENCE
Bethel, Lamar              HMCM    NBHCL ASU BR
Blalock, William B         EMCM    DDG 53 J P JONES
Boucher, Teri A            ADCM    HSC 15
Boyles, Daniel L           SBCM    NAVSPECWAR
Bradsher, Steven A         HMCM    SSBN 737 KENTUCKY GOLD
Campbell, David T          ITCM    NAVNETWARCOM
Carr, Larry D Jr           ICCM    CSCS DAHLGREN VA
Clark, William L           MACM    CNR SOUTHEAST
Crumpton, Keith L          AFCM    CVN 74 J STENNIS
Daniel, Helen E            EQCM    NCTC GULFPORT MS
Davis, Mike B              SBCM    NAVSPECWAR
Diego, Francisco J         LSCM    NAVSUP FLC SD ND
Douglas, Jeremy E          MMNCM   CVN 78 FORD PCU
Egan, Thomas J             SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Elliott, Tyrone R          STSCM   COMSUBRON 21
Forbes, Ronald S Jr        SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Foreman, Matthew D         SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Grant, James W III         EMNCM   COMPACFLT
Gray, Donavon M            ABCM    CVN 72 LINCOLN
Gruber, Justin D           MMACM   SSN 711 SAN FRANCISCO
Gutierrez, Carlos R        LSCM    CG 53 MOBILE BAY
Hafer, Jeanette M          ITCM    COMNAVPERSCOM MILL
Hairston, Demetric M       MMCM    RTC GREAT LAKES
Hansen, David A            SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Hendricks, Steven J        MMACM   SSGN 729 GEORGIA BLUE
Herring, Lafrederick O     ETRCM   SSN 789 INDIANA
Holler, Jeremiah J         FCCM    SMWDC DET LCRK
Huntimer, James M          SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Hysell, Charles W III      FCCM    ATG NORFOLK
Ibanez, Philip R           EODCM   EODMU 2
Jackson, Shalonda K        AFCM    FRC SE
Jurgens, Brian T           EODCM   EODMU 12
Kinnaman, Eric M           AVCM    CVN 75 H TRUMAN
Knight, Katherine A        MACM    FFC AT FP
Knudsen, Michael K         EODCM   EODMU 5
Lashley, Matthew R         QMCM    AFLTRAGRUMP P H
Lee, Aaron                 MMACM   SSGN 726 OHIO GOLD
Linzy, Jay T               SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Martinez, Frederick J      UCCM    CENSEABEESFACENG
Meadvin, David B           ETVCM   SLC GROTON CT
Meek, Richard E            CTRCM   CCSG 15
Morris, Brian T            CTRCM   ATG SAN DIEGO
Moses, Richard J           MMACM   SLC DET SDIEGO
Mulhern, Brian M           SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Ortega, Jason R            ENCM    COMNAVSURFPAC
Perryman, Kevin W          LSCM    CNAP SEA COMP
Pojar, David J             MMACM   SSN 715 BUFFALO
Propst, Joel M             FTCM    SSBN 740 RHODE ISLAND
Quick, Michael E           MMWCM   NOPF WHIDBEY IS
Rains, Arcolia S           MACM    CVN 71 T ROOSEVELT
Rape, Hugh J               OSCM    COMNAVPERSCOM MILL
Rauch, Steven              MMACM   SSBN 731 ALABAMA
Roberts, Lloyd B           NCCM    NRD ST LOUIS
Robinson, Ventura C        NCCM    LHD 7 IWO JIMA
Roth, Kurt M               BMCM    LPD 24 ARLINGTON
Schecter, Matthew J        ETVCM   SSN 754 TOPEKA
Smith, William J           MACM    NAS PNSCOLA SECD
Stansberry, Alfred C III   EODCM   EODMU 2
Steimer, Marcus A          ETRCM   SUBTRAFAC NORVA
Sterrett, Joseph C         SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Thomason, Christopher M    SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Valentine, Scott M         NDCM    1ST MAR RDR BN
Vonderau, Anthony M        EODCM   EOD TRA EVAL U 2
Walters, Paul M            STSCM   SSN 22 CONNECTICUT
Washington, Benjamin       OSCM    CG 52 BUNKER HILL
Westmoreland, Jarmine H    MMCM    ATG NORFOLK
Wickelhaus, Robert W       SBCM    NAVSPECWAR
Wicker, Jeffrey S          AVCM    SBT TWELVE
Williams, Joshua D         MMACM   SSN 768 HARTFORD
Willingham, Pamela Y       AVCM    VP 30
Wood, Anna N               HMCM    1DENBN 1MLG
Zentz, Stephen D           NDCM    COMNAVPERSCOM MILL

2.  Congratulations to the following Full Time Support (FTS)/Selected Reserve 
(SELRES) members who have been selected for assignment as Command Master 
Chief:

NAME (LAST FIRST MI)       RATE    PARENT COMMAND
Barbier, Kristie A         CTTCM   NIFR REGION MW
Buyok, Jeremy T            AMCM    COMTACSUPWING
Carter, Frederick C JR     AFCM    CNATTU WI WA
Martini, Jeffrey M         SOCM    NAVSPECWAR
Powell, Walter L           ENCM    NR NAVBEACHGRU TWO
Richards, Robert W         EQCM    NAVCARGOBN EIGHT
Saville, Lori M            EQCM    SEVENTH NCR
Witters, Jeremiah J        BMCM    CORIVRON 11

3.  Active Component point of contact is CMDCM(SW/EXW/AW) James Osborne, 
NAVPERSCOM PERS-40FF at 901-874-4560; DSN 882-4560; e-mail at 
james.w.osborne1(at)navy.mil.  SELRES POC is YNCS(AW) Christopher Reid, 
COMNAVRESFOR at 757-322-2258; e-mail at Christopher.t.Reid(at)navy.mil.  FTS 
POC is YNCM(SW) Jeffrey Sliker,
NAVPERSCOM PERS-4012C at 901-874-3257; DSN 882-3257, e-mail at 
Jeffrey.Sliker(at)navy.mil.

4.  Selectees should contact their respective POC soonest to discuss 
detailing opportunities.

5.  Released by Vice Admiral R. P. Burke, N1.//

BT
#0001
NNNN
UNCLASSIFIED//

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0

  • Who's Online   0 Members, 0 Anonymous, 24 Guests (See full list)

    There are no registered users currently online